2019 Southern Bay Race Week
Final Cumulative Results
Select to view a specific Class:
All Classes
Cruising - B (170 and UP)
Cruising - A (Up to 169)
J 70
Multihull
PHRF - A1 (50 - 88)
PHRF - A2 (89 - 109)
PHRF - B1 (110-130)
PHRF - B2 (131 - 151)
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker (All)
PHRF - SUPER A (Up to 49)
PHRF C - 152 and higher)
Viper 640
Bow
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Total
Southern Bay Race Week - Cruising Racing
PHRF Division
Cruising - A (Up to 169)
1.
55
73469
Mortar Offer
C&C
Kent Utley
1
1
2.0
2.
79
USA 61086
Rare Vos
Cal 33-2
Dan Fox
3
6
9.0
3.
19
USA 63274
Klimax
O'Day 39 SD
Booty Baker
2
8
10.0
4.
80
USA 156
Five O'clock
O'Day
Michael Jewell
4
7
11.0
5.
76
USA 21607
BaseRunner
Tartan 37C
Larry Baun
10
/
DNC
2
12.0
6.
45
USA B44
WineDown
Bavaria 44
Pat & Jake Brodersen
10
/
DNF
3
13.0
7.
38
60811
Chapulin
Olson 34
KENNETH CARBAUGH
10
/
DNC
4
14.0
8.
67
174
Red Frog
Sabre 38-2 WK
Randy Goodman
10
/
DNC
5
15.0
9.
83
h375
Old Crow
Hunter 37.5
Scott Nielsen
5
/
TLE
10
/
DNF
15.0
Cruising - B (170 and UP)
1.
81
USA 2921
Blue Bus
J/24
Christian Johnson
1
1
2.0
2.
91
C59
Obsession
Hinckley 36 Special YWL
Bill Ripley
3
2
5.0
3.
36
usa 655
packer tacker
San Juan 21
Chuck Thompson
2
4
/
TLE
6.0
4.
95
USA 12583
Wharf Rat
Pearson 26
Andrew Spittler
5
3
8.0
5.
84
USA 67
Pisces
J 28
John Wandling
4
4
/
TLE
8.0
6.
02
USA 1710
Luna Blu
Bristol 39 Yawl
Keith Midgette
6
/
TLE
4
/
TLE
10.0
7.
78
60744
Iris
Irwin
Claude Speed
9
/
DNC
4
/
TLE
13.0
Southern Bay Race Week - Multihull Racing
ToT Division
Multihull
1.
93
USA 131
OrgaZmatron
Corsair F-31R
Josh Colwell
1
2
3.0
2.
62
USA 48
Entourage
Corsair F-27F
Ben Carver
3
/
DNF
1
4.0
Southern Bay Race Week - One Design Racing
One Design Division
Viper 640
1.
34
USA 297
Evil Hiss
Viper 640
Mary - Geoff Ewenson
1
2
2
3
1
9.0
2.
48
USA 227
E+A2
Viper 640
Henry Amthor
4
4
1
2
2
13.0
3.
12
USA 230
Vapor Trails
Viper 640
Mark Wheeler
2
3
5
1
4
15.0
4.
47
USA 277
Caterpillar
Viper 640
Peter Ill
3
7
3
4
3
20.0
5.
40
USA 265
Knot Hunter
Viper 640
Justin Morris
7
5
4
6
6
28.0
6.
39
239
Mustache Ryde
Viper 640
Brendan Drinkwater
5
6
7
7
5
30.0
7.
41
USA 220
Eight Second Ride
Viper 640
Steve Taylor
6
8
6
5
11
/
DNF
36.0
8.
46
USA 231
Big Rooster
Viper 640
Tyler Moore
11
/
DNC
1
11
/
DNC
11
/
DNC
11
/
DNC
45.0
9.
58
USA 245
Deep State
Viper 640
Walt Pletcher
11
/
DNC
11
/
DNC
11
/
DNC
11
/
DNC
11
/
DNC
55.0
10.
77
USA 258
Gnixe
Viper
Bill Vickers
11
/
DNC
11
/
DNC
11
/
DNC
11
/
DNC
11
/
DNC
55.0
J 70
1.
26
USA 382
Surrender to the Flow
J 70
Rob Gorman
1
2
2
1
1
7.0
2.
05
USA 605
Hotty Toddy!
(276)
J 70
Steve Quiriconi
2
3
1
3
3
12.0
3.
64
USA 219
HYC Lady Vortexes
J70
Arielle Darrow
3
1
3
2
4
13.0
4.
310
USA 210
Vortex
J 70
William Tebrake
6
/
DNC
4
/
TLE
4
4
2
20.0
5.
70
USA 356
Inconceivable
J 70
Mike Karn
6
/
DNC
6
/
DNC
6
/
DNC
6
/
DNC
6
/
DNC
30.0
Southern Bay Race Week - PHRF Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - SUPER A (Up to 49)
1.
21
USA 132
Sitella
J 111
Ian Hill
2
1
2
1
6.0
2.
230
USA 230
RIFF RAFF
Melges 32
Don DeLoatch
1
5
1
2
9.0
3.
66
USA 103
Funky Monkey
Melges 30
Chris Helmkamp
3
3
4
3
13.0
4.
06
USA 71221
Short Bus
Henderson 30
Hawk & Stephanie Caldwell
4
4
3
5.5
16.5
5.
50
usa 51171
Wairere
Thompson 30
Pete Hunter
5
2
5
5.5
17.5
6.
75
USA 73273
Chesapeake
Evelyn 42 Mod SSAS
H Seward Lawlor
6
6
6
4
22.0
PHRF - A1 (50 - 88)
1.
68
USA 7070
Afterthought
J 109
Craig Wright
2
2
1
1
6.0
2.
32
USA 93555
Nanuq
Sabre 426
Glenn Doncaster
4
1
3
3
11.0
3.
15
USA 42449
Voodoo 2
Tripp 38
Leroi Lissenden
1
4
5
2
12.0
4.
73
15372
Remedy
J 36
Will Roberts
3
5
2
5
15.0
5.
11
41018
Feather
J 36
Philip Briggs
5
3
4
4
16.0
6.
22
USA 25
PATRIOT
Farr 30
US Patriot Sailing / Steve Young
6
6
6
6
24.0
PHRF - A2 (89 - 109)
1.
52
USA 399
Danger Paws
Melges 24
Neil Ford and Lis Biondi
1
1
1
1
4.0
2.
28
2804
Diablo
Andrews 28
Greg and Carie Cutter
3
2
5
4
14.0
3.
56
USA 3113
Myrage
Hobie 33
Christian Schaumloffel
2
5
6
2
15.0
4.
88
USA 87218
Cowboy
Nelson Marek
Gordon Edwards
4
4
2
6
16.0
5.
31
USA 2914
Riptide
Carrera 290
Andrew Norris
5
6
3
3
17.0
6.
20
USA 6
Kingfisher
C&C 99
Dixon W Wilde
7
3
4
5
19.0
7.
90
USA 44
PATRIOT V
Melges 24
US Patriot Sailing / Guy Sorensen
6
7
9
/
RET
9
/
DNC
31.0
8.
118
USA 118
PATRIOT IV
Melges 24
US Patriot Sailing
9
/
DNC
9
/
DNC
9
/
DNC
9
/
DNC
36.0
PHRF - B1 (110-130)
1.
61
USA 53129
Rumble
J29
Ben Weeks & Michele Cochran
3
1
1
1
6.0
2.
29
42956
Wham Bam
Andrews 27
David Taylor
1
2
3
3
9.0
3.
09
83269
GOIN'
Tripp 26
Dennis Hannick
2
3
2
2
9.0
4.
37
USA 84357
Rhapsody
C&C 35 MK III
Jim Raper
5
4
4
4
17.0
5.
16
5225
Elixir
CS40
Chris French
4
7
/
DNC
7
/
DNC
7
/
DNC
25.0
6.
23
USA 33412
Ganar!
Santana 35
David Bouchard
6
5
7
/
RET
7
/
DNC
25.0
PHRF - B2 (131 - 151)
1.
10
USA 63480
Mad Hatter
Olson 911S
Bob Fleck
1
1
1
1
4.0
2.
17
31222
Bad Habit
Pearson Flyer
Robert Archer
3
2
3
3
11.0
3.
44
USA 33432
Cool Change
J 30
Rusty Burshell
2
4
4
2
12.0
4.
53
21
Mighty Mouse
Ultimate20
Tim Porter
4
3
2
4
13.0
5.
30
63181
Blue Jacket
Laser 28
Andy Armstrong
5
5
5
5
20.0
6.
04
USA 22050
Shenanigan
Tartan 10
Miles Booth
6
6
7
6
25.0
7.
51
93389
Ali-Ru
Morgan 36T
John Lones
7
7
6
7
27.0
PHRF C - 152 and higher)
1.
85
USA 85
roundabout
J 24
Alan Bomar
1
1
3
1
2
8.0
2.
35
434
Cheeky Monkey
S2 7.9
Paul and Julie Ann Wash
2
2
2
3
1
10.0
3.
08
USA 15477
Callinectes
Cal 3-30
Benjamin Cuker
3
4
1
2
4
14.0
4.
18
USA 40189
Schiehallion
Beneteau 30
Brad Miller
4
3
7
4
5
23.0
5.
92
USA 4049
Quicky
J 24
Mike Veraldi
5
/
TLE
5
/
TLE
4
7
3
24.0
6.
57
84042
JAMMIN
C&C 34
David Hughes
5
/
TLE
5
/
TLE
5
5
6
26.0
7.
60
USA 83104
Incentive III
O'Day 34
Louie Lewis
5
/
TLE
5
/
TLE
6
6
7
29.0
8.
71
61052
Oh Sheet
Pearson 31
Robert Duncan
5
/
TLE
5
/
TLE
8
8
8
34.0
9.
59
USA 13190
Skymark
Tartan 34C
Timothy Dull
5
/
TLE
5
/
TLE
9
9
10
38.0
10.
07
725
Thistledowne
SJ 21
William (Bill) McClure
5
/
TLE
5
/
TLE
10
10
/
TLE
9
39.0
11.
65
42019
Summer Wind
Pearson 27
Jason Hunsberger
5
/
TLE
5
/
TLE
14
/
DNF
14
/
DNS
14
/
DNS
52.0
12.
27
USA 33411
Truculent Turtle
Lindenberg 26 (Mod)
Martin Howell
14
/
DNC
14
/
DNC
14
/
DNC
14
/
DNC
14
/
DNC
70.0
13.
72
USA 79
Rocket J
J 24
Raymond Nugent
14
/
DNC
14
/
DNC
14
/
DNC
14
/
DNC
14
/
DNC
70.0
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker (All)
1.
49
USA 25352
Pegasus
Farr 37
Robert Howell
1
1
2
1
1
6.0
2.
14
USA 41374
Seeker
Ericson 34t
Alan Johnson
2
3
3
2
2
12.0
3.
42
USA 12
ARGO
Dufour
Benjamin Ritger
5
2
4
3
4
18.0
4.
24
73497
CHECKO
MacGregor 26D
Barfield/Smith Syndicate
4
10
/
DNF
1
4
3
22.0
5.
25
USA 53593
Recovery
Hunter 30
John Edwards
6
/
TLE
4
5
5
5
25.0
6.
63
USA 4811
Bobinski
Catlina 30
Bob Hausmann
6
/
TLE
10
/
DNC
6
6
6
34.0
7.
54
3230
Black Widow
Irwin
Kenneth Copeland
3
10
/
DNC
10
/
DNC
10
/
DNC
10
/
DNC
43.0
8.
33
93475
Restless
Irwin
D Desteph/Mihalcoe
6
/
TLE
10
/
DNF
10
/
DNC
10
/
DNC
10
/
DNC
46.0
9.
74
203
Last Boat III
Morgan 24
Frank Murphy
6
/
TLE
10
/
DNC
10
/
DNC
10
/
DNC
10
/
DNC
46.0
Back to previous page
Main Menu
Copyright ©
North Technology Group LLC
2000-2024
Terms & Conditions
•
Privacy_Policy