2019 Helly Hansen NOOD Regatta Annapolis
Final Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Race
9
Total
Division 1 - PINK Racing
One Design Division
J 22
1. 77   USA 677 Bayhead J 22 Matt/Lori Schubert 9 1 4 3 2 4 5 2 30.0
2. 68   USA 468 Scooby J 22 J.R. Maxwell 1 8 2 1 9 2 10 1 34.0
3. 15 Quantum Sails  USA 1586 Escape J 22 Todd Hiller 2 3 7 2 5 6 8 8 41.0
4. 64   USA 1649 The Jug 4 1 J 22 Christopher Doyle 5 6 9 5 12 1 1 4 43.0
5. 89   USA 789 Free Thom J 22 Jake Doyle 6 2 1 4 11 16 11 3 54.0
6. 4   USA 1504 Battub J 22 Aden King 4 12 12 13 1 11 12 5 70.0
7. 82 North Sails  USA 382 Montage J 22 Pat Curran 8 16 5 8 19 3 7 7 73.0
8. 36   USA 1536 Hot Ticket J 22 Sandy Adzick 20 21 3 6 6 7 3 14 80.0
9. 49   USA 949 Corner of Sanity and Madness J 22 Chris Junge 7 15 14 12 15 8 2 11 84.0
10. 78   USA 1078 Lil' Puffy J 22 Christopher Wilson 3 18 15 11 20 10 4 6 87.0
11. 9   USA 1509 1509 J 22 Kevin Kenny 17 7 17 7 18 13 6 12 97.0
12. 96   USA 696 Bo(r)at J 22 Zander King 11 9 16 14 14 5 14 16 99.0
13. 58   USA 1589 USA 1589 J 22 Eric Reinke 13 11 18 15 8 17 9 10 101.0
14. 45   USA 1645 Heather's Kitchen J 22 David McBrier 14 4 6 10 21 12 20 15 102.0
15. 48   USA 489 Mo' Money J 22 Victor Snyder 10 10 10 9 3 14 24/DNC 24/DNC 104.0
16. 59   USA 959 Villain J 22 Aaron Freeman 16 13 19 16 4 9 13 17 107.0
17. 61   USA 1461 Ekas J 22 Jason Ipe 12 5 13 20 7 21 24/DNC 24/DNC 126.0
18. 7   USA 1207 Thunder Chicken J 22 Cate Muller 15 17 8 21 22 23 21 9 136.0
19. 51   USA 1051 No Problem J 22 AJ Libby 18 20 20 17 10 20 16 18 139.0
20. 16   USA 1316 Double-J J 22 Jason Goscha 19 14 23 18 16 15 15 19 139.0
21. 10   USA 1086 RIOT J 22 Ryan Lippincott 24/RET 22 11 22 17 18 18 13 145.0
22. 52   USA 252 Godspeed J 22 James McKenna 21 19 22 19 13 19 19 20 152.0
23. 86   USA 86 Shake & Bake J 22 David Wehr 22 23 21 23 23 22 17 24/DNC 175.0
 
J 24
1.   USA 2503 Bangor Packet J 24 tony parker 1 1 10/OCS 1 1 1 1 1 17.0
2.   USA 2575 Spaceman Spiff J 24 Pete Kassal 2 5 1 4 5 4 3 3 27.0
3.   USA 3750 SISU J 24 James Bonham 5 2 5 2 3 6 2 2 27.0
4.   USA 3479 Rush Hour J 24 Pat FitzGerald 6 4 4 3 2 5 4 4 32.0
5.   USA 4269 SSA Junior Boat J 24 Charles Anderson 3 3 3 10/RET 6 2 10/DNC 10/DNC 47.0
6.   USA 4006 Buxton J 24 Peter Rich 4 7 2 5 4 8 10/DNC 10/DNC 50.0
7.   USA 1768 Blow'viate J 24 Samuel McGuire 9 8 6 6 7 9 6 5 56.0
8.   USA 4509 USA 4509 J 24 Alexander Westholm 8 9 7 8 8 7 5 6 58.0
9.   USA 4686 Gladiator J 24 Matthew Goushy 7 6 8 7 9 3 10/DNC 10/DNC 60.0
 
J 30
1.   USA 526 TOTALed MAYHEM J 30 Doug & Amy Stryker 2 3 1 1 2 7 1 1 18.0
2.   USA 53273 Bebop J 30 Bob Rutsch & Mike Costello 1 3/RDG 3/RDG 3/RDG 3 2 7 2 24.0
3.   USA 33504 Shamrock J 30 Bruce Irvin 3 2 5 3 1 5 6 5 30.0
4.   USA 53260 Rag Doll J 30 Rob and Beth Lundahl 4 1 2 4 4 6 5 4 30.0
5.   USA 63242 Insatiable J 30 Ron Anderson 5 7 3 2 6 4 2 7 36.0
6.   USA 83060 Infectious Smile J 30 Tristan & Sheila Keen 6 4 4 9 9 1 3 14/DSQ 50.0
7.   USA 33450 Bump... J 30 Pamela Morris 7 6 7 5 8 8 8 3 52.0
8. Quantum Sails  USA 32766 Pogo J/30 Charles Lutz 8 10 6 7 5 3 9 6 54.0
9.   USA 63300 AVITA J 30 Thomas Watson 10 5 10 6 11 9 4 8 63.0
10.   USA 122 Blitz J 30 James McGinnis 12 8 8 10 10 12 11 11 82.0
11.   221 Hello Mary Lou J 30 Joe Donahue 11 9 9 8 12 11 13 12 85.0
12.   USA 203 Suzie Q J 30 Heidi Frist 9 14/DSQ 14/DNC 14/DNC 7 10 12 10 90.0
13. Ullman Sails  USA 59617 Mondial J/30 Michael Ruzzi 13 11 11 14/RET 13 13 10 9 94.0
 
Etchells
1.   USA 1327 Marge Etchells Matt Lalumiere 2 1 1 5 1 9 1 2 22.0
2.   USA 819 Make Mine A Double Etchells Jeff Borland 1 8 2 2 4 4 2 3 26.0
3. 60   USA 1260 Playmaker Etchells Alan Kelly 6 7 7 3 8 2 3 1 37.0
4. Ullman Sails  USA 877 Crooked Monkey Etchells Kristen Robinson 7 6 9 1 2 1 5 7 38.0
5. 34   USA 1342 Hat Trick Etchells David Pryor 4 2 3 7 5 3 6 8 38.0
6.   USA 1097 Eduardo Especial Etchells Ed Holt 5 3 8 6 3 8 4 6 43.0
7.   USA 959 Solsidan Etchells Jonathan Forsberg 3 5 6 4 6 7 8 5 44.0
8.   USA 1224 Blitzen Etchells Jamie Carter 8 9 5 8 7 6 7 4 54.0
9.   USA 1233 Blue Skies Etchells Martin Kiely 9 4 4 9 9 8/SCP 9 9 61.0
 
Alberg 30
1.   USA 244 LinGin Alberg 30 Tim Williams 1 2 2 1 1 2 1 10.0
2.   62 Prudence Alberg 30 William Jensen 2 3 1 5 3 1 3 18.0
3.   562 Windswept Alberg 30 Lanny Helms 3 1 4 4 2 4 5 23.0
4.   USA 197 Laughing Gull Alberg 30 Jonathan Adams 4 4 3 2 5 3 4 25.0
5.   USA 11 Latika Alberg 30 William Woodford 5 5 6 6 4 5 2 33.0
6.   USA 262 Constance Alberg 30 Jonathan Bresler 7/DNS 7/DNS 5 3 7/RET 6 6 41.0
 
 
Division 2 - Blue Racing
One Design Division
J 35
1.   USA 53408 Aunt Jean J 35 James Sagerholm / Jerry Christofel 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 8.0
2.   USA 42979 Abientot J 35 Roger Lant 3 2 2 2 2 1 3 15.0
3.   USA 41870 T-Bone J 35 Bruce Artman 2 3 3 3 4 3 2 20.0
4.   USA 40738 Maggie J 35 Jim McNeely 4 4 4 4 3 4 4 27.0
5.   USA 32339 Bump in the Night J 35 Maury Niebur 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 56.0
6.   USA 41791 Fatal Attraction J 35 David Lange 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 56.0
7.   USA 53427 Windependent J 35 Mark McGonigle 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 56.0
 
J 105
1.   USA 202 Dog House J 105 Peter McChesney 1 3 2 6 1 2 1 16.0
2.   USA 328 Mirage J 105 Cedric Lewis/ Fredrik Salvesen 2 4 1 3 4 4 5 23.0
3.   USA 143 Jester J 105 Hugh Bethell 3 2 7 1 3 8 4 28.0
4.   USA 501 Tenacious J 105 Scott Gitchell 7 5 9 4 7 3 6 41.0
5.   USA 130 Deja Voodoo J-105 Bill Zartler 9 1 19/DSQ 2 2 6 3 42.0
6.   US 351 inigo J 105 Jim Konigsberg 6 6 6 11 6 5 8 48.0
7.   USA 300 Ctrl Alt Del J 105 Ben duPont 5 10 8 5 12 1 9 50.0
8.   USA 523 Santas Reign, Dear J 105 Donald Santa 12 15 3 10 5 7 10 62.0
9.   USA 344 Two Feathers J 105 Mark Masur 14 7 4 12 11 11 7 66.0
10.   USA 220 Bat IV J 105 Andrew Kennedy 8 9 13 14 15 9 2 70.0
11.   USA 98 Better Mousetrap J 105 Robert Putnam 16 11 12 9 8 10 15 81.0
12.   USA 250 Smoke and Oakum J 105 David Scheidt 15 13 5 13 13 12 12 83.0
13.   USA 498 Wind River J 105 Mark Elert 10 12 16 16 9 14 11 88.0
14.   USA 527 Firebrand J 105 Jon Slabaugh 17 14 10 7 14 15 13 90.0
15.   USA 246 JINX J 105 Mark Taylor 4 8 19/DSQ 17 10 19/DNC 19/DNC 96.0
16.   USA 251 Breakaway J 105 Richard Hinds 13 16 15 8 17 16 14 99.0
17.   USA 407 Chessie J 105 John Kircher 11 18 11 18 18 13 16 105.0
18.   USA 252 Peregrine J 105 Bill Carruth 18 17 14 15 16 17 17 114.0
 
J 111
1. North Sails  USA 115 Skeleton Key J 111 Peter Wagner 4 1 1 4 2 1 1 14.0
2.   USA 93 Spaceman Spiff J 111 Rob Ruhlman 1 3 3 2 7 2 2 20.0
3.   USA 119 Slush Fund J 111 Jim Connelly 2 5 4 3 5 5 3 27.0
4.   USA 008 Velocity J 111 Martin Roesch 3 2 9/DSQ 5 3 3 4 29.0
5.   059 Dawn Patrol J 111 Kyle Comerford 5 6 2 6 4 4 8 35.0
6.   USA 132 Sitella J 111 Ian Hill 7 7 5 1 8 8 5 41.0
7.   USA 60909 Bravo J 111 Andrew Ward/Sedgwick Ward 8 8 6 8 1 6 6 43.0
8.   USA 30 Wicked 2.0 J 111 Douglas Curtiss 6 4 7 7 6 7 7 44.0
 
RS 21
1.   5 Zim Sailing #2 RS21 Ben Chafee 3 2 1 1 1 3 3 14.0
2.   3 Zim Sailing #1 RS21 Carson Turowski 1 4 2 5 3 1 1 17.0
3.   2 Team Sail22 RS21 Sean Wilson 4 1 3 2 2 4 2 18.0
4.   4 Lawyers Guns & $ RS 21 Dan Shanahan 2 3 5 4 4 2 4 24.0
5.   1 USA 1 RS21 Paul Van Cleve 5 5 4 3 5 7/DNC 7/DNC 36.0
6.   6 US Sailing RS21 Josh Toso 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 49.0
 
 
Division 3 - GREEN Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1. 26   USA 26 Midlife Crisis J 70 Bruce Golison 1 4 1 1 1 2 2 1 13.0
2. 40   USA 40 Honeybadger J 70 Travis Odenbach 3 2 4 2 5 8 3 4 31.0
3. 79   USA 179 Surge J 70 Ryan McKillen 2 6 3 8 2 1 6 7 35.0
4. 10   BRA 1064 Mandachuva J 70 Mario Soerensen Garcia 6 3 8 4 3 7 11 3 45.0
5. 19   USA 419 Joint Custody (Corinthian) J/70 Ray Wulff 4 1 5 6 12 18 1 2 49.0
6. 64   USA 364 USA 364 J 70 Lee Sackett 13 5 7 10 6 3 10 6 60.0
7. 24   USA 1324 Hoss J 70 Glenn Darden 7 8 2 3 8 17 14 8 67.0
8. 82   USA 382 Surrender to the Flow J 70 Rob Gorman 8 11 13 9 4 9 8 11 73.0
9. 13   USA 313 FM (Corinthian) J 70 Tod Sackett 23 7 16 16 7 5 4 9 87.0
10. 84   USA 684 Level 5 J 70 Al Minella 15 9 6 14 11 4 13 16 88.0
11. 81   USA 381 Tea Dance Snake (Corinthian) J 70 Peter Bowe 18 17 15 5 19 6 9 5 94.0
12. 42   BRA 642 OceanPact J 70 Flavio Andrade 11 13 9 7 10 21 5 20 96.0
13. 45   USA 45 Wild Child (Corinthian) J 70 Henry Filter 5 10 11 12 16 22 12 14 102.0
14. 9   USA 209 Johnny Thunder (Corinthian) J 70 Brian Wood 12 16 19 13 15 16 16 10 117.0
15. 27   USA 27 Annapolis Yacht Club Jr. Team (Corinthian) J 70 James Golden 16 19 14 15 17 11 17 12 121.0
16. 38   USA 38 Goofyfoot J70 John Wilsey 14 15 12 20 14 13 19 15 122.0
17. 62   USA 62 Helly Hansen Jr Crew J/70 Josh Becker 9 14 10 11 13 23 24 21 125.0
18. 20   USA 220 Phoenix (Corinthian) J 70 Peter Firey 24 20 24 18 9 12 7 13 127.0
19. 68   USA 68 uno mas (Corinthian) J 70 David Schoene 10 18 18 17 20 20 23 18 144.0
20. 5   USA 5 Osprey (Corinthian) J 70 Roger Link 19 12 17 22 21 19 25 17 152.0
21. 16 Quantum Sails  USA 168 Rarity (Corinthian) J 70 Marty McKenna 26 23 22 19 18 10 22 19 159.0
22. 61   BRA 616 Mancha Negra J 70 pedro camargo 17 22 21 25 24 14 15 31/DNS 169.0
23. 4 North Sails  USA 4 Sporty J 70 Gregg Zurmuhlen 20 25 23 23 22 15 20 23 171.0
24. 57 Ullman Sails  USA 357 DangerMouse (Corinthian) J 70 Taz Coffey 27 21 25 21 28 24 21 26 193.0
25. 3   USA 303 Margaritaville J 70 Scott Dinse 21 26 26 27 23 28 27 24 202.0
26. 2   USA 2 Ayacucho (Corinthian) J 70 james gary 25 30 27 28 26 27 18 22 203.0
27. 17   USA 217 Antagonist J 70 Harry Brigham 22 24 20 24 25 26 31/DNC 31/DNC 203.0
28. 63   USA 363 Down the Line J70 Bryan Vaughn 29 27 28 26 27 25 26 27 215.0
29. 59   USA 359 Sailor Bandido (Corinthian) J 70 Christopher Palabrica 28 29 30 31/DNS 29 29 29 28 233.0
30. 15   USA 215 ArtShip Design (Corinthian) J 70 Lou Nardo 31/DNS 28 29 31/DNS 31/DNC 31/DNC 28 25 234.0
 
J 80
1. 62   USA 1162 J 80 John White 1 1 4 4 3 3 1 2 19.0
2. 13   USA 1313 Turbo Sloth J/80 Daniel Wittig 4 5 1 2 15 9 3 1 40.0
3. 78   CAN 78 Feisty J 80 Trudy Murphy 9 16 2 1 1 1 4 8 42.0
4. 39   USA 739 Vayu J 80 David Andril 7 2 8 8 2 7 8 4 46.0
5. 59   USA 259 Outlaws J 80 Derick Lynch 10 9 7 10 4 2 2 7 51.0
6. 60   USA 60 Meltemi J 80 Mike Hobson 2 13 3 11 7 6 6 11 59.0
7. 53   USA 1153 More Gostosa J 80 Kevin Hayes / Jeff Kirchhoff 5 3 6 24/DSQ 11 5 5 3 62.0
8. 51   USA 1151 FKA J 80 Les Beckwith 3 4 5 5 16 11 9 10 63.0
9. 90   USA 590 Kopp-OUT J 80 Thomas Kopp 6 6 15 15 6 17 10 5 80.0
10. 55   USA 255 Windrider J 80 Tom Walsh / John Potvin 14 7 10 12 8 16 13 14 94.0
11. 50   USA 1150 Cool J J 80 Alexander Kraus 12 20 14 3 17 12 11 9 98.0
12. 11   USA 11 Eleven J 80 Bert Carp 19 19 11 7 12 14 12 12 106.0
13. 17   USA 1317 Snowstorm J 80 Anthony Flake 8 17 17 17 5 13 15 16 108.0
14. 57   USA 357 Dragonfly J 80 Christopher Johnson 13 8 13 6 10 10 24/DNC 24/DNC 108.0
15. 14   USA 1314 Stacked Deck J 80 Ramzi Bannura 17 12 19 9 14 19 7 13 110.0
16. 5   USA 405 some respect J 80 Richard Harrison 11 15 20 18 13 4 16 15 112.0
17. 35 North Sails  USA 335 White Lightnin' J 80 Vince Kalish 15 10 12 13 9 8 24/DNC 24/DNC 115.0
18. 75   USA 584 LWSA Sailing Team J 80 Ben Crosby 16 11 18 16 21 15 17 6 120.0
19. 88   USA 788 Helly Hansen Junior Team J80 Carter O'Neill 18 14 9 14 18 18 14 18 123.0
20. 86   USA 286 Cowboy's DREAM J 80 Alice Grabowski 20 18 16 19 19 20 24/DNC 24/DNC 160.0
21. 30   USA 1330 Vitesse J 80 Eunice Lin 23 21 21 24/DNS 20 21 18 17 165.0
22. 83   USA 1483 Wild Horses J 80 J World Annapolis 21 24/DNF 24/DNS 24/DNS 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNC 189.0
23. 56   USA 156 Emotional Rescue J 80 J World Annapolis 22 24/DNF 24/DNS 24/DNS 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNC 190.0
 
Viper 640
1. 31   USA 231 Big Rooster Viper 640 Tyler Moore 1 1 1 1 5 2 2 3 1 17.0
2.   2 Ullman Sails Viper 640 Austin Powers 2 2 3 2 1 1 3 2 3 19.0
3.   USA 297 Evil Hiss Viper 640 Mary Ewenson 5 3 6 3 2 4 1 1 4 29.0
4.   USA 230 Vapor Trails Viper 640 Mark Wheeler 3 4 4 6 3 3 5 4 5 37.0
5.   USA 235 Meow! Viper 640 Cole Constantineau 4 5 2 4 4 6 6 5 2 38.0
6. 15 Quantum Sails  USA 245 Deep State Viper 640 Walt Pletcher 6 6 5 5 6 5 4 6 7 50.0
7.   USA 39 Patched Up Viper 640 Marcelo Pereira 10/DNS 8 7 7 10/DNF 7 7 7 6 69.0
8.   USA 122 Dark Horse Viper 640 Heather Patterson 7 7 8 8 7 8 8 8 8 69.0
9.   USA 258 Gnixe Viper 640 Chip Steiner 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 90.0
 
 
North Sails Rally - Cal 25 Racing
One Design Division
NS Rally - Cal 25 (Saturday Only)
1.   USA 1226 White Cap Cal 25 Timothy Bloomfield 1 1.0
2.   USA 896 ZEPHYR Cal 25 David Hoyt 2 2.0
3.   USA 1297 Quintet Cal 25 Mike Miller 3 3.0
4.   USA 1600 caliente Cal 25 Gerard Field 4 4.0
5. North Sails  USA 460 Fahrvergnügen Cal 25 Steven Milby 5 5.0
6.   USA 478 Love Shack Cal 25 Barton Goldenberg 6 6.0
7.   1203 Harlequin Cal 25 Leo Surla 7 7.0
8.   USA 681 Ronin Cal 25 John Wooldridge 8 8.0
9.   USA 1657 Chicken Little Cal 25 Charlie Husar 10/DNC 10.0
 
 
North Sails Rally - Cruiser Racing
One Design Division
NS Rally - Cruiser (Saturday Only)
1.   USA 93300 Muskrat J105 Mod nicholas iliff 1 1.0
2.   USA 49 LAZY BEAR Jeanneau 349 CATHERINE GUIADER 2 2.0
3.   121 Atlas C&C 121 Peter Holden 3 3.0
4.   USA 52966 Magic Eight Ball C&C David Robinson 4 4.0
5.   USA 61473 Celerity Beneteau 473 Rick Lober 5 5.0
6.   USA 93635 Nichols' Quarters Beneteau Oceanis 393 F. Scott Nichols 6 6.0
7.   USA 60340 Anneliese B-40 Joseph Zebleckes 7 7.0
8.   93679 Jahazi Bavaria 38 David Dodson 8 8.0
9.   USA 156 Five O'clock O'Day Michael Jewell 9 9.0
 
 
North Sails Rally - Spinnaker Racing
One Design Division
NS Rally - Spinnaker (Saturday Only)
1.   USA 60161 Flashpoint J 100 Dan Leonard 1 1.0
2. Quantum Sails  USA 25 Patriot Farr 30 US Patriot Sailing / Peter Gibbons-Neff 2 2.0
3. North Sails  USA 34 Blockade Runner Farr 30 Bruce Bingman / Taran Teague 2 2.0
4.   USA 68120 Orion Hanse 371 Jon Opert 3 3.0
5.   USA 118 Patriot IV Melges 24 US Patriot Sailing / Steve Young 5 5.0
6.   USA 61170 La Defonce Figaro 3 Laurent Givry 6 6.0
7.   USA 52353 Mischief Grand Soleil 40 Peter Henry 7 7.0
8. Ullman Sails  USA 61145 Querencia X Yachts Frank McGowan 8 8.0
9.   63269 Just the Tip Olson 29 Brian Olson 9 9.0
10.   USA 9 Cloud Nine Catalina 275 S Paul Kaladas 10 10.0
 
 

2019 Helly Hansen NOOD Regatta Annapolis
Corinthian Teams - Final Cumulative Results

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Race
9
Total
Division 3 - GREEN Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1. 19   USA 419 Joint Custody J/70 Ray Wulff 4 1 5 6 12 18 1 2 49.0
2. 13   USA 313 FM J 70 Tod Sackett 23 7 16 16 7 5 4 9 87.0
3. 81   USA 381 Tea Dance Snake J 70 Peter Bowe 18 17 15 5 19 6 9 5 94.0
4. 45   USA 45 Wild Child J 70 Henry Filter 5 10 11 12 16 22 12 14 102.0
5. 9   USA 209 Johnny Thunder J 70 Brian Wood 12 16 19 13 15 16 16 10 117.0
6. 27   USA 27 Annapolis Yacht Club Jr. Team J 70 James Golden 16 19 14 15 17 11 17 12 121.0
7. 20   USA 220 Phoenix J 70 Peter Firey 24 20 24 18 9 12 7 13 127.0
8. 68   USA 68 uno mas J 70 David Schoene 10 18 18 17 20 20 23 18 144.0
9. 5   USA 5 Osprey J 70 Roger Link 19 12 17 22 21 19 25 17 152.0
10. 16 Quantum Sails  USA 168 Rarity J 70 Marty McKenna 26 23 22 19 18 10 22 19 159.0
11. 57 Ullman Sails  USA 357 DangerMouse J 70 Taz Coffey 27 21 25 21 28 24 21 26 193.0
12. 2   USA 2 Ayacucho J 70 james gary 25 30 27 28 26 27 18 22 203.0
13. 59   USA 359 Sailor Bandido J 70 Christopher Palabrica 28 29 30 31/DNS 29 29 29 28 233.0
14. 15   USA 215 ArtShip Design J 70 Lou Nardo 31/DNS 28 29 31/DNS 31/DNC 31/DNC 28 25 234.0
 
 



Protest Filing Report as of 11/Nov/2019 @ 02:50 PM

No. Race # Protesting   Protested Reason Hearing Status Jury Decision
1. 2 Bebop (USA 53273) vs Suzie Q (USA 203) collision with Susie Q at start 05:00PM Closed Susie Q is DSQ Bebop is granted redress for races 2,3,4 based on average. points of all the races she sails provided that the total number of races sailed by Bebop is 4 or more.
2. 3 Velocity (USA 008) vs Redress - Race Committee redress at start of race#3 Closed Redress Denied
3. Breakaway (USA 251) vs Wind River (USA 498)
JINX ( 246)
leg 2 leeward mark Closed Jinx #246 DSQ Heard together with case 5
4. 3 Race Committee vs Velocity (USA 008) race comm filing Closed 008 is DSQ
5. 3 Wind River (USA 498) vs Breakaway (USA 251) 498 alleges 251 broke rule at leeward gate Closed Jinx #246 DSQ Heard together with case 3
6. 3 inigo (US 351) vs Deja Voodoo (USA 130) port starboard situation at wM Closed 130 DSQ
7. 1 Deja Voodoo (USA 130) vs Two Feathers (USA 344) request for redress by boat 130. Closed Boat 344 took two-turn penalty correctly at mark. No additional penalty required. Boat 130 request for redress is denied because there was no injury or physical damage.
8. Feisty (CAN 78) vs More Gostosa (USA 1153) collision at weather mark 09:00PM Closed 1153 is DSQ. Case 8 and 9 heard together.
9. 4 More Gostosa (USA 1153) vs Turbo Sloth (USA 1313) room to keep clear 09:00PM Closed Protest disallowed. Case 8 and 9 heard together.
10. Blockade Runner (USA 34) vs Redress Closed Withdrawn
11. 6 Marge (USA 1327) vs Redress. RC did not signal change of course. 05:10PM Closed Redress denied
12. 6 TOTALed MAYHEM ( 526) vs Redress from RC for races 2,3,4 and 5.6 04:45PM Closed Bebop hull change.
13. Blockade Runner (USA 34) vs Redress#2 Rally see also case 10 Closed USA 3 redress is granted. Her score shall be adjusted from 4th place to 2nd place. No other scores shall change.
14. 5 The Jug 4 1 (USA 1649) vs Redress - Race Committee at the second weather mark 05:25PM Closed Redress denied.
15. 6 Mondial (USA 59617) vs Blue Skies (USA 1233) starboard closing. Collision ensued. 05:10PM Closed Etchells accepted penalty in arbitration. Conditions of acceptance met. 30% penalty applied to Sail #1233
16. Patriot IV (USA 118) vs Just the Tip ( 63269) Rally. Protestee touched the mark. 05:37PM Closed withdrawn
17. Flashpoint (USA 60161) vs Rally. Redress hearing Closed Withdrawn
18. 8 Hello Mary Lou ( 221) vs Insatiable (USA 63242)
Blitz (USA 122)
collision at windward mark, leg 1 03:10PM Closed Protest upheld. No scoring changes
19. 8 Blitz (USA 122) vs Infectious Smile (USA 83060) windward mark, leg 1 rounding mark 03:05PM Closed Infectious Smile DSQ
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Helly Hansen Sailing World Mount Gay Rum North Sails
Sunsail Highfield Boats Regatta Ginger Beer Sam Adams

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019