2019 Columbia Y.C. COLORS Regatta
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Total
3. Distance Racing
ORR Division
ORR - Spinnaker
1.   USA 46892 Skye Nelson Marek 46 Jeff & Jane Hoswell 1 1.0
2.   USA 50996 Challenger Frers 50 Arunas Kubelskas 2 2.0
3.   USA 2165 Scout Sydney 41 Sea Scouts / Martin Bernstein 3 3.0
 
 
PHRF Division
PHRF - Division 1 <68
1.   USA 60597 Xuberance XP44 Jeff Barton 1 1.0
2.   USA 52575 Defiance J/V 66 team defiance smirl 2 2.0
3.   39530 Hiwassee Farr395 Ian FISHER 3 3.0
4.   USA 112 Mary Gail J 112e Benjamin Lumpkin 4 4.0
5.   USA 52039 Jahazi J 120 Frank Giampoli 5 5.0
6.   USA 50659 Mazal Tov J 120 Arne Fliflet 9/RET 9.0
7.   USA 60009 Badge Beneteau first 40 Daniel Koules 9/DNF 9.0
8.   USA 26 Renegade J 133 Thomas Papoutsis 9/DNF 9.0
 
PHRF - Division 2 > or =69
1.   USA 41155 Exeter J/V Baltic 35 TM John Notch 1 1.0
2.   USA 52337 Runaway Elan 40 Tom Gorey 2 2.0
3.   USA 60376 Perico Sabre 402 Ryan Johnson 3 3.0
4.   USA 61063 Ohana Dehler 34c Robert Smetters 4 4.0
5.   USA 42525 Night Train Thomas 35 Brian Morgan 5 5.0
6.   USA 32756 Flying Spaghetti monster J35 Mitchell Weisman 6 6.0
7.   USA 6649 Providence Ericson Greg Miarecki 7 7.0
8.   USA 238 Jambo Beneteau First 36.7 Joe & Cindy Marciniak 8 8.0
9.   USA 42934 Whisper Express 34 Thomas Barnes 9 9.0
10.   USA 51541 RADIANCE Farr 38 Benjamin White 10 10.0
11.   USA 33 Handsome Pete Beneteau First 10R David Baker 13/DNF 13.0
12.   USA 52845 Tide The Knot Jeanneau Sunfast 35 Robert Metzen 13/DNC 13.0
 
PHRF - Singlehanded (GLSS)
1.   USA 492 Sea-U J 105 Brian Crabb 1 1.0
2.   USA 480 Gangbusters J 105 Mark Gannon 2 2.0
3.   USA 32823 Bootlegger Peterson/Wiggers 37 David Bonzon 3 3.0
4.   USA 59 Nemo Seascape 27 Michael Tuman 7/RET 7.0
5.   USA 325 Global Nomads J 105 Michael Hettel 7/DNC 7.0
6. North Sails  USA 0398 KISMET Nonsuch30 Kenneth Verhaeren 7/DNS 7.0
 
PHRF - Cruising
1.   USA 52982 No Reverse Hunter Legend 37.5 Bob HORENKAMP 1 1.0
2.   33595 At Last Catalina 36 Richard Gaston 4/DNC 4.0
3. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 85 Fortunate Sun Tartan 4100 John Dunlevy 4/DNC 4.0
 
30 and Under
1.   USA 33 RAVN Beneteau Platu 25 Jamie Downing 1 1.0
2.   USA 40202 Truant S2 9.1 Walter and Holly Kawula 2 2.0
3.   USA 136 PASSAGES HUNTER 28.5 KAMIL DOSTALIK 4/DNF 4.0
 
 
Circle 1 Racing
One Design Division
Farr 40
1.   USA 40027 Hot Lips Farr 40 J C Whitford 1 2 1 1 5.0
2. 2   USA 40101 Eagles Wings Farr 40 John Gottwald 3 1 2 3 9.0
3.   USA 40048 Inferno Farr 40 Philip Dowd 2 3 3 2 10.0
4. 60   USA 51746 Taipan Farr 40 Lloyd Karzen 5/DNC 5/DNC 5/DNC 5/DNC 20.0
 
Beneteau First 36.7
1.   USA 262 Maggie Mae Beneteau First 36.7 Peter Wright 1 3 2 1 7.0
2. North Sails  USA 60310 Soulshine Beneteau First 36.7 Jarrett Altmin 6 1 1 2 10.0
3. North Sails  USA 235 Tequila Mockingbird Beneteau First 36.7 Chris Duhon 2 5 5 4 16.0
4.   USA 1313 PROGRAM Beneteau First 36.7 Earle Atwater 7 2 6 3 18.0
5.   USA 82 Split Decision Beneteau First 36.7 Mark and Nick Norris 3 4 7 5 19.0
6.   USA 101 Erizo de Mar Beneteau First 36.7 Antoni Czupryna / Waldemar Emmerich 5 6 4 7 22.0
7.   USA 119 Joie De Vie Beneteau First 36.7 Donna Hastings 4 8 3 8 23.0
8. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 26219 FOG Beneteau First 36.7 Greg Rasmussen 8 7 8 6 29.0
9.   USA 247 Painkiller 5 Beneteau 36.7 Alice Martin 10 10 9 9 38.0
10.   USA 45367 Gaucho Beneteau First 36.7 Mark & Diane Bouckaert 9 9 10 10 38.0
11.   USA 52249 Sail Monkey Beneteau First 36.7 William McGuinn 12/DNC 11 11 12/DNS 46.0
 
J 111
1.   USA 47 Rowdy J 111 Richard Witzel 2 2 1 1 6.0
2.   USA 12 Kashmir J 111 Michael/Steve Mayer/Henderson 1 1 2 2 6.0
3.   USA 112 Pura Vida J 111 John Kalanik 4 4 3 3 14.0
4.   USA 28 Warlock J 111 Tom Dickson 5 3 4 4 16.0
5.   USA 24 Momentus J 111 Kevin Saedi & Raman Yousefi 3 6 7 6 22.0
6.   USA 20 Shmokin Joe J 111 Jeff Schaefer 7 7 5 5 24.0
7.   USA 100 Variance J 111 Carl Hanssen 6 5 6 7 24.0
 
Beneteau First 40.7
1. UK Sailmakers  USA 51377 Vayu Beneteau First 40.7 Ron Buzil 1 2 1 2 6.0
2.   USA 404 Mojo Beneteau First 40.7 Gary Powell/ Scot Ruhlander 6 1 2 1 10.0
3.   USA 51457 Das Boot Beneteau First 40.7 Jay Muller 2 3 4 4 13.0
4.   USA 51219 RhumbRunner Beneteau First 40.7 Kathryn Goldman /Brian Goldman 7 4 5 3 19.0
5.   GER 1979 Turning Point Beneteau First 40.7 David Hardy 5 5 3 7 20.0
6.   USA 60102 Sociable Beneteau First 40.7 Robert Arzbaecher 3 6 6 6 21.0
7.   USA 51196 Spanker Beneteau First 40.7 Boyd Rice / Rollin Pierce 4 7 7 5 23.0
8.   USA 40742 Wired Beneteau First 40.7 Brian Angioletti / Chuck Norton 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 36.0
 
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF - Spinnaker
1.   USA 131 Lucy Melges 32 Jeremy Alexis 1 2 1 1 5.0
2.   USA 38006 Eagle Sydney 38 Shawn/Jerry O'Neill 2 1 2 4 9.0
3. North Sails  USA 35004 Heartbreaker 1D35 Eric Oesterle 4 3 4 2 13.0
4.   USA 35035 Dire Wolf 1d35 Turbo Jeffrey (Dewey) Janicek 5 4 3 3 15.0
5.   USA 56810 Archimedes III C&C 115 Joe Hummel 3 5 7 5 20.0
6.   USA 11508 MASKWA C&C 115 Donald Waller 6 6 5 7 24.0
7.   USA 60657 Scarlet Begonias Dufour 36P Kevin Foote 8 10/DNS 6 6 30.0
8.   USA 1300 Alpha Puppy J 35 Rick Stage 7 7 8 10/DNS 32.0
9.   USA 35053 Entourage II 1D35 Michael Dannecker 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 40.0
 
 
Circle 2 Racing
One Design Division
T-10
1. 7   USA 404 Diamond Girl LS 10 Amy & Rick Cermak 1 1 1 2 2 7.0
2.   USA 30475 Erica T-10 Brian Kaczor 2 2 5 1 6 16.0
3.   USA 311 Mutiny T10 John Schellenbach 3 5 2 4 4 18.0
4.   USA 26300 Winnebago LS 10 Tim Rathbun 9 3 3 6 1 22.0
5.   USA 410 Retention LS 10 Mark Croll 7 4 7 3 5 26.0
6.   USA 40433 Meat T-10 Brian Kennalley, Edward Mui, Craig Roehl 5 7 6 5 3 26.0
7.   USA 402 Thunderbolt LS 10 Steve Karstrand 4 6 8 9 9 36.0
8. 22 UK Sailmakers  USA 124 Liberty T-10 Ray Douglas / Kris Maybach 6 8 4 8 11 37.0
9.   USA 26302 Water Works T-10 Rick & Mary Ann Lillie 8 9 10 7 8 42.0
10.   USA 348 Kamikaze T-10 Darren Beck / Andrew Fernandez 13 12 9 10 7 51.0
11.   USA 26215 Hot Sauce T-10 Mike & Karen Better 12 11 11 12 10 56.0
12.   USA 32319 Perspicacity Tartan Ten Robert Cohen 14 10 13 11 13 61.0
13.   USA 15630 Amateur II T-10 Michael & Felicia Platzke 11 15/RET 12 13 12 63.0
14.   USA 30509 Grytviken T-10 Piotr Madrzyk 10 15/DNF 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 70.0
 
J 88
1.   USA 88 Exile J 88 Andy & Sarah Graff 3 1 1 1 1 7.0
2.   USA 29 Dutch J 88 John & Jordan Leahey 2 5 2 2 2 13.0
3.   USA 21 Banter J 88 Ben Marden 1 3 3 4 4 15.0
4.   USA 30 Windsong J 88 Tim Wade 4 2 6 5 5 22.0
5.   12 Misty J88 Daniel Floberg 5 7/TLE 5 3 3 23.0
6.   USA 82 Blondie 2 J 88 Tod Patton 6 4 4 6 6 26.0
 
J 105
1.   USA 673 The Asylum J 105 Jon Weglarz 1 1 1 3.0
2. North Sails  USA 104 Vytis J 105 Gyt Petkus 2 2 2 6.0
3.   USA 50638 Esprit d'Ecosse J 105 Judith & Ross McLean 3 3 6 12.0
4.   USA 243 Phantom J 105 Peter Schwarzbach 4 6 4 14.0
5.   USA 424 Flying Pig J 105 Mike Sheppard 5 4 5 14.0
6.   USA 349 Sealark J 105 Clark Pellett 7/RET 5 3 15.0
 
J 109
1.   USA USA 141 Smee Again J 109 George Miz 1 1 1 3.0
2.   USA 368 Callisto J 109 Jim Murray 2 6 2 10.0
3.   USA 310 Blackfin J 109 Keith Eickenberg 3 3 5 11.0
4. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 124 Slapshot II J 109 Scott Sims 5 4 3 12.0
5.   USA 359 Goat Rodeo J 109 Robert Evans 4 5 4 13.0
6.   USA 249 Full Tilt J 109 Peter Priede 6 2 6 14.0
7.   USA 245 Liquid Lounge II J 109 Jim Caesar 8/DNF 7 7 22.0
 
 
RC Boats Racing
One Design Division
DragonForce 65
1.   USA 96 BLUEHHO DragonForce 65 Daniel Burns 3.5 1 1 3 8.5
2.   USA 1217 Floating Argument DragonForce Justin Kalb 2 2 4 1 9.0
3.   USA 292 MsDirected DF65 Bart Heimlich 1 3 3 2 9.0
4.   USA 1373 Ye Olde Battle Axe Dragon Force 65 Aimee Strittmatter 3.5 5 5 4 17.5
5.   USA 987 ColSS Kurt T 5 4 2 10/DNF 21.0
6.   USA 143 Mahal DF65 Rod Salazar 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 40.0
7.   38038 On Duty Sabre 38 Mk I Stu Friedman 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 40.0
8.   56 Remotey McBoatface DF65 Peter Nielsen 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 40.0
9.   USA 26 RENEGADE DragonForce Larry Kwiat 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 40.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019