2018 Anchorage Cup
Final Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Total
Anchorage Cup Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - Spin 1 Orange
1.   USA 406 Usual Suspects Farr 400 Eric Wynsma 1 1.0
2. North Sails  USA 117 No Quarter J 111 Mark & Colin Caliban 2 2.0
3. Quantum Sails  USA 43 Solution J 111 Tracy Brand 3 3.0
4. Quantum Sails  USA 90 Utah J 111 Bradley Faber 4 4.0
5.   USA 28380 Spirit Walker Sydney 41 J. Andrew Woodruff 5 5.0
6.   USA 40113 Mystic Farr 40 Bill Hoyer 6 6.0
7. UK Sailmakers  USA 7747 Trippwire Tripp 47 Scott Vander Linde 7 7.0
8.   USA 4215 Sufficient Reason Club Swan 42 Mitchell Padnos 8 8.0
9.   USA 43996 Vivienne NM 43 Tom Tabor 9 9.0
10.   USA 40888 Swiftsure N/M IOR 50 Ronald Ehlert 10 10.0
 
PHRF Spin 2 White
1.   USA 25663 Roxy Tartan 4000 Don Condit 1 1.0
2.   USA H45 Quiet Refuge Hunter Legend Rod Leonard 2 2.0
3.   USA 52519 Bearly Movin Dufour 44 Tom Jansen 3 3.0
4.   60839 TSURU Bennett 46 Brian VanWieren 4 4.0
5.   30304 Rumors Islanders 40 William Osterink 5 5.0
 
PHRF Spin 3 Red
1.   USA 86 Green Melges 24 Sam Nedeau 1 1.0
2. 137   USA 137 Gecko Melges 24 Eric Landman 2 2.0
3.   USA 150 Barracuda Melges 24 Eric Sloterbeek 3 3.0
4.   USA 787 De Stijl j 80 Mark Beckman 4 4.0
 
PHRF Spin 4 Green
1. 8759   102 Marauder J29 Walter Parker 1 1.0
2.   USA 33539 Yachtzy S2 9.1 Ross Schoolmaster 2 2.0
3.   85 Spectra S2 9.1 Gregory Young 3 3.0
4.   USA 60030 Svensk Flicka Ericson 35-3 Gail & Doug Frye 4 4.0
5.   US 31837 ENCORE S2 10.3 Robert Johnson 5 5.0
6.   usa 41899 'R' Dream Buoy Hunter 'legend' thomas redmond 6 6.0
7.   41489 MiiAmo Frers Blake Moe 7 7.0
 
PHRF SPin 5 Yellow
1.   USA 73 Talaria Pearson 32 tom slanec 1 1.0
2.   USA 60361 Julianna Beneteau 361 Timothy Klaff 2 2.0
3.   507 Second Wind S2 7.9 meters Donald Bergman 3 3.0
4.   26257 Frank Lloyd Starboard J-30 OD Dennis Dryer 4 4.0
5.   1618 Maid of Glass C&C 30 MK I Bryan Kapteyn 5 5.0
6.   20572 Baneberry C&C 33 Nathaniel Beighley 6 6.0
 
 
Anchorage Cup Jam Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - JAM 1 Blue
1.   61419 Nancy Anne Jeanneau 419 Patrick Nowak 1 1.0
2. 16   52806 Legacy Hanse 370e Alan Silverman 2 2.0
3.   USA 60620 Sea Rose II Jeanneau SO45 Tom Eslinger 3 3.0
4.   USA 31320 Whitecap Pearson 37 Todd Beyer 4 4.0
5. 3899374   USA 42 Dean’s Dream Cruiser Greg Cullimore 5 5.0
 
PHRF JAM 2 Orange/Black
1.   USA 273 Holder 20 Holder 20 Todd DeBoode 1 1.0
2.   00134 Peggy Dash II Morgan 24 John Campbell 2 2.0
3.   323 Gallivant 36' Catalina Tall Patrick Coady 3 3.0
4.   43650 hydro-therapy Hunter 28.5 Pat McGann 4 4.0
5.   A37 Falcon Alberg 37 Greg Vandenberg 5 5.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2018