2019 AYC Annual Regatta
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Total
Bay Circle (Saturday) Racing
One Design Division
J 22
1. 49   USA 949 Corner of Sanity and Madness J 22 Chris Junge 2 1 2 5.0
2.   USA 1464 Hot Toddy J 22 Jeffrey Todd 1 2 3 6.0
3. North Sails  USA 1002 Just Wing It J/22 Drew Mutch 3 4 1 8.0
4.   USA 977 USA 977 J 22 Gunnar Gode 4 3 4 11.0
5.   AYC 4 Stormy Weather J22 Spencer Carraher 5 5 5 15.0
 
J 30
1.   USA 63242 Insatiable J 30 Ron Anderson 2 1 2 5.0
2. North Sails  USA 63102 Avenger J 30 David Johnson 3 2 1 6.0
3.   USA 53273 Bebop J 30 Bob Rutsch 1 3 3 7.0
4.   USA 33504 Shamrock J 30 Bruce Irvin 4 5 4 13.0
5.   USA 203 Suzie Q J 30 Heidi Frist 5 4 5 14.0
6.   USA 122 Blitz J 30 James McGinnis 6 6 6 18.0
 
J 70
1.   USA 381 Tea Dance Snake J 70 Peter Bowe 2 2 1 5.0
2.   45 Wild Child J70 Henry Filter 4 1 2 7.0
3.   USA 5 Osprey J 70 Roger Link 3 3 6 12.0
4. 68   USA 68 uno mas J 70 David Schoene 6 4 4 14.0
5.   USA 220 Phoenix J 70 Peter Firey 1 5 10 16.0
6.   USA 231 Coalition J 70 Dina Kowalyshyn 5 6 5 16.0
7.   USA 27 Derecho J 70 Jim Golden 8 10 3 21.0
8. 808 North Sails  USA 808 Nessuna J 70 Alex McPhail 7 7 8 22.0
9. North Sails  USA 4 Sport J 70 Gregg Zurmuhlen 10 8 7 25.0
10.   USA 362 Vitesse J 70 Tim Mowry 9 11 9 29.0
11.   USA 44 MAC Attack! J 70 John White 11 9 11 31.0
12.   USA 363 Down the Line J/70 Duffy Knoll 12 12 12 36.0
13.   USA 215 ArtShip Design J 70 Lou Nardo 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 45.0
14. 17   USA 217 Antagonist J 70 Harry Brigham 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 45.0
 
J 80
1.   USA 1162 USA 1162 J 80 John White 1 1 3 5.0
2.   USA 259 OUTLAWS J 80 Derick Lynch 2 3 1 6.0
3. 60   USA 60 Meltemi J 80 Mike Hobson 3 2 5 10.0
4.   USA 739 Vayu J 80 David Andril 4 5 4 13.0
5. 11   USA 11 Eleven J 80 Bert Carp 5 4 6 15.0
6.   USA 1150 Cool J J 80 Alexander Kraus 7 9 2 18.0
7. 55   USA 255 Windrider J 80 Tom Walsh / John Potvin 9 6 7 22.0
8.   USA 1330 Vitesse J 80 Eunice Lin 6 8 9 23.0
9.   USA 405 some respect J 80 Richard Harrison 10 7 8 25.0
10.   USA 443 That's Whack (EYC Junior Sailing Instructors) J 80 Heather McKee 8 10 10 28.0
11.   USA 788 More Cowbell J 80 Pendleton Alexander 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 36.0
 
 
Bay Circle (Sunday) Racing
One Design Division
J 105
1.   USA 328 Mirage J 105 Cedric Lewis/ Fredrik Salvesen 1 1 2.0
2.   USA 220 Bat IV J 105 Andrew/Warren Kennedy/Richter 2 6 8.0
3.   USA 98 Better Mousetrap J 105 Grealy Putnam 5 3 8.0
4.   USA 523 Santas Reign, Dear J 105 Donald Santa 4 4 8.0
5.   USA 250 Smoke and Oakum J 105 David Scheidt 7 2 9.0
6.   USA 527 Firebrand J 105 Jon Slabaugh 3 7 10.0
7.   407 Chessie J/105 John Kircher 6 5 11.0
8.   USA 330 At-Tack J 105 Dennis McCloud 8 8 16.0
9.   USA 300 Ctrl Alt Del J 105 Ben duPont 10/DNC 10/DNC 20.0
 
 
ORC Division
ORC
1.   USA 119 Slush Fund J 111 Jim Connelly 2 1 3.0
2.   USA 1162 USA 1162 J 80 John White 1 2 3.0
3.   USA 61017 Jeroboam Farr 400 Laurent Givry 4 3 7.0
4.   USA 22 Delirium J 33 David McCullough 3 6/RET 9.0
5.   USA 38012 ZUUL Aerodyne 38 Benedict Capuco 5 4 9.0
 
 
River Circle Racing
One Design Division
Cal 25
1.   1242 One Eyed Jack Cal 25 Kyle and Lee Bollhorst 1 1 1 3.0
2.   1297 Quintet Cal 25 Mike Miller 2 2 2 6.0
3.   USA 1600 Caliente Cal 25 Gerard Field 4 3 3 10.0
4.   USA 1657 Chicken Little Cal 25 Charlie Husar 3 4 5 12.0
5. North Sails  USA 460 Fahrvergnügen Cal 25 Steven Milby 5 5 4 14.0
6.   1203 Harlequin Cal 25 Leo Surla 6 7/DNC 7/DNC 20.0
 
Harbor 20
1.   321 Meadeor Harbor 20 Jim & Rachel Mead 1 2 3 6.0
2.   311 Skimmer Harbor 20 Peter/Margaret Trogdon/Podlich 2 5 2 9.0
3.   325 Puffin Harbor20 George BELL Hughes CARTY 7 6 1 14.0
4.   339 h20 Harbor 20 Garth Hichens 4 1 11 16.0
5.   427 Brilliant Harbor 20 Kenneth Appleton 6 3 7 16.0
6.   213 Endurance Harbor 20 John Heintz 3 4 12 19.0
7.   185 The Mighty Pearl Harbor 20 Mark/Walter Kiefaber/Laird 5 11 4 20.0
8.   319 Fuzzy Logic Harbor 20 Robert/Bill Dunsky/Sutton 8 10 6 24.0
9.   162 Mofongo Harbor 20 Rick Hill 10 8 8 26.0
10.   340 Velella Harbor 20 marino dimarzo 11 9 9 29.0
11.   270 Atrain harbor 20 robert Reeves 14 7 13 34.0
12. Ullman Sails  205 Elixir Harbor 20 Brian Wiersema 9 12 14 35.0
13.   USA 326 Yellow Jacket Harbor 20 Bulman Scholz Syndicate 13 18 5 36.0
14.   324 Dolly Harbor 20 Frank Quigley 16 13 10 39.0
15.   342 Tru Blu Harbor 20 Cooper Rees / Robert Kottler 12 17 16 45.0
16.   usa 132 Sheila Marie harbor 20 robert kehoe 15 14 17 46.0
17.   usa 418 Swifty Harbor 20 Rich Weaver 17 16 15 48.0
18.   421 Rhapsody Harbor 20 Nicholas Draper 18 15 20/DNC 53.0
19.   314 Volition Harbor 20 Curt Schwab 20/DNC 20/DNC 20/DNC 60.0
 
Alerion 28
1.   USA 429 Magic Alerion 28 Jonah Seiger 1 1 1 3.0
2.   USA 193 Linnaea Alerion 28 Erik & Shannon Dahl 2 2 2 6.0
3.   USA 316 Halcyon Alerion Express 28 Jason Goscha 3 4 3 10.0
4.   USA 192 Resilient Alerion Express 28 Robert Spann 5 5 4 14.0
5.   USA 160 Skimmer Alerion 28 Jack & Marti Detweiler 4 3 8/DNC 15.0
6.   400 Blue Moon Alerion Dan & Jimmy Attridge 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 24.0
7.   162 Hero Squad III (ROTPC) Alerion 28 Andrew Eyring 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 24.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019