2012 Dinghy's Whidbey Island Race Week
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
T
O
Total
DWI Racing
One Design Division
505
1.   USA 8815 Purple 505 Dalton Bergan 1 2 2 1 1 2 [2] 7.0
2.   USA 8792 Yellow Jacket 505 Carol Buchan 2 1 1 2 5 1 [5] 7.0
3.   USA 8017 Fighting Lady Yellow Derek Campbell 3 4 3 10 7 3 [10] 20.0
4.   USA 8824 Black Betty 505 Lindsay Bergan 4 5 4 4 6 4 [6] 21.0
5.   USA 8823 Good Times 5o5 Mats Elf 7 3 7 5 2 7 [7] 24.0
6.   CAN 8866 Non Sequitor 505 Cynthia Des Brisay 6 10 6 3 4 6 [10] 25.0
7.   USA 8868 Dooflicker Piper Dunlap 9 6 5 6 8 5 [9] 30.0
8.   USA 8616 Mancation 505 Lee Laney 5 8 8 7 3 8 [8] 31.0
9.   USA 8435 Deadwood Erik Coburn 10 7 9 8 9 9 [10] 42.0
10.   USA 7206 Watery tart 5o5 Anne Fitzpatrick 8 9 10 9 10 10 [10] 46.0
 
Flying Dutchman
1. 6   USA 1445 The Wounded Moose Deuce Flying Dutchman Peter Carr 1 1 1 1 1 1 [1] 5.0
2. 6   FD 8 Seoul Sister Flying Dutchman Derrick Hiltz 3/DNC 3/DNC 2 3/DNC 3/DNF 2 [3] 13.0
 
F18
1.   USA 7007 Shrek3 F 18 AHPC C2 John Hoag 1 1 2 1 5 2 [5] 7.0
2.   USA 750 rum line F 18 Ben Colwell 5 3 1 4 3 1 [5] 12.0
3. 3   USA 192 ShackAttack F 18 AHPC C2 Ken Marshack 2 2 3 3 2 3 [3] 12.0
4.   CAN 92 Team Storm F 18 Brian Hunt 3 4 4 2 1 4 [4] 14.0
5.   CAN 2587 Nauti Gear F 18 Mark Jones 4 5 5 5 4 5 [5] 23.0
6.   CAN 1454 Honey Badger F 18 Benoit Sonrel 6 6 6 7 8/DNF 7 [8] 32.0
7.   CDN 2384 Altec F 18 Chris Bartlett 7 7 7 6 8/DNS 6 [8] 33.0
 
 
DWI/Short Racing
One Design Division
San Juan 21
1.   USA 2063 Jessie San Juan 21 Jim Miller 2 1 1 1 1 2 1 [2] 7.0
2.   USA 52 Scout San Juan 21 Paul Von Stubbe 4 3 2 2 8/DNS 1 2 [8] 14.0
3.   USA 17 No Excuse San Juan 21 Michael Dukes 1 4 3 3 2 3 3 [4] 15.0
4.   USA 366 Parveen Clark San Juan 21 Mk I Jim Altice 3 5 4 4 4 4 4 [5] 23.0
5.   USA 512 512 Josh Jones 5 2 5 5 3 5 5 [5] 25.0
6.   1524 Charmed Juan San Juan 21 Stephen Jensen 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNS 8/DNS 8/DNS [8] 40.0
7.   USA 1745 Juasp San Juan 21 fixed keel Josh Jones 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNS 8/DNS 8/DNS [8] 40.0
 
 
Portsmouth Division
Bring What You Brung!!!!
1.   USA 23591 TUESDAY Snipe Darlene Woo 1 1 3 4 3 2 [4] 10.0
2.   USA GL 104 EOS E Scow Thomas Childs 3 5 2 2 1 5 [5] 13.0
3.   USA 104847 NA Hobie Rich Arneson 2 2 4 1 5 4 [5] 13.0
4.   USA 1780 Oopsy Daisy Buccaneer 18 David Walker 4 3 5 5 2 1 [5] 15.0
5.   5245 Daisy Buccaneer 18 John Fraser 7 4 1 3 4 3 [7] 15.0
6.   5574 5574 Windmill Brian Dale 5 6 6 12/DNS 12/DNS 12/DNS [12] 41.0
7.   USA United States Ron de Ru Laser Nick de Ru 6 7 7 12/DNS 12/DNS 12/DNS [12] 44.0
8.   USA 12 Charlee'e breeze Glen L 12 Jim Doedens 12/DNF 8 8 12/DNS 12/DNS 12/DNS [12] 52.0
9.   USA 5878 N/A Hobie 17 Scot Chapman 8 12/DNS 12/DNS 12/DNS 12/DNS 12/DNS [12] 56.0
10.   USA 1450 Bucko Buccaneer 18 Chuck Bronaugh 12/DNF 9 12/DNF 12/DNS 12/DNS 12/DNS [12] 57.0
11.   USA V222 Sitka Star McGregor James Canby 12/DNS 12/DNS 12/DNS 12/DNS 12/DNS 12/DNS [12] 60.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017