2019 Etchells U.S. National Championship
Final Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow  Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Total
U.S. National Championship Racing
One Design Division
Etchells
1. 61   USA 1461 Lifted Etchells Jim Cunningham / Steve Hunt / Erik Shampain / Carrie Wiley 2 3 6 3 14.0
2. 94   USA 1394 American Baby Etchells George Francisco / Karl Anderson / Ezra Culver 5 2 3 4 14.0
3. 19   USA 1198 America Jane 11 Etchells Scott Kaufman / Scott Kaufman / Austen Anderson / Brian Kamilar / Gonzalo Ribero 1 11 5 1 18.0
4. 12   USA 1412 Lion heart (Corinthian) Etchells Steve Girling / Adrian Owles / Lars Osell 4 5 1 10 20.0
5. 65   USA 1465 Gumption3 Etchells Kevin Grainger / Chuck Norris / Jeremy Wilmot 9 6 2 6 23.0
6. 28   USA 928 Ernie’s Boat Etchells Ched Proctor / Chris Morgan / Monica Morgan / Charlie Proctor 6 4 8 8 26.0
7. 17   USA 1228 Terrapin Etchells Stephen Benjamin / Joseph Morris / Ian Liberty / Dave Hughes 3 21 9 2 35.0
8. 62   USA 1262 Dark N'Stormy Etchells Edward Tillinghast / Edward H. Tillinghast III / Alexandra Tillinghast / Tony Rey / Erin Sauder 12 14 7 5 38.0
9. 52   USA 1452 Rock On Etchells Argyle Campbell 10 12 4 13 39.0
10. 16   USA 1464 Skanky Gene Etchells Jay Cross 19 1 11 9 40.0
11. 67   BER 1477 Cruel Jane Etchells Dirk Kneulman / Andrew Macrae / Hank Lammens 14 7 10 12 43.0
12. 35   USA 935 M2 Etchells Marc McMorris / Eric Doyle / Alex Higby 17 10 15 15 57.0
13. 05   USA 926 USA 926 (Corinthian) Etchells Gordon Grunell / Gordon Gurnell / Chris Manson-Hing / Rachel Day 16 13 14 14 57.0
14. 97   USA 1397 Tar & Feathered (Corinthian) Etchells Don Dowd / Sandy Weil / Eric Dowd 7 18 13 20 58.0
15. 21 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 1221 Hera (Corinthian) Etchells Hugh Greville / Ed Barker / Bill Colehower 11 9 20 18 58.0
16. 60   USA 1260 Playmaker (Corinthian) Etchells Alan Kelly / Colin Foster / Eric Seeger 8 8 21 23 60.0
17. 33   USA 1208 US Youth Team (Corinthian) Etchells Tanner Probst / Tanner Probst / Ben Wilkinson / Connor Swikant 13 22 18 11 64.0
18. 78   USA 1078 Senior Moment (Corinthian) Etchells Don Brush / Pat Larkin / Ben Clark 15 19 16 16 66.0
19. 22   USA 1222 Marx Bros (Corinthian) Etchells Chris Marx / Tom Marx / Tim Marx 18 20 12 19 69.0
20. 59 North Sails  USA 959 Solsidan (Corinthian) Etchells Jonathan Forsberg / Eddie Trevelyan / Justin McCarthy 22 16 19 17 74.0
21. 02   USA 1302 Blue Duck (Corinthian) Etchells Ron Thompson / James Tunkey / John Nusbaum 20 15 22 22 79.0
22. 74   USA 1074 Pete (Corinthian) Etchells Daniel Smith / Peter Smith / Fred Treffeisen 28/RET 28/DNS 17 7 80.0
23. 42   USA 1342 Hat Trick (Corinthian) Etchells David Pryor / David Pryor / Greg Lanese / Holly Grafi / Dave Smith 21 17 23 24 85.0
24. 29   USA 429 Stampede (Corinthian) Etchells Karen Varbaro / Alan Chidsey / Liam Hegarty 24 28/RET 25 21 98.0
25. 27   USA 427 Flame (Corinthian) Etchells Henry (Skip) Gaillard / Skip Gaillard / James Chen 23 23 24 28/DNS 98.0
26. 11   USA 1159 Great American (Corinthian) Etchells Jeffrey Jamison 28/DNC 28/DNC 28/DNC 28/DNC 112.0
27. 79   USA 979 KGB (Corinthian) Etchells Senet Bischoff 28/DNC 28/DNC 28/DNC 28/DNC 112.0
 
 

2019 Etchells U.S. National Championship
Corinthian Teams - Final Cumulative Results

Bow  Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Total
U.S. National Championship Racing
One Design Division
Etchells
1. 12   USA 1412 Lion heart Etchells Steve Girling / Adrian Owles / Lars Osell 4 5 1 10 20.0
2. 05   USA 926 USA 926 Etchells Gordon Grunell / Gordon Gurnell / Chris Manson-Hing / Rachel Day 16 13 14 14 57.0
3. 97   USA 1397 Tar & Feathered Etchells Don Dowd / Sandy Weil / Eric Dowd 7 18 13 20 58.0
4. 21 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 1221 Hera Etchells Hugh Greville / Ed Barker / Bill Colehower 11 9 20 18 58.0
5. 60   USA 1260 Playmaker Etchells Alan Kelly / Colin Foster / Eric Seeger 8 8 21 23 60.0
6. 33   USA 1208 US Youth Team Etchells Tanner Probst / Tanner Probst / Ben Wilkinson / Connor Swikant 13 22 18 11 64.0
7. 78   USA 1078 Senior Moment Etchells Don Brush / Pat Larkin / Ben Clark 15 19 16 16 66.0
8. 22   USA 1222 Marx Bros Etchells Chris Marx / Tom Marx / Tim Marx 18 20 12 19 69.0
9. 59 North Sails  USA 959 Solsidan Etchells Jonathan Forsberg / Eddie Trevelyan / Justin McCarthy 22 16 19 17 74.0
10. 02   USA 1302 Blue Duck Etchells Ron Thompson / James Tunkey / John Nusbaum 20 15 22 22 79.0
11. 74   USA 1074 Pete Etchells Daniel Smith / Peter Smith / Fred Treffeisen 28/RET 28/DNS 17 7 80.0
12. 42   USA 1342 Hat Trick Etchells David Pryor / David Pryor / Greg Lanese / Holly Grafi / Dave Smith 21 17 23 24 85.0
13. 29   USA 429 Stampede Etchells Karen Varbaro / Alan Chidsey / Liam Hegarty 24 28/RET 25 21 98.0
14. 27   USA 427 Flame Etchells Henry (Skip) Gaillard / Skip Gaillard / James Chen 23 23 24 28/DNS 98.0
15. 11   USA 1159 Great American Etchells Jeffrey Jamison 28/DNC 28/DNC 28/DNC 28/DNC 112.0
16. 79   USA 979 KGB Etchells Senet Bischoff 28/DNC 28/DNC 28/DNC 28/DNC 112.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022