2019 Around Long Island Regatta (43rd Annual)
Final Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Total
1. Around Long Island - Non-Spinnaker Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker Division 1 - Warning Signal 1600
1.   USA 1937 Golden-Eye Rhodes Michael Emmert 1 1.0
2.   7950 Polaris Concordia 41 Leif Arntzen 2 2.0
3.   USA 50539 Pentimento Tartan 31 Robert Millstein 3 3.0
4.   USA 33423 Baba Jaga Pearson 28 Piotr Nowicki 4 4.0
5. North Sails  61226 Veronica O'Day 30 Nitzan Levy 5 5.0
6. UK Sailmakers  H340 Fides Hunter 340 tom ducrot 7/RET 7.0
 
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker Division 2 - Warning Signal 1600
1.   Uni 53 Dolcezza Hunter37.5 Neill Parker 1 1.0
2.   USA 6843 Aqua Sound Hunter 31 Miroslaw Poplawski 2 2.0
3.   USA 2979 Spectra Hinckley H-38 Carlo & Jon Zaskorski 3 3.0
4.   USA 33588 Knotorious C&C 35 MK III Warren Bigos 7/RET 7.0
5.   USA 93264 Legacy Passport 470 Daryl Hersch 7/RET 7.0
6.   76 Spirit Morgan 38 Krzysztof Bogdan 7/RET 7.0
 
 
2. Around Long Island - Spinnaker Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - Spinnaker Division 3 - Warning Signal 1610
1. Other  USA 697 V&P Pearson 30 Marek Kurek 1 1.0
2.   USA 63474 A Boy's Dream Laser 28 John Stephenson 2 2.0
3.   USA 60648 Desna Tartan T-37 Adam Van Voorhis 3 3.0
4.   USA 2103 Novella Beneteau 40 Dan McNevin 4 4.0
5.   2736 Seneschal P35cb Stephen Kelley 5 5.0
6.   USA 52968 Nomad Hunter 40.5W Shane Haas 6 6.0
7. Elvestrom Sailmakers  USA 2970 Woza Moya Beneteau Allan Vanderheyden 7 7.0
8.   USA 60109 Swell Beneteau 40 Robert Purcell 9/RET 9.0
 
PHRF - Spinnaker Division 4 - Warning Signal 1620
1. 02   41782 R JMS C&C 35 MK III Richard Spitzenberger-G 1 1.0
2.   USA 60468 Gemini Hanse 375 James Coffman 2 2.0
3.   USA 588 Shadowfox Hunter Legend 37 Alex Helfand 3 3.0
4.   USA 51950 Duet Sun Fast 37 Andrian (Andy) Lubimov 4 4.0
5.   USA 234 Argo Catalina 400 Boris Keselman 5 5.0
6. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 42832 Marie Tartan 372 Paul Eliea 6 6.0
7. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 60141 Veronique Beneteau First 345 Bert Rubin de Cervens 7 7.0
8.   Uni 23939 Spirit C&C 40-2 John Michael 8 8.0
9.   294 Gypsy Wind Beneteau O430 Gary Olson 9 9.0
10.   USA 53338 Condor Beneteau 38 first Robert Raynor 10 10.0
 
PHRF - Spinnaker Division 6 - Warning Signal 1640
1.   USA 324 Young American-324 (YCC) J 105 Young American 1 1.0
2.   USA 52361 Frequent Flyer Beneteau First 36.7 Alistair Duke 2 2.0
3.   USA 224 That's Ridiculous Beneteau First 36.7 Francis Nilsen 3 3.0
4.   USA 619 Scapegoat J 105 James Reichel 4 4.0
5.   USA 51676 Encore! Beneteau First 36.7 Arseni Radomyselski 5 5.0
6. North Sails  USA 250 Opus Beneteau First 36.7 Ronald Ross 6 6.0
7. Other  USA 52155 Charlotte Beneteau First 36.7 Richard West 7 7.0
8.   USA 4444 Surface Tension Beneteau First 36.7 Lou Melillo 8 8.0
9.   USA 52450 Valiant C&C 41 Patrick Winter 9 9.0
10.   USA 46831 Udacha Tripp 33 Vladimir Koulik 10 10.0
11.   USA 110 FiveEast Beneteau First 36.7 Frank Sess 11 11.0
12.   USA 44 Escapade Beneteau First 10R Alan Rothschild 13/RET 13.0
 
PHRF - Spinnaker Division 7 - Warning Signal 1650
1.   USA 20 BlueMoon Farr 395 Luke Puk 1 1.0
2.   USA 60697 Loblolly J 35 Michael Greene 2 2.0
3.   USA 52238-PHRF Ragana Cape Fear 38R Darius Peleda 3 3.0
4.   USA 26 Black Diamond YCC J 111 Midn. Sam Parsons 4 4.0
5. North Sails  USA 60738 SUR Beneteau First 47.7 Ed Berenblum 5 5.0
6.   USA 197 Morning Glory - YCC J 109 Larchmont Yacht Club 7/RET 7.0
 
PHRF - Spinnaker Division 8 - Warning Signal 1650
1.   USA 52599 USNA Wahoo KER 50 MIDN Matthew McClelland 1 1.0
2.   USA 61880 M.A.T. 1180 YCC M.A.T. 1180 Ken Luczynski 2 2.0
3.   USA 61016 Zaraffa R/P 66 MIDN Sean Caraher 3 3.0
4. 37   USA 37 First Light Class 40 Dennis Ziemba 4 4.0
 
 
3. Around Long Island - Doublehanded Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - Doublehanded Division 5 - Warning Signal 1630
1.   USA 52386 Eclipse Sabre 386 Marc Berkowitz 1 1.0
2.   POL 20000 Witold Mini 6.50 Bartosz Bilinski 2 2.0
3.   USA 42886 Sapphire J 35 Jim Farrell 3 3.0
4.   GBR 1874LL Overproof Oakcliff Open 30 Oakcliff Sailing Ariel Nachemia/Brian Gallagher 4 4.0
5.   31729 Elusive Cal 39 Wayne Gillikin 5 5.0
6.   749 Sails Exclusive Oceanis 352 Eric Hamm 6 6.0
7.   USA 93367 Pegasus Beneteau First 36.7 Hartmut Ludwig 8/RET 8.0
 
 
4. Around Long Island - Multihull Racing
PHRF Division
Multihull (NEMA) - Division 9 - Warning Signal 1700
1.   USA 002 Intruder Condor trimaran Glenn Reed 1 1.0
2.   USA 01 Nice Tri Dragonfly Kevin Hawco 3/DNC 3.0
 
 
5. Around Long Island - IRC Racing
IRC Division
IRC Division - Division 10
1.   USA 52238 IRC Ragana Darius Peleda 1 1.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Glen Cove Yacht Yard - A Safe Harbor Marina Daniel Gale Sotheby's International Realty Goslings Rum Coney Island Brewing Co.
Truly Hard Seltzer UK Sailmakers Golden-Eye Construction Fairview-Licht Company, LLC
Engineers Country Club    

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021