2019 J 70 World Championship
Final Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Race
9
Race
10
Race
11
Race
12
Race
13
Race
14
T
O
T
O
Total
World Championship Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1. 56   GBR 1451 Eat Sleep J Repeat J 70 Paul Ward / Charlie Cumbley / Ruairidh Scott / Mario Trindade 24 11 32 2 5 3 1 4 15 6 8 30 15 6 [32] [30] 100.0
2. 10   USA 180 Catapult J 70 Joel Ronning / Victor Diaz De Leon / Christopher Stocke / Patrick Wilson 8 7 6 26 15 8 14 14 10 33 11 9 5 3 [33] [26] 110.0
3. 41   ESP 961 Noticia J 70 Jose Maria Torcida / Luiz Martin Cabiedes / Rayco Tabares / Pablo Santurde / Robin Imaz 1 26 23 3 11 9 5 17 6 11 9 11 78/UFD 14 [78] [26] 120.0
4. 71   ITA 1256 Enfant Terrible J 70 Alberto Rossi / Alberto Bolzan / Stefano RIzzi / Branco Bircin / Bianca Crugnola 42 3 20 1 16 2 9 8 27 30 1 7 78/UFD 9 [78] [42] 133.0
5. 33   ITA 853 Petite Terrible J 70 Claudia Rossi / Michele Paoletti / Matteo Mason / Rossella Losito / Giulio Desiderato 28 2 3 38 12 14 78/UFD 16 8 21 4 8 6 17 [78] [38] 139.0
6. 3   USA 25 Rascal J 70 Henry Brauer / Brian Kamilar / Karl Anderson / Orrin Starr 3 28 48 17 10 11 4 1 26 16 44 31 3 4 [48] [44] 154.0
7. 59   MON 1186 Junda-Banca del Sempione J 70 Ludovico Fassitelli / Enrico Fonda / Andrea Felci / Lorenzo Azzi / Francesco Orlando 33 9 8 18 37 12 16 23 4 3 3 45 27 2 [45] [37] 158.0
8. 40   ITA 949 Calvi Network J 70 Carlo Alberini / Stefano Cherin / Sergio Blosi / Karlo Hmeljak 35 17 25 10 78/UFD 27 78/UFD 3 1 9 5 5 7 16 [78] [78] 160.0
9. 83   RUS 1405 Maria J 70 Andrey Malygin / Leonid Klepikov / Andrey Kirilyuk / Aleksey Borisov 13 10 21 30 1 6 78/UFD 6 30 17 14 16 1 32 [78] [32] 165.0
10. 82   RUS 1403 ArttubeRus1 J 70 Valeriya kovalenko / IGOR LISOVENKO / DENIS ROZHKOV / SERGEY AVDONIN / PAVEL SAVENKO 2 12 78/UFD 7 18 28 78/UFD 15 38/SCP 4 12 4 19 8 [78] [78] 167.0
11. 12   RUS 269 Akhmat J 70 Alexander Bozhko / Sheremetev Michail / Sheremetev Maksim / Konstantinov Roman / Khadzhiev Khasan 23 36 12 8 8 40 78/UFD 33 17 13 2 3 13 20 [78] [40] 188.0
12. 80   ARG 1396 El Ramon J 70 Guillermo Parada / Mariano Parada / Pablo Despontin / Sebastian Halpern 15 25 34 28 13 4 19 28 2 10 15 2 39 30 [39] [34] 191.0
13. 58   BRA 1174 To Nessa J 70 Renato Faria / Kadja Brandao / Gabriel Portilho / Henrique Haddad / Pedro Costa Alemao 27 5 27 15 6 17 78/UFD 7 22 5 30 32 24 13 [78] [32] 198.0
14. 2   USA 18 Warcanoe J 70 Michael Goldfarb / Cole Brauer / Jonny Goldsberry / Michael Menninger / Steve Hunt 20 32 33 6 17 16 7 18 7 7 34 62 36 11 [62] [36] 208.0
15. 31   USA 833 Relative Obscurity J 70 Peter Duncan / Willem van Waay / Bill Hardesty / Will Felder 48 8 43 14 78/UFD 1 12 5 5 14 13 47 78/UFD 1 [78] [78] 211.0
16. 75   ESP 1283 Marnatura J 70 Luis Bugallo / Enrique Freire Faria / Gerardo Prego Menor / Alberto Basadre Lopez / Jorge Lorenzo Roman 29 22 78/UFD 25 20 35 18 13 13 34 18 1 8 15 [78] [35] 216.0
17. 55   IRL 1123 Soak Racing (Corinthian) J 70 Marshall King / Ian Wilson / Marshall King / Ian Wilson / Andrew Shorrock / Adam Brushett 38 15 5 21 78/UFD 7 2 34 9 36 35 37 4 27 [78] [38] 232.0
18. 70   GBR 1248 DSP (Corinthian) J 70 Doug Struth / Geoff Carveth / Dan Schieber / Tom Mallindine / Lauren Mead 5 4 47 39 3 30 15 37 31 8 19 44 18 23 [47] [44] 232.0
19. 20   CAY 1310 Powerplay J 70 Peter Cunningham / Lucas Calabrese / John Wallace / Ben Mercer 26 37 14 23 24 26 29 12 12 24 22.7/RDG 22.7/RDG 2 26 [37] [29] 234.4
20. 85   AUS 7071 Juno J 70 Reg Lord / Ben Lamb / Murray Jones / Tom Grimes 32 1 44 11 4 13 23 49 40 1 78/DSQ 29 22 18 [78] [49] 238.0
21. 68   USA 1227 Snitch J 70 Geoffrey Pierini / Richard Clarke / Max Lopex / Nathan Wilmot 78/UFD 34 49 19 35 18 3 19 11 41 7 13 14 28 [78] [49] 242.0
22. 67   RUS 1217 Joyfull (Corinthian) J 70 Denis Cherevatenko / Vladimir Chaus / Viktor Filippov / Artem Markov 9 54 9 9 24.3/RDG 34 25 21 42 12 40 12 26 39 [54] [42] 260.3
23. 81   CYP 1401 Amaiz Sailing Team J 70 Sergei Dobrovolskii / Victor Serezhkin / Egor Terpigorev / Viatcheslav Martynov 11 40 13 35 40 38 8 22 14 28 10 27 16 49 [49] [40] 262.0
24. 69   GBR 1247 JElvis J 70 Martin Dent / Mark Lees / Ruby Dent / Matt Haslam 43 39 2 32 7 43 10 20 52 47 21 19 25 25 [52] [47] 286.0
25. 29   GBR 828 Brutus (Corinthian) J 70 Charles Thompson / charles thompson / andrew mclelland / craig burlton / ian southworth 49 30 36 29 78/UFD 23 20 2 24 48 17 39 9 10 [78] [49] 287.0
26. 73   BRA 1267 Highlanders J 70 Marcos Soares / Marcos Soares / Mauricio Santa Cruz / Ricardo Nunes Ermel / Selmo Nissenbaum 16 41 4 44 2 15 78/UFD 52 16 43 78/UFD 18 10 38 [78] [78] 299.0
27. 16   MLT 441 Calypso (Corinthian) J 70 Jonathan Calascione / Seb Ripard / Tom Ripard / Dave Kohler 30 19 29 13 78/UFD 48 78/UFD 25 3 2 78/UFD 46 11 5 [78] [78] 309.0
28. 66   SWE 1213 Hilda (Corinthian) J 70 Oscar Lundqvist / Jacob Lundqvist / Will Holt / Herman Andersson / Oliver Österberg 45 42 41 4 78/UFD 24 13 63 25 45 16 21 17 24 [78] [63] 317.0
29. 57   GBR 1169 Jeepster J 70 Graham Clapp / Josie Glidden / Chris Taylor / James Taylor / Oliver Wells 78/UFD 31 11 12 50 36 6 36 35 40 25 74 30 12 [78] [74] 324.0
30. 9   USA 169 Empeiria J 70 John Heaton / Ian Barrows / Tim Healy / Zach Mason 18 6 31 43 38 51 78/DNF 44 21 25 6 34 12 78/DNF [78] [78] 329.0
31. 4   GBR 1203 PHAN J 70 Jeremy Thorp / Saskia Clark / Ben Cooper / James Hemingway 60 43 7 37 9 10 24 27 38 50 33 58 23 31 [60] [58] 332.0
32. 22   ESP 665 Abril Verde (Corinthian) J 70 Luis Pérez Canal / Eduardo Reguera Fernández / Carlos Sanmartín Alvarez / Juan De Cominges Carvallo / Luis da Rocha 4 51 10 55 23 33 78/UFD 24 59 18 38 6 78/UFD 19 [78] [78] 340.0
33. 25   GBR 741 Cosmic (Corinthian) J 70 Patrick Liardet / Freddie Liardet / Ancel Davison / Billy Veniss-Ozanne 7 33 16 5 78/UFD 69 11 50 37 52 32 53 20 34 [78] [69] 350.0
34. 46   SUI 1043 CER Aprotec - Ville de Genève J 70 Nelson Mettraux / Morgan Lauber / Joachim Haenggeli / Sacha Bévant / Sébastien Aubord 61 50 1 16 78/UFD 78/OCS 28 43 19 22 31 26 48 7 [78] [78] 352.0
35. 53 Quantum Sails  TUR 1118 Eker Kaymak (Corinthian) J 70 Ahmet Eker / DORA / Zengin / Baran 56 16 17 47 21 41 21 10 34 44 48 38 78/UFD 44 [78] [56] 381.0
36. 45   USA 1042 Black River Racing J 70 Douglas Strebel / Jody Lutz / Jay Lutz / Amy Strebel / Joann Fisher 39 44 18 22 27 19 26 40 61 60 41 14 45 63 [63] [61] 395.0
37. 13   ESP 284 Patakin J 70 Luis Albert / Afonso Domingos / Gonzalo Morales / David Louzao 34 20 35 48 78/UFD 22 78/UFD 9 23 37 49 20 78/UFD 35 [78] [78] 410.0
38. 47   SUI 1045 quarter2eleven (Corinthian) J 70 Silvan Zuppiger / Bruno Zeltner / Nick Zeltner / Stefan Pulfer 53 14 30 50 14 29 49 59 33 59 45 15 29 67 [67] [59] 420.0
39. 28   SWE 786 Pro4u J 70 Patrik Forsgren / Magnus Sjögren / Anders Gille / Anders Mårtensson / Tore Lewander 19 58 28 68 49 42 30 26 20 65 43 48 40 21 [68] [65] 424.0
40. 26   GBR 744 Elizabeth (Corinthian) J 70 Fiona Hampshire / Josh Flack / Tim Gratton / Hugo Sloper / Lilly Carlisle 22 56 46 42 19 47 46 38 32 29 23 25 78/UFD 61 [78] [61] 425.0
41. 37   SUI 938 JURMO (Corinthian) J 70 Stefan Seger / Till Seger / Matthias Fahrni / Elianne Boeni / Karin Nordstroem 14 29 78/UFD 33 42.2/RDG 72 47 45 51 23 39 33 28 41 [78] [72] 425.2
42. 77   SUI 1308 Jerry (Corinthian) J 70 Thomas Studer / Esther Oggenfuss / Pascal Abegg / Loic Martinet / Aaron Garrett 31 61 38 61 33 50 78/UFD 11 47 32 24 60 41 22 [78] [61] 450.0
43. 35   GBR 933 Darcey J 70 Clive Bush / John Pink / George Hand / Paul Childs 6 38 24 54 78/DNF 5 78/UFD 35 53 19 57 40 78/UFD 47 [78] [78] 456.0
44. 44   NOR 976 Agera3 J 70 Fredrik Hedlund / Eivind Melleby / Scott Terry / Lasse Berthelsen / Fredrik Hedlund 58 23 78/UFD 34 25 37 37 54 49 35 36 55 35 36 [78] [58] 456.0
45. 43   GBR 974 EV Experts J 70 Tim Collins / Phil Taylor / Rhos Hawes / Martin Miller / Terre Layton 44 27 42 52 42 20 31 68 36 56 22 61 31 56 [68] [61] 459.0
46. 15   GER 439 JooJanta (Corinthian) J 70 Holger Neuhaus / Arne Wittemer / Felix Wagner / Jacob Niewiarra 12 67 37 75 29 46 35 61 39 31 60 35 33 50 [75] [67] 468.0
47. 74   GBR 1282 Mjölnir J 70 Thor Askeland / Henry Wetherell / Jack Wetherell / Alejandro Fraile Perez 54 18 63 45 31 21 27 62 28 42 46 54 59 68 [68] [63] 487.0
48. 11   GBR 263 Rascal Racing (Corinthian) J 70 David Atkinson / Danial Boatman / Mike Mathews / Bill Mayhorn 17 24 22 64 78/UFD 32 40 39 29 51 63 51 62 73 [78] [73] 494.0
49. 60 Quantum Sails  ARG 1191 Negroni J 70 Paulo Miguel Cosentino / Alejandro Irigoyen / Paul Pruden / Lucas Carissimi 51 21 26 20 41 25 43 73 60 57 62 59 78/DNE 29 [73] [62] 510.0
50. 36   NED 936 Jello (Corinthian) J 70 Maarten Jamin / Maarten Bastiaan Smit / Jelmer IJntema / David Buitelaar 40 47 51 41 36 76 17 66 58 15 70 57 52 40 [76] [70] 520.0
51. 30   GBR 830 Rán J 70 Niklas Zennstrom / Tim Powell / Toby Iles / Connor Banks 50 48 52 49 52 31 22 48 57 27 50 65 51 42 [65] [57] 522.0
52. 6   FRA 122 JBECRE (Corinthian) J 70 Cyrille Teston / Jean francois Nevo / Vianney Guilbaud / Xavier Dagault 67 66 40 31 28 55 56 64 48 53 37 36 34 54 [67] [66] 536.0
53. 76   GBR 1290 Bryn (Corinthian) J 70 Phil Rees / Ben Rees / Ali McDonald / Ant Harvey 52 60 15 57 43 52 44 29 66 49 59 70 21 62 [70] [66] 543.0
54. 8   USA 157 Spring J 70 David Franzel / Alec Anderson / Christian Thompson / Eric Barreveld 37 13 53 67 51 49 33 78/SCP 78/DNF 46 20 24 78/DNC 78/DNC [78] [78] 549.0
55. 54   ESP 1122 Let it be (Corinthian) J 70 Marcelo Baltzer Foucher / Juan Calvo Boronat / Toni Puig Fargueta / Pau Chirivetta Martinez / Diego Fernandez de Alegria Rossich 63 57 78/DSQ 27 45 73 36 30 46 39 27 52 58 69 [78] [73] 549.0
56. 17   GBR 448 Bewitched J 70 Paddy Bettesworth / Jamie Binmore / Shane Hughes / David Meek 62 31 45 53 78/UFD 66 34 31 69 66 51 17 54 46 [78] [69] 556.0
57. 42   GBR 972 Yeti (Corinthian) J 70 Jack Davies / Tom Williams / Freddie Davies / Charlie Davies 25 65 19 63 34 63 42 47 45 72 65 73 43 52 [73] [72] 563.0
58. 61   GBR 1205 Baby J (Corinthian) J 70 anthony Esse / Charles Esse / Jason Sivyer / Guy Stephens / Anthony Esse 41 45 78/UFD 56 58 71 41 41 63 20 64 28 53 60 [78] [71] 570.0
59. 21   GER 644 The Beast (Corinthian) J 70 Soeren Hadeler / Hauke Köller / Jakob von Hausen / Ole Burfeind 46 46 59 70 44 39 53 55 78/DNC 61 47 50 37 33 [78] [70] 570.0
60. 84   GER 1414 I Felicitas (Corinthian) J 70 Hermann Mackenbrock / Romy Mackenbrock / Isabella Mackenbrock / Kim Brandt / Eike Lauszus 10 35 58 24 51.9/RDG 45 78/UFD 53 74 67 56 71 49 57 [78] [74] 576.9
61. 51   BLR 1058 Pavetra (Corinthian) J 70 Aliaksandr Racheuski / Andrey Bratan / Pjotr Lezhnin / Ilya Strakh 74 72 55 36 22 64 57 32 64 73 42 23 65 51 [74] [73] 583.0
62. 7   FRA 144 Sage Engineering (Corinthian) J 70 Damian Michelier / Thomas GALLIACHE / Charlie GUTH / Hugo ROCHE / Félici DUAULT 68 49 50 46 30 44 52 74 50 62 66 56 47 37 [74] [68] 589.0
63. 48   GER 1052 Jayday (Corinthian) J 70 Thorsten Willemsen / Nicolai Paus / Kolja Paus / Johannes Rösing / Stefan Sundarp 59 76 64 74 32 62 32 60 43 76 29 41 38 58 [76] [76] 592.0
64. 34 North Sails  NED 927 Kim from Holland (Corinthian) J 70 Alwin van Daelen / Dennis Goethals / Jurjen Feitsma / Rutger van Eeuwijk 69 71 68 51 26 75 51 51 44 54 69 10 60 48 [75] [71] 601.0
65. 38   FRA 942 SL Maintenance Fastwave J 70 Laurent Charmy / Vincent Aillaud 71 59 61 66 53 58 38 42 56 58 52 63 37 45 [71] [66] 622.0
66. 79   GBR 1384 JM7 J 70 Susie Moore / Daniel Budden / Tori Akhurst / Neil Harrison / Disna Kissane 72 69 54 73 46 60 54 46 62 38 28 67 57 43 [73] [72] 624.0
67. 23   SWE 713 TYRA (Corinthian) J 70 Magnus Tyreman / Charlie Hagerman / Nils Åkervall / Bo Johannisson 21 73 78/UFD 60 39 57 59 57 41 68 78/UFD 43 50 65 [78] [78] 633.0
68. 24   NED 719 Hollandsch Glorie (Corinthian) J 70 Max Houtzager / Marieke Poulie / Imp Visser / Wim Zindler 66 53 60 69 48 54 78/UFD 67 68 26 58 22 55 71 [78] [71] 646.0
69. 62   GBR 1206 Offbeat (Corinthian) J 70 David McLeman / Lucy Kennedy / Alex McLeman / Ben Whaley / Edward Bates 75 70 66 40 47 53 39 56 55 64 78/UFD 72 61 53 [78] [75] 676.0
70. 14   GBR 290 Jenga8 (Corinthian) J 70 Andrew Barraclough / Peter Watts / John Curtis / Stuart Johnston / Oscar Watts 36 68 57 65 60 59 48 65 54 69 71 64 64 64 [71] [69] 704.0
71. 5   SWE 119 Honey Ryder (Corinthian) J 70 Ronny Gustavsson / Viktor Planting Bergloo / Carl Johan Hane / Staffan Laring 55 55 67 71 78/UFD 68 45 58 72 55 68 69 44 70 [78] [72] 725.0
72. 1   GBR 747 Caramel (Corinthian) J 70 James Torr / Ewan Gribbin / George Watson / James Randall / Harriet Askew 65 52 39 72 59 61 55 72 67 75 78/UFD 68 56 66 [78] [75] 732.0
73. 27 Doyle Sailmakers  GER 773 Reality distortion field (Corinthian) J 70 Ruediger Margale / Ute Heimann / Peter Bechstein / Robert Feller / Rüdiger Margale 70 64 62 62 54 65 60 70 70 70 55 49 63 59 [70] [70] 733.0
74. 39   ITA 948 Raffica J 70 Pasquale Orofino / Giorgio Poggi / Pietropaolo Orofino / Albatros Turco / Ludovica Msellati D’Emilio 57 74 65 58 78/DNF 67 67.4/RDG 67.4/RDG 67.4/RDG 78/UFD 54 76 32 55 [78] [78] 740.2
75. 86   SWE 280 Ace Of Base (Corinthian) J 70 Jan Björnsjö / Mårten Blixt / Anders Alverbäck / Peter Westh 64 62 78/UFD 59 57 70 61 75 73 63 61 42 66 72 [78] [75] 750.0
76. 65   GBR 1210 Jalapeno J 70 Brian Denney / Hannah Le Provest / Ian Morrin / Ross Partridge / Paul Fuller 73 75 56 76 55 74 58 71 65 71 67 66 46 74 [76] [75] 776.0
77. 32   SWE 846 Sweet Alice (Corinthian) J 70 Hans Liljeblad / Jon Sindeman / Roine Ericsson / Johan Hedberg 47 63 78/UFD 77 56 56 50 78/DSQ 71 74 53 75 78/DNF 78/DNC [78] [78] 778.0
 
 

2019 J 70 World Championship
Corinthian Teams - Final Cumulative Results

Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Race
9
Race
10
Race
11
Race
12
Race
13
Race
14
T
O
T
O
Total
World Championship Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1. 55   IRL 1123 Soak Racing J 70 Marshall King / Ian Wilson / Marshall King / Ian Wilson / Andrew Shorrock / Adam Brushett 38 15 5 21 78/UFD 7 2 34 9 36 35 37 4 27 [78] [38] 232.0
2. 70   GBR 1248 DSP J 70 Doug Struth / Geoff Carveth / Dan Schieber / Tom Mallindine / Lauren Mead 5 4 47 39 3 30 15 37 31 8 19 44 18 23 [47] [44] 232.0
3. 67   RUS 1217 Joyfull J 70 Denis Cherevatenko / Vladimir Chaus / Viktor Filippov / Artem Markov 9 54 9 9 24.3/RDG 34 25 21 42 12 40 12 26 39 [54] [42] 260.3
4. 29   GBR 828 Brutus J 70 Charles Thompson / charles thompson / andrew mclelland / craig burlton / ian southworth 49 30 36 29 78/UFD 23 20 2 24 48 17 39 9 10 [78] [49] 287.0
5. 16   MLT 441 Calypso J 70 Jonathan Calascione / Seb Ripard / Tom Ripard / Dave Kohler 30 19 29 13 78/UFD 48 78/UFD 25 3 2 78/UFD 46 11 5 [78] [78] 309.0
6. 66   SWE 1213 Hilda J 70 Oscar Lundqvist / Jacob Lundqvist / Will Holt / Herman Andersson / Oliver Österberg 45 42 41 4 78/UFD 24 13 63 25 45 16 21 17 24 [78] [63] 317.0
7. 22   ESP 665 Abril Verde J 70 Luis Pérez Canal / Eduardo Reguera Fernández / Carlos Sanmartín Alvarez / Juan De Cominges Carvallo / Luis da Rocha 4 51 10 55 23 33 78/UFD 24 59 18 38 6 78/UFD 19 [78] [78] 340.0
8. 25   GBR 741 Cosmic J 70 Patrick Liardet / Freddie Liardet / Ancel Davison / Billy Veniss-Ozanne 7 33 16 5 78/UFD 69 11 50 37 52 32 53 20 34 [78] [69] 350.0
9. 53 Quantum Sails  TUR 1118 Eker Kaymak J 70 Ahmet Eker / DORA / Zengin / Baran 56 16 17 47 21 41 21 10 34 44 48 38 78/UFD 44 [78] [56] 381.0
10. 47   SUI 1045 quarter2eleven J 70 Silvan Zuppiger / Bruno Zeltner / Nick Zeltner / Stefan Pulfer 53 14 30 50 14 29 49 59 33 59 45 15 29 67 [67] [59] 420.0
11. 26   GBR 744 Elizabeth J 70 Fiona Hampshire / Josh Flack / Tim Gratton / Hugo Sloper / Lilly Carlisle 22 56 46 42 19 47 46 38 32 29 23 25 78/UFD 61 [78] [61] 425.0
12. 37   SUI 938 JURMO J 70 Stefan Seger / Till Seger / Matthias Fahrni / Elianne Boeni / Karin Nordstroem 14 29 78/UFD 33 42.2/RDG 72 47 45 51 23 39 33 28 41 [78] [72] 425.2
13. 77   SUI 1308 Jerry J 70 Thomas Studer / Esther Oggenfuss / Pascal Abegg / Loic Martinet / Aaron Garrett 31 61 38 61 33 50 78/UFD 11 47 32 24 60 41 22 [78] [61] 450.0
14. 15   GER 439 JooJanta J 70 Holger Neuhaus / Arne Wittemer / Felix Wagner / Jacob Niewiarra 12 67 37 75 29 46 35 61 39 31 60 35 33 50 [75] [67] 468.0
15. 11   GBR 263 Rascal Racing J 70 David Atkinson / Danial Boatman / Mike Mathews / Bill Mayhorn 17 24 22 64 78/UFD 32 40 39 29 51 63 51 62 73 [78] [73] 494.0
16. 36   NED 936 Jello J 70 Maarten Jamin / Maarten Bastiaan Smit / Jelmer IJntema / David Buitelaar 40 47 51 41 36 76 17 66 58 15 70 57 52 40 [76] [70] 520.0
17. 6   FRA 122 JBECRE J 70 Cyrille Teston / Jean francois Nevo / Vianney Guilbaud / Xavier Dagault 67 66 40 31 28 55 56 64 48 53 37 36 34 54 [67] [66] 536.0
18. 76   GBR 1290 Bryn J 70 Phil Rees / Ben Rees / Ali McDonald / Ant Harvey 52 60 15 57 43 52 44 29 66 49 59 70 21 62 [70] [66] 543.0
19. 54   ESP 1122 Let it be J 70 Marcelo Baltzer Foucher / Juan Calvo Boronat / Toni Puig Fargueta / Pau Chirivetta Martinez / Diego Fernandez de Alegria Rossich 63 57 78/DSQ 27 45 73 36 30 46 39 27 52 58 69 [78] [73] 549.0
20. 42   GBR 972 Yeti J 70 Jack Davies / Tom Williams / Freddie Davies / Charlie Davies 25 65 19 63 34 63 42 47 45 72 65 73 43 52 [73] [72] 563.0
21. 61   GBR 1205 Baby J J 70 anthony Esse / Charles Esse / Jason Sivyer / Guy Stephens / Anthony Esse 41 45 78/UFD 56 58 71 41 41 63 20 64 28 53 60 [78] [71] 570.0
22. 21   GER 644 The Beast J 70 Soeren Hadeler / Hauke Köller / Jakob von Hausen / Ole Burfeind 46 46 59 70 44 39 53 55 78/DNC 61 47 50 37 33 [78] [70] 570.0
23. 84   GER 1414 I Felicitas J 70 Hermann Mackenbrock / Romy Mackenbrock / Isabella Mackenbrock / Kim Brandt / Eike Lauszus 10 35 58 24 51.9/RDG 45 78/UFD 53 74 67 56 71 49 57 [78] [74] 576.9
24. 51   BLR 1058 Pavetra J 70 Aliaksandr Racheuski / Andrey Bratan / Pjotr Lezhnin / Ilya Strakh 74 72 55 36 22 64 57 32 64 73 42 23 65 51 [74] [73] 583.0
25. 7   FRA 144 Sage Engineering J 70 Damian Michelier / Thomas GALLIACHE / Charlie GUTH / Hugo ROCHE / Félici DUAULT 68 49 50 46 30 44 52 74 50 62 66 56 47 37 [74] [68] 589.0
26. 48   GER 1052 Jayday J 70 Thorsten Willemsen / Nicolai Paus / Kolja Paus / Johannes Rösing / Stefan Sundarp 59 76 64 74 32 62 32 60 43 76 29 41 38 58 [76] [76] 592.0
27. 34 North Sails  NED 927 Kim from Holland J 70 Alwin van Daelen / Dennis Goethals / Jurjen Feitsma / Rutger van Eeuwijk 69 71 68 51 26 75 51 51 44 54 69 10 60 48 [75] [71] 601.0
28. 23   SWE 713 TYRA J 70 Magnus Tyreman / Charlie Hagerman / Nils Åkervall / Bo Johannisson 21 73 78/UFD 60 39 57 59 57 41 68 78/UFD 43 50 65 [78] [78] 633.0
29. 24   NED 719 Hollandsch Glorie J 70 Max Houtzager / Marieke Poulie / Imp Visser / Wim Zindler 66 53 60 69 48 54 78/UFD 67 68 26 58 22 55 71 [78] [71] 646.0
30. 62   GBR 1206 Offbeat J 70 David McLeman / Lucy Kennedy / Alex McLeman / Ben Whaley / Edward Bates 75 70 66 40 47 53 39 56 55 64 78/UFD 72 61 53 [78] [75] 676.0
31. 14   GBR 290 Jenga8 J 70 Andrew Barraclough / Peter Watts / John Curtis / Stuart Johnston / Oscar Watts 36 68 57 65 60 59 48 65 54 69 71 64 64 64 [71] [69] 704.0
32. 5   SWE 119 Honey Ryder J 70 Ronny Gustavsson / Viktor Planting Bergloo / Carl Johan Hane / Staffan Laring 55 55 67 71 78/UFD 68 45 58 72 55 68 69 44 70 [78] [72] 725.0
33. 1   GBR 747 Caramel J 70 James Torr / Ewan Gribbin / George Watson / James Randall / Harriet Askew 65 52 39 72 59 61 55 72 67 75 78/UFD 68 56 66 [78] [75] 732.0
34. 27 Doyle Sailmakers  GER 773 Reality distortion field J 70 Ruediger Margale / Ute Heimann / Peter Bechstein / Robert Feller / Rüdiger Margale 70 64 62 62 54 65 60 70 70 70 55 49 63 59 [70] [70] 733.0
35. 86   SWE 280 Ace Of Base J 70 Jan Björnsjö / Mårten Blixt / Anders Alverbäck / Peter Westh 64 62 78/UFD 59 57 70 61 75 73 63 61 42 66 72 [78] [75] 750.0
36. 32   SWE 846 Sweet Alice J 70 Hans Liljeblad / Jon Sindeman / Roine Ericsson / Johan Hedberg 47 63 78/UFD 77 56 56 50 78/DSQ 71 74 53 75 78/DNF 78/DNC [78] [78] 778.0
 
 



Protest Filing Report as of 07/Dec/2019 @ 12:37 PM

No. Race # Protesting   Protested Reason Hearing Status Jury Decision
1. 1 JURMO (SUI 938) vs Amaiz Sailing Team (CYP 1401) Rule 10,14 06:15PM Closed CYP 1401 took the required penalty.
No further penalty to be applied.
2. 3 Race Committee vs Let it be (ESP 1122) Rule 28 06:10PM Closed ESP 1122 did not sail the course, breaking RRS 28.
ESP 1122 is DSQ in race 3.
3. 3 Race Committee vs TYRA (SWE 713) SI 10.5 06:20PM Closed SWE 713 broke SI 10.5 by sailing the course.
No further Penalty to be applied.
4. 3 I Felicitas (GER 1414) vs Amaiz Sailing Team (CYP 1401) Rule 2 06:40PM Closed Protest not valid.
5. 3 I Felicitas (GER 1414) vs vs ESP 655 Rule 2 07:00PM Closed Protest not valid.
6. 5 Cosmic (GBR 741) vs Redress - Race Committee Request for redress about UFD 05:35PM Closed Redress not given.
7. 5 Race Committee vs Brutus (GBR 828) SI 10.5 05:50PM Closed No further penalty to be applied.
8. 5 Race Committee vs Cosmic (GBR 741) SI 10.5 06:05PM Closed Request withdrawn.
9. 6 Honey Ryder (SWE 119) vs Kim from Holland (NED 927) 18 06:20PM Closed No boat is penalised in this incident.
10. 6 Kim from Holland (NED 927) vs Bewitched (GBR 448) 18 06:20PM Closed Heard with case 9
11. Race Committee vs JURMO (SUI 938)
I Felicitas (GER 1414)
Joyfull (RUS 1217)
Redress 06:50PM Closed Redress is granted.
Redress is given for boats SUI 938, GER 1414, RUS 1217 as follows: points equal to the average, to the nearest tenth of a point, of her points in all the races until completion of racing on the 5th of september, except race 5. The score of other boats is unchanged.
12. Raffica (ITA 948) vs Redress - Race Committee Redress 07:10PM Closed Redress not valid.
13. Raffica (ITA 948) vs Empeiria (USA 169) Rule 10,14 06:30PM Closed 169 retired. No further penalty. 948 to be given redress: points in races 7, 8 and 9 equal to the average, to the nearest tenth of a point, of her points in all the races she finished on 2nd and 3rd September, and all the races on 5th September.
14. 8 quarter2eleven (SUI 1045) vs Spring (USA 157) Rule 10 07:00PM Closed Protestee accepted a Post-Race Penalty.
15. 9 Marnatura (ESP 1283) vs ArttubeRus1 (RUS 1403) Rule 31 Closed Protestee accepted a Post-Race Penalty.
16. 7 Patakin (ESP 284) vs Redress - Race Committee Redress 06:00PM Closed Redress not given.
17. 8 Reality distortion field (GER 773) vs EV Experts (GBR 974)
Sweet Alice (SWE 846)
Rule 18.2 07:00PM Closed SWE 846 is DSQ in race 8.
18. 8 Sweet Alice (SWE 846) vs Reality distortion field (GER 773) Rule 18 07:00PM Closed Heard with case 17.
19. 11 Powerplay (CAY 1310) vs Juno (AUS 7071) Rules 11, 14,18.2b 05:30PM Closed AUS7071 is DSQ in Race 11.
CAY 1310 is given redress as follows:
points in races 11 and 12 equal to the average, to the nearest tenth of a point, of her scores in races 1 to 10.
20. 12 JElvis (GBR 1247) vs Highlanders (BRA 1267) Rule 11 06:00PM Closed Protest is dismissed.
23. Patakin (ESP 284) vs Amaiz Sailing Team (CYP 1401) Rules 10, 14 04:00PM Closed No further penalty.
24. Race Committee vs Negroni (ARG 1191) Rule 2 03:45PM Closed ARG 1191 is DNE in Race 13
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Carlsberg Darwin Escapes GAC Pindar Marlow Ropes
Plymouth Gin Henri LLoyd Allen Race Geek

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019