2019 Grenada Sailing Week
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
  Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Race
9
Race
10
Race
11
Race
12
Race
13
Race
14
Race
15
Race
16
Race
17
Race
18
T
O
T
O
Total
Grenada Sailing Week Racing
CSA Division
CSA - Racing
1.   GRN 2007 Nickatime Caribbean 33 Jason Fletcher 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 3 5 4 [5]   16.0
2. North Sails  ANT 104 Liquid J 122 Pamala Baldwin 3 4 3 3 3 3.5 3 1 3 2 [4]   24.5
3.   CAN 8 Touch2Play Racing Reflex 38 Rob Butler 4.5 2 14/DSQ 6 4 7 1 6 2 3 [14]   35.5
4.   GRN 2005 Category 5 Hobie 33 Mod Richard Szyjan 4 6.5 2 4 7.5 3.5 4 4.5/RDG 4.5/RDG 4.5/RDG [7.5]   37.5
5.   FRA 35960 Credit Mutuel - SGS Sunfast 3200 Claude Granel 14/RET 14/RET 14/RET 2 2 1 5 4 1 1 [14]   44.0
6.   FRA 51 La Morrigane Surprise Jean-François Terrien 14/RET 3 4 7 6 6 8 2 4 5 [14]   45.0
7.   ANU 911882 TAZ RP 37 Bernard Evan-Wong 2 5 5 5 7.5 5 7 14/RET 7 6 [14]   49.5
8.   USA 40 Dogsmile J 105 Jonathan Totten 6 8 6 9 5 9 9 5 6 7 [9]   61.0
9.   FRA 972 Perseverare Diabolicum Farr 40 Jean Michel Figueres 7 6.5 7 8 11 10 6 7 8 8 [11]   67.5
10.   GBR1376R Optimus Prime Beneteau First 40 Yuri Fadeev 8 9 8 10 9 11 11 9 9 10 [11]   83.0
11.   ANT 6849 Spirit of Juno Farr 65 Peter Anthony 9 10 9 12 10 8 10 8 10 9 [12]   83.0
12.   101 Colombre XL Class 40 Charles-Louis Mourruau 14/DNS 14/DNS 14/DNS 11 12 12 12 10 11 11 [14]   107.0
13.   2505 Gaya Xtreme 25 Barbara Pyle 14/RET 14/DNF 14/RET 14/DNS 14/DNS 13 14/RET 14/DNS 14/DNS 14/DNS [14]   125.0
 
CSA - Racer/Cruiser
1.   TRI 547 Jaguar Frers 43 Peter Morris 1 2 1 2 10/DSQ 1 1 1 1 [10]   10.0
2.   GRN 2006 Julie Rule Elan 37 Peter Evans 3 1 5/SCP 1 2 3 3 3 2 [5]   18.0
3.   TRI 20 C-MOS Soverel 42 Norman Da Costa 4 6 3 6 3 4 2 2 5 [6]   29.0
4.   SWE 450 Emily of Cowes Elan 450 Richard Oswald 10/DSQ 3 10/OCS 4 1 2 10/RET 4 4 [10]   38.0
5.   GBR 1321L Escapado First 40.7 Germaine Williams 10/RET 4 4 5 5 6 4 6 6 [10]   40.0
6. OneSails Sailmakers  SUI 4777 Kali Beneteau First 47.7 Benedikt Clauberg 10/RET 10/RET 10/OCS 3 4 5 10/DNS 5 3 [10]   50.0
7.   000 Defiance Sunsail 41 Dale Smirl 10/DNF 7 6 8 6 7 5 7 7 [10]   53.0
8.   Nanuk Jeanneau 57 Patrick Festing-Smith 5 5 5 10/DNS 10/DNS 10/DNS 10/DNS 10/DNS 10/DNS [10]   65.0
9.   USA 41918 Bluefin Beneteau 456 Curtis Farley 2 10/RET 10/DNS 7 10/DNS 10/DNS 10/DNS 10/DNS 10/DNS [10]   69.0
 
Classics
1.   GDN M3 Galatea Classic Yawl Judd Tinius 1 1 3 1 1     7.0
2. Other  551 Mah Jong Yawl Alex Goldhill 1.75/RDG 2 1 2 2 [2]   8.8
3.   58 Arrluuk Herreshoff Bounty Ketch Steve Frary 4 5 2 4 5     20.0
4.   17 The Blue Peter Alfred Mylne 65 Mathew Barker 3 4 10/RET 3 3     23.0
5.   Shangri La Morgan 41 Outisland Sloop Jonathan Gittens 2 6 5 5 6     24.0
6.   Free Spirit Luders 27 Jerry Stewart 5 3 4 10/DSQ 4     26.0
7.   GRN 1 Free In St Barths Carriacou Sloop Cal Enoe 7 7 6 6 7     33.0
8.   GND 1 Savvy Petite Martinique Danny Donelan 6 8 7 7 8     36.0
9.   1 Zemi Carriacou Sloop Angus Biffin 8 9 8 10/DNF 10/DNF     45.0
 
 
Grenada Sailing Week - J 24 Racing
One Design Division
J 24
1.   LCA 2227 Attitude J 24 Fredric Sweeney 1 1 1 3 2 1 1 1 4 2 1 3 1 3 3 1 1 2 [4] [3] 25.0
2.   GRN 4167 Die Hard J 24 Robbie Yearwood 3 2 2 1 1 2 7/RET 3 2 1 7/RET 1 3 2 1 2 2 1 [7] [7] 29.0
3.   TRI 3145 Hawkeye J 24 Stephen Bushe 2 3 3 2 6 3 2 2 1 4 2 2 2 1 2 3 4 3 [6] [4] 37.0
4.   BAR 3915 Fadeaway J 24 Gus Reader 4 4 4 4 3 4 3 4 3 3 3 4 4 4 4 4 3 4 [4] [4] 58.0
5.   TRI 2343 Frigate J 24 Richard Amerling 5 5 6 6 5 6 4 5 5 6 4 6 5 6 5 5 5 5 [6] [6] 82.0
6.   BAR 2801 Shakin' OBTW J 24 Kevin Banfield 6 6 5 5 4 5 7/RET 7/DNS 7/DNS 5 5 5 6 5 6 6 6 6 [7] [7] 88.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019