2019 BVI Sailing Festival - Scrub Island Invitational
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Total
BVI Island Invitational Racing
CSA Division
Racing
1.   GBR 4860R Team McFly ~ El Ocaso J 122 Tony Mack 1 1.0
2.   ANT 104 Liquid J 122 Pamala Baldwin 2 2.0
3.   BEL 4528 Samantaga Swan 45 Philippe Moortgat 3 3.0
4.   USA 75249 Blackfish Taylor 49 Ron Zarrella 4 4.0
5.   61300 Conviction TP52 Vladimir Kulinichenko 5 5.0
6.   USA 30014 Flying Jenny C&C 30 Sandra Askew 6 6.0
7.   USA 35020 Such Fast 1D35 David Garman 7 7.0
8.   ANU 911882 TAZ RP 37 Bernard Evan-Wong 8 8.0
9.   6849 Spirit of Juno Farr 65 Arran Chapman 9 9.0
10.   CAN 1213 Hermes Pogo 12.5 Morgen Watson 10 10.0
11.   NM 2477 Escaped Aussies ~ J-aguar J 120 Mod Kieran Duck 11 11.0
12.   E1 VO 70 Rafal Sawicki 12 12.0
 
Cruising + Hanse
1.   USA 60422 Catch 22 Swan 48-2 Andrew Lippman 1 1.0
2.   DL6669AJ Libertas Sunsail spec First 40 Jack Karger 2 2.0
3. 43   We'll Sea Hanse 415 Benoit De Grace 3 3.0
4. 41   Avalon Sunset Hanse 505 Joe Candido 4 4.0
5.   Peregrine Falcon Oyster 625 Peter Blackmore 5 5.0
6. 45   Team Willing Sinners ~ Westwind Varianta 44 JR Arends 6 6.0
7. 42   Soulmate Hanse548 Denis Brisebois 7 7.0
8.   CAY 777 Mustang Camper & Nicholsons Cutter-Rigged Bruce Gates 8 8.0
 
Bareboat
1. 10   Team Merlin (SAIL) ~ Jada Moorings 48 Charlie Garrard 1 1.0
2. 28   Dauntless Five Moorings 45 Willem Ellemeet 2 2.0
3. 23   Senior Moment Moorings 45 Jim Proctor 3 3.0
4. 32   Midnatt Solen IV Sunsail 41 Robin Tattersall 4 4.0
5. 31   Team Miami ~ Sweet Disposition Sunsail 41 Brian McCarthy 5 5.0
6. 11   Papillon Dufour 460 Andrew Friedman 6 6.0
7. 22   Legacy II Moorings 45 Dan Gourash 7 7.0
8. 30   Seas the Moment Sunsail 41 Eduardo Rodrigues 8 8.0
9. 20   Team Variance/Pure Michigan ~ San Fredelau Moorings 45 Carl Hanssen 9 9.0
10. 33   Tonga South ~ Good Stuf Moorings 38 Mark Fitzgerald 10 10.0
11. 26   Southern Wind Moorings 45 Mike Keel 11 11.0
12. 25   Joanna Victoria Moorings 45 Jim Sisson / Neill Taylor 12 12.0
13. 12   SARA Jeanneau 469 Mike Kmetz 13 13.0
14. 24   Blowing the Blues Away Moorings 45 Mike Graham 14 14.0
15. 27   Crow's Nest Moorings 45 Bernard Sampson 25/RET 25.0
 
Multihull
1.   USA 12 Mach Schnell Gunboat 62 Kent Haeger 1 1.0
2.   GB 6601 Coco de Mer Gunboat 66 John Fisher 2 2.0
3.   IVB f27 Whoop Whoop ! corsair f27 Kevin Rowlette 3 3.0
4.   COK 2223 ineffable Rapido 60 Stephen Bourne 4 4.0
5.   USA 61006 Arethusa Gunboat 60 Phil Lotz 5 5.0
6.   Slow Motion Moorings 4800 Werner Puche 6 6.0
7.   USA 5301 Fujin Bieker 53 Catamaran Greg Slyngstad 10/DNF 10.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019