73rd Annual Invitational Regatta
Final Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Total
AIR Racing
One Design Division
Class Alpha - Ensign
1.   363 Magic Ensign Robin Durrschmidt 1 1.0
2.   301 Firebird Ensign Mike Macina 2 2.0
3.   USA 1623 Sans Souci Ensign Ted Parker 3 3.0
4.   11 Swoose Ensign Russell Carr 4 4.0
5.   1046 Brimdyr Ensign Matthew J√∂rgensen 5 5.0
6.   USA 1070 Indeseas Ensign Gene Fiese 7/DNC 7.0
 
Class Bravo - Shields
1.   7 Rip Shields Dan Van Winkle 1 1.0
2.   114 Sophie Shields Alan Burnett 2 2.0
 
 
PHRF_ToT Division
Class Charlie - NS 1
1.   40347 Celebration Morgan 24 Jeff Going 1 1.0
2.   USA 4259 Just Friends Pearson Wanderer Edward Purcell 2 2.0
3.   4550 petrel Luders 33 Jon Gibbs 3 3.0
4.   3771 Piper Too Tartan 34c Robert Almeida 4 4.0
5.   USA 13882 Irish lady Ranger 26 William St John 5 5.0
 
Class Delta - NS 2
1.   50195 Mast Transit II J 27 David Kelly 1 1.0
2.   USA 52757 Terrain Avoidance Cal 39 Vito Addabbo 2 2.0
3.   USA 470 Special Sauce J 30 Garrett Wafler 3 3.0
4.   14 Gimlet II Nonsuch 33 Barbara Melanson 4 4.0
5.   8 Margery Nonsuch 33 Ward Woodruff 5 5.0
 
Class Echo - Spin >150
1. Other  Uni 9472 Se Therin Catalina 22 Richard Magner 1 1.0
2. 5   USA 37 Jollymon C&C Redwing 30 George Loveday 2 2.0
3.   10999 Checkered Demon Holland 1/2 Ton Neal O'Connell 3 3.0
4.   USA 1328 Blind Monkeys J 22 Jeff/Jack Pritchard/Scaduto 4 4.0
5.   USA 300 Thunder Chicken J 22 Scott Loweth 5 5.0
6.   USA 30029 Illusion C&C 30 John Bourget 6 6.0
7.   USA 4198 WildePuppy J-24 RJ Austin-LaFrance 7 7.0
8.   4093 Miss America J24 Michael Zeller 8 8.0
9.   456 Hammer S2 7.9 Jeff LaMothe 9 9.0
10. North Sails  29 Grace Morris John Pryor 10 10.0
 
Class Foxtrot - Spin C
1. Other  USA 31550 Arabesque Chance CTM 31 Robert Bruno 1 1.0
2.   USA 30036 Defiant C&C 36 Matt Champney 2 2.0
3. 3   USA 20201 Brer Rabbit 3 C&C 33 David Strang 3 3.0
4. 0   32639 Ackvavit Aphrodite 34 Paul Grady 4 4.0
5. 2   33900 Altered States S2 10.3 John Brousseau 5 5.0
6. 4   USA 42482 2nd Chance C&C 35 MkIII Jon Bawabe 6 6.0
7.   464 Legacy III C&C 34 John Read 7 7.0
 
Class Golf - Small Sprits
1.   USA 109 Politically Incorrect Viper 640 Moise Solomon 1 1.0
2.   USA 208 Mo' Grins Viper 640 Dave Nickerson 2 2.0
3.   USA 15 Smilin' Bob Viper 640 Andy Stoddard Mat Jadamec 3 3.0
4.   USA 592 Freedom J 70 Will Lennon 4 4.0
 
Class Hotel - Melges 24
1. 7   USA 7 Ripcord Melges 24 Paul Bergendahl 1 1.0
2.   541 Byte Melges 24 Henry & Catherine Maxwell 2 2.0
3.   USA 738 Dark Energy Melges 24 Laura Grondin 3 3.0
4. 115   USA 115 Leda Melges 24 Jack Field 4 4.0
5. 798   USA 798 Wardance Melges 24 OJ O'Connell 5 5.0
6.   USA TBD Opportunity Melges 24 MudRatz Racing 6 6.0
7.   USA 43 Equal Opportunity Melges 24 MudRatz Racing 7 7.0
 
Class Juliet - Spin X
1.   77840 Details Andrews 30 MK1 John Fries 1 1.0
2.   USA 25752 The Ocho Capo 30 Mark Cika 2 2.0
3.   45 Zig Zag Zoom J 29 Prescott Littlefield 3 3.0
4.   42422 Patriot Baltic Toby Halsey 4 4.0
5.   USA 40697 Checkmate Frers 33 Michael Lachance 5 5.0
6.   USA 51403 Bagatelle Kiss 44 Tom Doyle 6 6.0
 
Class Kilo - Spin HP
1.   625 Reckless J/105 Steven Marenakos 1 1.0
2. 222   USA 222 Wild Horses Melges 32 Bill & Suzie Canning 2 2.0
3.   50474 Don Quixote J 120 Jack Rodgers 3 3.0
4.   USA 200 Jammy Beggar Melges 32 US Coast Guard Academy 4 4.0
5.   78 Balance J 109 James Ohlheiser 5 5.0
6.   USA 343 She's the Boss J 105 John Sutherland 6 6.0
7.   USA 52173 Finale Beneteau First 36.7 Thomas OConnell 7 7.0
8.   USA 51442 Ringle X-Yachts Robert Rodgers 8 8.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019