2019 RS:X North American Championship
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
T
O
Total
RS:X North American Championship Racing
One Design Division
RS:X Men
1.   FRA 1 Louis Giard RSX Louis GIARD 3 2 1 2 3 1 [3] 9.0
2.   USA FRA 77 FRA 77 Pierre Le Coq 5 7 2 9 1 5 [9] 20.0
3.   GBR 2 Tom Squires RS:X Tom Squires 2 3 11 5 8 4 [11] 22.0
4.   JPN JPN11 RSX RSX makoto tomizawa 8 5 5 3 6 3 [8] 22.0
5.   POL POL82 RSX ... Piotr Myszka 1 1 4 10 9 9 [10] 24.0
6.   CHN1 RS: X men NP Kun Bi 6 11 3 24/OCS 2 2 [24] 24.0
7.   FRA 7 Ady RSX Adrien MESTRE 9 6 24/DNS 6 10 7 [24] 38.0
8.   FRA10 RSX RSX Oël Pouliquen 7 4 6 16 7 15 [16] 39.0
9.   POL 182 KASA STEFCZYKA RS:X Pawel Tarnowski 4 9 7 8 11 13 [13] 39.0
10.   Pol 28 Rsx POL28 Radoslaw Furmanski 12 10 8 24/DNS 14 10 [24] 54.0
11.   CHN25 RS: X men RS: X Tao Li 10 12 12 11 16 11 [16] 56.0
12.   GBR 983 Barton RSX Matthew Barton 24/OCS 13 10 13 13 8 [24] 57.0
13.   GBR 360 British Sailing Team RSX Andy Brown 11 8 9 14 21 17 [21] 59.0
14.   USA NOR 7 NOR 7 Sebastian Wang-Hansen 24/DNS 24/DNS 24/DNS 7 4 6 [24] 65.0
15.   MEX 11 RS:X RS:X Ignacio BERENGUER 13 14 13 17 20 16 [20] 73.0
16.   GBR 6 Wan Dilson RSX Daniel Wilson 14 15 14 15 19 18 [19] 76.0
17.   USA FRA 3 FRA 3 Thomas Goyard 24/DNS 24/DNS 24/DNS 1 5 24/DNS [24] 78.0
18.   USA GBR 60 GBR 60 Sam Sills 24/DNS 24/DNS 24/DNS 4 15 14 [24] 81.0
19.   POL-3 aleezveti RS:X Maciej Kluszczynski 15 16 15 18 18 24/OCS [24] 82.0
20.   USA Nor1 NOR 1 Endre Funnemark 24/DNS 24/DNS 24/DNS 12 12 12 [24] 84.0
21.   USA NOR 57 NOR 57 Arthur Ulrichsen 24/DNS 24/DNS 24/DNS 19 17 24/OCS [24] 108.0
22.   USA08 My beauty life RSX Felix Toledo 24/DNS 24/DNS 24/DNS 24/DNS 24/TLE 19 [24] 115.0
23.   CHN12 RS: X men RS: X Bing Ye 24/DNS 24/DNS 24/DNS 24/DNS 24/DNS 24/DNS [24] 120.0
 
RS:X 8.5
1.   FRA 57 Noesmoen RSX Helene Noesmoen 1 1 1 3 3 7 [7] 9.0
2.   USA 8 Manu's Flying Machine RS:X Manuel Nores 2 2 2 2 4 2 [4] 10.0
3.   GRE 3 RSX RSX Gelly Skarlatou 4 4 4 4 2 1 [4] 15.0
4.   gbr 7 Emma RSX Emma Wilson 19/DNS 3 3 1 1 19/DNS [19] 27.0
5.   USA 96 Piece of land RS:X Alexander Temko 6 7 6 5 7 3 [7] 27.0
6.   USA 1 Your Mom RS:X Farrah HALL 19/DNS 6 6 6 5 4 [19] 27.0
7.   Jpn 94 Rs;x Rs;x Fujiko Onishi 3 8 5 8 8 5 [8] 29.0
8.   JPN72 RS:X RS:X Komine Megumi 5 5 8 7 6 6 [8] 29.0
9.   BRA 49 Marinha do Brasil RS:X Bruna Mello 10 11 11 9 11 8 [11] 49.0
10.   USA 85 roll in butter RS:X thomas staubli 7 8 10 11 14 19/DNF [19] 50.0
11.   MEX 28 RS:X RS:X Mariana Aguilar 8 10 9 13 13 10 [13] 50.0
12.   MEX 68 Katrin RSX Cristina Ortiz vivas 11 12 12 10 9 9 [12] 51.0
13.   USA USA 4 USA 4 Carolina Mendelblatt 9 13 7 12 12 19/OCS [19] 53.0
14.   CAN 24 Nirvana RS:X Olivia Mew 12 14 13 15 15 12 [15] 66.0
15.   USA 9 NOS RS:X Maverick Putnam 19/DNS 19/DNS 19/DNS 14 10 11 [19] 73.0
16.   US519 Potato bot RSX Michael Cramer 19/DNS 19/DNS 19/DNS 19/DNS 19/DNS 19/DNS [19] 95.0
17.   USA-220 RS:X RS:X Dominique Stater 19/DNS 19/DNS 19/DNS 19/DNS 19/DNS 19/DNS [19] 95.0
18.   ARG 400 RSX RSX Alexia Garcia Guevara 19/DNS 19/DNS 19/DNS 19/DNS 19/DNS 19/DNS [19] 95.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019