2019 Bacardi Cup Invitational Regatta
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
T
O
Total
Bacardi Cup - Course 1 Racing
One Design Division
Star
1. 17   USA 8423 USA 8423 Star Eric Doyle / Payson Infelise 3 4 2 3 2 65/DNF [65] 14.0
2. 53   POL 8548 Natimaxibella Star Mateusz Kusznierewicz / Frithjof Kleen 65/UFD 1 5 5 4 1 [65] 16.0
3. 34   NOR 8234 Survival of the Fattest II Star Eivind Melleby / Joshua Revkin 8 3 15 2 3 2 [15] 18.0
4. 33   ITA 8533 Virgila Star Diego Negri / Sergio Lambertenghi 1 9 4 7 6 3 [9] 21.0
5. 37   FRA 8237 La Pelle Star Xavier Rohart / Pierre Alexis Ponsot 16 6 1 9 5 7 [16] 28.0
6. 9   USA 8509 Danilu Star Augie Diaz / Bruno Prada 2 17 11 6 9 10 [17] 38.0
7. 66   USA 8466 GEM Star Paul Cayard / Magnus Liljedahl 27 2 8 1 1 65/DNF [65] 39.0
8. 22   USA 8522 USA 8522 Star Allan Terhune, Jr. / Arnis Baltins 6 10 7 18 14 4 [18] 41.0
9. 74   BRA 8474 Renata Star Lars Grael / Samuel Freitas Moraes Gonçalves 5 13 12 11 8 8 [13] 44.0
10. 4   BRA 8398 Clementine Star Marcelo Fuchs / Pedro Trouche 9 7 3 26 20 12 [26] 51.0
11. 64   USA 8464 Pied Piper / National Marine Star Jack Jennings / John Von Schwartz 14 8 13 8 10 18 [18] 53.0
12. 27   IRL 8527 Brotherly Love Star Nicholas O'Leary / Robert O'Leary 13 11 17 13 15 5 [17] 57.0
13. 30   USA 8230 Back From The Dead Star John Dane III / Tim Ray 4 14 20 10 18 13 [20] 59.0
14. 54   USA 8459 8459 Star Peter Vessella / Phil Trinter 18 12 9 21 11 17 [21] 67.0
15. 83   DEN 8532 African Queen Star Jørgen Schönherr / Jan Eli Gravad 40 5 65/UFD 4 13 6 [65] 68.0
16. 31   CRO 8531 Croatel Two Star Marin Misura / Tonko Barac 11 15 10 15 19 19 [19] 70.0
17. 18   USA 8518 8518 Star Doug Smith / Brian O'Mahoney 15 22 18 23 12 9 [23] 76.0
18. 28   USA 8528 USA 8528 Star George Szabo / Ed Morey 22 21 14 31 7 15 [31] 79.0
19. 46   GER 8446 Lara Star Hubert Merkelbach / Markus Koy 32 20 16 16 17 11 [32] 80.0
20. 51   SWE 8535 8535 Star Tom Lofstedt / Anders Ekstrom 65/RET 23 6 28 23 24 [65] 104.0
21. 13   USA 8413 Balerion Star Thomas Londrigan / Simon Van Wonderen 17 28 22 12 26 65/DNC [65] 105.0
22. 61   BRA 8461 MIISCA Star Alessandro Pascolato / Henry Boenning 28 65/UFD 23 22 16 21 [65] 110.0
23. 21   USA 8490 Stella Star John MacCausland / Rick Peters 19 18 36 19 28 27 [36] 111.0
24. 98   UKR 8493 Arctur Star Vasyl Gureyev / Shafranyuk Andrey 7 65/DNC 30 38 25 16 [65] 116.0
25. 3   GER 8361 Voodoo Star Stefan Lehnert / Kushnit Vitalii 10 24 31 33 22 65/DNF [65] 120.0
26. 97   ITA 8402 Asterope DS Star Vincenzo Locatelli / Massimo Canali 29 16 40 24 27 29 [40] 125.0
27. 63   NED 8263 Splashzone Star Erik Veldhuizen / Alexander Jorissen 23 65/DNC 21 29 21 36 [65] 130.0
28. 47   BRA 8547 Aninha Star Admar Gonzaga Neto / Alexandre Figueiredo de Freitas 37 31 43 20 30 14 [43] 132.0
29. 55   GER 8355 Frizzante Star Christian Paucksch / Melanie Bentele 34 27 25 35 29 20 [35] 135.0
30. 52   USA 8521 8521 Star Mike Hecky / Guy Avellon 31 33 28 14 35 33 [35] 139.0
31. 32   SUI 8499 Fram Star Gautschi Christoph / Holweg Nils 65/UFD 19 39 40 24 28 [65] 150.0
32. 8   ARG 8008 Sar Express Star Fabian Mac gowan / Fabio Scarptti 12 30 41 39 36 37 [41] 154.0
33. 71   CAN 8271 8271 Star Allan Cullen / Dave Martin 26 34 27 44 50 32 [50] 163.0
34. 88   POR 8502 8502 Star John Orneberg / Afonso Domingos 38 37 19 41 44 30 [44] 165.0
35. 2   USA 8408 Carebear Star Kevin McNeil / Rick Burgess 39 42 38 27 41 23 [42] 168.0
36. 84   USA 8484 Barakablue Star Larry Whipple / Frederico Melo 24 32 24 65/DNS 65/DNC 25 [65] 170.0
37. 36   ITA 8158 KTM Star Guido Falciola / Luca Paloschi 54 35 26 17 39 65/DNC [65] 171.0
38. 56   ARG 8156 La Reina Star hector Longarela / Hugo Longarella 21 65/DNC 65/UFD 32 31 22 [65] 171.0
39. 93   BRA 8495 CB2 Star Fabio Prada / Cristiano Ruschmann 36 26 46 46 33 31 [46] 172.0
40. 82   USA 8246 8246 Star Shane Zwingelberg / Luke morton 42 65/UFD 34 42 32 26 [65] 176.0
41. 59   USA 8059 Re-Pear Star Robert Lippincott / Matt Rujacich 57 44 33 25 40 35 [57] 177.0
42. 90   CAN 8272 Southern Star Star Jerry Wendt / Bryan Milne 59 29 50 36 37 39 [59] 191.0
43. 96   GER 8396 High Octane Star Lothar Geilen / Carlos Miguel 20 45 32 49 53 49 [53] 195.0
44. 85   ARG 8285 Pichon Pichoni Star Erich Mones Ruiz / Javier Siro 30 36 52 43 65/DNF 34 [65] 195.0
45. 26   USA 6320 Duraflame Star Dwight Escalera / Elizabeth Escalera 41 40 35 57 38 44 [57] 198.0
46. 68   USA 8036 Treachery Star Jack Rickard / Terry Gibney 25 47 42 45 48 40 [48] 199.0
47. 94   USA 7985 Amante Star Chuck Beek / Chas Beek 58 52 44 34 43 42 [58] 215.0
48. 50   GER 8450 Likedeeler Star Klaus Meyer / Jörg Müller 51 39 47 47 47 38 [51] 218.0
49. 24   USA 8420 D Star Carroll McCallum / Jock Kohlhas 45 50 54 37 46 41 [54] 219.0
50. 35   AUS 8320 Vim Star Greg Solomons / Ed Wright (skipper) 33 65/RET 29 30 65/DNC 65/DNC [65] 222.0
51. 29   SUI 8329 Leporello Star Daniel Wyss / Alex Gouda 50 48 45 53 49 45 [53] 237.0
52. 15   DEN 8415 My-Way Star Frank Berg / Peter Oerstd 52 41 65/DNF 65/DNS 34 46 [65] 238.0
53. 45   GER 8445 Karin Star Hubert Rauch / Uli Seeberger 48 38 37 51 65/DNC 65/DNC [65] 239.0
54. 14   USA 8184 Puffin Star David Branch / Ray Roges 49 43 49 50 51 48 [51] 239.0
55. 76   CAN 8000 7601 Star Terry Line / Steve Daws 44 65/DNC 51 48 42 65/DNC [65] 250.0
56. 20   USA 8520 Rachel Star Andrew Macdonald / Mark Strube 35 25 65/DNS 65/DNS 65/DNC 65/DNC [65] 255.0
57. 10   Usa 7982 Ruffian Star Zach Hansman / Irek Zubko 60 53 53 52 55 47 [60] 260.0
58. 1   USA 3422 Scimitar Star Jon VanderMolen / Tc Belco 46 46 55 65/DNF 52 65/DNC [65] 264.0
59. 78   SWE 7978 Fridolin Star Ingvar Krook / Christoffer Lundgren 47 65/DNC 65/DNC 65/DNS 45 43 [65] 265.0
60. 67 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 7601 Naive optimism FTW Star Neal Turluck / Roberto Ayala 56 51 57 54 54 50 [57] 265.0
61. 79   GER 7779 8238 Star Hannes Ramoser / Susanne Wentzler-Christ 53 65/DNC 56 55 56 51 [65] 271.0
62. 69   USA 7469 Outlaw Six Star Blaise Gallahue / Jim Rudser 55 65/RET 65/UFD 56 57 52 [65] 285.0
63. 57   USA 8507 USA 8507 Star James Revkin / Chad Easley 65/UFD 49 48 65/DNS 65/DNF 65/DNC [65] 292.0
64. 58   USA 8215 Sonya Star Joseph Chiarella / Grant Jeffrey 43 65/DNC 65/DNS 65/DNS 65/DNC 65/DNC [65] 303.0
 
 
Bacardi Cup Invitational - Course 2 Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1. 87   USA 982 Catapult J 70 Joel Ronning / Victor Diaz de Leon / Patrick Wilson / Chris Stoke 3 3 11 1 2 1 3 3 [11] 16.0
2. 79   USA 179 Surge J 70 Ryan McKillen / Jon Wallace / Mark Mendelblatt / Sam Loughboroguh 7 1 4 8 11 5 2 5 [11] 32.0
3. 49   ITA 949 Calvi Network J 70 Carlo Alberini / Stefano Cherin / Jas Farneti / Marco Furlan 2 6 1 12 3 2 10 18 [18] 36.0
4. 25   USA 456 Scamp J 70 Will Welles / Zeke Horowitz / Jake Doyle / Reed Baldridge 4 2 13 14 10 7 5 2 [14] 43.0
5. 15   MEX 815 Woodstock J 70 Fernando Gutierrez / Willem Van Waag / Javier Gutierrez / Leopoldo Turco 20 8 2 3 8 17 4 6 [20] 48.0
6. 44   USA 1037 Mr. Pitiful J 70 Kevin Downey / Lucas Calabrese / Brian Thomas / Pilar Calabrese / Patrick Norris 14 10 16 2 1 3 12 7 [16] 49.0
7. 9   USA 96 Savasana J 70 Brian Keane / Mike Marshall / John Goller / Charles Swansen 8 5 12 7 4 16 7 8 [16] 51.0
8. 17   ITA 1317 Enjoy 1.0 J 70 Carlo Tomelleri / Umberto De Luca / Alberto Taddei / Daniele De Luca 21 15 3 6 14 9 1 12 [21] 60.0
9. 42   USA 1042 Black River Racing J 70 Douglas Strebel / Jay Lutz / Jody Lutz / JoAnn Fisher 6 7 34/OCS 13 6 12 15 1 [34] 60.0
10. 94   USA 49 49 J 70 Geoffrey Pierini / Carlos Robles / Ronald Weed / Scott Norris 17 9 8 10 12 11 8 4 [17] 62.0
11. 72   MON 1172 G-Spottino J 70 Giangiacomo Serena di Lapigio / Alessandro Franci / Ettore Botticini / Luca Faravelli 1 4 9 9 15 8 19 34/DSQ [34] 65.0
12. 18   USA 18 Warcanoe J 70 Michael Goldfarb / Skip Dieball / Johnny Goldsberry / Ian Liberty 19 13 5 4 5 14 16 10 [19] 67.0
13. 11   GBR 1127 Eat Sleep J Repeat J 70 Paul Ward / Ruairidh Scott / Mario Triundade / Oliver Wells 10 18 17 5 13 4 13 11 [18] 73.0
14. 77   USA 677 Victory J 70 Buddy Cribb / Scott Ewing / Barr Batzer / Chris Manson-Hing 13 11 6 15 9 18 6 13 [18] 73.0
15. 98   GBR 1247 JElvis J 70 Martin Dent / Mawk Lees / Duncan Yeables / Annabel vose 9 12 7 16 7 6 17 24 [24] 74.0
16. 20   ARG 211 Repuestos (Corinthian) J 70 Agustin Ferrario / Augusto Bassanetti / Guadalupe Gatti / Ernesto Kirsch / Jorge Zimbello 5 16 20 17 21 13 9 9 [21] 89.0
17. 21   USA 84 Bazinga! J 70 Daniel Goldberg / Nick Tuney / Tomas Hornos / Kristin Berry 11 20 10 11 25 19 11 15 [25] 97.0
18. 29   USA 229 Columbia J 70 Nelson Mills / Robby Bisi / Ian Moriarty / Bobby Lacker 16 14 19 24 20 10 21 22 [24] 122.0
19. 45   USA 600 Airplane! J 70 John Evans / Tac Boston / Martin Kullman / Jason Hill 18 17 25 18 17 20 18 14 [25] 122.0
20. 50   USA 501 Button Fly (Corinthian) J 70 Andrew&Melissa Fisher / Rob Wilkin / Shawn Burke 29 21 15 20 22 23 14 20 [29] 135.0
21. 28   USA 528 Simply Irresistible J 70 Glenn Gault / Ed Furry / Brandon Healy / Blake Billman 12 24 29 19 18 34/DNF 20 22.3/RDG [34] 144.3
22. 38   CHI 1038 Morenita J 70 Vernon Robert / Gonzalo campero / Claudio Leon / Daniel Gonzalez 15 28 24 23 16 27 23 17 [28] 145.0
23. 4   CAN 404 Redcoat (Corinthian) J 70 Tony Staples / Valerie Lavigne / Audrey Staples / Matt Patterson / Mitch MacDonald 25 29 32 22 26 24 22 19 [32] 167.0
24. 27   USA 27 Derecho (Corinthian) J 70 Jim Golden / Keenan Hilsinger / Sam Kappaz / Delaney Brown / James Golden 28 31 18 31 23 15 24 30 [31] 169.0
25. 10   USA 310 Lil (Corinthian) J 70 Joey Kolisch / Kenny Davis / Fred Sage / Val Shestopalov 27 19 22 29 30 22 25 26 [30] 170.0
26. 12   GER 1215 pingüino rosa (Corinthian) J 70 Juergen Waldheim / Meritxell Roig Bellvehi / Enric Carreras Weber / Ulrich Henning 31 27 23 30 19 26 27 28 [31] 180.0
27. 53   USA 1153 Gaucho 3 (Corinthian) J 70 Tiani Hausen / Andreas Perdicaris / Miguel Risch / Pedro Mascarenhas 26 32 21 27 27 31 26 23 [32] 181.0
28. 3   USA 403 Cloud Nine (Corinthian) J 70 Emilio Miguel / Toribio Tedin / Pablo Tedin / Enrique Dillon 33 23 26 26 24 25/RDG 32 25 [33] 181.0
29. 54   USA 1154 Hull 1154 (Corinthian) J 70 Zachary Segal / Carly Williams / Nil Pro 23 33 14 21 33 34/DNF 29 31 [34] 184.0
30. 14   USA 1104 Bad Brothers & a very bad sister (Corinthian) J 70 Francisco Bellocchio / Martin Abade / Adrian Hoesch / Guido Abade / Agustin Bassanetti 24 22 30 25 29 28 28 34/DNF [34] 186.0
31. 82 Ullman Sails  USA 482 Vital Signs (Corinthian) J 70 John Morreale / Nick Marcolini / Dan Klassen / Robert Ramirez 22 26 27 28 32 25 31 29 [32] 188.0
32. 58   USA 358 Bombora (Corinthian) J 70 Molly & Bryan Hayes / Bryan Hayes / Ron Buzil / Nigel Brownett / Scott Jones 30 30 28 33 28 21 30 27 [33] 194.0
33. 96   USA 396 Rebufo J 70 Joseph Ayash / Ignacio vadillo / Anson Mulder / Rene Alvarez 32 25 31 32 31 30 33 21 [33] 202.0
 
Melges 24
1. 860   ITA 860 Bombarda Melges 24 Andrea Pozzi / Carlo Zermin / Matteo Ivaldi / Nicholas Dal Ferro / Stefano Ciampalini 4 3 2 1 4 5 2 6 [6] 21.0
2. 849   USA 849 Full Throttle Melges 24 Brian Porter / RJ porter / Jonathon Mckee / Mat Woodwoouth 1 1 1 7 2 11 8 2 [11] 22.0
3. 851   USA 851 Monsoon Melges 24 Bruce Ayres / Mike Buckley / George Pete / Jeff Reynolds / Chelsea Simms 2 2 11 2 8 1 1 7 [11] 23.0
4. 858   USA 858 Lucky Dog / Gill Race Team Melges 24 Travis Weisleder / John Bowden / Evea Aras / Jeremy Wilmot / Caroline 3 9 4 3 1 3 6 5 [9] 25.0
5. 835   USA 835 MiKEY Melges 24 Kevin Welch / Jeff Madrigali / Serena Vilage / Mark Ivy / Ian Sloan 5 4 5 6 5 18 4 1 [18] 30.0
6. 853   CAN 853 Zingara Melges 24 Richard Reid / Billy Gooderham / Mike Wolfs / Scott Nixon 11 6 8 4 6 6 7 3 [11] 40.0
7. 801   USA 801 Shaka Melges 24 KC Shannon / Tom Sawchuk / Jackson Benvenutti / Ben Lynch / Elisabeth Whitener 8 8 9 9 7 2 5 4 [9] 43.0
8. 749   NOR 732 USA 732 (Corinthian) Melges 24 Jan Frederik Dyvi / Peder Jahre / Sivert Denecke / Stian Ness Rorvik / Malin Rorvik 13 7 3 12 3 7 11 16 [16] 56.0
9. 856   USA 856 Blind Squirrel Melges 24 John Brown / Jeff Bonanni / Matt Goetting / Jimmy Kennedy / Kate Shaner 6 10 6 5 10 9 15 11 [15] 57.0
10. 747   USA 747 Slingshot Melges 24 Wes Whitmyer Jr / Justin Hood / Matt Pistay / Kyle Navin / Emery William 7 11 23 8 11 19 3 9 [23] 68.0
11. 850   USA 850 Dark Energy Melges 24 Laura Grondin / Carl Fast / Andrea Rachelli / Rich Peale / Michele Gregoratto 14 5 10 11 9 8 17 13 [17] 70.0
12. 839   USA 839 The 300 Melges 24 Steve Boho / Cathy Boho / Chad Hough / Bryson Hough / Ted Keller 10 16 15 13 13 14 10 12 [16] 87.0
13. 805   USA 805 Decorum (Corinthian) Melges 24 Hunter Ratliff / Megan Ratliff / Alex Swen / Zac Hernandez / Greiner Hobbs 18 17 14 10 18 13 12 8 [18] 92.0
14. 446   USA 446 Rapscallion (Corinthian) Melges 24 Michael Lenkeit / William Morang / William Thran / Steve Burke 9 12 19 19 16 12 13 14 [19] 95.0
15. 775   USA 775 Jaws (Corinthian) Melges 24 Roger Counihan / Travis Maier / Todd Wilson / Tiffany Wilson 15 19 13 16 12 10 22 17 [22] 102.0
16. 855   USA 855 Looper Melges 24 Duane Yoslov / Brian Gravenstine / Malcolm Page / Haydon Stapleton / Caleb Yoslov 12 13 7 15 17 20 19 22 [22] 103.0
17. 624   GER 624 Kleine Rainbow Melges 24 Bent Dietrich / Martin Trcka / Mateo Faraniga / Naomi Van Der Bergh / Guy Guiu 16 15 17 26/DNS 22 15 9 15 [26] 109.0
18. 719   USA 719 Flying Jenny Melges 24 Sandra Askew / Will Van Cleef / Jason Currie / Erik Bowers / Will Van Cleef 20 23 21 17 24 4 16 10 [24] 111.0
19. 691   GBR 691 Team Barbarians (Corinthian) Melges 24 Stuart Simpson / Fred Kemp / Martin O'Leary / Rachel Williamson / Bernard Fitzpatrick 22 18 12 18 14 23 14 20 [23] 118.0
20. 789 Ullman Sails  NED 789 Gelikt (Corinthian) Melges 24 Carlo Vroon / Paul Wassink / Einte Kamstra / Trijntje Zuiderbaan 17 14 18 14 15 17 24 26/DNS [26] 119.0
21. 457   USA 457 Rogue (Corinthian) Melges 24 Bob Kroetsch / Antony Dalton / Brian Shaw / Jeff Walden 24 22 16 20 21 16 25 19 [25] 138.0
22. 717 North Sails  USA 717 Bad Idea Melges 24 Scot Zimmerman / Katy Zimmermann / Kevin Fisher / Heidi Rittermeyer 25 20 20 22 23 22 20 18 [25] 145.0
23. 479   USA 479 Shiraz (Corinthian) Melges 24 Phillip Davis / BRIAN Shatz / Isaac Gillette / Rafael Mendez / Jon Anderson 19 25 26/OCS 21 20 24 21 23 [26] 153.0
24. 675   USA 675 12happythoughts Melges 24 David Brede / Nick Andrewes / Mats Elf / Gavin Brackett / Alyosha Strum-palerm 23 21 22 24 26/DNF 26/DNS 18 21 [26] 155.0
25. 419   USA 725 Apex Melges 24 Kent Picknell / Marc Crutcher / Jud Chamberlin / Jon Lupica 21 24 24 23 19 21 23 24 [24] 155.0
 
 
Bacardi Cup Invitational - Course 3 Racing
One Design Division
Viper 640
1. 97   USA 297 Evil Hiss Viper 640 Mary Ewenson / Geoff Eweson / Tyler Bjorn 4 3 2 1 7 1 1 1 [7] 13.0
2. 2   USA 269 Great Scott!slang (Corinthian) Viper 640 Geoff Fargo / Jon Bell / Spencer Steffen 3 1 1 7 1 3 9 3 [9] 19.0
3. 21   USA 221 Choppy Seas Viper 640 Thomas Loutrel / Jeff Frohock / Mitch Hall 9 5 4 5 4 2 3 4 [9] 27.0
4. 51   USA 151 Loco X Viper 640 Ed Feo / Keith Magnusun / Phil Toth 2 6 11 2 3 4 6 10 [11] 33.0
5. 76 Ullman Sails  USA 276 Last Call Viper 640 Lee Eikel / JEFF LINDHEN / MAX ALBERT 6 10 3 3 2 10 8 2 [10] 34.0
6. 94   CAN 294 Jackpot Viper 640 Brad Boston / Curtis Florence / Curtis Florence / Ezra Culver 1 4 7 10 6 5 5 8 [10] 36.0
7. 96   IRL 296 Antix Viper 640 anthony o leary / David Hassett / Niall Rafferty 5 2 16 4 11 7 7 6 [16] 42.0
8. 46   USA 246 Chaos Viper 640 Brian Harrison / Alex Champ Johnson / Eddie Adams 7 8 5 11 10 12 4 9 [12] 54.0
9. 35   USA 235 Meow! Viper 640 Cole Constantineau / Wilson Stout / Brian Johansen / Abie McLaughlin 10 15 10 8 8 11 2 11 [15] 60.0
10. 77   USA 277 Caterpillar Viper 640 Peter Ill / Mark Wheeler / Joe Donahue 13 7 6 17 15 14 10 5 [17] 70.0
11. 86   USA 286 BullsEye (Corinthian) Viper 640 Robert Harrison / Paul Beaudry / David Beaudry 18 14 12 15 5 9 11 7 [18] 73.0
12. 29   CAN 29 Odds and Ends Viper 640 William Abbott / Joanne Abbott / Scott McNeill 14 9 8 9 9 17 13 12 [17] 74.0
13. 85   285 gulf performance sailing Viper 640 Craig & Deborah Wilusz / Kip Keelin 8 13 17 13 12 6 16 14 [17] 82.0
14. 88   CAN 288 Oshunmare Viper 640 Steve Chapman / Warren Walhaug / Christoph Ledemt 15 12 13 6 14 8 17 20/DNC [20] 85.0
15. 84   USA 284 Mystery Viper 640 Gulf Coast Sailing Foudation / Jacob Seicshnaydre / Hugh Hawkins / Jonathon Pottharst 11 11 14 14 16 16 12 13 [16] 91.0
16. 34   134 Strategery IX Viper 640 Cam Farrah / Cliff Farrah / Ricky Welch 17 17 9 12 13 13 20/DNC 20/DNC [20] 101.0
17. 19   USA 193 USA 193 Viper 640 Peter Broszkowski / Alex Miller / Rob Simonfy 12 19 19 16 17 15 15 15 [19] 109.0
18. 56   USA 256 King Cobra Viper 640 Gulf Coast Sailing Foundation / Crockett Collier / Mitchell Martin / James Edwards / Liam Bishop 16 16 15 18 18 20/DNS 14 16 [20] 113.0
19. 93   USA 293 Chance 293 Viper 640 Kevin Mccarthy / Cathy Mccarthy / George Todd 20/DNF 18 18 20/DNC 20/DNC 20/DNC 20/DNC 20/DNC [20] 136.0
 
Flying Tiger
1. 9   9 Neun Flying Tiger 7.5 Geoff Becker / Richard Griffin / Sabine Griffin / Joe Mele / Adam Spiegel 1 1 4 2 2 1 8/DNS 1 [8] 12.0
2. 7   7 Grassy Manatee Flying Tiger 7.5 Brice Dunwoodie / Brett Bastien / Benjamin Ostroff / Jocelyn Robancho / German Lopez Grimon 2 2 1 1 5 2 2 3 [5] 13.0
3. 10   10 J.A.C.K.ed Flying Tiger 7.5 Keith Denebeim / Ed Pierce / Chris Thompson / Jim Pearce / Andre De la Reza 3 4 7 5 3 4 1 2 [7] 22.0
4. 5   5 Kinematic Viscosity Flying Tiger 7.5 Drew Mitchell / Mark Reynolds / Andrew Reynolds / Meredith Reynolds 7 5 6 7 1 3 3 4 [7] 29.0
5. 2   2 Dastardly Hookers Flying Tiger 7.5 Todd Vas Dias / Caitlin Gutekunst / Alberto Rivera / Xingyu Wang / Adrien Grunblatt 5 3 5 3 7 6 4 7 [7] 33.0
6. 3   3 Big D's Delight Flying Tiger 7.5 Kerry Poe / Harry Brigham / Dan Steinitz / Dhalia Steinitz / Keith Hahn 6 6 3 4 4 5 5 6 [6] 33.0
7. 1   1 Est-ce beau la vie! Flying Tiger 7.5 Bobby Brooks / Elizabeth Pattey / Stephanie Burgess / Victor Sopena / Larry Walny 4 7 2 6 6 7 6 5 [7] 36.0
 
 

2019 Bacardi Cup Invitational Regatta
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Cumulative Results

Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
T
O
Total
Bacardi Cup Invitational - Course 2 Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1. 20   ARG 211 Repuestos J 70 Agustin Ferrario / Augusto Bassanetti / Guadalupe Gatti / Ernesto Kirsch / Jorge Zimbello 5 16 20 17 21 13 9 9 [21] 89.0
2. 50   USA 501 Button Fly J 70 Andrew&Melissa Fisher / Rob Wilkin / Shawn Burke 29 21 15 20 22 23 14 20 [29] 135.0
3. 4   CAN 404 Redcoat J 70 Tony Staples / Valerie Lavigne / Audrey Staples / Matt Patterson / Mitch MacDonald 25 29 32 22 26 24 22 19 [32] 167.0
4. 27   USA 27 Derecho J 70 Jim Golden / Keenan Hilsinger / Sam Kappaz / Delaney Brown / James Golden 28 31 18 31 23 15 24 30 [31] 169.0
5. 10   USA 310 Lil J 70 Joey Kolisch / Kenny Davis / Fred Sage / Val Shestopalov 27 19 22 29 30 22 25 26 [30] 170.0
6. 12   GER 1215 pingüino rosa J 70 Juergen Waldheim / Meritxell Roig Bellvehi / Enric Carreras Weber / Ulrich Henning 31 27 23 30 19 26 27 28 [31] 180.0
7. 53   USA 1153 Gaucho 3 J 70 Tiani Hausen / Andreas Perdicaris / Miguel Risch / Pedro Mascarenhas 26 32 21 27 27 31 26 23 [32] 181.0
8. 3   USA 403 Cloud Nine J 70 Emilio Miguel / Toribio Tedin / Pablo Tedin / Enrique Dillon 33 23 26 26 24 25/RDG 32 25 [33] 181.0
9. 54   USA 1154 Hull 1154 J 70 Zachary Segal / Carly Williams / Nil Pro 23 33 14 21 33 34/DNF 29 31 [34] 184.0
10. 14   USA 1104 Bad Brothers & a very bad sister J 70 Francisco Bellocchio / Martin Abade / Adrian Hoesch / Guido Abade / Agustin Bassanetti 24 22 30 25 29 28 28 34/DNF [34] 186.0
11. 82 Ullman Sails  USA 482 Vital Signs J 70 John Morreale / Nick Marcolini / Dan Klassen / Robert Ramirez 22 26 27 28 32 25 31 29 [32] 188.0
12. 58   USA 358 Bombora J 70 Molly & Bryan Hayes / Bryan Hayes / Ron Buzil / Nigel Brownett / Scott Jones 30 30 28 33 28 21 30 27 [33] 194.0
 
Melges 24
1. 749   NOR 732 USA 732 Melges 24 Jan Frederik Dyvi / Peder Jahre / Sivert Denecke / Stian Ness Rorvik / Malin Rorvik 13 7 3 12 3 7 11 16 [16] 56.0
2. 805   USA 805 Decorum Melges 24 Hunter Ratliff / Megan Ratliff / Alex Swen / Zac Hernandez / Greiner Hobbs 18 17 14 10 18 13 12 8 [18] 92.0
3. 446   USA 446 Rapscallion Melges 24 Michael Lenkeit / William Morang / William Thran / Steve Burke 9 12 19 19 16 12 13 14 [19] 95.0
4. 775   USA 775 Jaws Melges 24 Roger Counihan / Travis Maier / Todd Wilson / Tiffany Wilson 15 19 13 16 12 10 22 17 [22] 102.0
5. 691   GBR 691 Team Barbarians Melges 24 Stuart Simpson / Fred Kemp / Martin O'Leary / Rachel Williamson / Bernard Fitzpatrick 22 18 12 18 14 23 14 20 [23] 118.0
6. 789 Ullman Sails  NED 789 Gelikt Melges 24 Carlo Vroon / Paul Wassink / Einte Kamstra / Trijntje Zuiderbaan 17 14 18 14 15 17 24 26/DNS [26] 119.0
7. 457   USA 457 Rogue Melges 24 Bob Kroetsch / Antony Dalton / Brian Shaw / Jeff Walden 24 22 16 20 21 16 25 19 [25] 138.0
8. 479   USA 479 Shiraz Melges 24 Phillip Davis / BRIAN Shatz / Isaac Gillette / Rafael Mendez / Jon Anderson 19 25 26/OCS 21 20 24 21 23 [26] 153.0
 
 
Bacardi Cup Invitational - Course 3 Racing
One Design Division
Viper 640
1. 2   USA 269 Great Scott!slang Viper 640 Geoff Fargo / Jon Bell / Spencer Steffen 3 1 1 7 1 3 9 3 [9] 19.0
2. 86   USA 286 BullsEye Viper 640 Robert Harrison / Paul Beaudry / David Beaudry 18 14 12 15 5 9 11 7 [18] 73.0
 
 

2019 Bacardi Cup Invitational Regatta
Sub-Class Scoring - Preliminary Cumulative Results

Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
T
O
Total
Bacardi Cup - Course 1 Racing
One Design Division
Star - Grand Master
1. 9   USA 8509 Danilu Star Augie Diaz / Bruno Prada 2 17 11 6 9 10 [17] 38.0
2. 30   USA 8230 Back From The Dead Star John Dane III / Tim Ray 4 14 20 10 18 13 [20] 59.0
3. 54   USA 8459 8459 Star Peter Vessella / Phil Trinter 18 12 9 21 11 17 [21] 67.0
4. 83   DEN 8532 African Queen Star Jørgen Schönherr / Jan Eli Gravad 40 5 65/UFD 4 13 6 [65] 68.0
5. 18   USA 8518 8518 Star Doug Smith / Brian O'Mahoney 15 22 18 23 12 9 [23] 76.0
6. 51   SWE 8535 8535 Star Tom Lofstedt / Anders Ekstrom 65/RET 23 6 28 23 24 [65] 104.0
7. 98   UKR 8493 Arctur Star Vasyl Gureyev / Shafranyuk Andrey 7 65/DNC 30 38 25 16 [65] 116.0
8. 3   GER 8361 Voodoo Star Stefan Lehnert / Kushnit Vitalii 10 24 31 33 22 65/DNF [65] 120.0
9. 71   CAN 8271 8271 Star Allan Cullen / Dave Martin 26 34 27 44 50 32 [50] 163.0
10. 2   USA 8408 Carebear Star Kevin McNeil / Rick Burgess 39 42 38 27 41 23 [42] 168.0
11. 36   ITA 8158 KTM Star Guido Falciola / Luca Paloschi 54 35 26 17 39 65/DNC [65] 171.0
12. 56   ARG 8156 La Reina Star hector Longarela / Hugo Longarella 21 65/DNC 65/UFD 32 31 22 [65] 171.0
13. 26   USA 6320 Duraflame Star Dwight Escalera / Elizabeth Escalera 41 40 35 57 38 44 [57] 198.0
14. 50   GER 8450 Likedeeler Star Klaus Meyer / Jörg Müller 51 39 47 47 47 38 [51] 218.0
15. 20   USA 8520 Rachel Star Andrew Macdonald / Mark Strube 35 25 65/DNS 65/DNS 65/DNC 65/DNC [65] 255.0
16. 57   USA 8507 USA 8507 Star James Revkin / Chad Easley 65/UFD 49 48 65/DNS 65/DNF 65/DNC [65] 292.0
 
 
Star - Great Grand Master
1. 61   BRA 8461 MIISCA Star Alessandro Pascolato / Henry Boenning 28 65/UFD 23 22 16 21 [65] 110.0
2. 84   USA 8484 Barakablue Star Larry Whipple / Frederico Melo 24 32 24 65/DNS 65/DNC 25 [65] 170.0
3. 68   USA 8036 Treachery Star Jack Rickard / Terry Gibney 25 47 42 45 48 40 [48] 199.0
4. 29   SUI 8329 Leporello Star Daniel Wyss / Alex Gouda 50 48 45 53 49 45 [53] 237.0
5. 15   DEN 8415 My-Way Star Frank Berg / Peter Oerstd 52 41 65/DNF 65/DNS 34 46 [65] 238.0
6. 14   USA 8184 Puffin Star David Branch / Ray Roges 49 43 49 50 51 48 [51] 239.0
7. 78   SWE 7978 Fridolin Star Ingvar Krook / Christoffer Lundgren 47 65/DNC 65/DNC 65/DNS 45 43 [65] 265.0
8. 58   USA 8215 Sonya Star Joseph Chiarella / Grant Jeffrey 43 65/DNC 65/DNS 65/DNS 65/DNC 65/DNC [65] 303.0
 
 
Star - Masters
1. 17   USA 8423 USA 8423 Star Eric Doyle / Payson Infelise 3 4 2 3 2 65/DNF [65] 14.0
2. 37   FRA 8237 La Pelle Star Xavier Rohart / Pierre Alexis Ponsot 16 6 1 9 5 7 [16] 28.0
3. 66   USA 8466 GEM Star Paul Cayard / Magnus Liljedahl 27 2 8 1 1 65/DNF [65] 39.0
4. 74   BRA 8474 Renata Star Lars Grael / Samuel Freitas Moraes Gonçalves 5 13 12 11 8 8 [13] 44.0
5. 4   BRA 8398 Clementine Star Marcelo Fuchs / Pedro Trouche 9 7 3 26 20 12 [26] 51.0
6. 46   GER 8446 Lara Star Hubert Merkelbach / Markus Koy 32 20 16 16 17 11 [32] 80.0
7. 21   USA 8490 Stella Star John MacCausland / Rick Peters 19 18 36 19 28 27 [36] 111.0
8. 97   ITA 8402 Asterope DS Star Vincenzo Locatelli / Massimo Canali 29 16 40 24 27 29 [40] 125.0
9. 63   NED 8263 Splashzone Star Erik Veldhuizen / Alexander Jorissen 23 65/DNC 21 29 21 36 [65] 130.0
10. 47   BRA 8547 Aninha Star Admar Gonzaga Neto / Alexandre Figueiredo de Freitas 37 31 43 20 30 14 [43] 132.0
11. 55   GER 8355 Frizzante Star Christian Paucksch / Melanie Bentele 34 27 25 35 29 20 [35] 135.0
12. 52   USA 8521 8521 Star Mike Hecky / Guy Avellon 31 33 28 14 35 33 [35] 139.0
13. 32   SUI 8499 Fram Star Gautschi Christoph / Holweg Nils 65/UFD 19 39 40 24 28 [65] 150.0
14. 8   ARG 8008 Sar Express Star Fabian Mac gowan / Fabio Scarptti 12 30 41 39 36 37 [41] 154.0
15. 88   POR 8502 8502 Star John Orneberg / Afonso Domingos 38 37 19 41 44 30 [44] 165.0
16. 82   USA 8246 8246 Star Shane Zwingelberg / Luke morton 42 65/UFD 34 42 32 26 [65] 176.0
17. 90   CAN 8272 Southern Star Star Jerry Wendt / Bryan Milne 59 29 50 36 37 39 [59] 191.0
18. 96   GER 8396 High Octane Star Lothar Geilen / Carlos Miguel 20 45 32 49 53 49 [53] 195.0
19. 94   USA 7985 Amante Star Chuck Beek / Chas Beek 58 52 44 34 43 42 [58] 215.0
20. 24   USA 8420 D Star Carroll McCallum / Jock Kohlhas 45 50 54 37 46 41 [54] 219.0
21. 45   GER 8445 Karin Star Hubert Rauch / Uli Seeberger 48 38 37 51 65/DNC 65/DNC [65] 239.0
22. 76   CAN 8000 7601 Star Terry Line / Steve Daws 44 65/DNC 51 48 42 65/DNC [65] 250.0
23. 1   USA 3422 Scimitar Star Jon VanderMolen / Tc Belco 46 46 55 65/DNF 52 65/DNC [65] 264.0
24. 69   USA 7469 Outlaw Six Star Blaise Gallahue / Jim Rudser 55 65/RET 65/UFD 56 57 52 [65] 285.0
 
 
Star - Youth
1. 59   USA 8059 Re-Pear Star Robert Lippincott / Matt Rujacich 57 44 33 25 40 35 [57] 177.0
2. 10   Usa 7982 Ruffian Star Zach Hansman / Irek Zubko 60 53 53 52 55 47 [60] 260.0
3. 79   GER 7779 8238 Star Hannes Ramoser / Susanne Wentzler-Christ 53 65/DNC 56 55 56 51 [65] 271.0
 
 
 



Protest Filing Report as of 23/May/2019 @ 10:04 PM

No. Race # Protesting   Protested Reason Hearing Status Jury Decision
1. 1 High Octane (GER 8396) vs Duraflame (USA 6320) Collision from rear (RRS 12) 04:02PM Closed Withdrawn
2. 2 USA 8507 (USA 8507) vs Naive optimism FTW (USA 7601) Port-Starboard RRS 10 04:05PM Closed Invalid
3. 3 Black River Racing (USA 1042) vs Redress - Race Committee J70: request for redress 05:00PM Closed Redress not granted
4. 3 La Reina (ARG 8156) vs Redress - Race Committee Star: Request for redress 05:35PM Closed Redress not granted
5. 3 African Queen (DEN 8532) vs Redress - Race Committee Star: Request for redress 05:45PM Closed Redress not granted
6. 5 Splashzone (NED 8263) vs Clementine (BRA 8398) Star: Port-Starboard RRS10 03:15PM Closed Dismissed
7. 6 Race Committee vs Cloud Nine (USA 403) J70: Redress requested 05:05PM Closed Redress granted J70 USA403 average points in R4 & R5 to R6
8. 8 Simply Irresistible (USA 528) vs G-Spottino (MON 1172)
Vital Signs (USA 482)
J70 port-starboard RRS10 03:00PM Closed Sail 1172/bow 72 DSQ race 8
9. 8 G-Spottino (MON 1172) vs Catapult (USA 982) J70 port-starboard RRS10 03:00PM Closed See protest no. 8
10. 7 Slingshot (USA 747) vs Bombarda (ITA 860) Melges 24 port-starboard RRS10 03:00PM Closed Withdrawn
11. 8 Simply Irresistible (USA 528) vs Redress - Race Committee J70: request for redress 04:25PM Closed Redress granted Sail 528 average points races 1-7 to race 8
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019