2018 Aldo Alessio & Phyllis Kleinman Swiftsure Cup
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Total
Aldo Alessio - ORR Racing
ORR Division
ORR
1.   USA 28729 Lucky Duck - Aldo SC 52 Dave MacEwen 1 1.0
2.   USA 4216 Elusive - Aldo Swan 42 Club Thomas Furlong 2 2.0
3.   USA 28474 Elyxir - Aldo SC 52 Skip Ely 3 3.0
4.   USA 3632 Encore - Aldo Sydney 36 CR Wayne Koide 4 4.0
5.   USA 001 Gentoo - Aldo Soto 30 Paul Dorsey 5 5.0
6.   USA 50092 Bright Hour - Aldo Farr 40 James Bradford 6 6.0
7.   USA 101 Swift Ness - Aldo J/111 Reuben Rocci 7 7.0
8.   USA 30026 Don't Panic - Aldo C&C 30 Julian Mann 8 8.0
9.   USA 13888 Tupelo Honey - Aldo Elan 40 Gerard Sheridan 9 9.0
10.   USA 7676 Kuai - Aldo Melges 32 Daniel Thielman 10 10.0
 
 
Phyllis Kleinman Swiftsure Regatta Racing
One Design Division
J/105
1.   USA 3 Ne*Ne J/105 Tim Russell 4 1 1 2 8 16.0
2.   USA 40 Blackhawk J/105 Ryan Simmons 3 3 2 7 1 16.0
3. North Sails  USA 116 Arbitrage J/105 Bruce Stone 1 6 3 6 3 19.0
4.   USA 385 Maverick J/105 Ian Charles 6 7 4 1 2 20.0
5.   USA 16 Akula J/105 Doug Bailey 2 2 6 4 10 24.0
6.   USA 434 Jam Session J/105 Adam Spiegel 7 9 9 3 5 33.0
7.   USA 388 Hazardous Waste J/105 Chuck Cihak 9 8 5 11 6 39.0
8.   USA 405 Moonshine J/105 David Mace 5 9/RDG 9/RDG 13 9 45.0
9.   USA 28447 BigBuoys J/105 Peter Baldwin 13 5 10 5 13 46.0
10.   USA 46 Box of Rain J/105 Charles Pick 11 14 7 8 7 47.0
11.   USA 149 jabberwocky J/105 brent vaughan 12 10 11 12 4 49.0
12.   USA 337 Arrived! J/105 Tom Struttmann 14 11 12 10 15 62.0
13.   USA 85 Russian Roulette J/105 Sergey Lubarsky 20/DSQ 4 14 14 12 64.0
14.   USA 374 Strangelove J/105 Justin Oberbauer 8 16 15 15 11 65.0
15.   USA 394 Javelin J105 Charlie Abraham 10 12 8 16 20/DNC 66.0
16.   USA 103 Aquavit J105 Donald Olgado 16 13 16 9 14 68.0
17.   USA 357 Yellowfin J/105 Dick Maclay 15 15 13 20/DNC 20/DNC 83.0
18. Quantum Sails  USA 355 Yunona J/105 Artem Savinov 20/DNF 20/DNC 20/DNC 17 20/DNC 97.0
19. Quantum Sails  USA 112 007 J/105 Justin Hersh 20/DNC 20/DNC 20/DNC 20/DNC 20/DNC 100.0
 
Express 27
1.   USA 18364 Peaches Express 27 John Rivlin 2 2 3 2 1 10.0
2.   USA 28050 El Raton Express 27 Ray Lotto 1 3 2 3 3 12.0
3.   USA 11 Wile E Coyote Express 27 Dan Pruzan 3 1 1 4 6/DNC 15.0
4.   USA 56 Current Affair Express 27 Seth Clark 4 4 6/DNS 1 2 17.0
5.   USA 18353 Tequila Express 27 Matt Krogstad 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 30.0
 
 
ORR Division
ORR A
1.   USA 28729 Lucky Duck SC 52 Dave MacEwen 2 2 1 5.0
2. Quantum Sails  USA 28474 Elyxir SC52 Skip Ely 3 1 2 6.0
3.   USA 61522 Blue Swan 53-2 Ray Paul 1 3 3 7.0
 
ORR B
1.   USA 101 Swift Ness J/111 reuben rocci 3 2 2 7.0
2. 76   USA 7676 Kuai Melges 32 Daniel Thielman 1 3 4 8.0
3.   USA 001 Gentoo Soto 30 Paul Dorsey 2 1 7/DNC 10.0
4.   USA 30026 Don't Panic C&C 30 Julian Mann 5 6 1 12.0
5.   USA 103 Bad Dog J/111 Dick Swanson 4 4 5 13.0
6.   USA 79169 Benny J/88 Aya Yamanouchi 6 5 3 14.0
 
ORR C
1.   USA 28484 Chance J/120 Barry Lewis 1 1 1 3.0
2.   USA 4216 Elusive Swan 42 Club Thomas Furlong 3 2 2 7.0
3.   USA 3632 Encore Sydney 36 CR Wayne Koide 2 3 5 10.0
4.   USA 28908 Tupelo Honey Elan 40 Gerard Sheridan 5 4 4 13.0
5. Quantum Sails  USA 50092 Bright Hour Farr 40 James Bradford 7 5 3 15.0
6.   USA 28289 Mr. Magoo J/120 Thomas Allard 4 7 8/DNC 19.0
7. North Sails  USA 12 Invictus Sunfast 3600 Nicolas Popp 6 6 8/DNC 20.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2018