2012 Chicago Yacht Club Beer Can Series - Belmont
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Race
9
Race
10
Race
11
Race
12
Race
13
Race
14
Total
Belmont Beer Can Racing
One Design Division
Inshore One design
1.   USA 88 Peanut Shields Kristian Martincic 3/DNC 1 2 3/DNS 2 1 4/DNC 4/DNS 4/DNF 4/DNC 4/DNC 4/DNS 1 37.0
2.   USA 249 Robin Shields Jessica Jamieson 3/DNC 3/DNC 1 3/DNC 3/DNC 2 4/DNC 4/DNC 4/DNC 4/DNC 4/DNC 4/DNC 4/DNC 43.0
3.   USA 196 Insidious Shields Gary Ropski 4/DNC 4/DNC 4/DNC 4/DNC 1 4/DNC 4/DNC 4/DNC 4/DNC 4/DNC 4/DNC 4/DNC 4/DNC 49.0
 
Tartan Ten
1.   USA 30328 Rover T-10 Ken Colbert 2 4 2 3 7/DNC 1 4 4 6 3 1 2 1 2 42.0
2.   USA 311 Mutiny T-10 John Schellenbach 3.2 3.2 3.2 3.2 1 4 8/DNC 1 5 4 2 4 2 1 44.8
3.   USA 410 Retention LS 10 Mark Croll 4 2 6/DNS 2 7/DNC 8/DNC 1 8/DNC 1 2 4 1 8/DNC 4 58.0
4.   USA 26301 Talisman T-10 Kevin Mehaffey 5 6/DNC 1 7/DNC 4 2 8/DNC 2 4 5 5 3 3 3 58.0
5.   USA 32319 Cheap Thrill T-10 Nancy & Tim Snyder 1 3 6/DNC 1 7/DNC 8/DNC 3 3 2 1 3 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 62.0
6.   USA 30718 Pegasus Tartan 10 Andrea Krasinski 3 5 4 4 2 3 2 8/DNC 3 8/DNC 6 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 72.0
7.   USA 25123 JUMP T-10 Hank Graziano 6/DNC 1 3 7/DNC 3 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 92.0
 
 
PHRF Division
Jib and Main
1.   USA 251 Endeavor Beneteau First 36.7 Julian Schink 1 2 5 3 2 12/DNC 3 12/DNC 12/DNC 3 1 1 1 2 60.0
2.   USA 69 Barracuda J 100 David Hughes 3 5 2 11/DNC 5 4 4 12/DNC 2 5 4 4 13/DNC 3 77.0
3.   USA 87824 zephyr sabre james wallgren 11/DNC 3 3 2 1 2 12/DNS 12/DNC 12/DNS 4 3 12/DNC 4 4 85.0
4.   USA 43535 On Edge Thomas 35 Steve Dorfman 4 4 4 11/DNC 11/DNS 12/DNC 1 12/DNC 1 12/DNC 2 2 13/DNS 13/DNC 102.0
5.   USA 82 Split Decision Beneteau First 36.7 Team Split Decision 11/DNF 10/DNC 10/DNS 4 11/DNC 12/DNF 2 12/DNC 12/DNS 2 12/DNC 3 2 1 104.0
6.   USA 25462 Petit Bateau Beneteau Brett August 11/DNC 11/DNC 6 5 3 12/DNC 5 1 3 8 12/DNF 12/DNC 6 13/DNC 108.0
7.   USA 882 Yankee Doodle 111 Catalina Barry Golin 6/DNF 12/DNF 13/DNC 1 4 12/DNF 12/DNS 12/DNC 4 7 12/DNC 12/DNC 5 13/DNC 125.0
8.   USA 32021 Impulse Swan Arthur Segil 13/DNC 1 1 13/DNC 13/DNC 1 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 1 12/DNC 12/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 129.0
9.   USA 52974 Endeavour Beneteau 37 Matthew Gallagher 2 6 7 11/DNC 11/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 6 12/DNC 12/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 141.0
10.   USA 41699 HARK! HARK! Seidelmann Avraham Mor 5 10/DNC 10/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 157.0
11.   USA 42704 Retriever J33 Matthew Beer 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 3 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 161.0
12.   USA 42917 BRODERI Beneteau 40.7 Robert Kolar 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 3 13/DNC 172.0
13.   651 Knot Working Ericson James Walsh 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 5 187.0
 
Offshore w/ Spinnaker
1.   USA 40048 Inferno Farr 40 Phillip Dowd 1 14/DNC 2 3 14/DNS 1 1 3 1 2 1 1 15/DNC 2 61.0
2.   USA 38006 Eagle Sydney 38 Shawn/Jerry O'Neill 2 14/DNC 1 16/DNC 1 14/DNC 15/DNC 1 2 1 2 15/DNC 1 15/DNC 100.0
3.   USA USA 444 Rocking Horse J105 sandy curtiss 16/DNC 2 14/DNC 5 14/DNC 3 2 15/DNC 15/DNC 5 4 3 15/DNC 3 116.0
4.   USA 404 Mojo Beneteau First 40.7 Gary Powell / Jeff Comeaux 14/DNC 1 14/DNS 6 14/DNC 14/DNC 15/DNS 15/DNC 3 15/DNC 15/DNS 2 3 1 132.0
5.   USA 60009 Badge First 40 Daniel/Charles Koules 14/DNS 14/DNS 14/OCS 2 14/DNC 14/DNF 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 3 3 15/DNC 2 4 144.0
6.   USA 40036 Norboy Farr 40 Leif Sigmond / Marcus Thymian 13/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 4 2 2 15/DNC 15/DNC 4 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 158.0
7.   USA 4588 Giddy Up J Boat Eric Charsky 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 2 5 4 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 176.0
8.   USA 28252 Sin Duda! Santa Cruz 52 Lindsey Duda 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 1 14/DNC 14/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNF 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 191.0
9.   USA 10 Troubadour Dehler Lawence Wilhelm 13/DNC 14/DNC 3 16/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 194.0
10.   USA 52918 Safir III Arcona 460 Robert E. Radway 3 14/DNC 14/DNC 16/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 15/DNS 15/DNS 15/DNS 15/DNC 15/DNS 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNS 195.0
11.   USA 480 Gangbusters J-105 Mark Gannon 13/DNC 14/DNC 4 16/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 195.0
12.   USA 003 caliente multihull michael steck 13/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 16/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 205.0
13.   USA 6949 Fantome Morgan Deirdre Martin 13/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 16/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 205.0
14.   USA 3175 Challenge Sloop Ray Teborek 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 16/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 206.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020