2019 Sir Kenneth Preston Trophy
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
T
O
Total
Sir Kenneth Preston Trophy Racing
One Design Division
Etchells
1. 60   GBR 1460 MBF Etchell Grant Simmer / Graeme Spence / Sam Haines 4 1 1 2 5 1 4 7 [7] 18.0
2. 9   GBR 1409 1409 (Corinthian) Etchells William McNeill / Toby Mumford / Toby Yeabsley 3 2 9 3 1 7 1 3 [9] 20.0
3. 92   GBR 1441 Highlife Etchells Peter Rogers / Neil Harrison / Charlie Cumberley 1 7 2 15/BFD 6 3 3 5 [15] 27.0
4. 37   GBR 1437 Exabyte 7 Etchells Shaun Frohlich / David Bedford / James Anderson 7 3 4 8 7 6 5 2 [8] 34.0
5. 39   GBR 1439 Rocketman (Corinthian) Etchells Rob Goddard / Bryn Phillips / Diana Kissane / Ed Haynes 10 4 3 4 10 5 7 6 [10] 39.0
6. 52   GBR 1352 Jolly Roger Etchells Matt Reid / Matt Reid / Bruno Van dyke 5 9 6 6 15/DSQ 4 10 1 [15] 41.0
7. 31   GBR 1431 STRAIT DEALER ETCHELLS David Franks / Graham Sunderland / Harry Blowers / Jenny Copley 6 5 5 15/BFD 4 2 9 10 [15] 41.0
8. 20   GBR 1020 Royal Lymington YC Youths (Corinthian) Etchells Robby Boyd / Nik Froud / Andrew Pimm / Chay Taylor 12 6 15/RET 7 3 8 6 4 [15] 46.0
9. 7   GBR 1407 Ice (Corinthian) Andrew Cooper / Mike Greville / Patrick Condy 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 5 2 11 2 8 [15] 58.0
10. 53   Gbr 1353 The Plant Hunter Etchells Malcom Offord / Laurence Mead / Will Heritage 8 8 10 10 9 9 8 15/DNF [15] 62.0
11. 82   GBR 782 Royal Thames YC Youths (Corinthian) Etchells Chris Eames / Emily Kinver / Rosie Povall / Alida 9 10 15/RET 9 8 10 12 9 [15] 67.0
12. 51   GBR 1351 Audrey (Corinthian) Etchell Jon Warwick / Eddie Warwick / Fraser Woodley 2 11 8 15/DNF 15/DNS 15/DNS 11 12 [15] 74.0
13. 14   GBR 1194 Oxford University YC Youths (Corinthian) ETCHELLS Rebecca Anthony / Josh Bell / Meli Besse / Annika Moslein 11 12 7 15/DNC 15/DNS 15/DNS 13 11 [15] 84.0
14. 33   GBR 1438 Swedish Blue Ante Razmilovic / Andrew mills / Brian hammersley 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 1 15/DNS 15/DNS 15/DNS 15/DNS [15] 91.0
 
 

2019 Sir Kenneth Preston Trophy
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Cumulative Results

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
T
O
Total
Sir Kenneth Preston Trophy Racing
One Design Division
Etchells
1. 9   GBR 1409 1409 Etchells William McNeill / Toby Mumford / Toby Yeabsley 3 2 9 3 1 7 1 3 [9] 20.0
2. 39   GBR 1439 Rocketman Etchells Rob Goddard / Bryn Phillips / Diana Kissane / Ed Haynes 10 4 3 4 10 5 7 6 [10] 39.0
3. 20   GBR 1020 Royal Lymington YC Youths Etchells Robby Boyd / Nik Froud / Andrew Pimm / Chay Taylor 12 6 15/RET 7 3 8 6 4 [15] 46.0
4. 7   GBR 1407 Ice Andrew Cooper / Mike Greville / Patrick Condy 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 5 2 11 2 8 [15] 58.0
5. 82   GBR 782 Royal Thames YC Youths Etchells Chris Eames / Emily Kinver / Rosie Povall / Alida 9 10 15/RET 9 8 10 12 9 [15] 67.0
6. 51   GBR 1351 Audrey Etchell Jon Warwick / Eddie Warwick / Fraser Woodley 2 11 8 15/DNF 15/DNS 15/DNS 11 12 [15] 74.0
7. 14   GBR 1194 Oxford University YC Youths ETCHELLS Rebecca Anthony / Josh Bell / Meli Besse / Annika Moslein 11 12 7 15/DNC 15/DNS 15/DNS 13 11 [15] 84.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019