2019 Whidbey Island Race Week
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Race
9
T
O
Total
WIRW Racing
One Design Division
J 105 (PINK)
1.   USA 272 Delirium J 105 Jerry Diercks 3 4 8 1 3 2 1 2 1 [8] 17.0
2.   USA 299 Jaded J 105 Chris Phoenix 2 3 4 5 2 3 2 1 3 [5] 20.0
3.   CAN 89 Moose Unknown J 105 John Aitchison 1 1 1 2 4 5 3 5 8 [8] 22.0
4.   USA 114 More Jubilee J 105 Erik Kristen 5 5 6 6 1 1 6 3 4 [6] 31.0
5.   212 insubordination J 105 Buckey . 9 2 2 12/RET 5 4 4 4 2 [12] 32.0
6. 440 North Sails  USA 440 Kinetic J 105 Bob Hayward 4 8 3 3 7 9 5 7 6 [9] 43.0
7.   USA 174 Dulcinea J 105 Matthew Gardner-Brown 8 7 5 7 9 7 8 6 9 [9] 57.0
8. 604   USA 604 Troublemaker J 105 Georgina Martin 7 11 9 4 8 10 11 8 7 [11] 64.0
9.   USA 475 Corvo 105 J 105 Tom Kerr 11 10 11 10 6 6 7 11 5 [11] 66.0
10.   USA 403 Liftoff J 105 Jeffrey Pace 6 9 7 8 11 8 10 9 10 [11] 67.0
11.   115 Puff J 105 Steve Summers (Seattle Sailing Club) 10 6 10 9 10 11 9 10 11 [11] 75.0
 
J 80 (ORANGE)
1.   USA 445 Taj Mahal J 80 David Schutte 3 2 1 2 1 1 3 1 1 [3] 12.0
2. North Sails  USA 151 Crazy Ivan J/80 Bryan Rhodes 2 3 2 1 2 5 4 2 3 [5] 19.0
3.   USA 481 Litonya J80 Mike Kalahar 1 1 5 3 3 4 5 4 4 [5] 25.0
4.   USA 296 Reckless J/80 Emre Sezer 6 5 4 5 4 2 2 3 2 [6] 27.0
5.   USA 85 Underdog J 80 Lek Dimarucot 4 4 3 4 5 3 1 5 5 [5] 29.0
6.   USA 41 UpRoar J 80 Morris Lowitz 7 6 6 6 6 6 6 6 6 [7] 48.0
7.   USA 1 Jolly Green J 80 Ryan Porter 5 7 7 7 7 7 7 8/RET 7 [8] 54.0
 
 
PHRF Division
PHRF 1 (YELLOW)
1.   USA 35016 Shrek 1D35 John Hoag 2 1 3 3 2 3 1 1 3 [3] 16.0
2.   CAN 38 65_Red Roses II J 111 Bruce Chan 3 2 1 1 6 4 2 3 1 [6] 17.0
3.   USA 3909 Absolutely Farr 39ML Charlie Macaulay 1 3 2 4 5 1 5 2 6 [6] 23.0
4.   USA 55 Bat Out Of Hell Farr 30 Lance Staughton 6 5 4 2 3 2 3 6 2 [6] 27.0
5.   USA 53 Nefarious Farr 30 Daniel Randolph 4 4 5 6 1 5 4 4 4 [6] 31.0
6.   CAN 49 K.I.S.S. Farr 30 Mark Vangolen / Henry Reeve 5 6 6 5 4 6 6 5 5 [6] 42.0
 
PHRF 2 (LIGHT GREEN)
1.   USA 51 Elusive C&C115 Jeff Whitney 5 5 7 3 1 2 2 4 1 [7] 23.0
2.   USA 240 Vitesse Beneteau 36.7 David Steffen 2 7 4 6 6 1 1 2 2 [7] 24.0
3.   USA 3 Eye Eye J 90 David and Vernice Cohen 1 1 1 5 3 5 4 6 6 [6] 26.0
4.   USA 248 Tantivy J 109 Stuart Burnell 3 3 2 2 4 6 6 3 3 [6] 26.0
5.   40622 Grace E J 35 Brian White 4 2 5 1 2 4 8 5 4 [8] 27.0
6.   171 Lodos J/109 Tolga Cezik 6 6 3 4 5 3 5 1 5 [6] 32.0
7.   309 lapa J 109 Michael Campbell 8 4 6 7 8 11/DNS 3 7 7 [11] 50.0
8.   USA 97969 Windsprint Dehler 38C Thomas Raschko 9 11/OCS 8 8 7 7 7 8 8 [11] 62.0
9. Ullman Sails  97848 Intrepid J Patrick Robinson 7 8 9 9 9 8 9 9 9 [9] 68.0
10.   113 Bribery Hanse 455 Maureen Batterberry 10/TLE 9 10 10 10 9 10 10 10 [10] 78.0
 
PHRF 3 (RED)
1.   KC 1 MadDash Dash 34 David Jackson 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 [1] 8.0
2. 419   USA 419 Apex Melges 24 Kent Picknell 2 3 3 3 2 2 2 5 3 [5] 20.0
3.   USA 60 Traveling Circus Melges 24 Kyle Hintze 3 2 2 4 3 4 3 3 5 [5] 24.0
4.   34 Dash J33 Stephanie Arnold 5 4 4 5 5 3 5 2 2 [5] 30.0
5.   79747 Overtime R930T Julie Renick 4 5 5 2 4 5 4 4 4 [5] 32.0
 
PHRF 5 (WHITE)
1.   203 Crazy I’s M242 Chris White 6 2 1 2 2 1 2.5 1 1 [6] 12.5
2.   USA 69299 Slick J 29 Christine Nelson 2 1 6 6 1 5 5 2 2 [6] 24.0
3.   USA 69360 Shrek Juniors Chinook S2 7.9 JJ Hoag 3 4 5 3 4 2 2.5 3 4 [5] 25.5
4.   29 Elixir Aphrodite 101 Megan Kogut 4 3 2 1 6 3 4 5 5 [6] 27.0
5.   83 Wild Rumpus Sc27 Stephanie Schwenk 5 5 3 4 5 7 1 4 3 [7] 30.0
6.   USA 17 Kowloon Olson 911 Ken Chin 1 6 4 5 7 6 7 7 6 [7] 42.0
7.   CAN 87061 Jasmina Santana 30/30 Frank Rogers 7 7 7 7 3 4 6 6 7 [7] 47.0
 
PHRF 7 (DARK GREEN)
1.   26 More Uff Da Moore 24 Benjamin Braden 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 [2] 8.0
2.   13 Amoore Moore 24 Joy Dahlgren 3 2 2 3 2 4 2 2 2 [4] 18.0
3.   69219 Ohana Olson 25 Bill Schafer 1 3 3 2 3 2 3 4 4 [4] 21.0
4.   87848 Espresso Olson 25 Martyn Le Marquand 4 4 4 4 4 3 4 3 3 [4] 29.0
5.   39616 Ignitor Martin29T Ron Ernst 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 [5] 40.0
 
 
PHRF_ToT Division
Cruising Class
1.   3292 Lemonade Catalina 25 Jason Polly 1 1 1 2   5.0
2.   USA 79837 Pearl JEM Jeanneau 42DS Larry Munns 4 3 2 1   10.0
3.   69150 teddy bear davidson 40 gray hawken 2 2 5 4   13.0
4.   USA 59059 Pangaea Baltic 39 Mac / Wendy Madenwald / Gray 6 4 4 3   17.0
5.   USA 61314 Vela Volta Bav 35 Match Steve Kirsch 5 5 3 5   18.0
6.   49681 Leucothea II Jeanneau Monica Beckman 3 6 6 7/DNC   22.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Fisheries Supply CSR Marine City of Oak Harbor Haggen Northwest
Ullman Sails Oak Harbor Yacht Club Prism Graphics Cori Whitaker Homes / Windermere
Girvin Jan's Marine Photography Seattle Sailing Club Sail Northwest
Coral Reef Sailing Apparel    

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019