2019 Lake Michigan Clipper Cup
Final Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Total
Clipper Cup Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - Spinnaker 1
1.   USA 61211 Mas tiempo gp42 Bill Hoyer 1 1.0
2.   USA 28380 Spirit Walker Sydney 41 J. Andrew Woodruff 2 2.0
3.   39531 Aftershock Farr 395 william newman 3 3.0
4.   USA 42440 50 Free Soveral 50 Dave Berger 4 4.0
5.   USA 40888 Swiftsure N/M IOR 50 Ronald Ehlert 5 5.0
6.   USA 43996 Vivienne NM 43 Tom Tabor 6 6.0
 
PHRF - Spinnaker 2
1.   42330 Bravo Taylor Shirley and Thomas Dekker 1 1.0
2. 5   USA 083 USA 83 J88 Mike Stewart 2 2.0
3.   00361 River Road J/109 Mike Ryer 3 3.0
4.   30304 Rumors Islanders 40 William Osterink 4 4.0
5.   USA H45 Quiet Refuge Hunter Legend Rod Leonard 5 5.0
6.   USA 52519 Bearly Movin Dufour 44 Tom Jansen 6 6.0
7.   60839 TSURU Bennett 46 Brian VanWieren 7 7.0
8.   usa 41899 'R' Dream Buoy Hunter 'legend' thomas redmond 8 8.0
 
PHRF - Spinnaker 3
1.   USA 85 Spectra S2 9.1 Gregory Young 1 1.0
2.   USA 32151 Abbie Normal S2 10.3 Cork Boersma 2 2.0
3.   1518 Gambit Catalina 30 TM/BS Eric Bombery 3 3.0
4.   459 Sirenia Ranger 33 Bruce Spencer 4 4.0
5.   USA 33539 Yachtzy S2 9.1 Ross Schoolmaster 5 5.0
6.   USA 31462 Whisper Again C&C 32 Tari Smith 6 6.0
7.   USA 230 It-L-DU oday 34 sd mike Rogers 8/DNF 8.0
 
PHRF - Cruising 1
1.   USA 60819 Vno Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 40 SD Earl Lyden 1 1.0
2.   usa 52818 Que Loco Beneteau first 44.7 Bradley Dykstra 2 2.0
3.   82328 TICKLISH SR33 GORDON JULIUS 3 3.0
4.   USA HY56 Last Dollar Hylas 56 Jay Hall 4 4.0
5.   TBD 2NXS Catalina MKII Shawn Hudson 5 5.0
6.   B423 Hidden Treasure Beneteau 423 John O'Donald 8/DNF 8.0
7. 1214   1214 Patriot Hunter Howard Rustin 8/DNF 8.0
 
PHRF - Cruising 2
1.   00054 Jobsite Pearson Robert Smithe 1 1.0
2.   7945 Different Drummer Catalina 36T David Hazlett 2 2.0
3.   USA 1235 Windborne Catalina 36 Mk1 Tracee Senter 3 3.0
4.   USA 61120 Sweet Freedom Jeanneau 379 Daniel Garcia 4 4.0
5.   191 Synergy Oceanis 390 Dirk Buttke 5 5.0
6.   50863 Voodoo princess Beneteau 40 center cockpit Bruce Rikli 7/DNF 7.0
 
PHRF - Cruising 3
1.   40147 Ace's Dream Ericson 32 Brian Hettrick 1 1.0
2.   717 Forever Young Irwin 31 Robert Young 2 2.0
3.   0000 Serenity Catalina 34 TM Patrick Smith 3 3.0
4.   1618 Maid Of Glass 30 MK 1 Bryan Kapteyn 4 4.0
5.   24 Into the Mystic Catalina 320 Tim Wallace 6/DNF 6.0
 
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker 9
1.   20572 Baneberry C&C Susan Harper 1 1.0
2. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 25688 Morning Sky C&C 35-3 Nick Saur 2 2.0
3. 3739582   50395 Vahevala T37 Scott McEwen 3 3.0
4.   60612 Abby Marie Irwin 43 CC David Wilson 4 4.0
5.   USA 51133 Afterglow S2 10.3 Tom Harter 5 5.0
 
Double Handed
1.   6379 Frequent Flyer Catalina 30 TRBS Dan Beachum 1 1.0
2.   USA 336 A Good Day Nonsuch 30 Ultra Cat Rig Diana Lightfoot 3/DNF 3.0
 
 
Clipper Cup - Multihull Racing
PHRF Division
Multihull
1.   G32 08 Grateful Gougeon 32 Eric Dykstra 1 1.0
2.   285 grin Corsair F-24MkII Marc Hagerman 3/DNF 3.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019