2019 CITGO Etchells World Championship
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Race
9
T
O
Total
World Championship Racing
One Design Division
Etchells
1. 61   AUS 1461 Havoc Etchells Iain Murray (M,S,GM) / Colin Beashel / Richard Allanson 2 1 1 7 2 2 16 6 4 [16] 25.0
2. 47   AUS 1447 Magpie Etchells Graeme Taylor / James Mayo / Tom Slingsby 3 11 8 24 1 1 1 1 1 [24] 27.0
3. 27   USA 1427 Stella Blue Etchells Steve Benjamin (M,S) / Michael Menninger / Ian Liberty / Jonathan Goldsberry 1 8 5 3 15 10 7 12 3 [15] 49.0
4. 66   AUS 1466 Tango Etchells Chris Hampton (M,S) / Sam Haines / Charlie Cumbley 11 15 2 5 12 9 10 3 12 [15] 64.0
5. 72   AUS 1472 Roulette Etchells Jud Smith (M,S,GM) / Mark Johnson / Andrew Smith 10 4 12 9 7 5 5 17 22 [22] 69.0
6. 78   USA 1378 The Martian Etchells Marvin Beckmann (M,S) / Bill Hardesty / Pilar Calabrese / Keith Swinton 12 2 15 6 9 7 14 11 10 [15] 71.0
7. 6   HKG 1406 Racer C Etchells Mark Thornburrow (M) / Mike Huang / Alexander Conway / Malcolm Page 15 17 9 19 4 6 11 5 7 [19] 74.0
8. 49   AUS 1449 Lisa Rose Etchells Martin Hill (M,S) / Julian Plante / Mathew Belcher / Sean O Rourke 9 10 3 4 18 16 9 15 11 [18] 77.0
9. 69   USA 1469 Warcanoe Etchells Michael Goldfarb (M,S,GM) / Skip Dieball / Morten Henniksen 7 13 22 13 10 3 2 26 9 [26] 79.0
10. 70   GBR 1470 Ellamber Etchells Lawrie Smith (M,S) / Richard Parslow / Joao De Matos Rosa / Goncalo Ribeiro 4 7 6 2 19 12 24 27 6 [27] 80.0
11. 19   USA 1419 Rebel Etchells Scott Kaufman (M,S) / Lucas Calabrese / Austen Anderson / Diego Stefani 18 6 11 1 20 30 8 14 5 [30] 83.0
12. 4   USA 1404 Lifted Etchells Jim Cunningham (M) / Steve Hunt / Mark Ivey / Serena Vilage 23 19 7 12 11 13 4 10 8 [23] 84.0
13. 35   AUS 1435 TBA Etchells Jeanne-Claude Strong (M,S,F) / Seve Jarvin / Marcus Burker / Kate Devereux 14 16 10 8 25 22 6 2 19 [25] 97.0
14. 15   USA 1415 La Tormenta Etchells Shannon W Bush (M,F) / Brad Boston / Nick Ford / Emory Williams 8 5 17 23 14 18 38/DSQ 4 17 [38] 106.0
15. 48   NZL 1348 The Horn Etchells Andrew Wills / Anatole Masfen / Matthew Kellway 16 9 20 14 17 25 3 13 16 [25] 108.0
16. 88   USA 1388 Annie Etchells Luke Lawrence / Eric Lawrence / Ed Wright 13 27 16 16 28 8 13 19 2 [28] 114.0
17. 53   USA 1453 Oatmeal Etchells Peter Duncan (M,S) / Andrew Palfrey / Ben Lamb 6 14 23 27 5 17 22 7 25 [27] 119.0
18. 51   CAN 1451 Blackadder II Etchells Andrew Cumming (M,S) / Brian Kamilar / Will Felder / Nikki Medley 17 20 19 22 6 14 21 8 18 [22] 123.0
19. 8   USA 1208 US Youth Team Red Etchells Bradley Adam (Y) / Chris Manson-Hing / Patrick Shanahan / Brooks Daley 20 12 18 11 27 4 18 20 23 [27] 126.0
20. 5   USA 1405 Caramba Etchells Jose Fuentes (M,S) / Evan Aras / Alec Anderson / Wilson Stout 5 3 21 15 16 11 27 31 31 [31] 129.0
21. 67   BER 1467 Tiburon Etchells Mark Watson (M,GM) / Dirk Kneulman / Dina Corsi / Jeff Madrigali 22 21 4 32 3 29 25 16 27 [32] 147.0
22. 80   USA 1280 Royal London YC youths (Corinthian) Etchells William Bedford (C,Y) / William Heritage / Lucie Offord / William Birch-Tomlinson 19 28 14 10 26 26 15 25 32/SCP [32] 163.0
23. 98   USA 1398 Firing Line (Corinthian) Etchells Bruce Burton (C,M,S,GM) / Glenn Burton / Jon Easley 28 18 13 28 35 15 20 29 20 [35] 171.0
24. 41   GBR 1441 Highlife Etchells Peter Rogers (M,S,GM) / Ben Cooper / Neil Harrison 21 26 25 18 13 34 19 38/RET 33 [38] 189.0
25. 0   USA 1000 Resolute - US Etchells Youth Team White Etchells Michael Morley (Y) / Parker Mitchell / Lars Orsell / Chuck Eaton 24 25 28 33 22 23 31 22 14 [33] 189.0
26. 56   USA 1456 Freedom Etchells Donald Mense (M,S) / Jeffrey Bonanni / Jackson Benvenutti / Christopher Alexander 31 23 35 26 33 21 12 21 28 [35] 195.0
27. 37   GBR 1437 Exabyte Etchells Shaun Frohlich (M) / David Bedford / Duncan Truswell 29 34 33 20 23 20 28 28 15 [34] 196.0
28. 28   HKG 1428 Les Freaks/ Swedish Blue Etchells Noel Drennan (M,GM) / Marco Pocci / Ezra Culver 27 30 30 35 38/DSQ 19 26 24 13 [38] 204.0
29. 75   IRL 1375 Ja-Ja (Corinthian) Etchells Alex Lacy (C,M) / Cary Trapani / Zachary Fanberg 25 31 27 29 8 32 32 35 35 [35] 219.0
30. 11   USA 1137 The Tormentor Etchells William Abbott (M,S,GM) / Steve Lacey / Andrew Macrae 32 33 26 17 36 27 29 23 32 [36] 219.0
31. 17   GBR 1417 China Wight Etchells Nick Stagg (M) / Matt Reid / Henry Wetherell 26 22 24 31 24 33 38/DSQ 38/DNC 24 [38] 222.0
32. 68   NED 1068 El Toro (Corinthian) Etchells Maarten Jamin (C,M) / Hans Bolscher / Marijn Driessen / Hugo Vrolijk 34 32 36 34 31 36 17 9 30 [36] 223.0
33. 50   NGR 1450 African Queen Etchells Jan Muysken (M,S,GM) / Laurence Mead / Peter McNeill 35 29 34 25 32 28 30 18 29 [35] 225.0
34. 71   USA 1371 Flying Colors Etchells Ken Womack (M,S,GM) / John Watt Duffy / Dan Peckham 30 24 32 36 21 24 33 30 34 [36] 228.0
35. 62   USA 1262 Dark'NStormy Etchells Edward Tillinghast (M,S) / Alexandra Tillinghast / Mario Urban / Daniel Claro 33 35 29 21 34 35 34 33 26 [35] 245.0
36. 7   USA 1307 Nemesis (Corinthian) Etchells Jeff Nehms (C,M,S,GM) / Chris Lanza / Tim Banks 38/DNF 38/DNC 31 30 29 37 23 34 36 [38] 258.0
37. 97   USA 971 Miss Murphy (Corinthian) Etchells Kjeld Hestehave (C,M,S) / Jonathan Atwood / Dax Thompson 38/DNC 36 37 37 30 31 35 32 37 [38] 275.0
 
 

2019 CITGO Etchells World Championship
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Cumulative Results

Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Race
9
T
O
Total
World Championship Racing
One Design Division
Etchells
1. 80   USA 1280 Royal London YC youths Etchells William Bedford (C,Y) / William Heritage / Lucie Offord / William Birch-Tomlinson 19 28 14 10 26 26 15 25 32/SCP [32] 163.0
2. 98   USA 1398 Firing Line Etchells Bruce Burton (C,M,S,GM) / Glenn Burton / Jon Easley 28 18 13 28 35 15 20 29 20 [35] 171.0
3. 75   IRL 1375 Ja-Ja Etchells Alex Lacy (C,M) / Cary Trapani / Zachary Fanberg 25 31 27 29 8 32 32 35 35 [35] 219.0
4. 68   NED 1068 El Toro Etchells Maarten Jamin (C,M) / Hans Bolscher / Marijn Driessen / Hugo Vrolijk 34 32 36 34 31 36 17 9 30 [36] 223.0
5. 7   USA 1307 Nemesis Etchells Jeff Nehms (C,M,S,GM) / Chris Lanza / Tim Banks 38/DNF 38/DNC 31 30 29 37 23 34 36 [38] 258.0
6. 97   USA 971 Miss Murphy Etchells Kjeld Hestehave (C,M,S) / Jonathan Atwood / Dax Thompson 38/DNC 36 37 37 30 31 35 32 37 [38] 275.0
 
 

2019 CITGO Etchells World Championship
Sub-Class Scoring - Preliminary Cumulative Results

Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Race
9
T
O
Total
World Championship Racing
One Design Division
Etchells - Youth
1. 8   USA 1208 US Youth Team Red Etchells Bradley Adam (Y) / Chris Manson-Hing / Patrick Shanahan / Brooks Daley 20 12 18 11 27 4 18 20 23 [27] 126.0
2. 80   USA 1280 Royal London YC youths Etchells William Bedford (C,Y) / William Heritage / Lucie Offord / William Birch-Tomlinson 19 28 14 10 26 26 15 25 32/SCP [32] 163.0
3. 0   USA 1000 Resolute - US Etchells Youth Team White Etchells Michael Morley (Y) / Parker Mitchell / Lars Orsell / Chuck Eaton 24 25 28 33 22 23 31 22 14 [33] 189.0
 
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019