2019 Spring Race to Oxford
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Total
Spring Race to Oxford Racing
ORC Division
ORC/A0-A1
1.   USA 119 Slush Fund J 111 Jim Connelly 1 1.0
2.   USA 40 Seabiscuit Farr 30 Kevin McNeil 2 2.0
3.   USA 93664 SLY XP44 Bob Fox 3 3.0
4. Quantum Sails  USA 25 Patriot Farr 30 US Patriot Sailing / Steve Young 4 4.0
5.   USA 50473 Cheetah Mumm 36 UC Mod Marc Briere 5 5.0
6.   USA 38012 Zuul Aerodyne 38 Benedict Capuco 7/DNC 7.0
 
ORC/A2
1.   USA 52439 Kalevala II Grand Soleil 37 B&C Tapio Saavalainen 1 1.0
2.   USA 1889 Monkey Dust Tripp 33 Craig & Dotty Saunders 2 2.0
3.   USA 7000 Victorine columbia 32 David Conlon 3 3.0
4.   USA 22 Delirium J 33 David McCullough 4 4.0
5.   USA 60118 No Name Tripp 33 Elliott Crooke 5 5.0
6.   USA 61234 Moomin FinnFlyer 33R James Hayes 6 6.0
7.   USA 93556 Allegiant J 42 Albert Bossar 7 7.0
8.   41730 Who Wander Baltic 43 Custom Erik Haaland 8 8.0
 
ORC/B
1. 23   USA 1162 USA 1162 J 80 John White 1 1.0
2.   USA 2021 Nicole Cal 40 Tom Campbell 2 2.0
3.   USA 2213 Flyer Cal 40 Doug Abbott 3 3.0
 
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF A0/A1
1.   USA 119 Slush Fund J 111 Jim Connelly 1 1.0
2.   USA 77 No Surrender J 120 Rick Hanson 2 2.0
3.   USA 40 Seabiscuit Farr 30 Kevin McNeil 3 3.0
4. Quantum Sails  USA 93664 SLY XP44 Bob Fox 4 4.0
5.   USA 51120 Windborn J 120 Richard Born 5 5.0
6.   USA 25 Patriot Farr 30 US Patriot Sailing / Steve Young 6 6.0
7.   USA 38 Amadeus IMX 40 Jack Yaissle 7 7.0
8. Ullman Sails  USA 103 Funky Monkey Melges 30 Chris Helmkamp 8 8.0
9.   USA 43149 Triumph Grand Soleil 43 Tony Syme 9 9.0
10.   USA 50473 Cheetah Mumm 36 UC Mod Marc Briere 10 10.0
11.   USA 38012 Zuul Aerodyne 38 Benedict Capuco 12/DNC 12.0
 
PHRF A2
1.   USA 73456 L'outrage Beneteau 34 bruce gardner 1 1.0
2.   USA 7000 Victorine columbia 32 David Conlon 2 2.0
3.   USA 52439 Kalevala II Grand Soleil 37 B&C Tapio Saavalainen 3 3.0
4.   USA 1889 Monkey Dust Tripp 33 Craig & Dotty Saunders 4 4.0
5.   USA 41870 T-Bone J 35 Bruce Artman 5 5.0
6.   USA 50525 Cimarron J 110 Lynn McClaskey 6 6.0
7.   USA 22 Delirium J 33 David McCullough 7 7.0
8.   USA 60118 No Name Tripp 33 Elliott Crooke 8 8.0
9.   36003 Bingo! New York 36 Brent & Caroline Allen 9 9.0
10.   USA 93556 Allegiant J 42 Albert Bossar 10 10.0
11.   USA 63264 Blinding Fury Schock 35 Eric Richardson 11 11.0
12.   41730 Who Wander Baltic 43 Custom Erik Haaland 12 12.0
 
PHRF B
1.   USA 2021 Nicole Cal 40 Tom Campbell 1 1.0
2. 23   USA 1162 USA 1162 J 80 John White 2 2.0
3.   USA 2213 Flyer Cal 40 Doug Abbott 3 3.0
4.   184 Going Green Tartan 33 Kenneth Davis 4 4.0
5.   93123 Gabrielle J 29 Branden Spear 5 5.0
 
PHRF Non-Spin
1.   93278 Shogun Hinckley pilot 35 Thomas DeMarco 1 1.0
2.   USA 93300 Muskrat J105 Mod nicholas iliff 2 2.0
3.   60850 Gotcha Beneteau Paul Bellezza 3 3.0
4.   10420 Susie Hinckley Pilot 35 Robert Shapiro 4 4.0
5.   39 Lover Of The Light IP 485 Kenneth Hilk 5 5.0
 
CHESSS
1.   USA M583 Narrow Escape Trimaran Ben Corson 1 1.0
2.   43432 Synergy Farr 11.6 Jeffrey Halpern 2 2.0
3.   33189 Old Blue Pearson 30 John Zseleczky 3 3.0
4.   USA 31888 Alacrity Tartan 33 Richard Acuti 4 4.0
5.   USA 61170 La Defonce Figaro 3 Laurent Givry 5 5.0
6.   60540 Remain in Light Dufour 40 Eric Wassermann 6 6.0
7.   usa 52465 pilot error C&C 110 ken huston 7 7.0
8.   USA 18 Immamou Seascape 27 robert mills 8 8.0
9.   USA 52148 Rover Nordic Lauren Anthone 9 9.0
10.   97080 Breezy Girl Feeling 346 Tim Layne 10 10.0
11.   63269 Just the Tip Olson 29 Brian Olson 14/DNC 14.0
12. 837   USA 837 Thunder Mini Transat 6.50 Vernon Hultzer 14/DNC 14.0
13.   831 Trouble No Trouble Mini Transat 6.50 Reeves Hollar 14/DNC 14.0
 
 
ToT Division
CRCA Racer Cruiser
1.   USA 52353 Mischief Grand Soleil 40 Peter Henry 1 1.0
2.   USA 679 Lady Grey J 110 Joe Laun 2 2.0
3.   USA 93613 Resolute Tartan 3500 David Adams 3 3.0
4.   USA 52621 A L'Assaut Dufour 40 Performance Kurt Cerny 4 4.0
5. North Sails  83494 Heaven Can Wait Beneteau 45F5 Uwe Mewes 5 5.0
 
CRCA Cruiser
1.   10 Alptr Beneteau 37 Steve Hale 1 1.0
2.   USA 61043 Nomad Sabre 38 Seth Winnick 2 2.0
3.   USA 61473 Celerity Beneteau 473 Rick Lober 3 3.0
4. 0 Chesapeake Sailmakers  USA 61198 Berschert Bowman 48 Peter Scott Peers 4 4.0
5.   238 Healing Power Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 45.2 Steven Braunstein 5 5.0
6.   H33 Brown Eyed Girl Marlow-Hunter Janice Cannon 6 6.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019