| | |
Bow |
Sail Number |
Yacht Name |
Yacht Design |
Skipper/Crew |
Race 1 | Race 2 | Race 3 | Race 4 | Race 5 |
T O |
Total |
Louis Piana Cup Racing |
| One Design Division |
| | Etchells |
| |
1. |
27 |
USA 1427 |
Stella Blue |
Etchells |
Stephen Benjamin / Michael Menniger / Ian Liberty / Jonny Goldsbery
|
4 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 5 | [11] |
11.0 |
| |
2. |
08 |
USA 1408 |
Lifted |
Etchells |
Jim Cunningham / Steve Hunt / Mark Ivey / Serenna Vilage
|
15 | 9 | 3 | 5 | 1 | [15] |
18.0 |
| |
3. |
19 |
USA 1419 |
Rebel |
Etchells |
Scott Kaufman / Austen Anderson / Lucas Calabrese / Diego Stefani
|
12 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 9 | [12] |
19.0 |
| |
4. |
12 |
USA 1225 |
1225 |
Etchells |
Tony Rae / Luke Lawrence / Tom Lihan
|
2 | 11 | 18 | 1 | 6 | [18] |
20.0 |
| |
5. |
38 |
GBR 1438 |
Swedish Blue |
Etchells |
Ante Razmilovic / Brian Hammersley / Andrew Mills
|
10 | 3 | 49/UFD | 6 | 2 | [49] |
21.0 |
| |
6. |
69 |
USA 1469 |
Warcanoe |
Etchells |
Michael Goldfarb / Skip Dieball / Morton Henriksen
|
1 | 22 | 6 | 7 | 11 | [22] |
25.0 |
| |
7. |
78 |
USA 1378 |
The Martian |
Etchells |
Marvin Beckmann / Bill Hardesty / Cody Schlub / Pilar Calabrese
|
18 | 5 | 15 | 3 | 3 | [18] |
26.0 |
| |
8. |
25 |
SUI 1425 |
Tquila |
Etchells |
Luis Doreste / Laura Poljsak / David Barrow / Will Bedford
|
14 | 7 | 2 | 10 | 8 | [14] |
27.0 |
| |
9. |
55 |
USA 319 |
Goombay Smash |
Etchells |
William Douglass / Chris Larson / Ian Coleman
|
6 | 12 | 5 | 24 | 7 | [24] |
30.0 |
| |
10. |
68 |
USA 1168 |
Mahalaga |
Etchells |
Peter Vessella / Bill Johns / Phil Trinter
|
9 | 19 | 8 | 15 | 10 | [19] |
42.0 |
| |
11. |
28 |
USA 1208 |
1208 |
Etchells |
John Sommi / Victor Diaz Deleon / Gonzalo Ribeiro / Kelly Leibowitz
|
5 | 17 | 30 | 13 | 12 | [30] |
47.0 |
| |
12. |
94 |
USA 1394 |
American Baby |
Etchells |
George Francisco / Ezra Culver / Karl Anderson
|
20 | 13 | 9 | 12 | 13 | [20] |
47.0 |
| |
13. |
96 |
USA 1296 |
MB III |
Etchells |
Jamie Hilton / Randy Borges / Chris Snow / Taylor Borges
|
11 | 4 | 19 | 36 | 15 | [36] |
49.0 |
| |
14. |
15 |
USA 1415 |
La Tormenta |
Etchells |
Shannon W Bush / Brad Boston / Curtis Florence / David Hide
|
3 | 16 | 14 | 27 | 20 | [27] |
53.0 |
| |
15. |
98 |
USA 1398 |
Firing Line |
Etchells |
Bruce Burton / Jon Easley / Ben Lamb
|
28 | 8 | 49/UFD | 2 | 16 | [49] |
54.0 |
| |
16. |
77 |
USA 1177 |
Skanky Gene |
Etchells |
Jay Cross / Eric Shampain / Cy Thompson / Michael Buckley
|
16 | 25 | 7 | 8 | 30 | [30] |
56.0 |
| |
17. |
59 |
GBR 1468 |
Strait Dealer USA |
Etchells |
David Franks / Graham Sunderland / Mark Lees / Hannah Peters
|
7 | 39 | 13 | 20 | 19 | [39] |
59.0 |
| |
18. |
79 |
USA 979 |
KGB |
Etchells |
Senet Bischoff / Clay Bischoff / Bejamin Kinney
|
17 | 14 | 12 | 18 | 28 | [28] |
61.0 |
| |
19. |
51 |
CAN 1451 |
Blackadder II |
Etchells |
Andrew Cumming / Will Felder / Brian Kamilar / Nikki Medley
|
30 | 49/UFD | 17 | 16 | 4 | [49] |
67.0 |
| |
20. |
03 |
USA 1259 |
USA Youth Team Red |
Etchells |
Connor Needham / Brooks Daley / Jimmy Kennedy / Frances Schulte
|
22 | 10 | 33 | 22 | 22 | [33] |
76.0 |
| |
21. |
40 |
USA 1405 |
Caramba |
Etchells |
Jose Fuentes / Evan Aras / Alec Anderson / Wilson Stout
|
27 | 6 | 23 | 21 | 33 | [33] |
77.0 |
| |
22. |
62 |
USA 1262 |
Dark N'Stormy |
Etchells |
Edward Tillinghast / Mark Tillinghast / Maru Urban / Daniel Top
|
8 | 21 | 36 | 31 | 18 | [36] |
78.0 |
| |
23. |
37 |
GBR 1437 |
Exabyte 7 |
Etchells |
Shaun Frohlich / David Bedford / Duncan Truswell
|
32 | 15 | 11 | 29 | 27 | [32] |
82.0 |
| |
24. |
65 |
USA 1465 |
Gumption3 |
Etchells |
Kevin Grainger / Eric Dolye / Chuck Norris
|
40 | 23 | 31 | 17 | 14 | [40] |
85.0 |
| |
25. |
17 |
GBR 1417 |
China Wight |
Etchells |
Nicholas Stagg / Matt Reid / Tim Thubron
|
21 | 32 | 21 | 25 | 23 | [32] |
90.0 |
| |
26. |
54 |
BER 1467 |
Tiburon |
Etchells |
Mark Watson / Dirk Kneulman / Grant Simmer
|
13 | 28 | 49/UFD | 14 | 38 | [49] |
93.0 |
| |
27. |
31 |
USA 1327 |
Marge |
Etchells |
Todd Lalumiere / Matt Lamt Lalumiere / Mike Madigan / Elizabeth Mayes
|
19 | 27 | 35 | 30 | 17 | [35] |
93.0 |
| |
28. |
05 |
USA 1305 |
Clean Execution (276) |
Etchells |
Michael Gavin / William Abbott / Peter Coleman
|
26 | 20 | 24 | 23 | 44 | [44] |
93.0 |
| |
29. |
32 |
GBR 1432 |
Desparate |
Etchells |
Rob Tyrwhitt-Drake / Mark Manfeild / Ben Cressford
|
39 | 37 | 16 | 9 | 35 | [39] |
97.0 |
| |
30. |
82 |
USA 1282 |
Athena |
Etchells |
John Donnelly / Paul Abdullah / Chris Clark
|
33 | 18 | 26 | 39 | 25 | [39] |
102.0 |
| |
31. |
92 |
USA 928 |
Something Good |
Etchells |
Ched Proctor / Bill Mauk / Raefel Melendez / Cory Sertl
|
23 | 49/UFD | 10 | 34 | 36 | [49] |
103.0 |
| |
32. |
56 |
USA 1456 |
Freedom |
Etchells |
Craig Mense / Fred Strammer / Emily Dellenbaugh / John Parford
|
24 | 49/UFD | 20 | 28 | 34 | [49] |
106.0 |
| |
33. |
00 |
USA 1300 |
USA 1300 |
Etchell |
Chris Morgan / Monica Morgan / David Van Cleef / Dan Borrer
|
31 | 34 | 49/UFD | 26 | 24 | [49] |
115.0 |
| |
34. |
93 |
CAN 993 |
Southern Etchells |
Etchells |
Jerry Wendt / Irek Zubko / Andrew Rogers
|
41 | 29 | 49/DSQ | 19 | 31 | [49] |
120.0 |
| |
35. |
71 |
USA 1371 |
USA 1371 |
Etchells |
Ken Womack / Watt Duffy / Dan Peckham
|
25 | 33 | 27 | 35 | 41 | [41] |
120.0 |
| |
36. |
26 |
USA 1126 |
Ninkasi |
Etchells |
Rick Kaiser / Gerri Whitle / Amy Baxter / Collene Duncan
|
29 | 26 | 28 | 37 | 39 | [39] |
120.0 |
| |
37. |
04 |
CAN 1010 |
Proudest Monkey |
Etchells |
Robert Hitchcock / Kent Paisley / Andrew MacLone
|
35 | 30 | 22 | 38 | 37 | [38] |
124.0 |
| |
38. |
20 |
USA 907 |
SHADES |
Etchells |
Ed Kriese / Tom Dawson / Rob Scrivenor
|
42 | 24 | 40 | 32 | 29 | [42] |
125.0 |
| |
39. |
02 |
USA 1145 |
USA Youth Team Blue |
Etchells |
Sean Cornell / Rachel Daye / Chris Manson-Hing / Sam Tobio
|
49/DNC | 36 | 25 | 44 | 21 | [49] |
126.0 |
| |
40. |
60 |
USA 139 |
Mary Ann |
Etchells |
Peter E. Shumaker / Jeff Bonnanni / Eammon Delisser / Danielle Septembre
|
38 | 40 | 32 | 43 | 26 | [43] |
136.0 |
| |
41. |
90 |
USA 1090 |
Leading Edge |
Etchells |
Jeff Dever / Brendan Healy / Reed Baldridge / Eliot Caple
|
36 | 38 | 49/UFD | 33 | 32 | [49] |
139.0 |
| |
42. |
21 |
USA 1221 |
Hera |
Etchells |
Hugh Greville / Ed Barker / William Colehower
|
37 | 31 | 38 | 45 | 42 | [45] |
148.0 |
| |
43. |
42 |
USA 1224 |
USA 1224 |
Etchells |
Jamie Carter / EhrenMorse / Joe Seremeth
|
45 | 35 | 29 | 42 | 43 | [45] |
149.0 |
| |
44. |
22 |
USA 1202 |
Jeremiah |
Etchells |
Jonah Pruitt / David Bannister / John Pruitt / Cam Carlin
|
34 | 42 | 34 | 46 | 45 | [46] |
155.0 |
| |
45. |
07 |
USA 1307 |
Nemesis |
Etchells |
Jeff Nehms / Tim Banks / James Stanton
|
43 | 41 | 49/UFD | 40 | 40 | [49] |
164.0 |
| |
46. |
11 |
USA 1397 |
Great American |
Etchells |
Jeffrey Jamison / James Tunkey / Gareth Bunney
|
46 | 44 | 37 | 41 | 47 | [47] |
168.0 |
| |
47. |
84 |
FRA 1284 |
Morena Linda |
Etchells |
44 | 43 | 39 | 47 | 46 | [47] |
172.0 |
|
| |
48. |
34 |
USA 1342 |
Hat Trick |
Etchells |
David Pryor / Butch Patterson / Christopher Pryce
|
47 | 45 | 41 | 48 | 48 | [48] |
181.0 |
|
|