2019 Storm Trysail Club Block Island Race
Final Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Race
1
Total
Block Island Race Racing
IRC Division
Class 1 IRC-DH
1.   USA 93367 Pegasus Beneteau First 36.7 Hartmut Ludwig 1 1.0
2.   USA 60036 Helios Sunfast 3600 Adrian Little 3/RET 3.0
 
Class 2 IRC
1.   USA 61183 In Theory JPK 1080 Peter McWhinnie 1 1.0
2.   USA 315 Carina McCurdy & Rhodes 48 Rives Potts 2 2.0
3.   USA 779 Froya Custom 46 Briggs Tobin 3 3.0
4.   USA 43600 Vamp J 44 Leonard Sitar 4 4.0
5.   USA 74434 Hiro Maru S&S Custom Hiroshi Nakajima 5 5.0
6.   USA US 9393 Resolute IV IMX-40 Terrence Arndt 6 6.0
7.   USA 42324 Coast Guard - Glory J 44 US Coast Guard Academy 7 7.0
8.   USA 52238 Ragana Cape Fear 38R Darius Peleda 8 8.0
 
Class 3 IRC
1.   USA 60492 Lucy Georgina Xp44 Peter Bacon 1 1.0
2.   USA 51601 Desperado YCC CTM 40 Leo Vasiliev 2 2.0
3.   USA 60342 Matador J 133 built in France Dale and Michael McIvor 3 3.0
4.   USA 60711 Phantom XP44 Chris Schoen 4 4.0
5.   JPN 6860 Crescent IV J 121 Akimatsu Hirai 5 5.0
6.   USA 45016 Direwolf IMX 45 Lawrence Hennessy 6 6.0
7.   USA 61121 Eagle J 121 Steven Levy 7 7.0
 
Class 4 IRC
1.   USA 50069 Temptation-Oakcliff Collegiate Ker 50 Arthur Santry 1 1.0
2.   USA 45045 Pterodactyl R/P 45 Custom Scott Weisman 2 2.0
3.   USA 51552 Magic Santa Cruz 52 Kenneth Laudon 3 3.0
4.   USA 39 Christopher Dragon Ker40+ Andrew & Linda Weiss 4 4.0
 
 
PHRF_ToT Division
Class 1 PHRF-DH
1.   USA 52386 Eclipse Sabre 386 Marc Berkowitz 1 1.0
2.   USA 60628 Max Pogo 10.5 Moritz Hilf 2 2.0
3.   USA 230 Daydream Beneteau First 36.7 Gregory Madzio 3 3.0
4.   USA 52551 Wild Goose II Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 40 Dan Walsh 5/RET 5.0
 
Class 2 PHRF
1.   usa 60750 Elena Alden Steven Gordon 1 1.0
2.   USA 1781 Towhee Cal 40 Paul Jennings 2 2.0
3.   USA 12262 Jonrob Ericson 39 John Storck, Jr 3 3.0
4.   USA 51950 Duet Sun Fast 37 Andrian (Andy) Lubimov 4 4.0
5.   USA 56 Tacktile Sabre 42 CB Jeffrey Wilson 5 5.0
6.   USA 8516T Escapade II Morris Ocean Series Tom Bowler 6 6.0
7.   60665 Brisa Jeanneau 409 David Messenger 8/RET 8.0
 
Class 3 PHRF
1. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 402 Raptor J 105 Frank Conway 1 1.0
2.   USA 324 Young American-324 (YOC) J 105 Young American 2 2.0
 
Class 5 PHRF
1.   USA 52 Rascal Dehler 38c Rory Cumming 1 1.0
2.   USA 160 Ariel J 109 Jeffrey Warren 2 2.0
3.   USA 2112 YYZ Jeanneau 53 Justin Bonar 3 3.0
4.   USA 261 Growth Spurt J 109 John Greifzu, Jr. 4 4.0
5.   USA 11204 Dauntless J 112e Arthur Hanlon 5 5.0
6.   USA 61200 Salacia J 120 Mark Nannini 6 6.0
7.   60032 Moonshine Columbia C32 Allen Fligor 7 7.0
 
Class 6 PHRF Plus 1
1.   USA 1131 Soulmates Custom Goetz 40 Adam Loory 1 1.0
2.   USA 52361 Frequent Flyer Beneteau First 36.7 Alistair Duke 2 2.0
3. Other  USA 52155 Charlotte Beneteau First 36.7 Richard West 3 3.0
4.   USA 60592 Bellatrix Salona 41 Deric Hetzel 4 4.0
5.   USA 52787 Next Boat Morris 45 Mark Ellman 5 5.0
6.   USA 52554 Jamala IV Beneteau First 36.7 Hamish Young 7/RET 7.0
 
Class 7 PHRF
1.   USA 60937 threebeans MP 39 Treef Rosow 1 1.0
2.   USA 16 Fireball J 111 Bill & Jackie Baxter 2 2.0
3. North Sails  USA 32 Libertas J 111 John Donovan 3 3.0
4.   USA 26 Black Diamond YCC J 111 Midshipman Alex Mueller 4 4.0
5.   USA 88 Varuna J 111 Abhijeet Lele 5 5.0
 
Class 8 PHRF
1.   USA 51990 Oakcliff Farr 40 Blue Farr 40 Oakcliff Sailing 1 1.0
2.   USA 51356 Spectre J 125 Brian Prinz 2 2.0
3.   USA 51695 Oakcliff Farr 40 Black Farr 40M Oakcliff Sailing 3 3.0
4. 39   USA 39 Marauder Class 40 Marcus Cochran 4 4.0
5.   USA 46957 Oakcliff Farr 40 Red Farr 40 Oakcliff Sailing 5 5.0
6.   USA 37 First Light Class 40 Dennis Ziemba 7/DNS 7.0
 
 
ToT Division
Multi-Hull
1.   2 Zibure Countour 34 Trimaran Francois Mazaud 1 1.0
 
 
Plum Island Course Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Class 4 PHRF
1.   USA 234 Argo Catalina 400 Boris Keselman 1 1.0
2.   USA 43006 Valkyrie YCC C&C 34R Erik & Annika Haakonsen 2 2.0
3.   USA 161 Chicken Wing Ranger 33 Mike Chapell 3 3.0
4.   32708 Checkmate Alden 44 Frank Flores 4 4.0
5.   USA 35 Yonder YCC J 88 Midshipman Ramsey Colton 5 5.0
6.   USA 61169 Moonglade Jeanneu SO 419 Todd Murphy 7/RET 7.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019