2019 LYRA Race Week - Course Racing
Final Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
T
O
Total
Course Racing (2 days) B Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF FS
1.   53 Night's Watch C&C 27 MkV Darin Sameshima 1 1 1 1 1 2   7.0
2.   Can 175 Benecuda Beneteau 36.7 Thomas Holland 3/DNC 3/DNC 3/DNC 3/DNC 3/DNC 1   16.0
 
PHRF-NFS
1.   CAN 34453 Elusive C&C 29-2 Pierre Boileau 1 2 1 1 3   8.0
2.   CAN 54197 Stowaway V C & C 30 Mark II Susanne Broe-Vayda 2 1 2 2 5   12.0
3.   USA 3855 Battlestar Pegasus C&C Redwing 30 Andrews Hooker 3 3 3 3 4   16.0
4.   Can 34709 Ching She C&C 30 Mark II Nancy Massey 4 4 4 5 1   18.0
5.   USA 86 SHERATAN C&C 36 PLUS Jack Huttner 5 5 5 4 2   21.0
6. 78   CAN 78 Sapphire C&C 27-5 Ken Town 6 6 6 6 6   30.0
 
 
Course Racing (3 days) A Racing
One Design Division
8mR Class
1.   SUI 10 Sarissa 8 Metre Ralph Reimann 1 1 1 1 1 1 [1] 5.0
2.   CAN 6 Bangalore 8 Metre Shannon Howard 3 5 2 2 2 3 [5] 12.0
3.   USA 42 Aluette 8 Metre Steve Reid 4 2 4 3 3 2 [4] 14.0
4.   CAN 7 Severn II 8 Metre Cedric Gyles 6 4 3 5 5 4 [6] 21.0
5.   CAN 2 Norseman 8 Metre Ed Gyles 2 6 5 6 4 5 [6] 22.0
6.   CAN 9 Thisbe 8 Metre Family Mitchele 5 3 6 4 6 6 [6] 24.0
 
Etchells
1.   1467 Tiburon Etchells Andrew/ Dirk Macrae/ Kneulman 2 3 2 1 2 2 4 [4] 12.0
2.   CAN 1072 Miss Moneypenny Etchells Sam Thompson 3 1 3 5 5 3 2 [5] 17.0
3.   CAN 1379 3 Blind Mice Etchells paul and jack sustronk 5 7 1 9 3 1 1 [9] 18.0
4. 4   Can 1412 319 Etchells Andre Beese 8 6 8 3 1 4 5 [8] 27.0
5.   CAN 968 Northern Etchells Etchells Jerry Wendt 1 5 4 7 6 5 7 [7] 28.0
6.   CAN 1018 Wasabi Etchells Brynn Paisley Kent Paisley 7 4 6 2 7 6 3 [7] 28.0
7.   Can 1246 Strewth Etchells David Leonard 4 2 9 6 8 7 9 [9] 36.0
8.   CAN 1010 The Garrison Etchells Michael Hasko / Adam Dunn 6 9 5 4 9 9 6 [9] 39.0
9.   Can 878 Cold Snap Etchells Mark Hellmann 9 8 7 8 4 8 8 [9] 43.0
 
J/27
1.   USA 103 Shakedown J/27 John Enwright 2 2 1 2 1 1 1 [2] 8.0
2.   CAN 99 MessingAbout J/27 Madeleine Beese 1 5 2 1 3 5 2 [5] 14.0
3.   USA 421 Amethyst J/27 Matt Sanderson 3 1 3 3 2 3 3 [3] 15.0
4.   108 Afternoon Delight J/27 Chris Johnston 6 7 4 4 4 2 5 [7] 25.0
5.   CAN 33 Miss Trixie J/27 Christian Greenfield 5 6 5 5 5 4 4 [6] 28.0
6.   CAN 163 Diomedea J/27 Doug Hawksworth 4 3 6 6 6 6 9/DNC [9] 31.0
7.   CAN 133 Take5 J/27 Rich O'Hare 7 4 7 7 7 7 6 [7] 38.0
8.   150 Line Drive J/27 Robert Kelly 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC [9] 54.0
 
R-Class
1.   kc 13 gypsy R-Class Cliff Walkington 2 3 3 1 1 1 2 [3] 10.0
2.   R 8 Diana R class Nicolaus Reimann 1 2 2 2 2 2 1 [2] 10.0
3.   USA 20 Nayada R-Class Marshall Van DeWelle 3 1 1 3 3 3 3 [3] 14.0
4.   CAN 58 Shadow R-Class Scott Dinsdale 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 [4] 24.0
5.   CAN 3 Vitesse R-Class Harrison Van DeWelle 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC [6] 36.0
 
 
Course Racing (3 days) B Racing
GLMRA Division
Multihull
1.   CAN 34 Tri Me Contour 34 SC Dan Klick 1 1 1 2 3/DNC 1 [3] 6.0
2.   FRA 27 Carpe Diam Diam 24 Brian Cramer 2 2 2 1 1 2 [2] 8.0
 
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF-FS 1
1. Ullman Sails  USA 52397 Wind Chill Beneteau First 36.7 Mark Schimley 2 2 1 1 1 2 [2] 7.0
2.   106 Sabotage Viper 830 Doug Folsetter 1 1 4 3 3 1 [4] 9.0
3.   40003 Tatiana New York 40 Alan Clough 3 4 2 2 2 5 [5] 13.0
4.   CAN 84 Give'r J/88 Tim Sweet 6 3 3 4 4 3 [6] 17.0
5.   CAN 73320 Crime Scene J/35 Paul-Angus Bark 5 5 5 5 5 4 [5] 24.0
6.   60077 Aarrow Archambault 40rc David Courtney 4 6 6 6 6 6 [6] 28.0
 
PHRF FS 2
1. North Sails  CAN 34195 Renaissance C&C 38 Peter Kirkwood 1 2 1 2 1 3 [3] 7.0
2.   USA 61 Switch J/92 Andrew Sharp 4 1 2 1 3 1 [4] 8.0
3.   138 Smoke Em Olson 30 Thomas Bolland 2 3 3 3 2 2 [3] 12.0
4.   CAN 53337/31763/40846 PerryEh Evelyn 32 Clarke Perry 5 4 4 5 4 4 [5] 21.0
5. North Sails  53251 Bad Dog Olson 30 Lauren Stephens 6 5 5 4 6 5 [6] 25.0
6.   5028 Boom Olson 30 Scott Lyons 7 6 6 6 5 6 [7] 29.0
7.   CAN 12626 Exocet Tripp 26 Allan Prits 3 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC [9] 39.0
8.   10636 Blue Raven C&C 39 Davide Carnevale 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC [9] 45.0
 
PHRF-FS 3
1. North Sails  CAN 34856 Wild Thing Tamed C&C 33 Mk II Edward Thompson 1 1 1 2 1 2 [2] 6.0
2.   41374 Tenacious C&C 33 mark 2 Bill Frenke 2 2 4 1 3 5 [5] 12.0
3.   CAN 347 Breakaway J J/80 Hugh McGugan 3 3 2 3 7 1 [7] 12.0
4.   24079 Banshee II Viking 33 Sean Dinsmore 4 6 3 4 2 4 [6] 17.0
5.   CAN 262 Happy J J/80 Janet Geisberger 8/TLE 4 5 5 4 3 [8] 21.0
6. Haarstick Sailmakers  CAN 133 Completely Wound Up Laser 28 Greg Jordan 5 5 6 7 6 7 [7] 29.0
7.   CAN 44088 Farr Side Farr 727 Armando Hernandez 8/TLE 7 7 6 5 6 [8] 31.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu


Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020