2019 Newport Regatta
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Race
9
Race
10
T
O
Total
12 M Pre-Worlds Racing
One Design Division
12m - Grand Prix
1.   KZ 3 New Zealand 12 Metre Gunther Buerman 1 3 1 1 1   7.0
2.   KA 12 Kookaburra II 12 Metre Patrizio Bertelli 2 1 2 2 2   9.0
3.   KZ 5 Legacy 12 Metre Thomas Andersen 3 2 3 3 3   14.0
4.   KZ 7 Kiwi Magic 12 Metre Johan Blach Petersen 4 4 4 4 4   20.0
 
12m - Modern
1.   K 22 Victory '83 12 Metre Dennis Williams 1 2 1 1 4/SCP   9.0
2.   USA 27 Enterprise 12 Metre Clayton Deutsch 2 1 4 3 1   11.0
3.   USA 26 Courageous (M) 12 Metre Ralph Isham /Alexander Auersperg 3 5 3 2 3   16.0
4.   USA 30 Freedom 12 Metre Charles Robertson 5 5/SCP 5 5 5   25.0
5.   12 22 Intrepid 12 Metre Jack Curtin 6 4 2 8/DSQ 6   26.0
6.   KA 10 Challenge 12 (M) 12 Metre Jack LeFort 4 8/OCS 8/DSQ 4 4   28.0
7.   USA 33 Defender 12 Metre Dick Enersen 7 6 8/DNS 7 7   35.0
 
12m - Traditional
1.   US 16 Columbia 12 Metre Kevin Hegarty / Anthony Chiurco 2 1 2 1 1   7.0
2.   USA 21 American Eagle 12 Metre Eagle 2019 Syndicate 1 2 1 2 2   8.0
 
12m - Vintage
1.   US 12 Nyala 12 Metre Patrizio Bertelli 1 1 1 1 1   5.0
2.   FIN 1 Blue Marlin 12 Metre henrik andersin 2 2 2 2 2   10.0
3.   USA 6 Onawa 12 Metre Earl McMillen III 4/DNF 3 3 3 3   16.0
 
 
Newport Regatta Racing
One Design Division
Laser
1.   USA 210544 Bud Laser Peter Vessella 5 3 2 3 3 1 14 2 4 [14] 23.0
2.   212128 Fluffy Laser Peter Shope 1 5 1 2 1 5 6 7 3 [7] 24.0
3.   207218 Delilah Jones Laser Steven Kirkpatrick 2 8 4 1 2 2 16 6 1 [16] 26.0
4.   199156 199156 Laser Brian Fisher 3 6 3 4 9 3 4 1 6 [9] 30.0
5.   212123 Annie Laser Christine Neville 4 7 5 5 7 4 3 11 2 [11] 37.0
6.   USA 197052 Laser Laser Chris Bollengier 7 2 6 6 5 7 12 12 13 [13] 57.0
7.   199158 - Laser Jack Fisher 12 12 7 7 6 8 7 13 5 [13] 64.0
8.   161100 laser Laser David Frazier 6 4 21/DNF 21/DNF 11 6 5 3 9 [21] 65.0
9.   209390 N/A Laser Joseph Coyne 8 16 10 8 4 10 8 14 7 [16] 69.0
10.   191455 Sail Laser Paul Hayes 17 9 8 21/DNF 14 9 9 5 8 [21] 79.0
11.   USA 189811 None Laser Peter Seidenerg 14 1 21/DNF 21/DNF 10 15 1 8 11 [21] 81.0
12.   USA 124697 Cool Beans Laser Full Evan Boyd 10 13 11 21/DNF 13 12 10 9 10 [21] 88.0
13.   USA 175233 Leaky Laser Gabriel Hannon 9 11 21/DNS 21/DNS 8 14 2 16 12 [21] 93.0
14.   188122 Laser Laser Aleksei Semeniuk 11 10 21/DNF 21/DNF 12 11 15 4 16 [21] 100.0
15.   USA 166877 166877 Laser Aidan Brown 13 18 21/DNC 21/DNF 16 13 11 10 14 [21] 116.0
16.   188097 Mojo Laser Aaron MacQueen 15 17 21/DNC 21/DNF 15 16 13 15 15 [21] 127.0
17.   207151 Laser Laser Faye flam 18 15 9 21/DNC 21/DNC 21/DNC 21/DNC 21/DNC 21/DNC [21] 147.0
18.   Usa 206080 Tracy Laser Tony Iacono 16 14 12 21/DNC 21/DNC 21/DNC 21/DNC 21/DNC 21/DNC [21] 168.0
19.   197505 Argo Laser Noah Simmons 21/DNC 21/DNC 21/DNF 21/DNF 21/DNC 21/DNC 21/DNC 21/DNC 21/DNC [21] 168.0
20.   USA 209712 405 at the 101 Laser Wayne Colahan 21/DNC 21/DNC 21/DNF 21/DNF 21/DNC 21/DNC 21/DNC 21/DNC 21/DNC [21] 168.0
 
Aero
1.   1982 Bombay Girl RS Aero Madhavan Thirumalai 2 1 2 2 1 1 1 1 1 [2] 10.0
2.   1822 RS Aero RS Aero Dave Powlison 3 3 1 1 3 3 3 3 3 [3] 20.0
3.   1421 1421 RS Aero Christopher Stow 1 2 8/DNF 8/DNF 2 2 2 2 2 [8] 21.0
4.   1042 Floaty Buttfor RS Aero Bill Shaw 4 4 8/DNS 8/DNS 4 4 5 5 4 [8] 38.0
5.   USA 1126 1126 RS Aero Boris Mezhibovskiy 7 8/DNC 8/DNS 8/DNS 5 6 4 4 8/DNS [8] 50.0
6.   2507 Aerobian RS Aero Derek Stow 5 5 3 8/DNF 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC [8] 53.0
7.   USA 2249 Wakinyan RS Aero Andrew McConnell 6 8/DNC 8/DNS 8/DNS 8/DNC 5 8/DNF 8/DNS 8/DNS [8] 59.0
 
Waszp
1.   2010 Phoenix Waszp Sam Blouin 1 1 4/DNS 7/DNF 1 1 1 [7] 9.0
2.   2088 Blueberry Waszp Ben Rosenberg 2 2 1 1 3 2 2 [3] 10.0
3.   CAN 123 Allo Police Waszp Tej Trevor Parekh 1 4 2 7/DNC 4 3 3 [7] 17.0
4.   2 Stable Genius Waszp Bryce Kopp 7/DNC 3 3 7/DNC 2 7/RET 7/DNC [7] 29.0
5.   2087 Silphe Waszp Melissa Kalicin 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 5/TLE 7/DNC 7/DNC [7] 40.0
6.   2557 Waszup Waszp Rick Wood 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC [7] 42.0
 
UFO
1.   92 Save the Humans UFO Nicholas Burroughs 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 [2] 6.0
2. 0   97 Intergalactic UFO Thomas Otto DeMuth 3 2 3 2 2 3 2 [3] 14.0
3.   0073 Krombopulous Michael UFO David Clark 5 3 2 7/DNF 7/DNC 2 3 [7] 22.0
4.   7 Heart of Gold UFO Luka Bartulovic 1 7/DNF 4 3 7/DNC 7/RET 7/DNC [7] 29.0
5.   66 Green saucer UFO Seth Herzon 6 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 4 7/DNC [7] 38.0
6.   154 154 UFO James Burgess 4 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC [7] 39.0
 
5O5
1.   IRL 8987 Lookadatla 505 Peter Scannell 1 1 1 2 1 1 3 [3] 7.0
2.   USA 005 505 505 Brendan Read 2 3 4 1 3 2 1 [4] 12.0
3.   USA 9005 Katiebear 505 Thomas Kivney 7 2 2 6 2 4 2 [7] 18.0
4.   USA 8081 8081 505 David Kirkpatrick 4 5 3 4 7 3 6 [7] 25.0
5.   USA 9183 No Retreat 5O5 Michael Breton 3 6 6 3 5 5 5 [6] 27.0
6.   USA 8930 8930 505 Duane Delfosse 5 4 7 5 4 7 7 [7] 32.0
7.   GBR 8708 None 505 Ben Greenfield 6 7 5 7 6 6 4 [7] 34.0
8.   6985 No Surrender 505 Grace Olsen 9 10/DNC 10/RET 10/DNC 8 8 8 [10] 53.0
9.   8012 None 505 Lennart Nilsson 8 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNS 10/RET 10/DNC [10] 58.0
 
F18
1.   USA 2029 Fly Tradewind F18 Infusion MKIII Todd Riccardi 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 10/RET [10] 7.0
2.   USA 37 Arete F18 Michael Christensen 5 2 2 10/DNF 2 3 4 1 [10] 19.0
3.   USA 0212 Big Booty F18 Tyler Moore 4 3 10/DNC 10/DNC 3 2 3 3 [10] 28.0
4.   USA 295 --- F18 Capricorn Gregory Vadasdi 6 6 5 4 5 5 6 4 [6] 35.0
5.   USA 162 Sponsor Us F18 C2 Michael Easton 2 4 3 2 10/DNF 10/DNC 5 10/RET [10] 36.0
6.   USA 286 No Worries F18 Skip Whyte 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 4 4 2 2 [10] 42.0
7.   USA 21 Hobie 21 F18 Joseph Valante 3 5 4 3 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC [10] 45.0
8. North Sails  F18 1116 On the Edge F18 Mark Hibbard 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC [10] 70.0
9.   1864 None F18 Arthur Bulger 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC [10] 70.0
 
VX One
1.   GBR 284 Jailbreak VX One Matt Haddon 3 1 11/DNF 3 2 1 1 [11] 11.0
2. 216 North Sails  USA 216 The Sea Bin Project VX One Paul Murphy Geordie Shaver 2 2 1 5 1 3 3 [5] 12.0
3. 171   USA 171 the wagon VX One charles brown 1 3 3 2 3 2 2 [3] 13.0
4.   USA 296 Tudo Bem VX One Michelle Warner 9 4 2 1 4 4 4 [9] 19.0
5. 286 Quantum Sails  USA 286 Dragon VX One Nick Woviotis 4 7 5 4 5 11/DNS 11/DNC [11] 36.0
6.   103 OnneVX VX One Adrian van der Wal 8 8 4 6 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC [11] 48.0
7. 167   USA 167 Blue Lobster VX One Ian Maccini 6 5 6 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC [11] 50.0
8. 240   USA 240 Blue2 VX One Bob Maccini 5 6 11/DNF 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC [11] 55.0
9.   USA 116 Commando VX One Doug Clark 7 11/DNF 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNF 11/DNS 11/DNC [11] 62.0
10. 159   USA 159 iZula VX One Kenneth Smith 10 9 11/DNC 11/DNF 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC [11] 63.0
 
IC 37
1. 3   USA 003 Team SDYC IC37 Rick Merriman 2 3 3 8 5 2 [8] 15.0
2. 11   USA 011 Rougarou 37 IC37 Andy Lovell 1 11 19/BFD 1 1 3 [19] 17.0
3. 15   USA 015 Apparition37 IC37 Ken Colburn 7 2 2 4 9 13 [13] 24.0
4.   USA 018 Double Jointed IC37 Ray Wulff / Andy Fisher 6 4 1 7 7 8 [8] 25.0
5. 19   USA 019 RUSH IC37 Thomas Stark Ben Wagner 14 1 19/BFD 2 6 4 [19] 27.0
6. 7   USA 007 Das Blau Max IC37 Cory & Mark Sertl 3 5 19/BFD 6 14 1 [19] 29.0
7. 17   USA 017 Yonder IC37 douglas newhouse 13 10 6 9 4 6 [13] 35.0
8. 14   USA 014 Qubit IC37 Chris Lewis 12 12 7 3 10 7 [12] 39.0
9. 10   USA 010 Octopus IC37 James Wilson 5 9 19/BFD 5 11 9 [19] 39.0
10. 2   USA 002 Corinthian Spirit II IC37 Ganson Evans 10 8 19/BFD 18/DSQ 2 5 [19] 43.0
11. 4   USA 004 Blazer IC37 Christopher Culver 4 6 19/BFD 14 8 12 [19] 44.0
12. 5   USA 005 Arethusa IC37 Phil Lotz 9 13 19/BFD 13 3 10 [19] 48.0
13. 20   USA 020 Vigilant IC37 John Hele 11 14 4 10 16 15 [16] 54.0
14. 12   USA 012 205 IC37 Peter Cummiskey 15 7 5 18/DNS 18/DNC 18/DNC [18] 63.0
15. 9   USA 009 Chesapeake IC37 tony parker 8 17 19/BFD 11 13 14 [19] 63.0
16. 8   USA 008 Thin Ice IC37 Stuart Hebb 16 15 19/BFD 15 12 11 [19] 69.0
17. 13   USA 013 Entropy 37 IC37 Paul Hamilton 17 16 18/BFD 12 15 16 [18] 76.0
 
J 70
1. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 372 Africa J 70 Jud Smith 1 2 3 1 1 11/DNC [11] 8.0
2.   USA 901 Team Vineyard Vines J 70 John & Molly Baxter 3 1 4 5 6 1 [6] 14.0
3. 24   USA 1324 Hoss J 70 Glenn Darden 5 6 1 7 3 2 [7] 17.0
4.   USA 340 Rimette J 70 John Brim 2 7 2 6 7 3 [7] 20.0
5. 57   USA 96 Savasana J 70 Brian Keane 6 3 5 2 8 4 [8] 20.0
6. 19   USA 819 NINE J 70 Oivind Lorentzen 7 4 6 4 2 5 [7] 21.0
7. 42   USA 1042 Black River Racing J 70 Douglas Strebel 4 5 7 3 5 6 [7] 23.0
8.   USA 2 Ayacucho J 70 james gary 10 8 10 9 4 9 [10] 40.0
9.   USA 852 Two Feathers J 70 Mark Masur 8 10 8 8 9 7 [10] 40.0
10.   USA 309 High Tensile Rigging J 70 Brendon Scanlon 9 9 9 10 10 8 [10] 45.0
 
J 109
1.   USA 261 Growth Spurt J 109 John Greifzu, Jr. 2 1 3 1 3 1   11.0
2. North Sails  USA 266 Vento Solare J 109 Bill Kneller 3 2 2 2 4 2   15.0
3.   USA 72 Gut Feeling J 109 Ted Herlihy 1 5/DSQ 1 5/DNS 1 3   16.0
4. UK Sailmakers  USA 162 Leading Edge J 109 Tom Sutton 4 5/DSQ 4 3 2 4   22.0
 
Ensign
1.   363 Magic Ensign Robin Durrschmidt 7 1 1 2 1 1 4 4 [7] 14.0
2.   496 Tailgunner Ensign Gary Woodruff 2 2 2 1 4 4 3 8 [8] 18.0
3.   819 Friendly Spirit Ensign Rick Conley 3 3 3 6 5 2 6 1 [6] 23.0
4.   301 Firebird Ensign Mike Macina 8 4 9 7 3 3 2 2 [9] 29.0
5.   USA 1407 Gusto Ensign Scott Mason 6 6 4 5 10 7 1 10 [10] 39.0
6.   1060 Wild Card Ensign William Wiencke 4 8 5 10 2 8 9 3 [10] 39.0
7.   USA 1431 Cydarydigo Ensign Bill Steel 1 9 6 4 9 9 10 6 [10] 44.0
8.   USA 1082 Challenger Ensign charles Shoemaker 5 5 8 14/DNF 6 5 8 9 [14] 46.0
9.   USA 319 Team Work Ensign Eric Jones 9 12 7 3 7 14/DSQ 7 5 [14] 50.0
10.   11 Swoose Ensign Russell Carr 10 7 10 8 8 6 5 7 [10] 51.0
11.   USA 1731 Triton Ensign Maurice Scully 12 10 12 9 11 10 11 11 [12] 74.0
12.   USA 62 When Ensign David Goss 11 11 11 11 12 14/DNS 14/DNS 14/DNS [14] 84.0
13.   1008 Brou Ha Ha Ensign Stephen Clark 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC [14] 98.0
 
Thistle
1.   USA 3430 Thistle Scott Pakenham 1 2 4 1 1 2 2 7 2 1   23.0
2.   2026 Whiplash Thistle Scott Vogel 2 1 2 4 3 1 5 1 1 3   23.0
3.   1109 Craig Thistle Parker Colantuono 3 4 1 2 2 3 1 2 3 2   23.0
4.   3393 Fibromyalgia Thistle Matt Flood 4 6 7 9/DNS 9/DNS 5 3 6 4 4   57.0
5.   1729 Bucephalus Thistle Tom Lemaire 6 5 6 3 9/DNF 9/DNS 6 5 6 5   60.0
6.   3850 3850 Thistle Ralph Wolf 8 8 5 9/DNS 9/DNS 4 4 3 8 6   64.0
7.   3762 3762 Thistle Meredith Adams 5 3 3 9/DNF 9/DNS 7 7 8 7 7   65.0
8.   3913 Blue Sky Thistle Christopher Takacs 7 7 8 9/DNF 9/DNS 6 8 4 5 8   71.0
 
TF10
1.   Usa 1 Cleritas Trimaran Malcolm Gefter 1   1.0
2.   USA 1315 Ninkasi TF 10 John Taylor 2   2.0
3.   USA 2 Fearless Girl TF10 Ron O'Hanley 3   3.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019