2012 Bayview Yacht Club Thursday Night Series
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Race
9
Race
10
T
O
T
O
T
O
T
O
Total
BYC Thursday - Long Course Racing
One Design Division
Ultimate 20s
1.   USA TBD Fore Play Ultimate 20 Will Cyr 1 1 3 1 2 2 1 1 9/DNC 9/DNS [9] [9] [3] [2] 7.0
2.   USA 173 Friends of Drunky the Clown Ultimate 20 Keith Ziegler 8/DNS 8/DNS 5 4 1 1 2 9/DNF 1 1 [9] [8] [8] [5] 10.0
3.   USA u20 Off Constantly Ultimate 20 Spencer Colpaert 2 2 1 3 3 9/DNC 3 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNS [9] [9] [9] [9] 14.0
4.   USA Velero Ultimate 20 Sammy Barbour 3 4 2 2 4 3 4 2 9/DNC 9/DNS [9] [9] [4] [4] 16.0
5.   USA TBD Rookie Ultimate 20 Greg LaPorte 5 8/DNF 6 6 5 4 5 3 2 2 [8] [6] [6] [5] 21.0
6.   Tanqueray Ultimate 20 Tony Lawrence 4 3 4 9/DNS 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNS [9] [9] [9] [9] 38.0
7.   USA TBD Bubba Gump Ultimate 20 Gary Shoemaker 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 5 6 5 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNS [9] [9] [9] [9] 43.0
8.   USA TBD Bow Plowed Ultimate 20 Peter Polgar 8/DNS 8/DNS 8/DNS 9/DNS 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNS [9] [9] [9] [9] 51.0
 
 
PHRF Division
PHRF 75 - 126
1.   USA 25108 Baron J 29 Terry Stuck 2 5 5 1 2 3 1 6.5 3 2 [6.5] [5] [5] [3] 11.0
2.   USA 26226 Pendragon Contessa 43 John/Greg Trost/Thomas 8/DNS 6 1 12/DNS 3 2 2 1 6 3 [12] [8] [6] [6] 12.0
3.   USA 15004 Fast Tango NA 40 Tim Prophit 8/DNS 1 6 12/DNS 1 15/DNC 16/DNC 4 1 4 [16] [15] [12] [8] 17.0
4.   USA 25006 Sea Fever J 34 Dean Balcirak/ Tom Burleson 1 2 3 4 4 15/DNC 3 6.5 7 19/DNS [19] [15] [7] [6.5] 17.0
5.   USA 25434 Comfortably Numb beneteau 42 SD Mark Miller 8/DNC 3 2 2 7 15/DNC 4 3 5 8 [15] [8] [8] [7] 19.0
6.   USA 280 Phantom Etchells Cynthia Best 4 8/DNS 9/DSQ 6 8 1 5 2 4 5 [9] [8] [8] [6] 21.0
7.   USA 22391 No Rebase Tartan 10 Ralph Richards 3 4 9/DSQ 12/DNS 18/DNC 15/DNC 16/DNC 5 2 6 [18] [16] [15] [12] 29.0
8.   USA 50 Threesome Corsair F-24 MKI Scott Wake 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 3 18/DNC 5 16/DNC 17/DNC 18/DNC 7 [18] [18] [17] [16] 51.0
9.   USA 143 Manitou Beneteau First 36.7 John C. Burke 11/DNS 11/DNS 4 5 10 15/DNC 16/DNC 17/DNC 18/DNC 19/DNS [19] [18] [17] [16] 56.0
10.   USA 23784 Hellion C&C 43 Mk II Tony Hammer 18/DNC 18/DNC 18/DNC 18/DNC 9 6 7 8 8 19/DNS [19] [18] [18] [18] 56.0
11.   USA 79 La Buena Vida Beneteau First 36.7 William Gilbride, Jr. 11/DNS 11/DNS 11/DNS 12/DNS 18/DNC 15/DNC 16/DNC 17/DNC 18/DNC 19/DNS [19] [18] [18] [17] 76.0
12.   USA 117707 Double penetration Hobie 16 William Cyr 18/DNC 18/DNC 18/DNC 18/DNC 5 15/DNF 16/DNC 17/DNC 18/DNC 19/DNS [19] [18] [18] [18] 89.0
13. 21   USA 21 Fu Audi Melges 20 Marc Hollerbach 18/DNC 18/DNC 18/DNC 18/DNC 6 15/DNC 16/DNC 17/DNC 18/DNC 19/DNS [19] [18] [18] [18] 90.0
14.   USA 202 RumBlur Melges 24 Rob Bunn / Bill Henderson 18/DNC 18/DNC 18/DNC 18/DNC 18/DNC 4 16/DNC 17/DNC 18/DNC 19/DNS [19] [18] [18] [18] 91.0
15.   USA 5119 Wind Toy IV Morgan 42 Rob Bunn 18/DNC 18/DNC 18/DNC 18/DNC 18/DNC 18/DNC 6 17/DNC 18/DNC 19/DNS [19] [18] [18] [18] 95.0
16.   USA 90 Legend Beneteau 36.7 Alex Hume 19/DNS 19/DNS 19/DNS 19/DNS 19/DNS 19/DNS 19/DNS 19/DNS 19/DNS 1 [19] [19] [19] [19] 96.0
17.   USA 31126 TAZ Tartan Ten Hanson Bratton 18/DNC 18/DNC 18/DNC 18/DNC 18/DNC 18/DNC 18/DNC 17/DNC 18/DNC 19/DNS [19] [18] [18] [18] 107.0
18.   USA 126 britsar t-ten ken schram 18/DNC 18/DNC 18/DNC 18/DNC 18/DNC 18/DNC 18/DNC 18/DNC 18/DNC 19/DNS [19] [18] [18] [18] 108.0
 
PHRF 72 and Lower
1.   USA 52774 Courtesan Farr 49 Dane Christy 7/DNS 2 1 1 11/DNC 9/DNC 1.5 10/DNC 11/DNC 1 [11] [11] [10] [9] 13.5
2.   USA 31377 Blitz Peterson 43 Larry Soutar 7/DNS 4 4 8/DNS 1 9/DNC 3 1 1 11/DNS [11] [9] [8] [7] 14.0
3.   USA 25328 Hot Ticket J 120 Robert Kirkman 7/DNS 1 2 3 11/DNC 9/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 2 11/DNS [11] [11] [10] [10] 24.0
4.   USA 25633 Titan Aitken Dan 7/DNS 5 8/DNS 8/DNS 11/DNC 9/DNC 10/DNC 2 11/DNC 2 [11] [11] [10] [9] 32.0
5.   USA 20119 Aristeia Sparkman Stephens eric hollerbach 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 1 4 10/DNC 3 11/DNS [11] [11] [11] [11] 40.0
6.   USA 50666 J Hawker J 120 Ken Brown 7/DNS 6 8/DNS 2 11/DNC 9/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNS [11] [11] [11] [10] 42.0
7.   USA 25497 Carinthia J 120 Frank Kern 7/DNS 3 5 8/DNS 11/DNC 9/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNS [11] [11] [11] [10] 42.0
8.   USA 25329 Nauti Boys J 120 Eduard Vermet 8/DNS 8/DNS 3 8/DNS 11/DNC 9/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNS [11] [11] [11] [10] 46.0
9.   USA 7145 Vortices J 145 Chris Saxton 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 1.5 10/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNS [11] [11] [11] [11] 55.5
10.   USA 25580 Sagitta J/44 jon somes 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNS [11] [11] [11] [11] 66.0
 
 
BYC Thursday - Short Course Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF 129 and Higher
1.   USA 62 Das Boot Express 27 Harald Kolter 1 4 2 1 1 1 8 2 1 1 [8] [4] [2] [2] 6.0
2.   USA 108 AirForce Express 27 Peter Fortune 3 2 1 2 5 2 5 1 2 3 [5] [5] [3] [3] 10.0
3.   USA 15790 Defiant Morgan 27 Bob Lech 13/DNS 13/DNS 17/DNS 4 4 20/DNC 3 4 5 2 [20] [17] [13] [13] 22.0
4.   USA 1084 Solvo Cal 25 James Morphew 4 1 9 7 7 20/DNC 4 6 7 4 [20] [9] [7] [7] 26.0
5.   USA 1496 White Fang John Harper 13/DNS 13/DNS 3 18/DNS 3 3 2 21/DNC 3 21/DNS [21] [21] [18] [13] 27.0
6.   USA 397 Yare John Tipp 17/DNS 17/DNS 5 3 2 5 7 7 10 5 [17] [17] [10] [7] 27.0
7.   USA 4816 Heartbeat Catalina 25 Tall FK Matt Quam 5 3 8 5 9 4 13 8 6 8 [13] [9] [8] [8] 31.0
8.   USA 2503 No More Mr Nice Guy C&C 25 Commodor John Pappas 17/DNS 17/DNS 7 6 20/OCS 20/DNC 11 3 21/DNC 6 [21] [20] [20] [17] 50.0
9.   USA 332 Slainte Catalina Cari Easterday 13/DNS 13/DNS 17/DNS 18/DNS 21/DNC 20/DNC 1 21/DNC 8 7 [21] [21] [20] [18] 59.0
10.   USA 56 Tiki Morgan Blake Arnold 21/DNC 21/DNC 21/DNC 21/DNC 8 6 10 5 9 21/DNS [21] [21] [21] [21] 59.0
11.   USA 1029 holmebrew Cal 25 J. Holme 13/DNS 13/DNS 4 18/DNS 11 20/DNC 6 21/DNC 21/DNC 21/DNS [21] [21] [21] [20] 65.0
12.   USA 694 Chickenhawk Cal25 Mark Pinney 2 13/DNS 6 18/DNS 21/DNC 20/DNC 21/DNC 21/DNC 21/DNC 21/DNS [21] [21] [21] [21] 80.0
13.   USA 804 BB Soling Joe Brase 13/DNS 13/DNS 17/DNS 18/DNS 10 20/DNC 12 21/DNC 21/DNC 21/DNS [21] [21] [21] [20] 83.0
14.   USA 4861 Tiempo C&C Redline 41 Hans Brieden 13/DNS 13/DNS 17/DNS 18/DNS 21/DNC 20/DNC 21/DNC 21/DNC 4 21/DNS [21] [21] [21] [21] 85.0
15.   USA 25664 Pirate Jeffrey Henderson 17/DNS 17/DNS 17/DNS 8 6 20/DNC 21/DNC 21/DNC 21/DNC 21/DNS [21] [21] [21] [21] 85.0
16.   USA 4305 Blown Away Catalina John Dunwoody 13/DNS 5 17/DNS 18/DNS 21/DNC 20/DNC 21/DNC 21/DNC 21/DNC 21/DNS [21] [21] [21] [21] 94.0
17.   USA 25071 Critical Mass Beneteau 1st 325 VTM Tim Kerr 17/DNS 17/DNS 17/DNS 18/DNS 21/DNC 20/DNC 21/DNC 21/DNC 21/DNC 21/DNS [21] [21] [21] [21] 110.0
18.   USA 4046 Suicide Blonde J 24 Harold Stackpoole 17/DNS 17/DNS 17/DNS 18/DNS 21/DNC 20/DNC 21/DNC 21/DNC 21/DNC 21/DNS [21] [21] [21] [21] 110.0
19.   USA 10864 unknown Wayfarer Nick Seraphinoff 21/DNC 21/DNC 21/DNC 21/DNC 21/DNC 21/DNC 9 21/DNC 21/DNC 21/DNS [21] [21] [21] [21] 114.0
20.   USA 5446 Tao cal thomas kopp 21/DNC 21/DNC 21/DNC 21/DNC 12 20/DNC 21/DNC 21/DNC 21/DNC 21/DNS [21] [21] [21] [21] 116.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017