2019 Columbia Y.C. Leukemia Cup Regatta
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Total
Columbia Docks Racing
One Design Division
Dragon Force 65
1.   USA 300 White Claw Diplomacy DF 65 Scott Eisenhardt 4 2 2 1 5 3 2 19.0
2.   USA 57 DF 65 DF65 Lee Edwards 1 3 3 4 3 1 6 21.0
3.   USA 292 MsDirected DF65 Bart Heimlich 7 1 1 9 7 5 9 39.0
4.   393 393 DF65 Stephen Krasowski 10 5 9 6 4 2 4 40.0
5.   USA 96 Bluehho DF65 Daniel Burns 2 8 4 5 15/OCS 6 1 41.0
6.   USA 1217 Floating Argument DragonForce Justin Kalb 3 6 7 10 6 8 3 43.0
7.   56 Remotey McBoatface DF65 Peter Nielsen 5 7 5 2 9 4 15/DNC 47.0
8.   USA 92 Cigare Volant jr. 31 Bill Easom 6 4 6 8 15/OCS 7 8 54.0
9.   585 OUTLIER DF65 Liz Emery 8 12 8 3 2 15/DNC 7 55.0
10.   1373 Wild Thing DF65 Aimee Strittmatter 9 9 11 12 10 10 5 66.0
11.   035 Dire Wolf Dragon Force 65 jeff janicek 15/DNS 10 10 7 1 15/DNC 15/DNC 73.0
12.   USA 1050 FUBAR Dragon Force 65 David Emery 11 11 15/OCS 11 8 9 10 75.0
13.   34 StorminNorman DF65 Jonathan Van Norman 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 105.0
14.   USA 26 Renegade dragon force LARRY KWIAT 15/DNS 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 105.0
 
 
SA4 Racing
PHRF Division
Classic Yachts
1.   USA none Allegro Alden schooner Matt Howard 1 1.0
 
Catalina Owners (JAM)
1.   4317 Iset Catalina 30 Tall rig Robert Moretti 1 1.0
2.   USA 50662 Karizmaddie Catalina 320 patrick reynolds 2 2.0
3.   5651 Intention Catalina Tall Rig Bob Garrett 3 3.0
4.   C36 Doghouse IV Cat 36 Myrna Stein 4 4.0
5.   560 TI TAE Catalina Craig Horton 5 5.0
6.   4925 Lydia Catalina 30 TM BS John Bock 6 6.0
7.   5218 Esther Catalina 30TR David Sturdy 10/DNC 10.0
8.   USA 51 SPINXS JINX Catilina MK2 Robell McMiller 10/DNC 10.0
 
Jib and Main
1.   USA 50499 Cookie Monster Nautor Swan 40 Peter Goldman 1 1.0
2.   USA 30007 Tempest Frers 30 Hank Kalmus 2 2.0
3.   6710 KUTTY’S ARK PEARSON 36 George Morrissey 3 3.0
4.   32611 Mirage Beneteam first 42 John Boyle 4 4.0
5.   USA 60780 Obsession Endeavour 42'cc Matthew Nurre 5 5.0
6.   0000 Flerken Blue Jacket Pete and Michele McLiverty 6 6.0
7.   usa 52161 la otra vida etap 32S From Belgium John federbusch 7 7.0
8.   42293 De-Da's Toy Cal 31 Ted Graves 11/DNS 11.0
 
Singlehanded Spinnaker
1.   USA 61134 Vivace' Merit 25 Charlie Mueller 1 1.0
2.   USA 325 Global Nomads J105 Michael Hettel 2 2.0
 
Doublehanded Spinnaker
1.   9027 Black Magic First 10R Rick Simek 1 1.0
2.   USA 50638 Esprit d'Ecosse J 105 Judith & Ross McLean 2 2.0
3.   USA 61063 Ohana Dehler 34c Robert Smetters 3 3.0
4.   USA 52845 Tide The Knot Jeanneau Sunfast 35 Robert Metzen 4 4.0
5.   USA 32756 Flying Spaghetti monster J 35 Mitchell Weisman 5 5.0
6.   27 Touring Machine Catalina 275 Sport Todd Gayley 6 6.0
7. Quantum Sails  USA 60 Striking J 105 Vanessa Gates 9/DNC 9.0
 
 
PHRF_ToT Division
Distance Race Division
1.   USA 52039 Jahazi J 120 Frank Giampoli 1 1.0
2.   38038 Off Duty Sabre 38 Mk I Stu Friedman 2 2.0
3.   GBR1028L Why Knot Dufour 455 Tim Benolken 3 3.0
4.   USA 84044 Zella C&C 35-3 Luke Wolbrink 4 4.0
 
 
SA7 Racing
PHRF Division
Spinnaker 1
1.   USA 35035 Dire Wolf 1d35 Turbo Jeffrey (Dewey) Janicek 1 1.0
2. North Sails  USA 35004 Heartbreaker 1D35 Eric Oesterle 2 2.0
3.   USA 50136 Salsa J 130 Jim Gignac 3 3.0
4.   USA 46892 Skye Nelson Marek 46 Jeff & Jane Hoswell 4 4.0
5.   USA 131 Lucy Melges 32 Jeremy Alexis 6/DNC 6.0
 
Spinnaker 2
1.   USA 56810 Archimedes III C&C 115 Joe Hummel 1 1.0
2.   USA 249 Full Tilt J 109 Peter Priede 2 2.0
3. UK Sailmakers  USA 25578 Paradigm Shift C&C 115 Dave Dickerson 3 3.0
4.   40742 Wired Beneteau 40.7 Travis Wilhite 4 4.0
5.   11508 MASKWA C&C 115 Donald Waller 5 5.0
 
Spinnaker 3
1.   usa 386 Y-Not J 105 Gerhard Zinserling 1 1.0
2.   USA 33 Handsome Pete Beneteau First 10R David Baker 2 2.0
3.   USA 42934 Whisper Express 34 Thomas Barnes 3 3.0
4.   USA 53026 Measure For Measure Morgan 36 N/M Brian Tobin 4 4.0
 
Tartan 10
1.   41966 Andale T 10 Richard Baumann 1 1.0
2. 27 Quantum Sails  USA 26327 Ratty T-10 David Brezina 2 2.0
3.   23712 Blizzard T-10 Warren Udelson 5/DNC 5.0
 
First 36.7
1. North Sails  USA 60310 Soulshine Beneteau First 36.7 Jarrett Altmin 1 1.0
2. North Sails  26219 FOG Beneteau First 36.7 Lori Henderson 2 2.0
3.   USA 52249 Sail Monkey Beneteau 36.7 Gary Kochanek 3 3.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019