54th Annual Gasparilla Regatta
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Total
Annual Gasparilla Regatta Racing
One Design Division
PHRF - Cruising Non-Spinnaker
1.   4951 First Wind (S) CSY 44 Art Cupps 1 1.0
2.   667 Bodacious (S) Hunter 340 Greg Johnson 2 2.0
3.   201 Synergy/Guppie (S) Catalina 320 Herbert Wittnebert 3 3.0
4.   482 Geodesic 2 Endeavour Andrew Tucker 4 4.0
5.   155 TRIUMPH Catalina 350 Bill Cullen 5 5.0
6.   USA Magic Dragon Motor Sailer Anthony Johnson 6 6.0
7.   21 II Easy Catalina 387 Dean Truesdell 7 7.0
8.   14 Miss Rita Ranger Carl Mcpeak 8 8.0
9.   248 Gasconade Spindrift Lyda Brown 9 9.0
10.   usa 13175 MaryBs (S) Catalina 22 joe benkel 10 10.0
11.   H100 Another Road Heritage West Indies Tim Ruman 11 11.0
12.   501 Wind Dancer Catalina 36 TM Gary Spainhour 15/DNC 15.0
13.   425 After You Mark II John Gardner 15/DNC 15.0
14.   USA 6058 Dulcinea Catalina 27 Clay Morris 15/DNC 15.0
 
Class 2: PHRF - Mother Load
1.   USA 69 Wildfire MK II Len Berkstresser 1 1.0
2.   311 Stargazer Cal 2-27 Raymond Dupuis 2 2.0
3.   283 Komus Morgan 24 Rusty Shenk 3 3.0
4.   184 Yes Dear Beneteau 423 George Haynie 4 4.0
5.   67 Moku Kai Southern Cross Deborah Doyle 5 5.0
6.   986 Penny Luffer O'Day Penny Bartenstein 6 6.0
7.   3432 Chels-A-Bella Catalina 30 Ron DaSilva 7 7.0
8.   3626 Gris Gris Sabre 362 John Hickenlooper 8 8.0
9.   h 280 Mac 16 Hunter 28 Bob Varney 9 9.0
10.   202 Makai Beneteau Oceanis 331 Chris Eggert 10 10.0
11.   314 FlagShip J405 Michael Cronin 11 11.0
12.   na EAGLE Seaward 32s Robert Snowflack 12 12.0
13.   2086 still SOFA KING Morgan CC robi robinson 13 13.0
14.   824 PATCHEZ San Juan 21 Michael Sheridan 15/DNC 15.0
 
 
PHRF Division
PHRF - Spinnaker
1.   154 Ragged Edge J 24 Dan Kresge 1 1 1 3.0
2.   USA 855 Delirium J 22 Ship 185 2 2 3 7.0
3.   Usa 23556 Therapy J 30 Rene Ben-Avraham 3 3 2 8.0
 
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
1.   11660 Shrew Creekmore Geno Dinisio 2 1 2 5.0
2.   40387 Apollo Breeze S2 7.9 Robert McChesney 1 5 1 7.0
3.   132 Slippery When Wet San Juan Edwin Plotts 3 3 3 9.0
4.   460 CLAIM WEEKS ERICSON DARIN O'NEAL 5 2 4 11.0
5.   USA 74 Copesetic S2 6.9 Ship 185 4 4 5 13.0
6.   48 Lowetide Tartan 26 Anastasia Bryant 6 6 6 18.0
 
PHRF - Racer/Cruiser
1.   19 Tigress Abbott 33 Ed Peters 1 1.0
2.   USA 43620 Wing It Irwin 39 Citation CB Mike & Lesa Doyle 2 2.0
3.   Usa 356 Shibumi J30 John Mrva 3 3.0
4.   USA 83242 Tampa Girl J 120 Bill Terry 4 4.0
5.   618 Ghostwind Santa Cruz John Towne 6/DNF 6.0
 
Class 1: PHRF - Doublehanded
1.   15724 Pilgrim Pearson 30 Kent Bailey 1 1.0
2.   3 Syncronicity Tartan 34C Nicholas Lavelle 2 2.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019