2012 Bristol Yacht Club Millard Series
Final Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Race
9
Race
10
Race
11
T
O
Total
Millard Series Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Class A Spinnaker
1.   USA 53194 Bluto Evelyn 32-2 Ben Hall 1 2 1 3 12/OCS 1 2 5 1 2 [12] 18.0
2.   USA 2036R Shearwater Bashford Howison 36 Chris Bjerregaard 2 5 3 2 12/DNC 3 1 4 2 4 [12] 26.0
3.   USA 255 Pretty Sketchy J 29 Tom Enright 4 3 6 4 1 6 4 3 6 6 [6] 37.0
4.   USA 30293 Alice Catalina 38 Bill Barlow 11/DNC 11/DNC 2 5 12/OCS 5 3 1 4 1 [12] 43.0
5.   USA 1976 Mischief Lyman-Morse 40 David Schwartz 9/DNC 4 5 1 12/OCS 4 12/DNC 2 3 3 [12] 43.0
6.   USA 33986 Sans Souci C & C David Resare 12/OCS 8 12/DNC 6 7 7   52.0
7.   USA 100 Streaker Herreshoff 33 Halsey Herreshoff 3 1 4 11/DNS 12/OCS 7 6 12/DNC 12/DNC 5 [12] 61.0
8.   USA 33 Crosscurrent Maxi Dolphin 33 Skip Mattos 9/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNS 12/OCS 2 12/DNC 7 5 12/DNC [12] 80.0
9.   USA 40839 Avenir C&C 41 MK III Joseph Murray 5 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNS 12/DNC 12/DNC 5 8 12/DNC 12/DNC [12] 87.0
10.   USA 51135 Blackwing ID35 Eric Hall 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 6 12/DNC 12/DNC 7 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC [12] 94.0
11.   USA 42096 Flamili Sloop Jean Pierre Mouligne 9/DNC 11/DNC 7 11/DNS 12/OCS 9 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC [12] 95.0
 
Class B Spinnaker
1.   USA 33508 Thriller C&C Thomas Pasqual 2 2 4 1 4 4 2 1 1 1 [4] 18.0
2.   USA 686589 Leonessa Finn Flyer 31 Raymond S. DeLeo 3 4 2 6 1 3 3 4 9/DNF 3 [9] 29.0
3.   USA 435 Nemesis J 30 Mark Rotsky 1 1 3 3 9/DNC 2 1 8 9/DNF 2 [9] 30.0
4.   USA 12247 Phoenix Pearson 36 Bruce Cox 7 5 1 2 2 7 5 2 9/DNF 5 [9] 36.0
5.   USA 30735 Mmmmm J 30 Robert Rude 4 3 7 9/DNS 9/DNS 5 4 6 9/DNC 4 [9] 51.0
6.   USA 357 Blitz J30 odr Roderick Butlin 6 7 5 4 3 9/DNC 6 7 9/DNF 7 [9] 54.0
7.   FIS 5 Kestrel Fishers Island 31 Richard Feeny 9/DNC 6 9/DNC 9/DNS 5 1 7 3 9/DNF 6 [9] 55.0
8.   USA 50784 Charmer Gulfstar Custom 40 CB Will Pease 5 8 6 5 9/DNC 6 8 5 9/DNC 8 [9] 60.0
 
Class C Non-Spinnaker
1.   USA 623 Phase III Ericson 30+ Carl Supancic 1 1 9/DNC 1 1 2 1 9/DNF 9/DNF 1 [9] 26.0
2.   8 Top Cat Alerion Express 38 Yawl Jim Lengel 4 3 2 4 9/DNC 1 3 9/DNF 9/DNF 2 [9] 37.0
3.   USA 12444 Hula sloop Mike Allen 8/DNC 8/DNC 1 3 2 3 2 9/DNF 9/DNC 4 [9] 40.0
4.   USA 30528 Horizon Cal 35 William Campbell 3 2 5 2 9/DNC 4 5 9/DNF 9/DNF 5 [9] 44.0
5.   USA 42313 Aquavit Pearson 36-2 Curt Mahlstedt 2 5 3 5 9/DNC 9/DNC 4 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC [9] 55.0
6.   USA 47 Midnight Wind Pearson David Turchetta 8/DNC 4 9/DNC 6 3 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNF 9/DNC 3 [9] 60.0
7.   19 Pamela Vineyard Vixen Jack Kelleher 8/DNC 6 6 9/DNF 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC [9] 74.0
8.   USA 61 Cetaceam Sabre 36 Peter Maloney 9/DNC 9/DNC 4 9/DNS 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC [9] 76.0
 
Class D Spinnaker
1.   831 Winsome P-30 Lawrence Lucier 1 2 2 1 1 1 4 7/DNF 1 3 [7] 16.0
2.   USA 471 Alewa Pearson 26 Stephen Cornwall 2 3 4 2 3 4 2 7/DNF 7/DNF 4 [7] 31.0
3.   USA 40093 Fysterious Pearson Jim Dollins 6/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNF 4 2 2 3 7/DNC 7/DNF 1 [7] 39.0
4.   USA 2978 Covergirl Pearson Coaster Philip Kinder 7/DNC 1 1 7/DNS 7/DNC 7/DNC 1 7/DNF 7/DNF 2 [7] 40.0
5.   USA 42347 HANABI Olson Howard Rotblat-Walker 6/DNC 4 3 3 4 3 5 7/DNF 7/DNC 5 [7] 40.0
6.   USA 676 Ricochet J 22 Andrew Hausmann 6/DNC 5 5 5 5 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC [7] 54.0
 
Class E Non-Spinnaker
1.   USA 2578 Ragtime O'Day Tom Ferreira 2 2 6/DNF 1 1 2 1 5/DNF 5/DNF 1 [6] 20.0
2.   USA 997 Adelina Pearson Ensign Jim Spiro 1 1 6/DNF 6/DNS 6/DNC 1 2 5/DNF 5/DNS 2 [6] 29.0
3.   USA 32 Barnacle Pearson 26 OD Jack Bailey 5/DNC 3 6/DNF 6/DNS 2 4 4 5/DNF 5/DNF 4 [6] 38.0
4.   USA 23666 Bonny Doon C&C 24 Roger Carney 5/DNC 5/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNS 6/DNC 3 3 5/DNF 5/DNC 3 [6] 41.0
 
Sea Sprites
1.   USA 228 Scot Free Sea Sprite Herb Browne 11/DNC 2 1 2 1 1 1 15/DNF 15/DNC 1 [15] 35.0
2.   USA 781 Bramasole Sea Sprite Bob Catani 2 1 6 1 2 15/OCS 2 15/DNF 15/DNF 4 [15] 48.0
3.   USA 676 Pau Hana Sea Sprite Jeff Bardell 11/DNC 4 4 6 3 5 3 15/DNF 15/DNF 2 [15] 53.0
4.   USA 172 Amon Sea Sprite Harold Tucker 1 3 5 3 10 15/DNF 9 15/DNF 15/DNC 3 [15] 64.0
5.   USA 747 Lulabelle Sea Sprite Carter Hall 3 7 9 5 7 2 5 15/DNF 15/DNC 15/DNC [15] 68.0
6.   USA 698 Hope Sea Sprite Louis Marino 4 6 7 7 15/DNC 3 7 15/DNF 15/DNC 8 [15] 72.0
7.   USA 307 Belligerence Sea Sprite John Pagnoni 15/DNS 5 7 15/DNF 15/DNF 15/DNF 6   78.0
8.   USA 643 jenny sea sprite capwood1@cox.net woodruff 14/DNC 5 10 9 6 15/OCS 6 15/DNF 15/DNF 5 [15] 85.0
9.   USA 903 Jotun Sea Sprite Nick Cromwell 5 14/DNC 2 15/DNF 9 6 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 7 [15] 88.0
10.   USA 768 Artemis Sea Sprite Ruth Souto 11/DNC 9 8 8 15/DNC 4 8 15/DNF 15/DNC 15/DNC [15] 93.0
11.   USA 212 Grayling Sea Sprite Zackary King 11/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 4 4 15/DNC 4 15/DNF 15/DNF 15/DNC [15] 96.0
12.   675 Godofin Sea Sprite Cliff Drawbridge 14/DNC 8 14/DNF 10 11 8 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNF [15] 110.0
13.   USA 141 ELF Sea Sprite Halsey Herreshoff II 14/DNC 14/DNC 3 15/DNS 8 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC [15] 114.0
14.   USA 268 Vexatious Sea Sprite Andrew MacKeith 11/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 15/DNS 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNF 15/DNC 15/DNC [15] 129.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy