2019 International 12 Metre Association World Championship
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
  Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Race
9
Total
World Championship Racing
One Design Division
12m - Grand Prix
1.   KZ 5 Legacy 12 Metre Thomas Andersen / Jesper Bank KDY 1 1 1 1 3 3 2 1 3 16.0
2.   KZ 3 New Zealand 12 Metre Gunther & Maggie Buerman NYYC 2 2 2 2 1 2 3 2 1 17.0
3.   KA 12 Kookaburra II 12 Metre Torben Grael / Patrizio Bertelli Yacht Club Italiano 3 3 3 3 2 1 1 3 2 21.0
4.   KZ 7 Kiwi Magic 12 Metre Johan Blach Petersen Marselisborg Sejlklub 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 36.0
 
12m - Modern
1.   KA 10 Challenge 12 12 Metre Jack LeFort NYYC/CYC 1 2 1 1 2 4 9/DSQ 1 1 22.0
2.   US 27 Enterprise 12 Metre Clayton & Nancy Deutsch NYYC 3 4 3 3 1 1 2 2 5 24.0
3.   US 26 Courageous 12 Metre Ralph Isham / Steve Glascock / Alexander Auersperg / Ward Marsh NYYC 2 1 2 4 4 2 3 3 3 24.0
4.   K 22 Victory '83 12 Metre Dennis Williams NYYC 4 6 4 2 3 3 1 4 2 29.0
5.   US 22 Intrepid 12 Metre Jack Curtin New York 6 3 5 6 6 7 4 5 6 48.0
6.   US 30 Freedom 12 Metre Charles Robertson New York 5 5 6 5 5 5 6 9/DSQ 4 50.0
7.   US 33 Defender 12 Metre Dick Enersen Sausalito YC 7 7 7 7 7 6 5 8/SCP 7 61.0
8.   K 18 Lionheart 12 Metre Harry Graves New York Yacht Club 8 8 8 8 9/DNS 9/DNS 7 6 9/DNF 72.0
 
12m - Traditional
1.   US 16 Columbia 12 Metre Kevin Hegarty / Anthony Chiurco 12 meter 1 2 2 1 3 1 2 1 1 14.0
2.   US 21 American Eagle 12 Metre Eagle 2019 Syndicate NYYC 2 1 1 3 2 3 1 2 5/DNF 20.0
3.   US 19 Nefertiti 12 Metre Jon Sears Wullschleger New York 3 3 3 2 1 2 3 3 2 22.0
4.   US 18 Easterner 12 Metre Scott Bernard Annapolis Yacht Club 5/DNS 5/DNS 5/DNS 5/DNS 5/DNS 5/DNS 5/DNS 5/DNS 5/DNS 45.0
 
12m - Vintage
1.   US 12 Nyala 12 Metre Mauro Pelaschier / Patrizio Bertelli Yacht Club Italiano 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 10.0
2.   US 6 Onawa 12 Metre Jim Blanusha / Steven Gewirz / Louis Girard / Earl McMillen / Mark Watson NYYC 2 1 3 2 2 4/SCP 2 2 2 20.0
3.   FIN 1 Blue Marlin 12 Metre Henrik Andersin Nylandska Jaktklubben (NJK) 3 3 2 3 3 2 3 3 3 25.0
4.   N 11 Vema III 12 Metre Eric A. Svenkerud KNS 4 4 4 4 4 3 4 4 4 35.0
 
12m- Spirit
1.   US 42 America II 12 Metre Scott Curtis Manhattan Yacht Club 3/DNF 1 2 1 1 3/DNF 1 2 1 15.0
2.   US 46 America II 12 Metre Michael Fortenbaugh Manhattan Yacht Club 1 2 1 2 2 3/DNF 2 1 2 16.0
 
 



Protest Filing Report as of 12/Nov/2019 @ 07:07 PM

No. Race # Protesting   Protested Reason Hearing Status Jury Decision
1. 6 Intrepid (US 22) vs Freedom (US 30) Rule 18 at leward mark 04:20PM Closed Invalid Protest
2. 7 Courageous (US 26) vs Challenge 12 (KA 10) RULE 13 07:15PM Closed CHALLENGE 12 (KA 10) IS DSQ
3. 8 Courageous (US 26) vs Enterprise (US 27) RULE 11 Closed PROTEST WITHDRAWN
4. 8 Columbia (US 16) vs American Eagle (US 21) RULE 10 Closed INVALID / NO PENALTY
5. 7 New Zealand (KZ 3) vs Legacy (KZ 5) RULE 11 Closed invalid
6. 8 Intrepid (US 22) vs Freedom (US 30) RULE 11 TO BE HEARD WITH #8 Closed NUMBER 30 is DSQ
7. 8 American Eagle (US 21) vs Columbia (US 16) TO BE HEARD WITH # 4 Closed NO PENALTY
8. 8 Freedom (US 30) vs Intrepid (US 22) TO BE HEARD WITH #6 Closed # 30 IS DSQ
9. vs No Protests filed within the Ptrotest time limit 04:40PM Closed
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019