2019 American Yacht Club Fall Regatta
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Race
9
Race
10
Race
11
Race
12
T
O
Total
East Course Racing
IRC Division
IRC
1.   USA 45045 Pterodactyl R/P 45 Custom Scott Weisman 1 2 2 1 2 1 2 1 1 1 1 [2] 13.0
2.   USA 61880 M.A.T. 1180 YCC M.A.T. 1180 Kenneth Luczynski 2 1 1 2 1 2 1 2 2 2 2 [2] 16.0
 
 
One Design Division
J 44
1.   USA 43600 Vamp J 44 Leonard Sitar 1 4 4 1 3 4 1 4 1 2 2 [4] 23.0
2.   USA 43787 Resolute J 44 Don and Rick Rave 2 3 2 2 1 1 4 2 2 4 4 [4] 23.0
3.   USA 83000 Maxine J 44 William Ketcham 3 1 3 4 4 2 3 1 3 3 1 [4] 24.0
4.   USA 42880 Breakaway J 44 Thomas Blackwell 4 2 1 3 2 3 2 3 4 1 3 [4] 24.0
5.   USA TBD SUNY Maritime - Charlie V J 44 SUNY Maritime College 5 5 5 6 6 5 5 5 6 6 6 [6] 54.0
6.   USA 25244 Palantir-5 J 44 June & Amanda Kendrick 6 6 6 5 5 6 6 6 5 5 5 [6] 55.0
 
 
PHRF Division
PHRF1
1.   USA 52875 Peacemaker YCC Ker 11.5 Leo Vasiliev 1 1 1 1 1 6 3 7 1 2 1 [7] 18.0
2.   USA 39516 Avalanche Farr 395 Craig Albrecht 2 3 2 6 3 4 2 1 8 5 3.5 [8] 31.5
3.   USA 60711 Phantom XP44 Chris Schoen 7 2 3 4 5 1 4 4 6 1 3.5 [7] 33.5
4.   USA 16 Fireball J 111 Bill & Jackie Baxter 5 4 5 5 4 2 7 6 3 3 2 [7] 39.0
5.   USA39538 Redemption Farr 395 David Goldstone 4 6 6 3 6 3 1 3 5 4 6 [6] 41.0
6.   USA 51695 Oakcliff Farr 40 Black Farr 40M Oakcliff Sailing 8 7 7 2 2 5 5 5 4 11/DNC 11/DNC [11] 56.0
7.   USA 52545 Antidote J 133 Ron Richman 3 5 4 7 8 8 9 8 7 11/DNC 11/DNC [11] 70.0
8.   USA 46597 Oakcliff Farr 40 Red Farr 40 Oakcliff Sailing 9 8 9 9 9 9 6 2 2 8 9/DNF [9] 71.0
9.   USA 26 Black Diamond YCC J 111 Midn. Neeko Helbich 6 9 8 8 7 7 8 9 9 6 7 [9] 75.0
10.   USA 60874 Xpatriate Xp44 Peter Grueterich 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 10 10 10 7 5 [11] 97.0
 
PHRF2
1. 155   USA 155 Crazy Train Melges 24 Patrick and Brigette Croke 1 3 2 1 1 1 1 2 3 4 4 [4] 19.0
2.   112 Reviver J/112e Scott Devine 2 2 3 4 2 4 2 1 2 2 2 [4] 22.0
3.   USA 4444 Surface Tension Beneteau First 36.7 Lou Melillo 3 1 1 2 4 3 3 3 4 1 3 [4] 24.0
4.   USA 100 Sanguine J 100 Landy / Soohoo 4 4 4 3 3 2 4 4 1 3 1 [4] 29.0
 
Performance Cruising - PHRF
1.   USA 1131 Soulmates Custom Goetz 40 Adam Loory 2 1 1 1   5.0
2.   USA 71 Red Stripe Flying Tiger 10m Daniel DelBello 1 2 3 6   12.0
3.   USA 52559 Tenacity Beneteau First 44.7 Samuel Fuller 3 3 4 4   14.0
4.   USA 52300 Jules Baltic 52 Thomas Dunn 6 6 7 2   21.0
5.   USA 61081 Phantom X-treme 32 peter hein 9 5 5 8   27.0
6.   USA 61132 Rumba J 133 Ove Haxthausen 7 7 9 5   28.0
7.   USA 48 Sirius J 33 Charles A. Taus 4 4 8 16/DNC   32.0
8.   43520 Chieftain Frers 45 W Robert Chuda 10 9/TLE 11 7   37.0
9.   USA 61117 Ohana Dehler 42 Ken Wisdom 11 9/TLE 10 9   39.0
10.   USA 40866 Black Mallard Cardinal 46 Tracy McRoberts 8 9/TLE 13 10   40.0
11.   USA 61183 In Theory JPK 1080 Peter McWhinnie 16/DNC 16/DNC 6 3   41.0
12.   USA 114 Cathexis X382 Bryan Schapperle 12 9/TLE 12 11   44.0
13.   USA 67 Spirit of '76 C&C 115 Alan Borst 5 9/TLE 16/DNC 16/DNC   46.0
14.   USA 407 Sundari Farr 400 Barry Gold / Scott Florio 16/DNC 16/DNC 2 16/DNC   50.0
15.   USA 60739 Scylla Dehler 46 Markus Lahrkamp 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC   64.0
 
 
South Course Racing
One Design Division
J 109
1.   USA 125 Loki J 109 David Rosow 3 1 2 4 1 1 1 1 1 3 5 3 [5] 21.0
2.   USA 168 Incendiary J 109 Trevor Roach 2 4 4 1 6 4 2 7 4 1 1 2 [7] 31.0
3.   USA 200 Emoticon J 109 Jonathan Rechtschaffer 1 2 3 6 3 6 8 2 2 6 2 5 [8] 38.0
4. Quantum Sails  USA 360 Big Boat J 109 Bud Rogers 4 8 1 3 4 7 3 3 5 2 3 4 [8] 39.0
5.   USA 37 Zig Zag J 109 Bengt & Marie Johansson 7 5 5 5 2 10 13 8 6 5 4 6 [13] 63.0
6.   USA 197 Morning Glory J 109 Carl Olsson 5 6 8 9 9 5 6 14/DSQ 7 7 7 1 [14] 70.0
7.   USA 261 Growth Spurt J 109 John Greifzu, Jr. 9 3 7 2 5 2 11 4 10 11 10 7 [11] 70.0
8. 1   USA 52278 TBD J 109 Julia ODowd 6 10 9 8 8 12 10 5 3 4 9 12 [12] 84.0
9. Quantum Sails  USA 51888 Cleo J 109 Ray Pepi 8 9 11 7 7 11 7 6 9 9 6 10 [11] 89.0
10.   USA 267 Nordlys J 109 Robert Schwartz 10 7 6 11 11 7/SCP 4 10 11 10 8 8 [11] 92.0
11.   USA 332 Strider J 109 Daniel Corcoran 11 11 10 12 10 8 9 9 12 12 11 11 [12] 114.0
12.   USA 337 SeaWolf J 109 Ken ODonnell 12 12 12 10 13 9 12 11 13 8 12 9 [13] 120.0
13.   USA 1111 Freedom J 109 Cory Eaves 13 13 13 13 12 13 5 14/DSQ 8 13 13 14/DNF [14] 130.0
 
J 88
1.   USA 33 Cloud9 J 88 John Sommi 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 1 1 1 [2] 12.0
2.   USA 17 One Too Many J 88 Lawrence Cutler / Andrew Weiss 2 2 2 7 5 2 2 4 3 5 3 5 [7] 35.0
3.   USA 24 Deviation J 88 Iris Vogel 6 3 4 2 6 6 6 3 5 2 2 3 [6] 42.0
4.   USA 1 Andiamo J88 Paul Strauch 7 7 3 5 2 5 5 9 8 6 4 2 [9] 54.0
5.   CAN 84 Give'r J 88 Tim Sweet 3 6 6 6 3 3 4 8 7 4 5 7 [8] 54.0
6.   USA 56 Whirlwind J 88 William Purdy 5 4 7 4 4 4 3 7 4 8 9 6 [9] 56.0
7.   USA 34 Albondigas J 88 Justin Scagnelli 4 5 5 3 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 5 9 9 8 8 [12] 80.0
8.   USA 36 Velocity J 88 Kevin Marks 10/DNF 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 7 7 7 6 6 3 7 9 [12] 86.0
9.   USA 92 Escape J 88 Elizabeth Barry 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 1 1 7 6 4 [12] 91.0
10.   USA 35 USA 35 YCC J 88 Midshipman Alexander Stoyka 8 8 8 12/DNC 8 8 8 11 10 11 10 12/DNF [12] 102.0
11.   USA 90 Surfer Girl J 88 Keith Rehder 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 10 11 10 11 10 [12] 124.0
 
J 105
1.   USA 334 loulou J 105 Paul Beaudin 9 1 3 2 1 1 9 1 3 4 1 1 [9] 27.0
2.   USA 50848 Skipperdee J 105 Dwight Greenhouse 1 3 2 1 6 2 2.5 7 2 1 7 9/DNF [9] 34.5
3.   USA 65 Solution J 105 David Willis 6 4 4 3 3 8 5 3 1 2 3 3 [8] 37.0
4.   USA 331 Gray Matter J 105 John and Marisa Koten 3 2 1 9 2 3 12/DNF 2 5 7 4 5 [12] 43.0
5.   USA 170 Conundrum J 105 Jeremy Henderson / Harald Edegran 2 7 5 4 8 4 4 4 4 6 2 2 [8] 44.0
6.   USA 630 Raven J 105 Jason Barron 4 5 9 6 4 5 8 6 6 3 5 6 [9] 58.0
7.   USA 249 LauraBea J 105 Max Kalehoff 5 6 6 8 7 6 3 8 8 5 6 4 [8] 64.0
8.   USA 627 Tolo J 105 Richie Palmer 10 8 7 10 9 10 6 9 9 10/DNF 15/DNC 15/DNC [15] 103.0
9.   USA 389 Privateer J 105 SUNY Maritime College 13/DNF 12 12 12 12 12 12/DNF 5 7 8 8 7 [13] 107.0
10.   GBR 8 Mad Blue J 105 Adrian Owles 7 11 10 7 10 9 1 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC [15] 115.0
11.   USA 19 skal J 105 Paul Zajac 8 10 8 5 11 7 7 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC [15] 116.0
12.   USA 167 Peregrina J 105 Josh Burack 11 9 11 11 5 11 2 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC [15] 120.0
13.   PUR 95 UmaStar J 105 Julio Reguero 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC [15] 165.0
14.   USA 568 Honey Badger J 105 Brian Nelson 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC [15] 165.0
 
J 70
1.   USA 551 USA 551 J 70 John Gochberg 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 2 1 2 1 2 [2] 14.0
2.   USA 497 Yogi J 70 U.S. Coast Guard Academy 3 2 1 2 3 3 3 3 2 1 2 3 [3] 25.0
3.   USA 332 Eolo J 70 Manuel Cadarso 2 3 5 3 2 5 4 5 3 3 5 4 [5] 39.0
4.   USA 531 Half Mine II J 70 Gibbons Sinclair 5 4 4 6 4 2 5 4 5 5 4 6 [6] 48.0
5.   USA 98 Grins J 70 Ghislain Descamps 4 5 6 5 6 4 6 6 6 6 6 5 [6] 59.0
6.   USA 343 Truckin' J 70 Alex Meleney 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 1 4 4 3 1 [9] 67.0
7.   USA 97 Loki J 70 Mike Zupon 6 6 3 4 5 6 2 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC [9] 68.0
8.   USA 323 Let it Rip J 70 Marshall Saffer 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC [9] 99.0
 
 



Protest Filing Report as of 20/Oct/2019 @ 03:13 AM

No. Race # Protesting   Protested Reason Hearing Status Jury Decision
1. 7 LauraBea (USA 249) vs Peregrina (USA 167) Sprit pole at windward mark. Closed Dismissed
2. 7 Skipperdee (USA 50848) vs Conundrum (USA 170) Collision at start. Closed Conundrum took penalty under RRS 44.2
3. Skipperdee (USA 50848) vs Redress - Against a boat causing damage/injury Collision at start. Closed Redress Granted in Race 7
4. 6 TBD (USA 52278) vs Nordlys (USA 267) Port starboard. Closed Nordlys accepted 30% scoring penalty
5. 7 Freedom (USA 1111) vs Morning Glory (USA 197) Collision at start 05:00PM Closed Freedom and Morning Glory DSQ
6. 8 Morning Glory (USA 197) vs Freedom (USA 1111) Collision at start 05:00PM Closed Freedom and Morning Glory DSQ
7. 11 Phantom (USA 60711) vs Avalanche (USA 39516) Starting line - windward/leeward Closed Withdrawn
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019