2018 International Etchells Bedrock Trophy
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
T
O
Total
Bedrock Trophy Racing
One Design Division
Etchells
1. 34   GBR 1434 Alfie Etchells Lawrie Smith / Richard Parslow / Will Heritage / Goncalo Riberio 1 2 1 2 1 4 [4] 7.0
2. 45   GBR 1452 Colin Etchell Grant Simmer / Giles Scott / Sam Haines 3 3 3 5 3 1 [5] 13.0
3. 60   GBR 1460 Mans Best Friend Etchells Kim Ridge / Andrew Palfrey / James Downer 2 1 6 11 4 2 [11] 15.0
4. 37   GBR 1437 Exabyte 7 (Corinthian) Etchells Shaun Frohlich / Hamish Calder / Duncan Truswell 7 12 4 4 2 7 [12] 24.0
5. 92   GBR 1331 Shamal (Corinthian) Etchells William Bedford / Fraser Woodley / Alex Harris / Sophie Heritage 16 7 5 8 5 3 [16] 28.0
6. 41   GBR 1441 Highlife Etchells Peter Rogers / Paul Blowers / Ben Cooper 6 4 15 7 8 11 [15] 36.0
7. 66   GBR 1266 Escape Etchells Matt Hannaby / Matt Haslem / Julian smith 8 8 8 14 6 8 [14] 38.0
8. 20   GBR 1020 Sumo (Corinthian) Etchells Ted Blowers / Will Birch-Tomlinson / Harry Blowers / Azat Ulutas 13 20/UFD 2 10 11 5 [20] 41.0
9. 14   GBR 1271 Palaver (Corinthian) Etchells Andrew Wishart / Alex Curtis / Catherine Cherry / Andrew Clarke 12 5 11 9 7 10 [12] 42.0
10.   NED 1068 El Toro (Corinthian) Etchells Hans Bolscher / Maarten Jamin / Marijn Driessen / Hugo Vrolijk 10 9 9 3 16 13 [16] 44.0
11. 29   GBR 1329 Stampede (Corinthian) Etchells Rob Goddard / Sam Penhaul Smith / Jack Muldon / Diana Kissane 15 20/UFD 7 6 9 9 [20] 46.0
12. 52   GBR 1352 Jolly Roger Etchells Tom Abrey / Jack Weatherall / Dom Mortimer 4 15 12 15 10 6 [15] 47.0
13. 7   GBR 1407 Ice (Corinthian) Etchells David Lowe / Andrew Cooper / Mike Greville 5 6 10 12 15 15 [15] 48.0
14. 94   GBR 1194 Mano (Corinthian) Etchells Ellie Cumpsty / Rosie Povall / Annabel Catermole / Freya Anderson 17 11 14 1 14 12 [17] 52.0
15. 31   GBR 1431 Strait Dealer (Corinthian) Etchells Stephen Line / Quentin / Titus 14 10 16 13 13 16 [16] 66.0
16. 17   GBR 1417 China Wight Etchells Nicholas Stagg / Tim Thubron / Nick Joyce 11 13 20/RET 16 12 14 [20] 66.0
17. 48   GBR 1148 Silver Lining Etchells Murray Chapples / Laurence Mead / Tom Whitlock 9 20/UFD 13 20/DNS 20/DNF 20/DNS [20] 82.0
18. 5   GBR 1005 Eccentric (Corinthian) Etchells Colin MacDonald / Peter Boyd / Matt Tozer / Sherif Serifi 18 14 20/RET 17 17 17 [20] 83.0
19. 51   GBR 1351 Chameleon Etchells Louis Kenna / Lucas Dawe / Huw Kenna 19 20/UFD 17 18 18 20/RET [20] 92.0
 
 

2018 International Etchells Bedrock Trophy
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Cumulative Results

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
T
O
Total
Bedrock Trophy Racing
One Design Division
Etchells
1. 37   GBR 1437 Exabyte 7 Etchells Shaun Frohlich / Hamish Calder / Duncan Truswell 7 12 4 4 2 7 [12] 24.0
2. 92   GBR 1331 Shamal Etchells William Bedford / Fraser Woodley / Alex Harris / Sophie Heritage 16 7 5 8 5 3 [16] 28.0
3. 20   GBR 1020 Sumo Etchells Ted Blowers / Will Birch-Tomlinson / Harry Blowers / Azat Ulutas 13 20/UFD 2 10 11 5 [20] 41.0
4. 14   GBR 1271 Palaver Etchells Andrew Wishart / Alex Curtis / Catherine Cherry / Andrew Clarke 12 5 11 9 7 10 [12] 42.0
5.   NED 1068 El Toro Etchells Hans Bolscher / Maarten Jamin / Marijn Driessen / Hugo Vrolijk 10 9 9 3 16 13 [16] 44.0
6. 29   GBR 1329 Stampede Etchells Rob Goddard / Sam Penhaul Smith / Jack Muldon / Diana Kissane 15 20/UFD 7 6 9 9 [20] 46.0
7. 7   GBR 1407 Ice Etchells David Lowe / Andrew Cooper / Mike Greville 5 6 10 12 15 15 [15] 48.0
8. 94   GBR 1194 Mano Etchells Ellie Cumpsty / Rosie Povall / Annabel Catermole / Freya Anderson 17 11 14 1 14 12 [17] 52.0
9. 31   GBR 1431 Strait Dealer Etchells Stephen Line / Quentin / Titus 14 10 16 13 13 16 [16] 66.0
10. 5   GBR 1005 Eccentric Etchells Colin MacDonald / Peter Boyd / Matt Tozer / Sherif Serifi 18 14 20/RET 17 17 17 [20] 83.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019