2019 Southern Bay Race Week
Final Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Total
Southern Bay Race Week - Cruising Racing
PHRF Division
Cruising - A (Up to 169)
1. 55   73469 Mortar Offer C&C Kent Utley 1 1 2.0
2. 79   USA 61086 Rare Vos Cal 33-2 Dan Fox 3 6 9.0
3. 19   USA 63274 Klimax O'Day 39 SD Booty Baker 2 8 10.0
4. 80   USA 156 Five O'clock O'Day Michael Jewell 4 7 11.0
5. 76   USA 21607 BaseRunner Tartan 37C Larry Baun 10/DNC 2 12.0
6. 45   USA B44 WineDown Bavaria 44 Pat & Jake Brodersen 10/DNF 3 13.0
7. 38   60811 Chapulin Olson 34 KENNETH CARBAUGH 10/DNC 4 14.0
8. 67   174 Voila Sabre MK II Randy Goodman 10/DNC 5 15.0
9. 83   h375 Old Crow Hunter 37.5 Scott Nielsen 5/TLE 10/DNF 15.0
 
Cruising - B (170 and UP)
1. 81   USA 2921 Blue Bus J/24 Christian Johnson 1 1 2.0
2. 91   C59 Obsession Hinckley 36 Special YWL Bill Ripley 3 2 5.0
3. 36   usa 655 packer tacker San Juan 21 Chuck Thompson 2 4/TLE 6.0
4. 95   USA 12583 Wharf Rat Pearson 26 Andrew Spittler 5 3 8.0
5. 84   USA 67 Pisces J 28 John Wandling 4 4/TLE 8.0
6. 2 Ullman Sails  USA 1710 Luna Blu Bristol 39 Yawl Keith Midgette 6/TLE 4/TLE 10.0
7. 78   60744 Iris Irwin Claude Speed 9/DNC 4/TLE 13.0
 
 
Southern Bay Race Week - Multihull Racing
ToT Division
Multihull
1. 93   USA 131 OrgaZmatron Corsair F-31R Josh Colwell 1 2 3.0
2. 62   USA 48 Entourage Corsair F-27F Ben Carver 3/DNF 1 4.0
 
 
Southern Bay Race Week - One Design Racing
One Design Division
Viper 640
1. 34   USA 297 Evil Hiss Viper 640 Mary - Geoff Ewenson 1 2 2 3 1 9.0
2. 48   USA 227 E+A2 Viper 640 Henry Amthor 4 4 1 2 2 13.0
3. 12   USA 230 Vapor Trails Viper 640 Mark Wheeler 2 3 5 1 4 15.0
4. 47   USA 277 Caterpillar Viper 640 Peter Ill 3 7 3 4 3 20.0
5. 40   USA 265 Knot Hunter Viper 640 Justin Morris 7 5 4 6 6 28.0
6. 39   239 Mustache Ryde Viper 640 Brendan Drinkwater 5 6 7 7 5 30.0
7. 41 North Sails  USA 220 Eight Second Ride Viper 640 Steve Taylor 6 8 6 5 11/DNF 36.0
8. 46   USA 231 Big Rooster Viper 640 Tyler Moore 11/DNC 1 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 45.0
9. 58 Quantum Sails  USA 245 Deep State Viper 640 Walt Pletcher 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 55.0
10. 77   USA 258 Gnixe Viper Bill Vickers 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 55.0
 
J 70
1. 26   USA 382 Surrender to the Flow J 70 Rob Gorman 1 2 2 1 1 7.0
2. 5   USA 605 Hotty Toddy! J 70 Steve Quiriconi 2 3 1 3 3 12.0
3. 64   USA 219 HYC Lady Vortexes J70 Arielle Darrow 3 1 3 2 4 13.0
4. 310   USA 210 Vortex J 70 William Tebrake 6/DNC 4/TLE 4 4 2 20.0
5. 70   USA 356 Inconceivable J 70 Mike Karn 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 30.0
 
 
Southern Bay Race Week - PHRF Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - SUPER A (Up to 49)
1. 21   USA 132 Sitella J 111 Ian Hill 2 1 2 1 6.0
2. 230   USA 230 RIFF RAFF Melges 32 Don DeLoatch 1 5 1 2 9.0
3. 66 Ullman Sails  USA 103 Funky Monkey Melges 30 Chris Helmkamp 3 3 4 3 13.0
4. 6 Quantum Sails  USA 71221 Short Bus Henderson 30 Hawk & Stephanie Caldwell 4 4 3 5.5 16.5
5. 50   usa 51171 Wairere Thompson 30 Pete Hunter 5 2 5 5.5 17.5
6. 75   USA 73273 Chesapeake Evelyn 42 Mod SSAS H Seward Lawlor 6 6 6 4 22.0
 
PHRF - A1 (50 - 88)
1. 68   USA 7070 Afterthought J 109 Craig Wright 2 2 1 1 6.0
2. 32   USA 93555 Nanuq Sabre 426 Glenn Doncaster 4 1 3 3 11.0
3. 15   USA 42449 Voodoo 2 Tripp 38 Leroi Lissenden 1 4 5 2 12.0
4. 73   15372 Remedy J 36 Will Roberts 3 5 2 5 15.0
5. 11   41018 Feather J 36 Philip Briggs 5 3 4 4 16.0
6. 22 Quantum Sails  USA 25 PATRIOT Farr 30 US Patriot Sailing / Steve Young 6 6 6 6 24.0
 
PHRF - A2 (89 - 109)
1. 52   USA 399 Danger Paws Melges 24 Neil Ford and Lis Biondi 1 1 1 1 4.0
2. 28   2804 Diablo Andrews 28 Greg and Carie Cutter 3 2 5 4 14.0
3. 56   USA 3113 Myrage Hobie 33 Christian Schaumloffel 2 5 6 2 15.0
4. 88   USA 87218 Cowboy Nelson Marek Gordon Edwards 4 4 2 6 16.0
5. 31 North Sails  USA 2914 Riptide Carrera 290 Andrew Norris 5 6 3 3 17.0
6. 20   USA 6 Kingfisher C&C 99 Dixon W Wilde 7 3 4 5 19.0
7. 90   USA 44 PATRIOT V Melges 24 US Patriot Sailing / Guy Sorensen 6 7 9/RET 9/DNC 31.0
8. 118   USA 118 PATRIOT IV Melges 24 US Patriot Sailing 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 36.0
 
PHRF - B1 (110-130)
1. 61   USA 53129 Rumble J29 Ben Weeks & Michele Cochran 3 1 1 1 6.0
2. 29   42956 Wham Bam Andrews 27 David Taylor 1 2 3 3 9.0
3. 9   83269 GOIN' Tripp 26 Dennis Hannick 2 3 2 2 9.0
4. 37 Ullman Sails  USA 84357 rhapsody C&C 35 MK III Jim Raper 5 4 4 4 17.0
5. 16   5225 Elixir CS40 Chris French 4 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 25.0
6. 23   USA 33412 Ganar! Santana 35 David Bouchard 6 5 7/RET 7/DNC 25.0
 
PHRF - B2 (131 - 151)
1. 10   63480 Mad Hatter Olson 911S Bob Fleck 1 1 1 1 4.0
2. 17   31222 Bad Habit Pearson Flyer Robert Archer 3 2 3 3 11.0
3. 44   USA 33432 Cool Change J 30 Rusty Burshell 2 4 4 2 12.0
4. 53   21 Mighty Mouse Ultimate20 Tim Porter 4 3 2 4 13.0
5. 30   63181 Blue Jacket Laser 28 Andy Armstrong 5 5 5 5 20.0
6. 4 Ullman Sails  USA 22050 Shenanigan Tartan 10 Miles Booth 6 6 7 6 25.0
7. 51   93389 Ali-Ru Morgan 36T John Lones 7 7 6 7 27.0
 
PHRF C - 152 and higher)
1. 85   USA 85 roundabout J 24 Alan Bomar 1 1 3 1 2 8.0
2. 35   434 Cheeky Monkey S2 7.9 Paul and Julie Ann Wash 2 2 2 3 1 10.0
3. 8   USA 15477 Callinectes Cal 3-30 Benjamin Cuker 3 4 1 2 4 14.0
4. 18   USA 40189 Schiehallion Beneteau 30 Brad Miller 4 3 7 4 5 23.0
5. 92   USA 4049 Quicky J 24 Mike Veraldi 5/TLE 5/TLE 4 7 3 24.0
6. 57   84042 JAMMIN C&C 34 David Hughes 5/TLE 5/TLE 5 5 6 26.0
7. 60   USA 83104 Incentive III O'Day 34 Louie Lewis 5/TLE 5/TLE 6 6 7 29.0
8. 71   61052 Oh Sheet Pearson 31 Robert Duncan 5/TLE 5/TLE 8 8 8 34.0
9. 59   USA 13190 Skymark Tartan 34C Timothy Dull 5/TLE 5/TLE 9 9 10 38.0
10. 7   725 Thistledowne SJ 21 William (Bill) McClure 5/TLE 5/TLE 10 10/TLE 9 39.0
11. 65   42019 Summer Wind Pearson 27 Jason Hunsberger 5/TLE 5/TLE 14/DNF 14/DNS 14/DNS 52.0
12. 27   USA 33411 Truculent Turtle Lindenberg 26 (Mod) Martin Howell 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 70.0
13. 72   USA 79 Rocket J J 24 Raymond Nugent 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 70.0
 
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker (All)
1. 49   USA 25352 Pegasus Farr 37 Robert Howell 1 1 2 1 1 6.0
2. 14   USA 41374 Seeker Ericson 34t Alan Johnson 2 3 3 2 2 12.0
3. 42   USA 12 ARGO Dufour Benjamin Ritger 5 2 4 3 4 18.0
4. 24   73497 CHECKO MacGregor 26D Barfield/Smith Syndicate 4 10/DNF 1 4 3 22.0
5. 25   USA 53593 Recovery Hunter 30 John Edwards 6/TLE 4 5 5 5 25.0
6. 63   USA 4811 Bobinski Catlina 30 Bob Hausmann 6/TLE 10/DNC 6 6 6 34.0
7. 54   3230 Black Widow Irwin Kenneth Copeland 3 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 43.0
8. 33   93475 Restless Irwin D Desteph/Mihalcoe 6/TLE 10/DNF 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 46.0
9. 74   203 Last Boat III Morgan 24 Frank Murphy 6/TLE 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 46.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Hampton, Virginia OLD POINT NATIONAL BANK Gosling's Rum SpinSheet Magazine
Southern Bay Racing News You Can Use Chesapeake Custom SBRW Apparel Pomoco Auto Group Rondar Race Boats
Ullman Sails Virginia Doyle Sails Virginia North Sails Amory Seafood
Rio Graphics Signature CanvasMakers Prestige Flag - North Flags Paint Supply Company
J.L. Olson Marine Services   

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019