2019 WYC/AIS Bayfield Race Week
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Total
Buoy Racing Racing
PHRF Division
Buoy
1.   USA 45777 MC^2 R/P 50 Dan Lewis 2 1 2 1 6.0
2.   USA 42250 Chewbacca N/M Int'l 50 Bill Peterson 1 2 1 3 7.0
3.   USA 40512 Texana Schock 35 dallas johnson 4 3 3 7 17.0
4.   CAN 74094 Pennycress C&C 37 David Clarke 3 4 4 6 17.0
5.   USA 32676 Quintessence III Frers 46 David Crum 5 6 7 2 20.0
6.   USA 59 Chase J 109 Charlie Schroeder 7 5 6 4 22.0
7.   USA 41995 Angisina Soverel 39 Andy Spence-Parsons 6 7 5 5 23.0
 
Small Boat (J24, S2 7.9, Capri 25 etc)
1.   USA 4520/4044 Bubbles J 24 Eric Christenson 1 2 3 2 8.0
2.   436/32 Just One More S2 7.9 Mike Dean 3 1 4 1 9.0
3.   Us 53 Windwalker S2 7.9 IB Terry Anderson 2 3 2 3 10.0
4.   USA 2516 Send It J 24 Mike Signorelli 5 5 1 4 15.0
5.   USA 15997 99 problems Lindenberg 26 Matthew Ruona 4 4 5 6 19.0
6.   466/986 Ellida Cal 25 Brian Hammond 6 6 7/DNF 5 24.0
 
Sportboat - Turbo
1.   130 Strawman Melges 32 Rob Finnigan 2 1 2 5 10.0
2. 7   USA 30015 Themis C&C 30 One Design Dick Kalow 1 2 4 3 10.0
3. 6   USA 30025 Detour C&C 30 One Design Dick Kalow 3 3 3 1 10.0
4. 4   USA 30018 Nemesis C&C 30 One Design Dick Kalow 4 4 1 2 11.0
5. UK Sailmakers  USA 32006 Valkyrie Columbia Carbon 32 Brian Bullock 5 5 5 4 19.0
 
Sportboat
1.   USA 52 Space Force One: pigs in spaaaace! J 70 Kevin Kenny 1 1 4 1 7.0
2.   USA 171 Rasta Racing J 70 Sean | Nicolie | Seamus | Kytalin Hendrickson 2 2 1 3 8.0
3.   USA 50/7 Running With Scissors Ultimate 20 Mike Myers 4 3 2 2 11.0
4.   149 Goombay Smash Ultimate 20 Gregg Henning 3 4 5 4 16.0
5. North Sails  USA 120 Beast Melges 20 Mike & Selene Tennant 5 5 3 5 18.0
 
 
Jib & Main Racing
PHRF Division
Jib & Main (Non Spinnaker)
1.   USA 50447 Perfect Lady Tartan 34-II James Tack 1 1 1 1 4.0
2.   USA 253 Pura Vida Islander 30 Kathryn Erickson 2 2 2 4/RET 10.0
3.   955 Magic Too C&C 34 Dirk Niles 4/DNF 4/DNF 4/DNF 4/RET 16.0
 
 
Mid Distance Racing
PHRF Division
Spinnaker - A
1. North Sails  USA 40205 Papa Gaucho J 35 Keith Stauber 4 1 2 7.0
2.   USA 41284 Wahine Mumm 36 Johnson/ Brigham 2 5 1 8.0
3.   USA 41 Stardust Farr 30 George Johns 1 6 4 11.0
4.   USA 269 ZigZag J 109 Jim Vaudreuil 5 3 3 11.0
5.   USA 77899 Red Hawk Santa Cruz 40 Ralph Hodek 7 2 7 16.0
6.   USA 114 Black Swan J 120 Rich Baker 3 11 5 19.0
7.   40410 Radio Flyer J 36 Chris Friese 10 4 6 20.0
8. UK Sailmakers  CAN 73289 Bobsled J 35 Bob Vander Ploeg 6 10 8 24.0
9.   USA 14/25900 Forever Young J 120 David Resch 8 7 10 25.0
10.   41445 Voyager C&C 44 Mike Spence 9 8 9 26.0
11. UK Sailmakers  USA 31076 Wylie Coyote Wylie 40 Mark Gross 11 9 13/DNF 33.0
12.   USA 56 Lighthorse Beneteau Kelley Lorix 13/RET 12 13/DNF 38.0
 
Spinnaker - B
1.   USA 16815/16563 Red Herring C&C 38 MKII Thomas Family 1 2 1 1 5.0
2.   USA 30714 Tweety Olson 30 Robert Schroer 2 3 4 2 11.0
3.   36216 Dutch Treat Sabre 36 Ronald Pool 3 5 6 3 17.0
4.   539 Key of Sea Ericson 32T Lawrence Mariette 4 8 2 4 18.0
5.   26006 Hairy Bear C&C 29 MkI Ken Tennant 6 4 3 16/TLE 29.0
6.   USA 52958 Passage Beneteau 40 Ian and Robin Bentley (Ketchen) 9 9 9 5 32.0
7.   USA 385 Galatea Islander 36 David Herring 8 6 5 16/TLE 35.0
8.   USA 33960 Genesis C&C 35-3 Samuel Clark 7 7 7 16/TLE 37.0
9.   3430/84333 Wandering Wind CS33 Connell Smith 5 1 16/DNF 16/TLE 38.0
10.   USA 61418 SS George Bailey Sabre 34 MK II Doug Milroy 10 10 16/DNF 16/TLE 52.0
11.   60087/50447 Loon Tartan 34-2 John Provos 11 11 16/RET 16/TLE 54.0
12. UK Sailmakers  USA 20999 Wandering Star Pearson 10M Art Johnston 16/DNF 16/DNF 8 16/TLE 56.0
13.   52093 Freedom Sabre 38 MKII CB Ron Boettner 12 16/DNF 16/DNF 16/TLE 60.0
14.   USA 76 Dreamweaver Sabre 38 Mk II John Leonidas 13 16/DNF 16/DNF 16/TLE 61.0
15.   USA 60709 Spirit Sabre 28 Mk I David Lee 16/DNF 16/DNF 16/DNF 16/TLE 64.0
 
 
Mid-Distance Racing
PHRF Division
Multi-Hull
1. 8213   USA 3719/7618 Taeping Grainger 44 Steve Schick 1 1 1 1 4.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Corral Reef Mount Gay Rum Summit Brewing
Various
Various

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019