2018 Verve Cup Inshore Regatta
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Race
9
Total
Circle A Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1. 29   USA 390 Berteau Group J 70 Mark & Sarah Renz 1 2 1 1 2 2 3 2 3 17.0
2. 27 North Sails  USA 326 Aquaholiks J 70 Martin Johnsson 4 4 6 2 1 1 1 1 2 22.0
3. 22   USA 230 Rip Rullah J 70 Bob Willis 2 6 2 3 8 6 4 6 6 43.0
4. 34   TBD Taipan J 70 Raymond Groble 7 3 7 4 5 8 2 3 5 44.0
5. 11   USA 66 Eagles Wings J 70 John Gottwald 3 1 5 5 7 9 7 8 4 49.0
6. 44   USA 549 Black Pearl J 70 Adam Bowen 11/DNF 7 3 7 6 5 8 4 1 52.0
7. 19   USA 335 Nitemare J 70 Amy Neill 5 5 4 6 4 7 9 7 11/DNC 58.0
8. 42   USA 423 American Flyer J 70 Steve Knoop 6 11/DNF 11/DNS 11/DNC 3 3 6 5 11/DNC 67.0
9. 8   USA 358 Bombora J 70 Molly & Bryan Hayes 8 8 11/DNF 11/DNF 11/DNC 4 5 9 7 74.0
10. 17   USA 313 FM J 70 Tod Sackett 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 99.0
 
J 24
1.   USA 4242 Motorhome J 24 Joshua Bone 2 2 1 1 3 9.0
2. North Sails  USA 2607 Don't Panic J 24 Richard Graef 1 4 5 5 1 16.0
3.   USA 1400 Bork! Bork! Bork! J 24 Cory Huseby 8 1 2 3 5 19.0
4.   Uni 3962 2XS J 24 Mark Soya 7 3 4 2 7 23.0
5.   USA 600 Jammin J 24 Edward Leslie III 3 6 3 4 8 24.0
6.   USA 5277 Goldrush J 24 Daniel Walsh 6 7 8 6 2 29.0
7.   USA 8962 Runaway J 24 Mark Soya 4 5 7 8 6 30.0
8.   USA 4520 Bubbles J 24 Eric Christenson 5 10/DSQ 6 7 4 32.0
9.   USA 4808 Insatiable J 24 Ben Stauber 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 50.0
 
Etchells
1.   USA 1456 Freedom Etchells Donald Mense 1 5 1 1 3 11.0
2.   USA 1398 Firing Line Etchells Bruce Burton 2 3 4 2 1 12.0
3.   USA 1301 Mary Ann Etchells Peter Shumaker 3 1 2 3 8 17.0
4.   USA 701 Firebolt Etchells Aaron Housten 4 2 3 6 6 21.0
5.   USA 1078 Landed Gentry Etchells Don Brush 6 4 5 5 5 25.0
6.   USA 980 Brass Monkey Etchells Michael Frerker 5 6 8 4 9 32.0
7.   USA 978 Julia Etchells Rick Kaiser 7 9 6 7 4 33.0
8.   USA 1012 Natasha Etchells Mark Hardenbergh 8 7 9 8 2 34.0
9.   USA 1171 China Girl Etchells Michael Dannecker 9 8 7 9 7 40.0
10.   Uni 1178 Dixie Etchells Fred Joosten 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 60.0
11.   USA 1001 Pyrate Etchells Donald Maxwell 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 60.0
 
 
Circle B Racing
One Design Division
Sonar
1. 8   USA BAX Beef Jerky Sonar Amy Baxter 3 2 1 1 1 3 2 13.0
2. 5   GBR 1 Boaty McBoatface II Sonar Luke LeCoche 2 3 3 2 2 2 1 15.0
3. 2   USA SCH Beware of the Rental Sonar John Schellenbach 1 1 2 3 3 4 3 17.0
4. 9   JAM 1988 Cool Runnings Sonar Adam Daniels 5 4 4 4 4 1 4 26.0
5. 1   9 Club Rec Boat Sonar Matthew Hughes 4 5 5 5 6/DNS 6/DNC 6/DNC 37.0
 
Colgate 26
1.   USA 342 Cretin Hop Colgate 26 Michael Leslie 1 1 1 1 1 1 6.0
2.   266 Columbia Sailing School Colgate 26 Columbia Sailing School 2 2 2 2 2 2 12.0
3.   USA 37 Windhorse Colgate 26 Adam Collins 3 3 6 5 3 3 23.0
4.   USA SC19 Recess Colgate 26 Adam Hinz 4 5 3 3 4 5 24.0
5.   USA SC17 Meridian Colgate 26 Silviu Petrea 9/DNS 4 4 6 7 4 34.0
6.   SC20 Rubato Colgate 26 Timothy Sheehan 9/DNS 6 5 4 6 7 37.0
7.   sc 23 Riverfolk Colgate 26 Robert Tepper 9/DNC 7 7 7 5 6 41.0
8.   USA 46 Branta Colgate 26 Richard Jardine 9/DNS 9/DNF 9/DNF 9/DNF 9/DNC 9/DNC 54.0
 
 
DF 65 Racing
One Design Division
DragonForce 65
1.   USA 65 hal 9000 DF65 Val Smith 1 3 1 8 3 1 17.0
2.   US 980 Brass Monkey 2 Electric Bugaloo DF65 Michael Frerker 4 2 4 4 6 2 22.0
3.   USA 96 Bluehho DF65 Daniel Burns 7 1 7 1 8 7 31.0
4.   USA 92 92 DF65 Bart Heimlich 2 11 3 2 9 4 31.0
5.   Usa 336 Taipan DF65 Lloyd Karzen 3 12 2 9 4 5 35.0
6.   USA 143 Mahal DF65 Rod Salazar 10 6 5 6 2 6 35.0
7.   USA 716 Forevermor DF65 Avraham Mor 8 9 10 7 1 8 43.0
8.   303 303 DF65 Jordan Leahey 5 8 9 5 11 13 51.0
9.   USA 903 903 DF65 John & Jordan Leahey 20/DNF 4 6 20/DNS 5 3 58.0
10.   55 155 DF65 Ken Nordine 9 10 8 10 13 10 60.0
11.   USA 40027 Hot Lips DF65 Christopher Whitford 6 5 12 20/DNS 10 9 62.0
12.   312 Dragon Keeper DF65 Greg Tabb 20/DNS 7 11 11 7 12 68.0
13.   USA 936 SV Bucky Badger DF65 Julia Means 20/DNF 13 13 3 12 11 72.0
14.   USA 4 Bacardi DF65 Nicole Campbell 20/DNC 14 20/DNF 20/DNC 20/DNC 20/DNC 114.0
15.   831 Giggity DF65 George Dorsch 20/DNC 20/DNC 20/DNC 20/DNC 20/DNC 20/DNC 120.0
16.   689 Jedi DF65 Rosemary Metzger 20/DNC 20/DNC 20/DNC 20/DNC 20/DNC 20/DNC 120.0
17.   56 RemoteyMcBoatface DF65 Peter Nielsen 20/DNC 20/DNC 20/DNC 20/DNC 20/DNC 20/DNC 120.0
18.   56 RemoteyMcBoatface DF65 Peter Nielsen 20/DNC 20/DNC 20/DNC 20/DNC 20/DNC 20/DNC 120.0
19.   55 Daybreak DF65 Chris Chatain 20/DNC 20/DNC 20/DNC 20/DNC 20/DNC 20/DNC 120.0
 
 



Protest Filing Report as of 18/Nov/2018 @ 02:39 AM

No. Race # Protesting   Protested Reason Hearing Status Jury Decision
1. 2 Don't Panic (USA 2607) vs Bubbles (USA 4520) Closed Bubbles USA 4520 is Disqualified in race 2
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2018