2019 Bayview One Design Regatta
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Total
Circle A Racing
One Design Division
Star
1.   DEN 8261 Dark Star Star Rob Wood 2 2 1 1 1 7.0
2.   USA 8187 Compulsion Star Terry Gibney 1 1 2 2 2 8.0
3.   USA 6730 RagDoll Star George Macon 6/DNC 3 3 3 3 18.0
4.   USA 8084 8084 Star Robert Teitge 3 6/DNF 6/DNF 6/DNF 6/DNS 27.0
 
Lightning
1.   USA 15511 Atom Lightning Jim Allen 2 2 4 8.0
2.   USA 14867 14867 Lightning Ernest Dieball 5 1 3 9.0
3.   USA 15545 15545 Lightning Todd Wake 8 4 2 14.0
4.   USA 15512 Red Solo Cup Lightning Mark Allen 3 3 9 15.0
5.   USA 313 313 Lightning Kevin Morin 11 6 1 18.0
6.   USA 15474 Log Ride Lightning Rob Linden 1 5 15 21.0
7.   USA 14515 Bikini Bottom Lightning John Morley 4 14 6 24.0
8.   USA 14842 Lightning Tom Klaban 6 11 7 24.0
9.   USA 14618 Flying Circus Lightning Harrison George 10 10 5 25.0
10.   CAN 14174 In Lieu Lightning David Sprague 7 7 14 28.0
11.   USA 14774 14774 Lightning Tom Vickers 14 9 8 31.0
12.   USA 14508 14508 Lightning Jody Kjoller 12 8 11 31.0
13.   USA 15513 Spinnaker Ninja Lightning Trey Rose 9 13 12 34.0
14.   USA 15300/15313 313 Lightning Emily Simon 13 12 10 35.0
15.   USA 14690 Harrisment Lightning Gregory Harris 15 15 13 43.0
16.   USA 15346 Resurrection Lightning Matt Warner 16 16 16 48.0
 
Finn
1.   CAN 7 Monarch Finn Adam Nicholson 1 1 2 4.0
2.   USA 101 Finn Finn peter frissell 2 2 1 5.0
3.   USA 3/24 Red Handed Finn Will Libcke 3 3 3 9.0
 
Wayfarer
1.   USA 11221 Marc Bennett Wayfarer Marc Bennett 1 1 1 3.0
2.   CAN 11222 Sound Check Wayfarer David Pugh 2 2 4 8.0
3.   USA 10977 Pandamonium Wayfarer Robert Wierdsma 4 3 3 10.0
4.   USA 10861 Jamaica Blue Wayfarer Dave McCreedy 5 5 2 12.0
5.   USA 11044 Cassandra Wayfarer Tony Krauss 3 4 5 12.0
6.   USA 453 Woodwind Wayfarer David Wilpula 6 6 6 18.0
7.   1389 Gliondar Wayfarer Matt Dailey 7 7 7 21.0
 
Flying Scot
1.   EBC59 Eaton Kelly Flying Scot Paul Lee 1 1 1 3.0
2.   5235 5235 Flying Scot Brian Hawkins 2 3 2 7.0
3.   USA 12 Wide Bottom Beauty Flying Scot Roy Lamphier 3 2 3 8.0
4.   4819 Pretty boat Flying Scot Garrie Hankins 4 4 4 12.0
5.   10 Marlin Spike Flying Scot Katie Ruffing 5 5 5 15.0
6.   11 Marna the Marlin Flying Scot Marina Lamphier 6 6 7 19.0
7.   25 Some Floozy Flying Scot Kerry Pebbles 7 8 6 21.0
8.   USA 345 USA 345 Flying Scot Timothy Blachut 8 7 9/DNS 24.0
 
 
Circle B Racing
One Design Division
Beneteau First 36.7
1.   USA 60367 As You Wish Beneteau First 36.7 Dave Simon 1 4 1 6.0
2.   USA 61367 Gail Force Beneteau First 36.7 Robert Duker 2 2 4 8.0
3.   USA 51678 Patriot Beneteau First 36.7 Ken Sharpe 6 1 3 10.0
4.   USA 79 La Buena Vida Beneteau First 36.7 William Gilbride, Jr. 3 5 2 10.0
5. Ullman Sails  USA 143 Manitou Beneteau First 36.7 John Burke 4 3 5 12.0
6.   USA 25620 Red Iguana Beneteau First 36.7 Mark Nagel 5 6 6 17.0
7.   USA 51793 War Chant2 Beneteau First 36.7 Reid Stromberg 7 8/DNF 8/DNS 23.0
 
J 120
1.   USA 50793 Proof J 120 Michael Fozo and Robin Kendrick 2 3 5 10.0
2.   USA 46722 Viva La Vida J 120 Tim Yanda 4 6 1 11.0
3.   USA 25497 Kairos J 120 Greg Baker 1 4 6 11.0
4. North Sails  USA 50666 J Hawker J 120 Kenneth Brown 5 8 4 17.0
5.   USA 25999 Night Moves J 120 Henry Mistele 6 10 2 18.0
6.   USA 25328 Hot Ticket J 120 Mike & Bob Kirkman 8 2 8 18.0
7. Ullman Sails  USA 5455 FUNTECH Racing J 120 Charles Hess 9 1 9 19.0
8.   USA 25900 Sleeping Tiger J 120 John Harvey 7 9 3 19.0
9.   USA 25439 Victrix J 120 Curt Kime 3 7 10 20.0
10.   USA 50345 Ihnsanity Too J 120 Marv Ihnen / Ken Tanner 10 5 7 22.0
 
J 35
1.   USA 42968 Mr Bill's Wild Ride J 35 William Wildner 1 1 1 3.0
2.   USA 42121 Dean's List J 35 Cheryl Miller 2 2 3 7.0
3.   USA 97481 Snipe J 35 Dennis Meagher 4 3 2 9.0
4.   USA 42763 Major Detail J 35 William Vogan 6 4 4 14.0
5.   USA 25187 Amante J 35 Greg Velez 3 5 7 15.0
6.   USA 40937 Time Machine J 35 Robert Gordenker 5 8 5 18.0
7.   USA 43828 Falcon J 35 Edwin Bayer 7 6 6 19.0
8.   USA 32478 Blackhawk J 35 Timothy & Amie Ross 8 7 8 23.0
9.   USA 40935 FireFly J 35 Sheri Dufresne 9 9 9 27.0
 
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF A
1.   USA 1215 Hoodlum Melges 32 Paul Hulsey 2 1 1 4.0
2. 99   CAN 99 Spitfire Melges 24 John Marentette 1 5 3 9.0
3. 708   USA 708 Tramp Melges 24 Thomas Ritter 3 7 2 12.0
4.   USA 430 Carrera NM 43 C/R Rod Spearin 7 2 4 13.0
5.   USA 43985 Peacemaker Nelson Marek 30 John Sampson 5.5 3 8 16.5
6.   USA 52833 True Blue Corby 33 Jim Cresswell 5.5 8 6 19.5
7.   USA 35009 Chico 2 1D35 Jim Weyand 9 6 5 20.0
8.   USA 35999 Vanguard Mumm 36 Michael Goran 4 4 13 21.0
9.   USA 28 Legacy J 88 Jim & Scott Sorbie 10 9 7 26.0
10. Ullman Sails  USA 617 Pterodactyl J 105 Mark Symonds 8 11 12 31.0
11.   USA 444 Phantom J 105 Cynthia & Jim Best 12 12 10 34.0
12.   USA 56 JamJam Morgan 27 James Morphew 11 15/TLE 9 35.0
13. 262   USA 262 Centurion Melges 24 Michael Gualdoni 13 10 14 37.0
14. North Sails  USA 284 Typhoon Harry FarEast 28r Harry Bloom 14 15/TLE 11 40.0
 
PHRF - Warhorse
1.   USA 32668 Warrior C&C 41 George Thomson 2 2 2 6.0
2.   USA 15370 Eliminator C&C 35 MKII Christopher VanTol 3 3 1 7.0
3.   USA 15004 Fast Tango North American 40 Tim Prophit 1 6 4 11.0
4.   USA 25656 Liberty Beneteau First 42 Robert Bert 4 4 3 11.0
5.   USA 35427 Epic Beneteau 42s7 Ray & Winnie Adams 5 1 6 12.0
6.   USA 3839 Stargazer Beneteau First 38s5 Marc Rosenthal 6 5 5 16.0
7. Quantum Sails  USA 25825 Pop'Aye X-Yacht 412 Michael Popenas 8/DNS 8/DNC 8/DNS 24.0
 
 
Circle C Racing
One Design Division
Tartan 10
1.   USA 376 Hooligan: Flat Stanley Racing T-10 Trey Sheehan 1 1 2 1 3 8.0
2. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 295 Proper Villain T-10 Nick Ward - Greg Kinney 2 3 1 3 2 11.0
3.   USA 31126 TAZ T-10 Hanson Bratton 4 2 3 2 1 12.0
4.   USA 67814 Hillbilly Deluxe T-10 Jim Herold 3 5 4 5 5 22.0
5.   USA 343 Team Iball T-10 Scott Irwin 6 4 5 4 4 23.0
6.   USA 126 Britsar T-10 Ken Schram 5 6 6 6 6 29.0
7.   USA 31 Double Jeopardy T-10 Sean Murphy 7 7 7 8 7 36.0
8.   USA 300 Pulsation T-10 John Schaeffer 8 8 8 7 9/RET 40.0
 
C&C 35 Mk I
1.   USA 15560 Contender C&C 35 MK I Gary Graham 2 1 1 1 1 6.0
2.   CAN 4605 Underdog C&C 35 Mk I Cameron Paine 1 3 2 3 3 12.0
3.   USA 5133 Regardless C&C 35 Mk I Dan Padilla 4 2 3 2 2 13.0
4. Ullman Sails  USA 10380 Siochail C&C 35 Mk I Brian Geraghty 3 4 4 5 5 21.0
5. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 11166 Shamrock C&C 35 Mk I Russel Keys and Clyde Guensche 5 5 6 4 4 24.0
6.   USA 14032 Mystic C&C 35 Mk I Bob Mann 6 6 5 6 6 29.0
 
Express 27
1.   USA 32122 Riptide Express 27 John Walton 1 2 2 1 2 8.0
2.   USA 62 Das Boot Express 27 Harald Kolter 2 4 3 2 1 12.0
3.   USA 108 AirForce Express 27 Perrin Fortune 5 3 1 3 5 17.0
4.   USA 40401 Mika Express 27 Jerry Lohmeyer 3 1 4 5 4 17.0
5.   USA 25 Ruby My Dear Express 27 Franklin Poupore 4 5 5 4 3 21.0
 
Cal 25
1.   USA 245 Pagan Baby Cal 25 Marc & Eric Hollerbach 2 2 2 1 4 11.0
2.   USA 758 Never Alone Cal 25 Paul/Ross Nuechterlein 9 3 3 2 3 20.0
3. North Sails  USA 466 Patriot Cal 25 John / Tracy McAllister 7 1 8 5 1 22.0
4.   USA 1640 Voodoo Child Cal 25 Elliot Lee 1 8 5 3 6 23.0
5.   USA 726 Wicked Cal 25 Karl Kuspa 3 5 10 9 5 32.0
6.   USA 694 Chickenhawk Cal 25 Mark Pinney 4 10 9 8 8 39.0
7.   USA 855 the Good Guys Cal 25 Peter Wenzler 5 6 7 10 11 39.0
8.   USA 1029 Holmebrew Cal 25 David Holme 12 12 1 6 9 40.0
9.   USA 1498 Forty Two Cal 25 Curtis Rozelle 6 4 11 14 7 42.0
10.   USA 688 Thor Cal 25 Keith Ziegler 11 13 6 11 2 43.0
11.   USA 1062 Frunobulax Cal 25 Patrick J. Cazabon / Robert J. Cazabon 8 7 14 4 12 45.0
12.   USA 1291 Blew By You Cal 25 Suzanne and Bob Scoville 15 11 4 7 13 50.0
13.   USA 779 Details Cal 25 Lance Smotherman 10 14 13 13 10 60.0
14.   USA 5633 Hercules Mulligan Cal 25 Hans Brieden 14 9 12 12 16 63.0
15.   USA 1239 Sehnsuchtsbang Cal 25 Christopher Van Antwerp 13 15 16 15 15 74.0
16.   USA 15861 Second Wind Cal 25 Don Healy 16 16 15 16 14 77.0
 
 
River Course Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1.   USA 316 Pale Horse J 70 Jake Christy 1 1 2 1 7 1 9 3 25.0
2.   USA 313 FM J 70 Tod Sackett 6 6 3 2 4 4 3 1 29.0
3.   CAN 8 JAM J 70 Mark Wolff 4 2 1 3 3 9 5 7 34.0
4.   USA 1025 Hot Ticket J 70 Michael Kirkman 7 8 7 5 1 3 1 4 36.0
5. Ullman Sails  USA 482 Vital Signs J 70 John Morreale 2 4 9 6 2 2 7 6 38.0
6.   USA 1034 Helium J 70 Mark Allen / Mike Welch 5 3 4 8 6 8 2 2 38.0
7.   USA 236 little side hustle J 70 Ted Pinkerton 3 7 5 7 5 7 4 5 43.0
8. 1032   USA 1032 Bamm-Bamm J 70 Steven Briggs 8 5 8 4 9 5 8 9 56.0
9.   USA 1029 Miss Killer J 70 Don Glover 9 9 6 9 8 6 6 8 61.0
 
Viper 640
1.   USA 294 Jackpot Viper 640 Lee Shuckerow 1 1 1 1 2 2 1 2 11.0
2.   CAN 292 Northern Honey Badger Viper 640 Brian Johansen 2 3 4 5 3 4 3 1 25.0
3.   CAN 288 Oshunmare Viper 640 Steve Chapman 3 4 3 2 6 1 4 4 27.0
4.   43 zigzag Viper 640 Steve Conger 5 2 2 3 4 6 6 3 31.0
5.   CAN 194 Black Sheep Viper 640 Darren & Steve Gilbert 4 5 5 6 1 5 2 6 34.0
6.   CAN 85 EH Game Viper 640 Matt Bennett / Mitch Van Reenen 6 6 6 4 5 3 5 5 40.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Mount Gay Rum Luca Mariano North Sails Tito's Vodka
Coral Reef Sailing Apparel VanTol & Vitelli Insurance   

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019