2019 The Donzo Wednesday Night Series
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Race
9
Race
10
Race
11
T
O
Total
DWNR Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Class One
1. 30 Other  9472 Se Therin Catalina 22 Richard Magner 1 3 2 1 2 2 4 2 3 3 3 [4] 22.0
2.   1623 Sans Souci Ensign Ted Parker 2 4 8/DNC 8/DNC 3 1 3 1 1 1 1 [8] 25.0
3. 20   22422 Cosmic Debris Kiwi Andy Fesenmeyer 3 2 1 2 8/DNC 3 1 8/DNS 2 2 2 [8] 26.0
4.   20403 Merganser San Juan 24 Clyde / David Gordon / Martin 6 5 8/DNC 3 1 4 2 4 8/DNC 4 5 [8] 42.0
5. 10   14 Gimlet II Nonsuch 33 Barbara Melanson 4 1 3 4.5 4 5 8/DNC 3 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC [8] 48.5
6.   360 Bananaquit Nonsuch 30U Bill Wigglesworth 5 8/DNC 5 4.5 8/DNC 6 5/TLE 8/DNF 8/DNC 8/DNC 4 [8] 61.5
7.   30 Liquid Foundation 2.0 Catalina 275 Bill Gaynor 8/DNC 8/DNC 4 8/DNC 8/RET 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC [8] 76.0
 
Class Two
1. 20   37 Jolly Mon C&C redwing 30 George Loveday 2 1 2 2 2 1 4 2 1 2 1 [4] 16.0
2. 30   30 Zallee IOD Jonathan Farrar 1 2 1 1 1 2 5 7 14/DNC 3 14/DNC [14] 37.0
3.   2925 Swiss Cheese J 24 Henry and Catherine Maxwell 8/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 3 3 3 1 1 3 1 14/DNC [14] 45.0
4. 10   1450 Cluster Duck J 24 Connor and Jack McCrea 8/DNC 11/DNC 3 4 5 4 3 14/DNF 14/DNC 5 14/DNC [14] 71.0
5. North Sails  29 Grace Morris John Pryor 8/DNC 3 11/DNC 5 11/RET 7 14/DNC 8 14/DNC 14/DNF 2 [14] 83.0
6.   USA 1502 Sparky J/24 Jamie Rice 11/DNC 11/DNC 5 11/DNC 4 14/DNC 6 5 14/DNC 4 14/DNC [14] 85.0
7.   USA 4160 Finn McCool J 24 Oliver Parsons 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 5 2 3 2 6 14/DNC [14] 88.0
8.   1016 Dragin -Z- Balz J24 JONATHAN WENDEROTH 3 11/DNC 4 11/DNC 6 14/DNC 8/TLE 4 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC [14] 89.0
9.   S28.0 CYGNUS S2 8.0B Eric A. Johnson 8/DNC 4 6 6 7 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 3 [14] 90.0
10.   3482 RED SKY J24 douglas hope 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 6 7 6 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC [14] 117.0
11.   4198 What the Puppy J 24 RJ/Bob Austin-LaFrance/Bruno 8/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC [14] 122.0
12.   4093 Miss America J-24 Michael Zeller 10/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 14/DNC 14/RET 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC [14] 124.0
13.   15 Celerity IOD arthur kuypers 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC [14] 140.0
 
Melges 24
1. 30   798 Wardance Melges 24 Peter Bergendahl 1 5 2 1 2 3 3 4 1 1 2 [5] 20.0
2. 20   7 Ripcord Melges 24 Paul Bergendahl 3 1 4 2 1 4 4 2 4 4 1 [4] 26.0
3.   USA 738 Dark Energy Melges 24 Laura Grondin 7/DNC 4 1 3 7/DNC 2 1 3 2 2 3 [7] 28.0
4. 10   115 Leda Melges 24 Chris & Vicki Field 2 3 3 4 7/DNC 1 2 1 3 3 7/DNC [7] 29.0
5.   43 Opportunity Melges 24 Mudratz Sportboat 4 2 5 7/DNC 3 7/DNC 6 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC [7] 55.0
6.   174 Equal Opportunity Melges 24 Mudratz Sportboat 6/DNC 7/DNC 6 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 5 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC [7] 66.0
 
Class Four
1. 30   42482 2nd Chance C&C 35 MkIII Jon Bawabe 1 4 1 1 2 3 7/DNC 1 3 1 1 [7] 18.0
2. 20   20201 Brer Rabbit III C&C 33 Peter Austin/ David Strang 2 1 7/DNC 5 1 1 1 2 1 2 3 [7] 19.0
3. 10   30036 Defiant C&C 36 Matt Champney 3 5 2 2 5 2 2 3 2 3 2 [5] 26.0
4.   NY 5 Vitesse NY 32 Matthew Schoman 7/DNC 2 3 3 3 5 3 5 7/DNC 7/DNF 6 [7] 44.0
5.   22610 Arrow Peterson 34 Paul Harren 7/DNC 3 7/DNC 4 4 6 4 7/DNC 4 4 5 [7] 48.0
6.   40697 Checkmate Frers Michael Lachance 4 6 4 6 6 4 5 4 5 7/DNS 4 [7] 48.0
 
Class Five
1. 20   25752 The Ocho Capo 30 Mark Cika 6/DNC 2 2 2 1 3 2 1 2.5 4 1 [6] 20.5
2.   45 Zig Zag Zoom J 29 Prescott Littlefield 3 1 5 6/DNC 3 2 1 2 2.5 1 2 [6] 22.5
3. 30   42422 Patriot Baltic Toby Halsey 1 3 1 3 2 1 4 3 4 6/DNC 4 [6] 26.0
4. 10   30 IZZY MAYhem Nelson Marek 30 Luke Georgian 2 5 4 1 6/DNC 4 3 4 1 2 3 [6] 29.0
5.   52173 Finale Beneteau First 36.7 Thomas OConnell 4 4 3 4 4 5 6/RET 5 6/DNC 3 5 [6] 43.0
 
Class Six
1. 20   222 Wild Horses Melges 32 Bill & Suzie Canning 1 9/DNC 9/DNC 1 1 1 1 2 2 1 1 [9] 20.0
2. 30   78 Balance J 109 James Ohlheiser 8/DNC 2 1 3 2 3 2 5 1 3 3 [8] 25.0
3.   343 She's the Boss J 105 John Sutherland 2 7 5 5 10/DNC 4 4 1 3 2 5 [10] 38.0
4. 10   37 Peregrine J 111 Ken McLean 3 1 4 4 10/DNC 2 3 4 11/DNC 11/DNS 2 [11] 44.0
5.   USA 50474 Don Quixote Jack Rodgers 4 4 3 10/DNC 3 11/DNC 5 3 11/DNC 11/DNC 4 [11] 58.0
6.   334 Sanibel J 109 Gerry Keeler 6 6 6 6 4 5 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 6 [11] 72.0
7.   70702 Ringle X X-Yachts Robert Rodgers 8/DNC 5 2 10/DNC 5 11/DNC 11/RET 6 11/DNC 4 11/DNC [11] 73.0
8.   40044 Summer School Farr 40 Mudratz Farr40 5 3 7 10/DNC 10/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC [11] 90.0
9.   USA 231 Hedgehog Melges 32 U.S.Coast Guard Academy 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 2 10/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC [11] 97.0
10.   USA 42220 Ticker Tripp 37 christopher cole 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC [11] 110.0
 
Viper +
1. 20   15 Smilin' Bob Viper 640 Andy Stoddard Mat Jadamec 2 1 2 6/DNC 2 2 3 1 1 1 2 [6] 17.0
2. 30   USA 109 Politically Incorrect Viper 640 Chris Annino 1 3 1 1 1 4 1 3 6/DNC 2 1 [6] 18.0
3. 10   93 Fast Attack Viper 640 David Youtt 6/DNC 2 3 2 6/DNC 1 2 2 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC [6] 36.0
4.   263 Dreamland Express J 80 Mark Belsky 3 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 3 6/DNC 4 6/DNC 6/DNC 3 [6] 49.0
5.   USA 208 Mo' Grins Viper 640 Dave Nickerson / Moise Solomon 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC [6] 60.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

   

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019