2018 Thistle Southeast Regional Championship
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
  Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Total
Southeast Regional Championship Racing
One Design Division
Thistle
1.   USA 4035 Crime Scene Thistle Paul Abdullah / Marie Abdullah / Stefan Kuehn 5 1 2 2 3 13.0
2.   USA 3990 3990 Thistle Matt Fisher / Wayne Pignolet / JoAnn Fisher 4 2 1 4 2 13.0
3.   USA 3976 Resilient Thistle Greg Griffin / Mark Reddaway / Bridget Monahan 3 3 3 1 4 14.0
4.   USA 3951 N/A Thistle Mark Gise / Scott Gise / Cameron Gise 1 4 7 6 1 19.0
5.   USA 4022 WHITE TRASH Thistle Scott McCormack / JEFF IRVINE / LAUREN YAPP 2 5 11 3 12 33.0
6.   USA 4007 007 Thistle Loy Vaughan / Andrew deRussy / Jillian Aydelotte 6 10 5 5 11 37.0
7.   USA 3997 3997 Thistle Scott Griffin / Kent Griffin / Lindsey Griffin 9 7 8 9 5 38.0
8.   USA 3993 Afflicted Thistle Brad Russell / Joe Hart / Sarah Harrington 13 6 6 12 7 44.0
9.   USA 3828 Family Magic Thistle Dan Russell / Tom Russell / Lauren Meyers 8 13 10 7 6 44.0
10.   USA 1166 Thistle Thistle William Tyner / Stephen Antworth / Catherine Bost 7 12 4 11 14 48.0
11.   USA 3001 USA 3001 Michael Reddaway 11 8 12 16 9 56.0
12.   USA 3868 3868 Thistle Amy Woodard / Jeff Woodard / Wendy Tobin McKenzie 12 19/RET 13 8 13 65.0
13.   USA 3026 3026 Thistle Jonathan Doyle 17 14 14 10 10 65.0
14.   USA 626 Birdie Thistle Ervin Grove / Rich Bowen / Eliza Rahn Hock 19/DNF 9 9 17 15 69.0
15.   1234 Five Thistle Justin DaMore / Justin DaMore / Alexander Tracy 14 16 19/DNF 14 8 71.0
16.   USA 4025 Deep Pickle too Thistle Mike Didyk / Bob McCormack / Jessica Didyk 10 11 19/DNS 19/DNC 19/DNC 78.0
17.   USA 3794 No Rules Thistle Seth Rosenthal 15 17 15 13 19/RET 79.0
18.   USA 3192 Sea Donkey Thistle Crisp McDonald / David Parshall / Kate O'Donnell 16 15 16 15 19/RET 81.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Gruenloh Law
Charleston Yacht Club
NORTH Sails
TCA

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019