2019 Marblehead-to-Halifax Ocean Race
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Total
1. ORR Racing
ORR Division
ORR-1
1.   USA 61016 Zaraffa R/P 66 MIDN Sean Caraher 1 1.0
2.   USA 60063 Warrior Volvo 70 modified Steve & Stephen Murray Sr. & Jr. 2 2.0
3. North Sails  USA 63 Kiwi Spirit Farr 63 Chloe Riley 3 3.0
 
ORR-2
1.   USA 52770 Gigi J 122 Tom Mager 1 1.0
2.   USA 52599 Wahoo KER 50 MIDN Matt McClelland Naval Academy Sailing Foundation 2 2.0
3.   USA 24 Valiant 12 Metre Gary Gregory 3 3.0
4.   USA 32872 Hermie Louise Little Harbor 78 Jay & Leah Harris 4 4.0
5.   USA 46957 Oakcliff Farr 40 Red Farr 40 Cullen Zelenka 5 5.0
6.   USA 51695 Oakcliff Farr 40 Black Farr 40M Brian Gallagher 6 6.0
7. 54   USA 54 Dragon Class 40 Michael Hennessy 7 7.0
8. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 52427 Fast Company III J 133 Phil Helmes 9/RET 9.0
 
ORR-3
1.   USA 61183 In Theory JPK 1080 Peter McWhinnie 1 1.0
2.   USA 43950 Temptress Taylor 41 John Gowell 2 2.0
3.   CAY 60589 Selamat McCurdy & Rhodes 66 Ronald Rossetti 3 3.0
4.   CAN 50141 Wandrian Taylor 41 Bill Tucker 4 4.0
5. North Sails  USA 46 Cilista J 130 SD Jeffrey Eberle 5 5.0
6.   USA 43 Amadeus V Xp 38 Jay Turchetta 6 6.0
7.   USA 2112 YYZ Jeanneau 53 Justin Bonar 7 7.0
8.   USA 40878 High Note Baltic 51 Gary Nackman 8 8.0
9.   USA 62 Arrowhead J 42 Steve Berlack 10/RET 10.0
 
ORR-4
1.   USA 10625 Dreamcatcher Swan 48 Mudratz Offshore Team 1 1.0
2.   USA 61216 Luna Spirit 47 Cr Alessandro Pagani 2 2.0
3.   USA 93555 Nanuq Sabre 426 Glenn Doncaster 3 3.0
4.   USA 50820 Finesse J 42 Eliot Merrill 4 4.0
5. North Sails  USA 50926 Eos Taylor JB Braun 5 5.0
6.   USA 43553 Misty J 40 SD Fred Allardyce 6 6.0
7. UK Sailmakers  USA 93367 Pegasus Beneteau First 36.7 Hartmut Ludwig 7 7.0
8. North Sails  CAN 25 Pandora C&C 115 Peter Bromley 8 8.0
9.   USA 60575 Bailiwick Blue Jacket 40 Roger Echols 10/RET 10.0
 
ORR-5
1.   USA 1781 Towhee Cal 40 Paul Jennings 1 1.0
2.   USA 3815 Actaea Hinckley B 40 Michael M Cone 2 2.0
3.   USA 14879 Talisman Tartan 41 Richard Pedone 3 3.0
4. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 52588 Pinnacle T-4100 Peter Torosian 4 4.0
5.   USA 60617 Cynosure Pearson Rhodes 41 Logan Greenlee 8/RET 8.0
6.   USA 32708 Checkmate Alden 44 Frank Flores 8/RET 8.0
7.   USA 51428 Shearwater Mason 43 Daniel Biemesderfer 8/RET 8.0
 
 
2. PHRF - Racing Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHR-1
1. North Sails  USA 3817 Revolution Aerodyne Eben Moulton 1 1.0
2. North Sails  CAN 50271 Deviation J 120 Stu McCrea 2 2.0
3.   CAN 50500 Dragonfly J 130 Keith Amirault 3 3.0
4.   CAN 39503 Chaos Farr 395 Mark Gosine 4 4.0
5.   USA 60426 Placetne Sabre 426 Frank Kendall 5 5.0
6.   USA 26 Black Diamond YCC J 111 Kenneth Luczynski 6 6.0
7.   USA 33555 Fearless Baltic 55DP Shaun Ensor 7 7.0
8.   CAN 56009 Delawana Farr 56 Pilothouse Hans Himmelman 8 8.0
9.   USA 61172 Abide X Yachts X 4.9 Thomas Catalano 9 9.0
 
PHR-2
1.   CAN 34539 MacIntosh Custom Durk Steigenga 1 1.0
2.   USA 289 Hafa Adai J 109 Eliot Shanabrook 2 2.0
3.   USA 40747 Tamarack Baltic 44 Bob Kellogg 3 3.0
4.   CAN 40998 Sail La Vie Jeanneau 409 Louis Bourget 4 4.0
5.   CAN 51223 Wildthing VI Beneteau 42s7 Greg Hammond 5 5.0
6.   CAN 51108 Castanea J 42 Paul Conrod 6 6.0
7.   USA 40079 Saraband Frers 36 Elke Backman 7 7.0
8.   USA 52586 Petronella Finngulf 41 John Wilkinson 9/RET 9.0
 
PHR-3
1. Doyle Sailmakers  CAN 54399 Sea Smoke Bavaria 38 Mike Evans 1 1.0
2.   CAN 54381 Airborne IV Beneteau 50 William Greenwood III 2 2.0
3.   USA 87526 Grey Ghost Zaal 38 Custom Philip Parish 3 3.0
4.   CAN 51 Demons Dance C&C 99 Andrew Watts 7/RET 7.0
5.   USA 61043 Nomad Sabre 38 Seth Winnick 7/RET 7.0
6.   USA 60418 Astraea J 34C James Bennett 7/RET 7.0
 
 
3. PHRF - Cruising Spinnaker Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHS-1
1. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 13249 Blue Pigeon Swan 38 John Doub 5/RET 5.0
2.   USA 61184 Île d'Innisfree Xc 42 David Stein 5/RET 5.0
3. Quantum Sails  USA 117 Perseverance Bristol 29.9 John Plominski 5/DNS 5.0
4.   USA 3597 Yonder Hinckley SW 50 Yawl Steven Penna 5/RET 5.0
 
 
4. PHRF - Cruising Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHC-1
1.   USA 61178 Sapphire Beneteau 423 Mark Lippman 4/RET 4.0
2. Doyle Sailmakers  USA US 32 Snow Cat Freedom cat ketch Bart Snow 4/RET 4.0
3. North Sails  CAN 1048 Harmonia Beneteau Oceanis 32.1 Duncan Cross 4/RET 4.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019