2019 international Sunfish Class Association (ISCA) Youth and Master World Championship
Final Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Race
9
T
O
Total
World Championship Racing
One Design Division
Sunfish - Youth
1. 56   56 Youth Sunfish Simon Gomez Ortiz Club Nautico Acuarela 1 2 1 2 1 1 5 10 1 [10] 14.0
2. 20   20 Youth Sunfish Fernanda San Roman Federación Peruana de Vela 3 3 6 1 11 5 3 2 4 [11] 27.0
3. 53   53 Youth Sunfish Diego Castro ASOVELA 5 1 5 13 7 8 1 6 5 [13] 38.0
4.   23 Youth Sunfish Fernanda Higueras Federación Peruana de Vela 2 7 3 6 5 7 9 1 10 [10] 40.0
5.   34 Youth Sunfish Darius Berenos CSSA 10 5 11 3 6 3 13 11 2 [13] 51.0
6.   44 Youth Sunfish Matías Rosenberg AsoVela 9 4 9 4 3 12 7 14 3 [14] 51.0
7. 30   30 Youth Sunfish Miguel Perea Solis Federación Peruana de Vela 5/SCP 11 4 8 9 11 4 3 7 [11] 51.0
8. 3   03 Youth Sunfish Ricardo Seguel Lacámara Cofradía Nautica del Pacifico 21/BFD 12 2 7 4 6 6 5 10/SCP [21] 52.0
9.   22 Youth Sunfish Esteban Montalbetti Federación Peruana de Vela 6 6 8 12 2 10 2 12 21/UFD [21] 58.0
10. 55   55 Youth Sunfish Joaquin Alvarez Club de vela San Mateo 7 8 7 5 13 2 8 9 14 [14] 59.0
11.   33 Youth Sunfish Bas van der Gulik CSSA 8 21/UFD 10 10 10 4 11 8 6 [21] 67.0
12.   35 Youth Sunfish Bruno Brouwers CSSA 11 10 13 11 8 13 12 4 8 [13] 77.0
13. 1   01 Youth Sunfish Vania Tamayo Federacion Peruana de Vela 21/BFD 9 12 9 14 9 10 21/DNF 11 [21] 95.0
14.   67 Youth Sunfish Rudo De vries Bonaire Sailing School Association 12 13 15 15 15 15 14 7 17 [17] 106.0
15.   28 Youth Sunfish Gina Schreiner Bonaire Sailing School Association 14 14 16 14 20 16 15 16 13 [20] 118.0
16. 19   19 Youth Sunfish Alexander Gregory Tromp Bonaire Sailing School Association 15 15 14 18 12 18 18 15 15 [18] 122.0
17. 50   50 Youth Sunfish Robin Kieft Bonaire Sailing School Association 17 16 19 17 16 17 17 13 12 [19] 125.0
18. 2   02 Youth Sunfish Kaydian Dowling Bonaire Sailing School Association 16 18 18 16 19 14 20 18 16 [20] 135.0
19.   68 Youth Sunfish Rowan Beenakkers Bonaire Sailing School Association 14/SCP 19 17 20 17 20 19 17 18 [20] 141.0
20.   62 Youth Sunfish Jeaneau Thode Bonaire Sailing School Association 18 17 20 19 18 19 16 19 19 [20] 145.0
 
Sunfish - Master
1.   25 Master Sunfish Alex Zimmermann Club de regatas Lima 1 2 1 1 1 3 1 2 4 [4] 12.0
2.   58 Master Sunfish Sipke Stapert Bonaire Sailing School Association 3 5 3 2 2 5 5 8 1 [8] 26.0
3.   12 Master Sunfish Jason Pigot Redmond, Oregon 3/SCP 3 2 7/SCP 9/SCP 1 5/SCP 3 10 [10] 33.0
4.   32 Master Sunfish Hans van der Gulik CSSA 6 4 6 4 3 8 2 6 2 [8] 33.0
5. 16   16 Master Sunfish Ramon -Yellow- Martis Bonaire Sailing School Association 5 8 8 14 6 9 3 4 5 [14] 48.0
6.   66 Master Sunfish Ton Nuijten Bonaire Sailing School Association 23/BFD 12 5 8 9 7 6 1 3 [23] 51.0
7. 40   40 Master Sunfish Ronald Van Asselt SRCN 7 6 7 10 11 10 7 7 6 [11] 60.0
8. 61   61 Master Sunfish Gerard Vos WSV Giesbeek 8 23/UFD 9 3 5 2 13 13 9 [23] 62.0
9. 14   14 Master Sunfish Poopy Marçon Club Nautique de Schoelcher 12 1 4 17 7 15 9 15 7 [17] 70.0
10.   60 Master Sunfish Kabes Soliano Bonaire Sailing School Association 10 9 10 13 4 13 11 12 11 [13] 80.0
11.   70 Master Sunfish Ezra Buys Bonaire Sailing School Association 9 16 12 12 13 11 10 11 14 [16] 92.0
12. 21   21 Master Sunfish Artur Zembowicz Bourne Cove Yacht Club 4 23/UFD 13 16 10 17 15 14 8 [23] 97.0
13. 15   15 Master Sunfish Job Laboyrie Sunfish Club Aruba 11 17 16 19 14 6 12 9 12/SCP [19] 97.0
14. 17   17 Master Sunfish Robbert Dieperink WV De Eerste Aanleg 14 13 17 8/SCP 17 14 16 5 23/DSQ [23] 104.0
15.   65 Master Sunfish Wolter Benschop Bonaire Sailing School Association 15 7 11 15 15 18 18 10 13 [18] 104.0
16.   29 Master Sunfish Alex Roose Jan Sofat 19 15 14 18 12 4 14 16 12 [19] 105.0
17. 37   37 Master Sunfish Theo Poiesz Sunfish Club Aruba 13 11 18 5 18 16 17 18 17/SCP [18] 115.0
18.   64 Master Sunfish Fred Ros Bonaire Sailing School Association 17 10 19 11 16 12 19 17 16 [19] 118.0
19. 27   27 Master Sunfish Jacob Donkersloot PRSA 16 14 15 9 21/SCP 19 9/SCP 23/DNF 23/DNC [23] 126.0
20. 38   38 Master Sunfish Hijmard Klaarwater Sunfish Club Aruba 18 18 20 23/DNF 23/DNC 23/DNC 23/DNC 19 15 [23] 159.0
21. 36   36 Master Sunfish Arie De Klerk Sunfish Club Aruba 20 19 21 23/DNF 19 20 23/DNF 23/DNC 23/DNC [23] 168.0
22. 49   49 Master Sunfish Elisabeth Vos Bonaire Sailing School Association 23/DNC 23/DNC 23/DNC 23/DNC 23/DNC 23/DNC 23/DNC 23/DNC 23/DNC [23] 184.0
 
 

2019 international Sunfish Class Association (ISCA) Youth and Master World Championship
Sub-Class Scoring - Final Cumulative Results

Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Race
9
T
O
Total
World Championship Racing
One Design Division
Sunfish - Master - Apprentice Master
1.   70 Master Sunfish Ezra Buys Bonaire Sailing School Association 9 16 12 12 13 11 10 11 14 [16] 92.0
2.   65 Master Sunfish Wolter Benschop Bonaire Sailing School Association 15 7 11 15 15 18 18 10 13 [18] 104.0
 
 
Sunfish - Master - Grand Master
1.   66 Master Sunfish Ton Nuijten Bonaire Sailing School Association 23/BFD 12 5 8 9 7 6 1 3 [23] 51.0
2. 15   15 Master Sunfish Job Laboyrie Sunfish Club Aruba 11 17 16 19 14 6 12 9 12/SCP [19] 97.0
3. 17   17 Master Sunfish Robbert Dieperink WV De Eerste Aanleg 14 13 17 8/SCP 17 14 16 5 23/DSQ [23] 104.0
4.   29 Master Sunfish Alex Roose Jan Sofat 19 15 14 18 12 4 14 16 12 [19] 105.0
5. 37   37 Master Sunfish Theo Poiesz Sunfish Club Aruba 13 11 18 5 18 16 17 18 17/SCP [18] 115.0
6.   64 Master Sunfish Fred Ros Bonaire Sailing School Association 17 10 19 11 16 12 19 17 16 [19] 118.0
7. 36   36 Master Sunfish Arie De Klerk Sunfish Club Aruba 20 19 21 23/DNF 19 20 23/DNF 23/DNC 23/DNC [23] 168.0
 
 
Sunfish - Master - Great Grand Master
1. 14   14 Master Sunfish Poopy Marçon Club Nautique de Schoelcher 12 1 4 17 7 15 9 15 7 [17] 70.0
2. 27   27 Master Sunfish Jacob Donkersloot PRSA 16 14 15 9 21/SCP 19 9/SCP 23/DNF 23/DNC [23] 126.0
3. 38   38 Master Sunfish Hijmard Klaarwater Sunfish Club Aruba 18 18 20 23/DNF 23/DNC 23/DNC 23/DNC 19 15 [23] 159.0
 
 
Sunfish - Master - Masters
1.   25 Master Sunfish Alex Zimmermann Club de regatas Lima 1 2 1 1 1 3 1 2 4 [4] 12.0
2.   58 Master Sunfish Sipke Stapert Bonaire Sailing School Association 3 5 3 2 2 5 5 8 1 [8] 26.0
3.   12 Master Sunfish Jason Pigot Redmond, Oregon 3/SCP 3 2 7/SCP 9/SCP 1 5/SCP 3 10 [10] 33.0
4.   32 Master Sunfish Hans van der Gulik CSSA 6 4 6 4 3 8 2 6 2 [8] 33.0
5. 16   16 Master Sunfish Ramon -Yellow- Martis Bonaire Sailing School Association 5 8 8 14 6 9 3 4 5 [14] 48.0
6. 40   40 Master Sunfish Ronald Van Asselt SRCN 7 6 7 10 11 10 7 7 6 [11] 60.0
7. 61   61 Master Sunfish Gerard Vos WSV Giesbeek 8 23/UFD 9 3 5 2 13 13 9 [23] 62.0
8.   60 Master Sunfish Kabes Soliano Bonaire Sailing School Association 10 9 10 13 4 13 11 12 11 [13] 80.0
9. 21   21 Master Sunfish Artur Zembowicz Bourne Cove Yacht Club 4 23/UFD 13 16 10 17 15 14 8 [23] 97.0
10. 49   49 Master Sunfish Elisabeth Vos Bonaire Sailing School Association 23/DNC 23/DNC 23/DNC 23/DNC 23/DNC 23/DNC 23/DNC 23/DNC 23/DNC [23] 184.0
 
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019