2012 Stratford Shoal Race
Final Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Total
Stratford Shoal Light Course Racing
One Design Division
J 105 One Design
1.   USA 64 Revelation J 105 George and Alex Wilbanks 1 1.0
2.   USA 324 Kincsem J 105 Joerg Esdorn / Duncan Hennes 2 2.0
3.   USA 167 Peregrina J 105 Josh Burack 3 3.0
4.   USA 59 Gumption3 J 105 Kevin Grainger 4 4.0
5.   USA 323 Stratos J 105 Marcus Wunderlich 5 5.0
6.   USA 389 Morning Glory J 105 Dr. Carl Olsson 6 6.0
7.   USA 680 Synergy J 105 David Spence 7 7.0
8.   USA 385 Clean Slate J 105 Marc Berkowitz 8 8.0
9.   USA 175 Strange Brew J 105 Randy Bourne 9 9.0
10.   USA 334 loulou J 105 Paul Beaudin 12/DNF 12.0
11.   USA 43810 elmo J 105 bobbi coffey 12/DNF 12.0
 
 
PHRF Division
PHRF (92 and Lower)
1.   USA 122 Shooting Star Beneteau First 36.7 Steve Cain 1 1.0
2.   USA 242 Blue Mouse J 35 Mark Parry / Lawrence McGrath 2 2.0
3.   USA 41454 Impromptu J 35 Brian Warner 3 3.0
4.   USA 43681 Sawtooth Thomas 35 Peter Schmiedeck 4 4.0
5.   USA 51990 Oakcliff Sailing Farr 40-2 Farr 40 Dawn Riley 5 5.0
6.   165 Texas Rose J 100 William Komaroff 6 6.0
7.   USA 114 Varekai J 120 peter hein 7 7.0
8.   USA 407 Sundari Farr 400 Barry Gold / Scott Florio 8 8.0
9.   USA 60227 Freyja Hanse 470 Sean Gilman 9 9.0
 
PHRF (93 and Higher)
1.   USA 52994 Maudelayne X-34 Frederick Heerde 1 1.0
2.   USA 21108 Gadzooks C&C38 Geoffrey Beringer 2 2.0
3.   USA 30078 Scarecrow Soverel 30 Jim Farrell 3 3.0
4.   USA 33612 Forza Frers F3 Tony Tertiropoulos 4 4.0
5.   USA 570 Windswept Cal 33-2 Rick Crossman 5 5.0
6.   USA 43436 Wave Dancer Olson 30 Benoit Ansart 6 6.0
7.   USA 30 Nevermore J 100 Ken Hall 7 7.0
8.   USA 11379 Inessa II Jeanneau SM Krzysztof Grubecki 8 8.0
9.   USA 77496 Fin II Olson 30 Thomas O'Connell 9 9.0
10.   USA 222 Eagle X-332 Ernie Bivona 10 10.0
11.   USA 10878 STAR Aeromarine Ketch Jeffrey Ohstrom 11 11.0
 
PHRF - Doublehanded
1.   USA 14 Thin Man J 92 Todd Aven 1 1.0
2.   USA 60161 Flashpoint J 100 Adrian Little 2 2.0
3.   USA 39534 Skye Farr 395 James T. Anderson 3 3.0
4.   USA 51478 Mariah Beneteau First 40.7 Peter Grueterich 4 4.0
5.   USA 40866 Black Mallard Cardinal Tracy Day McRoberts 5 5.0
 
 
The Cable & Anchor Short Course Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
1.   USA 11426 Rascal Ericson 39 Christopher Schneider 1 1.0
2.   USA 131313 Kekoa Tartan 38 Luke Wakeman 2 2.0
3.   USA 11919 Finn Ratoon Allied 30 Robert Coulson 3 3.0
4.   USA 41437 Celebration (II) Tripp 37 Sea Scout Ship 6 4 4.0
5.   USA 21122 The Real Macaw Pari 34 Sid Kiwitt 5 5.0
6.   USA 73 New Freedom Catalina 34 Mark Lasser 6 6.0
7.   USA 32458 Janifferjil sloop Jane Bergere 7 7.0
8.   50 Dancing Bear Sabre 34 Mk1 CB Constantine Baris 8 8.0
9.   51101 On The Mark II Hunter 35.5 Marc Luxemburg 9 9.0
10.   USA 89 Veronica Islander Bahama 30 Ed Tella 10 10.0
11.   USA 186 Nirvana Irwin Citation 40 Bruce Walter 11 11.0
12.   USA 827 Santosha Pearson 30 Jeff Taylor 12 12.0
 
PHRF - Spinnaker
1.   USA 52024 Terrapin First 40.7 Paul Dunay 1 1.0
2.   USA 52843 Whalerider X-34 Christiaan Brakman 2 2.0
3.   USA 39 Participant II J 97 G. John Krediet 3 3.0
4.   USA 45 Amy Beth II J 32 Dana OBrien 4 4.0
5.   USA 122 Live Wire Pearson 33-2 James Lynch 5 5.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019