121st Larchmont Race Week
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Race
9
Race
10
T
O
Total
Green Circle Racing
One Design Division
Etchells
1.   USA 1222 Marx Bros Etchells Chris Marx 1 2 2 2 1   8.0
2.   USA 1305 Clean Execution Etchells Michael Gavin 2 1 1 3 3   10.0
3.   1397 Tar & Feathered Etchells Don Dowd Sandy Weil 3 4 4 1 2   14.0
4.   USA 1302 Blue Duck Etchells Ron Thompson 4 3 3 4 4   18.0
5.   USA 427 Flame Etchells Henry (Skip) Gaillard 5 5 5 5 5   25.0
 
IOD
1.   117 Nefarius IOD Elliott Wislar 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 3 1   11.0
2.   120 Goldilox IOD Jennifer Miller 3 3 2 2 2 2 2 2 3   21.0
3.   usa 119 Makai IOD philip kennedy 2 2 3 3 3 3 3 1 2   22.0
4.   100 Elation IOD Vin Marshall 5/DNC 5/DNC 5/DNC 5/DNC 5/DNC 5/DNC 5/DNC 5/DNS   40.0
 
Shields
1.   USA 220 Natalie Shields Douglas McKeige 1 1 1 8 5 2 2 5 3   28.0
2.   176 Katherine Shields Gregg Takata / Doug Campbell / Andrew Wertheim 5 7/SCP 3 1 2 4 3 1 5   31.0
3.   USA 41 Havoc Shields PJ O'Shea / Tim Sawyer 2 5 2 2 4 3 9 2 7   36.0
4.   23 Rascal Shields Michael O'Connor 10 2 7 7 3 1 1 9 4   44.0
5.   182 Lure Shields Skip McGuire 3 3 6 3 7 5 5 6 6   44.0
6.   25 Checkmate Shields Frederick Werblow 4 7 5 14/DNF 1 8 4 7 1   51.0
7.   USA 221 Cornelia Shields Mike Carr 8 8 9 5 8 9 6 3 2   58.0
8.   5 Swamp Fox Shields Thomas O'Brien James Lawless 6 6 10 4 9 7 7 4 10   63.0
9.   106 Lady Shields John Mawe / Doug Millar 7 9 8 6 6 10 8 8 8   70.0
10.   231 Mermaid Shields Edward Briganti 11 4 4 14/DNS 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNS   93.0
11.   205 Nemesis Shields Jonathan Krumeich 9 10 11 9 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNS   99.0
12.   38 Talisman Shields Nate Burbank / Paul Flannery 15/DNC 14/DNC 15/DNC 14/DNC 10 6 10 10 9   103.0
13.   USA 207 Circe Shields Tom McManus 12 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 11 11 11 11 11   112.0
14.   usa 142 INTIME Shields James Holland 14/DNC 14/DNC 15/DNC 14/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNS   117.0
 
 
PHRF_ToT Division
Viper 640
1.   USA 163 163 Viper 640 Cardwell Potts Ted Ferrarone 1 3 2 3 1 1 1 1   13.0
2.   USA 269 Great Scott! Viper 640 Peter Beardsley & Jay Rhame 2 1 7 2 3 2 2 6   25.0
3.   USA 222 Ghost Panda Viper 640 David Owen 8/SCP 4 1 1 2 5 4 3   28.0
4.   USA 253 Sparky Viper 640 Michael Puleo 9 11 6 11 7 3 3 5   55.0
5.   USA 252 Bada Boom Viper 640 Bob McHugh 8 6 10 9 6 9 8 4   60.0
6.   USA 162 Basilisk Viper 640 Robert Matthews 6 10 8 12 5 4 6 10   61.0
7.   USA 22 Flagship Viper 640 Rob Dailey 11 9 5 10 8 8 5 7   63.0
8.   USA 193 USA 193 Viper 640 Peter Broszkowski 10 12 9 4 9 7 7 9   67.0
9.   USA 159 Wild Hogs Viper 640 Peter Bauer 3 7 4 8 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 2   75.0
10.   USA 237 Mambo Kings Viper 640 Jim Crane 5 5 3 7 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNS   88.0
11.   175 Freebird Viper 640 Peter Krow & Nick DuBois 7 8 11 5 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 8   90.0
12.   USA 25 Vicious Panda Viper 640 Robert Ramirez 4 2 13 6 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNS   93.0
13.   USA 177 Tomoka Viper 640 Gabe Jostrom 13 17/DNC 17/DNS 17/DNC 4 6 17/DNF 17/DNS   108.0
14.   USA 95 Lightning McQueen Viper 640 Brian McCloskey /Jeremy Parker/ Mccloskey 12 13 12 13 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 11   112.0
15.   USA 37 37 Viper 640 Dan Lin 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 10 10 9 17/DNS   114.0
16.   USA 169 Flux Capacitor Viper 640 Ward Young / Andrew Young / Jamie Anderson 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNS   136.0
 
 
Ideal 18 Racing
One Design Division
Ideal 18
1.   57 Helena Ideal 18 Weston Friedman 3 2 2 3 5   15.0
2.   55 Falcon Ideal 18 Katie Morgan 1 1 11 1 2   16.0
3.   OGYC1 OGYC1 Ideal 18 Chris Tella 4 4 3 2 4   17.0
4.   58 Isolde Ideal 18 Robert Fletcher 2 12 5 5 1   25.0
5.   53 Dauntless Ideal 18 Kurt Weisenfluh 14 7 8 4 3   36.0
6.   253 Foxtrot Ideal 18 Michael Millard 5 5 6 15 9   40.0
7.   HHYC53 Prudence Ideal 18 Anna Pot 8 11 1 7 14   41.0
8.   51 Banshee Ideal 18 Pamela Washington 10 6 13 6 6   41.0
9.   50 Atalanta Ideal 18 Teresa Laughlin 12 3 7 9 17   48.0
10.   OGYC2 Ideal Ideal 18 Lou Casolo 11 9 9 14 7   50.0
11.   2 Cygnet Ideal 18 Carrrie Kaplan 7 14 4 13 13   51.0
12.   56 Gracie Ideal 18 Cheryl Lewy 15 8 12 10 8   53.0
13.   1 Alegra Ideal 18 Nancy White 9 10 16 8 11   54.0
14.   59 Jane Mary Ideal 18 Angela Nesbitt 13 15 10 11 12   61.0
15.   USA 8 Soujourner Ideal 18 Carleton Wheeler 6 17 17 17 10   67.0
16.   54 Emerald Ideal 18 William Sullivan 16 13 15 12 15   71.0
17.   52 Columbia Ideal 18 Susan Doud 17 16 14 16 16   79.0
 
 
Red Circle Racing
One Design Division
J 105
1.   USA 334 loulou J 105 Paul Beaudin 1 1 1 2 3 2 1   11.0
2.   USA 170 Conundrum J 105 Jeremy Henderson / Harald Edegran 2 4 4 3 1 1 2   17.0
3.   USA 249 LauraBea J 105 Max Kalehoff 3 2 3 1 2 3 4   18.0
4.   USA 627 Tolo J 105 Richie Palmer 4 3 2 4 4 4 3   24.0
5.   USA 389 Privateer YCC J 105 Hobie Ponting 8/DNF 8/DNC 8/DNS 5 5 8/DNF 8/DNC   50.0
6.   GBR 8 Mad Blue J 105 Adrian Owles 5 5 8/DNS 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC   50.0
7.   USA 274 Trifecta J 105 Thom Hering 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 5   53.0
 
J 70
1.   USA 98 Grins J 70 Ghislain Descamps 1 1 2   4.0
2.   USA 97 Loki J 70 Michael Zupon 2 2 1   5.0
3.   USA 781 Stratos J 70 Marcus Wunderlich 4/DNC 4/DNC   8.0
 
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF - Spinnaker I
1.   USA 24 Deviation YCC J 88 Iris Vogel 2 1 3 1 1 1   9.0
2.   USA 197 Morning Glory J 109 Carl Olsson 1 2 1 3 3 2   12.0
3.   USA 1 Andiamo J 88 Paul Strauch 3 3 2 2 2 3   15.0
4.   USA 60522 Oh Jee !! J 88 Nicolas Delcourt 5 5 5 5 4   24.0
5.   USA 61081 Phantom X-treme 32 peter hein 4 4 4 4 5 5   26.0
6.   USA 407 Sundari Farr 400 Barry Gold 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 4   39.0
 
PHRF - Spinnaker II
1.   USA 14 Thin Man J 92 Todd Aven 1 1 1 1 1 1   6.0
2.   USA 381 Upsetter J 80 Jason Viseltear 2 3 2 2 2 2   13.0
3.   USA 94 Salsa Ultimate 20 David Krausz 3 2 3 3 3 3   17.0
 
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
1.   USA 48 Sirius J 33 Charles A. Taus 1 2 2 2   7.0
2.   USA 60358 Atalanta J 42 Kurt Locher 2.5 1 3 1   7.5
3.   USA 52463 IMPULSE O'Day 39 Len Di Iorio 2.5 5 1 8   16.5
4.   43520 Chieftain Frers 45 W Robert Chuda 5 3 6 7   21.0
5.   USA 63136 Shining Star Farr 33 Steve Hayes 4 8 4 5   21.0
6.   USA 67 Spirit of '76 C&C 115 Alan Borst 6 6 5 6   23.0
7.   USA 30 Blackcomb J 100 Jon Yoder / Bill Gassman 7 7 7 3   24.0
8.   USA 165 Texas Rose J 100 William Komaroff 12/DNC 4 12/DNC 4   32.0
9.   USA 60820 Callisto Xc-35 Mark Honorowski 12/DNC 9 12/DNC   33.0
10.   USA 60707 Roepunzel Beneteau Christopher Roe 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC   36.0
11.   Aquilon Beneteau Oceanis 45 Kent Heggerud 12/DNC 10 8 9   39.0
 
 
S Class Centennial Racing
One Design Division
S Class
1.   30 Vindex Herreshoff S Class Paul Del Nero 12 2 1 2 1 3 2 4 5 [12] 20.0
2.   USA 63 Pirate Herreshoff S Class Robert Patterson 3 5 3 5 12 4 4 5 1 [12] 30.0
3.   69 Teaticket Herreshoff S Class Alan Haigh 6 6 6 3 2 1 6 1 14 [14] 31.0
4. UK Sailmakers  USA 20 Allegro Herreshoff S Class William Simmons 2 7 4 4 5 9 1 3 6 [9] 32.0
5.   5 Surprise Herreshoff S Class Fred Roy 1 4 7 6 9 8 3 2 4 [9] 35.0
6. Quantum Sails  59 Dilemma Herreshoff S Class Sean Park 8 3 2 7 11 6 8 6 3 [11] 43.0
7.   11 Coyote Herreshoff S Class Eric Karplus 4 15 10 1 7 2 7 12 2 [15] 45.0
8.   USA 22 Kandahar 2 Herreshoff S Class Robert Mehlich 7 10 9 8 4 5 12 11 11 [12] 65.0
9.   S-10 Phoenix Herreshoff S Class Eric Hanson 5 8 5 15 8 16/DNC 10 9 7 [16] 67.0
10.   27 Mischief Herreshoff S Class Walter Bopp 15 1 8 10 10 10 5 10 15 [15] 69.0
11.   34 Radiant Herreshoff S Class Douglas Cooper 11 11 14 12 3 12 11 7 13 [14] 80.0
12.   USA 68 Danae Herreshoff S Class William Riley 13 13 13 9 6 7 13 8 12 [13] 81.0
13.   S 6 Ingwe Herreshoff S Class pierre bardoux 9 9 11 13 15 11 15 14 10 [15] 92.0
14.   USA 17 Iroquois Herreshoff S Class Richard Beck 14 14 12 11 13 14 9 13 8 [14] 94.0
15.   21 Dolcefariente Herreshoff S Class Charles Shaffner 10 12 15 14 14 13 14 15 9 [15] 101.0
 
 
Vanguard 15 Racing
One Design Division
Vanguard 15
1.   302 -- V15 Will Logue / Meg Girli 2 5 4 16 6 3 4 1 3 8 [16] 36.0
2.   422 kedge$$$$$$$ V15 Matthew Kaplan / Haley Shea 13 1 1 2 9 2 17 10 4 1 [17] 43.0
3.   1924 Stable Genius V15 Bryce Kopp / Ben Majors 8 2 15 6 5 5 6 5 6 11 [15] 54.0
4.   772 772 V15 Ned & Maggie Roseberry 11 8 3 9 10 6 14 2 5 4 [14] 58.0
5.   3072 Trash Panda V15 Hugh MacGillivray / Emery Wallace 12 4 5 4 2 7 13 7 14 10 [14] 64.0
6.   1895 tbd V15 Chris Lukens / Lizzy Kaplan 5 9 6 13 7 10 12 3 1 14 [14] 66.0
7.   1194 Shell V15 Harry Koeppel / Riley Legault 3 6 2 10 19 1 9 11 9 16 [19] 67.0
8.   1705 The Voice V15 Drake Lyon / Megan Bamford 16 10 7 3 8 9 1 9 8 12 [16] 67.0
9.   1600 1600 V15 Weston Friedman / Alex Mesicker 4 7 9 1 1 13 8 12 17 13 [17] 68.0
10.   1837 Disaster Strikes V15 Alex Takata / Jessie Kohn 1 11 8 12 4 14 10 6 12 7 [14] 71.0
11.   1056 1056 V15 Christine Klingler 6 21/DNF 21/DNF 8 3 11 5 13 2 2 [21] 71.0
12.   1 Lorna II V15 Drew Gallagher / Dana Hackett 10 3 10 17 15 4 3 16 10 6 [17] 77.0
13.   66 SeaDeucer V15 Edward du Moulin / Nick Deane 7 16 11 5 13 8 15 17 13 5 [17] 93.0
14.   1149 Chilling Beans V15 Sam Tobin / Kira Woods 19 15 16 19 14 19 7 4 7 3 [19] 104.0
15.   43 Tbd V15 Matt Logue / Emma Vermylen 9 13 13 7 16 17 16 8 11 15 [17] 108.0
16.   339 TBD V15 Cameron Nash / Emma Sanson 18 12 14 14 18 15 11 14 16 9 [18] 123.0
17.   11 Big Cracks V15 Walter Florio / Issy Pieper 14 18 17 18 11 16 2 21/DNF 21/DNS 21/DNS [21] 138.0
18.   1793 1793 V15 Billy Rohman / Morgan Buckley 17 17 12 15 12 18 18 15 15 17 [18] 138.0
19.   1783 V15 Max Simmons / Austen Freda 15 14 18 11 20 21/DNS 21/DNS 21/DNS 21/DNS 21/DNS [21] 162.0
20.   733 TBD V15 Dylan DiMarchi / Kimo Brown 21/DNF 21/DNS 21/DNS 21/DNF 17 12 21/DNS 21/DNS 21/DNS 21/DNS [21] 176.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019