2019 Rolex Big Boat Series
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Total
Rolex Big Boat Series Racing
One Design Division
J/70
1.   USA 369 Cool Story Bro. J/70 John Brigden 3 6 1 1 1 12.0
2.   USA 534 1FA (Corinthian) J/70 Scott Sellers / Geoff McDonald / Harrison Turner 4 1 4 5 3 17.0
3.   USA 898 Christine Robin (Corinthian) J/70 Tracy Usher 6 2 2 3 7 20.0
4.   USA 29 Kangaroo Jockey (Corinthian) J/70 Peter Cameron 1 11 7 2 2 23.0
5.   USA 348 Pickled Herring J/70 Tom Kassberg 5 3 5 6 6 25.0
6.   MEX 407 Buena Junta J/70 Marco Sparvieri 9 4 6 4 5 28.0
7.   USA 370 Jennifer J/70 Chris Kostanecki 2 15/OCS 3 8 4 32.0
8.   USA 607 Orange You Glad (Corinthian) J/70 Brian Mullen 7 5 10 7 9 38.0
9.   USA 582 Rampage J/70 Tom Thayer 8 7 8 10 8 41.0
10.   USA 60 Flotek J/70 Justin D. Foox 10 8 9 9 10 46.0
11.   USA 586 Son of a Son (Corinthian) J/70 David Fried 12 10 11 11 11 55.0
12.   USA 391 Relentless (Corinthian) J/70 Mike Gridley 11 9 15/DNF 15/DNF 12 62.0
13.   USA 538 Bottle Rocket J/70 David Schumann 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 75.0
14.   USA 584 Wingman Racing J/70 Jim Diepenbrock 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 75.0
 
J/88
1. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 78 Split Water J/88 David Britt 2 4 2 1 2 11.0
2.   USA 77 Courageous J/88 Gary Panariello 6 2 1 2 1 12.0
3.   USA 23 White Shadow J/88 Jim Hopp 1 1 4 3 4 13.0
4.   USA 20 Juno J/88 Jeremy Moncada 5 6 3 4 3 21.0
5.   USA 9 Inconceivable J/88 Steven Gordon 3 3 5 7/DNF 7/DNC 25.0
6.   USA 60 Rabian J/88 Vernon Zvoleff 4 5 6 7/DNF 5 27.0
 
J/105
1.   USA 40 Blackhawk J/105 Ryan Simmons 2 1 1 2 4 10.0
2.   USA 003 Ne*Ne J/105 Tim Russell 1 6 7 1 5 20.0
3.   USA 385 Maverick J/105 Ian Charles 6 7 2 5 1 21.0
4.   USA 116 Arbitrage J/105 Bruce Stone & Nicole Breault 3 4 8 4 2 21.0
5.   USA 119 Mojo J/105 Jeff Littfin 5 3 4 6 8 26.0
6.   USA 434 Jam Session J/105 Adam Spiegel 8 2 12 7 10 39.0
7.   USA 157 Walloping Swede J/105 Theresa Brandner 16 8 6 10 3 43.0
8.   USA 374 Strangelove J/105 Justin Oberbauer 12 5 10 15 6 48.0
9.   USA 26 Donkey Jack J/105 Rolf Kaiser 7 17 13 3 11 51.0
10.   USA 16 Akula J/105 Doug Bailey 11 11 14 12 7 55.0
11. Quantum Sails  USA 28447 Big Buoys J/105 Peter Colin Baldwin Miller 21 12 5 9 14 61.0
12. Quantum Sails  USA 44 Godot J/105 Phillip Laby 4 9 3 24/DNF 24/DNC 64.0
13. Quantum Sails  USA 112 007 J/105 Justin Hersh 15 16 9 14 13 67.0
14.   USA 388 Hazardous Waste J/105 Chuck Cihak 18 13 23 8 9 71.0
15. Quantum Sails  USA 46 Box of Rain J/105 Charlie Pick 10 18 17 16 12 73.0
16.   USA 337 Arrived! J/105 Tom Struttmann 9 23 15 17 17 81.0
17.   USA 103 Aquavit J/105 Donald Olgado 14 10 20 24/DNF 18 86.0
18.   USA 85 Russian Roulette J/105 William/Sergey Woodruff/Lubarsky 13 15 11 24/DNF 24/DNC 87.0
19.   USA 147 Juju J/105 Eric Stang 19 14 19 19 16 87.0
20.   USA 216 Perseverance J/105 Alexandre Mutricy 20 19 16 18 15 88.0
21.   USA 405 moonshine J/105 David Mace 17 21 21 11 20 90.0
22. Quantum Sails  USA 355 Yunona J/105 Artem Savinov 22 20 18 13 19 92.0
23.   USA 32 Melilani J/105 Richard Butts 23 22 22 24/DNF 21 112.0
 
Express 37
1.   USA 18488 Golden Moon Express 37 Kame Richards 1 1 2 1 1 6.0
2.   USA 18478 Expeditious Express 37 Bartz Schneider 2 2 1 2 3 10.0
3.   USA 87700 Elan Express 37 Jack Peurach 3 4 5 3 4 19.0
4.   USA 18305 Spindrift V Express 37 Andy Schwenk 4 6 3 5 2 20.0
5. Ullman Sails  USA 18513 Limitless Express 37 Shawn Ivie 6 3 4 4 5 22.0
6.   USA 18495 Eclipse Express 37 Sandy Andersen Wertanen 5 5 7/DNF 6 6 29.0
 
 
ORR Division
ORR A
1. Quantum Sails  USA 28474 Elyxir Santa Cruz 52 Skip Ely 6 1 2 2 2 13.0
2.   USA 61522 Blue Swan 53-2 Ray Paul 1 2 4 6 1 14.0
3.   USA 38125 Favonius Dehler 46 Gregory Dorn 2 4.5 1 7 4 18.5
4.   USA 8955 Merlin Bill Lee Custom Chip Merlin 3 4.5 8 3 3 21.5
5.   USA 28729 Lucky Duck Santa Cruz 52 Dave MacEwen 4 3 5 4 7 23.0
6.   8956 Octavia SC50 Shepard Kett 5 6 6 1 6 24.0
7.   NOR 12343 Destin Landmark 43 Romeo Uriarte 8 9 3 5 5 30.0
8.   USA 97263 Deception Santa Cruz 50 William Helvestine 9 7 10 8 8 42.0
9.   USA 48005 Bodacious+ 1D 48 John Clauser 7 8 9 11 11 46.0
10. Quantum Sails  USA 50092 Bright Hour Farr 40 James Bradford 10 11 7 10 9 47.0
11.   USA 8927 Oaxaca Santa Cruz 50 Michael Moradzadeh 11 10 11 9 10 51.0
 
ORR B
1. 76   USA 7676 Kuai Melges 32 Daniel Thielman 3 1 3 4 2 13.0
2.   USA 51517 Velvet Hammer J/125 Zachery Anderson 5 6 2 1 1 15.0
3.   USA 001 Gentoo Soto 30 Paul Dorsey 1 2 6 2 7 18.0
4. 24   USA 24 Flying Jenny IC 37 Sandra Askew 2 4 5 3 5 19.0
5.   USA 101 Swift Ness J/111 reuben rocci 6 5 1 5 4 21.0
6. 208 Quantum Sails  USA 174 Nuckelavee Melges 32 Mark Kennedy 4 3 7 6 6 26.0
7.   USA 103 Bad Dog J/111 Dick Swanson 7 7 4 7 3 28.0
 
ORR C
1.   USA 4216 Elusive Swan 42 Club Thomas Furlong 4 1 1 2 1 9.0
2.   USA 28484 Chance J/120 Barry Lewis 2 2 2 1 4 11.0
3.   USA 25487 Peregrine J/120 David Halliwill 1 3 3 3 2 12.0
4.   USA 40646 Jeannette Custom Frers 40 Bob Novy 6 5 4 8/DNF 3 26.0
5. North Sails  USA 12 Invictus Sunfast 3600 Nicolas - Jacques Popp - Benkoski 3 4 5 8/DNF 7 27.0
6.   USA 28908 Tupelo Honey Elan 40 Gerard/James Sheridan/Mullarney 5 6 6 4 6 27.0
7.   USA 38108 Raven C&C 115 Brice Dunwoodie 7 7 8/DNF 5 5 32.0
 
Classic
1.   888 brigadoon classic terry klaus 1 1 1 2 5.0
2. Ullman Sails  1947 Mayan Alden Schooner Beau & Stacey Vrolyk 2 2 2 1 7.0
3.   USA 177 Ocean Queen Rhodes 54 Dewey Hines 3 3 3 6/DNF 15.0
4.   P3 Water Witch P Class Cutter John & Gena Egelston 5 4 5 3 17.0
5.   28170 Bounty S&S yawl Daniel Spradling 4 5 4 4 17.0
 
 

2019 Rolex Big Boat Series
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Cumulative Results

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Total
Rolex Big Boat Series Racing
One Design Division
J/70
1.   USA 534 1FA J/70 Scott Sellers / Geoff McDonald / Harrison Turner 4 1 4 5 3 17.0
2.   USA 898 Christine Robin J/70 Tracy Usher 6 2 2 3 7 20.0
3.   USA 29 Kangaroo Jockey J/70 Peter Cameron 1 11 7 2 2 23.0
4.   USA 607 Orange You Glad J/70 Brian Mullen 7 5 10 7 9 38.0
5.   USA 586 Son of a Son J/70 David Fried 12 10 11 11 11 55.0
6.   USA 391 Relentless J/70 Mike Gridley 11 9 15/DNF 15/DNF 12 62.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019