2018 Mason's Island Regatta
Final Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Total
Mason's Island Regatta Racing
One Design Division
One - Ensign
1.   USA 319 Team Work Ensign Eric Jones 1 1 2.0
2.   301 Firebird Ensign Mike Macina 2 2 4.0
3.   11 Swoose Ensign Russell Carr 3 3 6.0
4.   1046 Brimdyr Ensign Matthew J√∂rgensen 5/DNC 5/DNC 10.0
 
Two - Shields
1.   114 Sophie Shields Alan Burnett 2 1 3.0
2.   7 Rip Shields Dan Van Winkle 3 2 5.0
3.   79 Rebel Shields Christopher Wick 1 6/DNC 7.0
4.   210 Skean dhu Shields Barry Saluk 4 3 7.0
5.   USA 64 Pearl Shields Robert Banas 5 4 9.0
 
 
PHRF_ToT Division
Three - Non-Spinnaker
1.   50195 Mast Transit II J 27 David Kelly 1 1.0
2.   14 Gimlet II Nonsuch 33 Barbara Melanson 2 2.0
3.   USA 52757 Terrain Avoidance Cal 39 Vito Addabbo 3 3.0
4.   8 Margery Nonsuch 33 Ward Woodruff 4 4.0
5.   0 Sea Dog Catalina James & Laurie Finkenauer 5 5.0
6.   USA 470 Special Sauce J 30 Garrett Wafler 6 6.0
7.   USA 13882 Irish lady Ranger 26 William St John 10/DNC 10.0
8.   60534 Black Shoals X-34 Thomas Halsey 10/DNC 10.0
9.   370 Pisces III Paceship 26 Bill Stoddard 10/RET 10.0
 
Four
1.   10999 Checkered Demon Holland 1/2 Ton Neal O'Connell 2 1 3.0
2. Other  Uni 9472 Se Therin Catalina 22 Richard Magner 1 3 4.0
3.   USA 300 Thunder Chicken J 22 Scott Loweth 3 2 5.0
4.   456 Hammer S2 7.9 Jeff LaMothe 4 4 8.0
5. North Sails  Uni M29 or 19 Grace Morris John Pryor 5 6/RET 11.0
 
Five
1.   USA 738 Dark Energy Melges 24 Laura Grondin 1 2 3.0
2.   USA 208 Mo' Grins Viper 640 Dave Nickerson / Moise Solomon 2 3 5.0
3.   USA TBD Opportunity Melges 24 MudRatz Racing 5 1 6.0
4.   USA 341 Glide J 70 Brad Gibbs 3 5 8.0
5.   USA 592 Freedom J 70 Will Lennon 4 4 8.0
 
Six
1.   USA 20201 Brer Rabbit 3 C&C 33 David Strang 2 1 3.0
2.   USA 25752 The Ocho Capo 30 Mark Cika 1 2 3.0
3.   USA 42482 2nd Chance C&C 35 MkIII Jon Bawabe 3 3 6.0
4.   464 Legacy III C&C 34 John Read 5 4 9.0
5.   32639 Ackvavit Aphrodite 34 Paul Grady 4 6/RET 10.0
 
Seven
1.   77840 Details Andrews 30 MK1 John Fries 1 3 4.0
2.   45 Zig Zag Zoom J 29 Prescott Littlefield 2 2 4.0
3.   40252 Sir Prize Sirena 38 Constantine Manthous 4 1 5.0
4.   42422 Patriot Baltic Toby Halsey 3 4 7.0
5.   USA 40159 Stout J 29 MHOB Matthew Strand 6 5 11.0
6.   USA 40344 Santarella Baltic 38 DP CB James Scalise 5 7/RET 12.0
 
Eight
1. 222   USA 222 Wild Horses Melges 32 Bill & Suzie Canning 1 1 2.0
2.   USA 52173 Finale Beneteau First 36.7 Thomas OConnell 2 2 4.0
3.   USA 343 She's the Boss J 105 John Sutherland 3 5/DNS 8.0
4.   USA 200 Jammy Beggar Melges 32 US Coast Guard Academy 5/DNC 5/DNC 10.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2018