2012 Heineken High Performance Dinghy Open
Final Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
T
O
Total
Orange Racing
One Design Division
F 18
1.   USA 281 Rocket F18 Bob Merrick 1 1 2 2 3 6 [6] 9.0
2.   CAN 10 Double Eject F18 AHPC C2 Matthew Smider 2 2 1 1 6 4 [6] 10.0
3.   CAN 1012 Tecno-Metal C 2 Anthony Boueilh 5 3 5 3 1 1 [5] 13.0
4.   USA 753 USA 753 F18 Nacra Infusion Brooks Reed 6 6 3 4 2 2 [6] 17.0
5.   USA 1405 Lil Evil F18 Nacra Infusion Chris Titcomb 3 5 6 6 5 3 [6] 22.0
6.   ITA 258 F18 F 18 Jacopo Bracco 4 4 4 5 15/DNC 5 [15] 22.0
7.   USA 856 Funcats F18 Nacra Infusion Richard R Denton 9 10 8 8 4 8 [10] 37.0
8.   USA 685 685 Nacra infusion MK2 Joe Valante 8 8 10 15/DNS 8 11 [15] 45.0
9.   USA 1586 Sub-Mission F18 Nacra Infusion Mk1.9 Blair Toland 15/DNC 9 11 7 10 10 [15] 47.0
10.   USA 1 Poseidon F18 Nacra Kenneth Madsen 7 15/DNS 15/DNS 15/DNS 7 9 [15] 53.0
11.   USA 147 147 AHPC - Capricorn Gregory Vadasdi 15/DNC 7 7 10 15/DNC 15/DNC [15] 54.0
12.   USA 203 Angry Bird Falcon Todd Zilinski 15/DNC 15/DNC 12 15/DNS 9 7 [15] 58.0
13.   USA 325 AHPC C2 AHPC C2 Luke Puk 15/DNC 11 9 9 15/DNC 15/DNC [15] 59.0
14.   USA 1065 Jenny II Nacra Infusion 18 Ben Setareh 15/DSQ 15/DSQ 15/DSQ 15/DSQ 15/DNC 12 [15] 72.0
 
Viper 640
1. 21   USA 160 ARGO Viper 640 Jason Carroll 1 1 1 2 1 28/DNC [28] 6.0
2.   CAN 235 Jackpot Viper 640 Brad Boston 7 2 2 1 14 2 [14] 14.0
3.   USA 121 Live Wire Viper 640 Joseph Healey 2 3 14 3 7 1 [14] 16.0
4.   USA 179 Dragon Fire Viper 640 Byron LaMotte 20 4 3 7 8 5 [20] 27.0
5.   USA 18 3 Grins Viper 640 Dave Nickerson / Moise Solomon 8 9 4 4 10 8 [10] 33.0
6.   USA 169 Flux Capacitor Viper 640 Jay Rhame 12 6 7 17/SCP 2 9 [17] 36.0
7.   USA 161 Vicious Panda Viper 640 Peter Beardsley / David Owen 3 5 28/DNS 13 15 4 [28] 40.0
8.   USA 172 Viper 172 Viper 640 Charles Goodrich 11 8 16 9 6 6 [16] 40.0
9.   USA 177 Tomoka Viper 640 Patrick Mauro / Gabe Jostrom 9 13 5 21/SCP 13 3 [21] 43.0
10. 44   USA 83 Purplexed Viper 640 Barry Canton 10 20 8 10 3 12 [20] 43.0
11. 31   USA 100 Will The RV Make It ??? Viper 640 Craig & Deborah Wilusz 5 7 11 6 21 16 [21] 45.0
12.   USA 124 Zorro XF Viper 640 Richard Prieto 4 16 10 14 9 23 [23] 53.0
13.   USA 95 Honey Badger Viper 640 John Bainton 17 19 28/DNS 5 4 11 [28] 56.0
14.   USA 162 Basilisk Viper 640 Robert Matthews 14 15 12 28/OCS 11 7 [28] 59.0
15.   USA 187 Rondar Raceboats Viper 640 Paul Zimmerman 6 10 17 28/OCS 5 22 [28] 60.0
16.   USA 181 181 Viper 640 Robert Allardice / Hitchcock 15 17 9 12 16 10 [17] 62.0
17.   USA 22 Mongoose Viper 640 Ben Steinberg 13 11 15 19 12 13 [19] 64.0
18.   USA 159 Wild Hogs Viper 640 Peter Bauer 18 12 6 8 28/DNC 28/DNC [28] 72.0
19.   CAN 166 Porkchop Viper 640 Luke Porter 19 21 20 15 18 14 [21] 86.0
20. 23   USA 77 USA 77 Viper 640 Brad Dumas 22 14 19 16 22 17 [22] 88.0
21.   USA 98 Lo.Qi Viper 640 Kay VanValkenburgh 16 28/DNS 18 17 20 18 [28] 89.0
22.   USA 81 US 81 Viper 640 Bob McHugh 24 18 22 18 17 20 [24] 95.0
23.   USA 93 Westward Viper 640 Richard West 25 22 24 20 19 19 [25] 104.0
24.   USA 176 USA 176 Viper 640 Pierce Crosbie 23 24 23 11 28/DNC 28/DNC [28] 109.0
25.   USA 51 T.O.H.M. Viper 640 Hiroshi Nakajima 28/DNC 28/DNC 21 28/OCS 24 15 [28] 116.0
26.   USA 163 Eclipse Viper 640 Cameron McKnight 21 28/DNS 13 28/DNS 28/DNC 28/DNC [28] 118.0
27.   USA 44 Bitten Viper 640 Michael Gravitt 26 23 28/DNC 28/DNC 23 21 [28] 121.0
 
K6
1.   USA 210 One Shade of Grey K6 James Wilson 1 1 2 1 3 1 [3] 6.0
2.   USA 185 Trading Partners K6 Rob Fear 2 3 1 3 4 2 [4] 11.0
3.   USA 179 Crash K6 Giglia / Dowd 5 2 3 2 1 3 [5] 11.0
4.   USA 178 Zest K6 Clemmie Everett 4 4 5 5 2 7 [7] 20.0
5.   USA 184 Sound Alibi K6 Donald Weld 3 5 4 4 6 6 [6] 22.0
6.   USA 182 Odyssey K6 Patrick McGrath 6 7 6 7 5 4 [7] 28.0
7.   USA 192 192 K6 Douglas McKeige 7 9 9 8 7 5 [9] 36.0
8.   USA 177 Risky Business K6 Conor O'Driscoll 12/DNC 8 8 6 8 8 [12] 38.0
9.   USA 181 K5 K6 William Ketcham 12/DNF 6 7 12/DNS 12/DNC 12/DNC [12] 49.0
10. 173   USA 173 Hipster K6 Paul Cantwell 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 9 [12] 57.0
11.   USA 191 None K6 Bruce Paulsen 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC [12] 60.0
 
International 5O5
1.   USA 8919 505 505 Douglas McKeige 17/DNF 1 2 1 5 4/RDG [17] 13.0
2.   USA 8830 Kokatat 505 Andrew Buttner 1 7 1 3 7 2/RDG [7] 14.0
3.   USA 7346 USA 7346 505 Craig Thompson 2 4 6 2 1 13 [13] 15.0
4.   USA 9041 Benchmark 505 Henry Amthor 3 5 4 5 6 3 [6] 20.0
5.   USA 8930 USA 8930 505 Ted Ferrarone 4 3 3 6 11 9 [11] 25.0
6.   USA 8083 Jane's Addiction 5o5 Michael Renda 9 2 11 7 3 7 [11] 28.0
7.   USA 8194 Katiebear 505 Thomas Kivney 5 6 5 4 13 8 [13] 28.0
8.   USA 7773 Salvage 505 Duane Delfosse 6 8 10 10 4 5 [10] 33.0
9.   USA 8013 AMF 505 Jonathan Wenderoth 10 10 9 8 8 1 [10] 36.0
10.   USA 8821 Bubbles 505 Katherine Long 11 13 7 9 9 4 [13] 40.0
11.   USA 8850 Dr. Crash 505 Douglas Watson 8 11 8 11 12 11 [12] 49.0
12.   USA 8441 8441 505 Katrin Deinhardt 13 17/DNS 17/DNC 17/DNC 2 2 [17] 51.0
13.   USA 8012 505 505 Whit Duncan 7 9 12 13 14 14 [14] 55.0
14.   USA 8939 Silver Seahorse 505 John Wyles 14 12 13 12 10 10 [14] 57.0
15.   USA 8791 505 505 Richard Moakes 12 14 14 14 15 12 [15] 66.0
16.   USA 7685 Boat 505 Bill Platt 17/DNC 17/DNC 15 17/DNS 17/DNC 17/DNC [17] 83.0
 
 
Yellow Racing
One Design Division
Fireball
1.   USA 14846 The Borg Fireball Patrick Crump 1 1 1 1 3 1 [3] 5.0
2.   CAN 15043 Stimulus Package Fireball Robert Levy 2 3 2 3 1 2 [3] 10.0
3.   CAN 14768 CC Fireball Nicola Mocchiutti 3 2 5 14/DNS 2 5 [14] 17.0
4.   CAN 14769 Rocket Science Fireball Jochen Mikosch 6 4 3 2 4 14/OCS [14] 19.0
5.   CAN 14464 Friarballs Fireball Pierre Carpentier 7 7 6 4 6 6 [7] 29.0
6.   CAN 15033 Marshall Plan Fireball Mike McEvoy 4 5 14/DNC 14/OCS 5 4 [14] 32.0
7.   CAN 14835 LipStick Fireball Findlay MacDonald 8 9 8 8 7 3 [9] 34.0
8.   CAN 14911 Technical Difficulties Fireball Joe Jospe 5 6 4 5 14/DNC 14/DNC [14] 34.0
9.   CAN 14465 fireball Fireball Andrew Mccrae 9 8 7 6 14/DNC 14/OCS [14] 44.0
10.   CAN 14467 Stress Puppy Fireball Ancilla Anna Rompala 14/DNC 11 10 7 8 9 [14] 45.0
11.   USA 10145 Lindsey Fireball Philip Mitropoulos 10 10 9 14/DNC 14/DNC 7 [14] 50.0
12.   CAN 4911 FriarBalls Fireball William Kelly/Nicholas Best 11 13 11 9 14/DNC 8 [14] 52.0
13.   USA 8571 Jezziball Fireball Phil Prosser 14/TLE 12 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNF 14/DNC [14] 68.0
 
49er
1.   USA 1097 The Jaaaaag 49er Ryan Pesch 2 2 1 3 1 1 1 [3] 8.0
2.   CAN 123 Mild2Wild! 49er Dr. Leonard Spaceman 1 1 2 2 2 2 2 [2] 10.0
3.   CAN 1139 Eain's Buoys 49er Michael Brodeur 3 3 3 4 5 3 5 [5] 21.0
4.   ESP 12 Domination 49er FX Lauren Laventure 4 4 5 5 4 6 4 [6] 26.0
5.   CAN 49 CAN 49 49er Gordon Cook / A.Ferguson 11/DNC 11/DNC 4 1 3 5 7 [11] 31.0
6.   USA 817 Betty 49er Markus Edegran 5 6 11/DNC 7 11/TLE 4 3 [11] 36.0
7.   BRA 016 Baleine Ii 49er Laura Borden 6 5 11/DNC 6 11/TLE 11/DNC 8 [11] 47.0
8.   USA 019 Shark Rocket II 49er Campbell Woods 11/TLE 7 6 11/DNC 11/DNC 7 6 [11] 48.0
9.   CAN 049 Old Gal 49er Anthony Lowther 11/DNF 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC [11] 66.0
10.   USA 1202 USA 1202 49er Mike Deady 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC [11] 66.0
 
 
Portsmouth Division
Portsmouth - 1
1.   USA 3197 Try-Foil Int. Moth Joe Bousquet 2 2 1 2 2   9.0
2.   USA 3138 Flutter Int. Moth peter becker 1 1 6/DNF 1 1   10.0
3.   UAE 3042 Jhanna Int. Moth Spencer Ogden 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNF   30.0
4.   USA 154 tri it again Hobie Trifoiler John Allen 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC   30.0
5.   US 1112 US1112 International 14 Ed Chimney 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC   30.0
 
Portsmouth - 2
1.   USA 1757 Unfinished Business International 470 Ig Schottlaender 2 4 5 1 1 3 [5] 11.0
2.   USA 249 International Canoe Int. Canoe Steve Clark 1 1 1 20/DNC 8 5 [20] 16.0
3.   USA 244 Mayhem PY_Int. Canoe John Kells 4 3 2 20/DNC 3 4 [20] 16.0
4.   USA 362 362 Weta Richard Stephens 7 2 3 4 15 1 [15] 17.0
5.   USA 77 7741 International 470 Benjamin Sternberg 3 5 7 2 7 6 [7] 23.0
6.   USA 333 Arabesque II PY_Int. Tempest David McComb 6 11 12 20/DNC 2 2 [20] 33.0
7.   USA 2498 Contender Contender Larry Christian 5 10 6 9 6 10 [10] 36.0
8.   USA 1108 None PY_Int. Tempest Kevin McCabe 10 8 14 3 10 7 [14] 38.0
9.   USA 1435 Honey Bee Flying Dutchman Catherine Coupland 8 7 11 5 12 13 [13] 43.0
10.   USA 1333 Maenad Flying Dutchman Zachary White 11.5 9 8 20/DNS 4 12 [20] 44.5
11.   USA 254 (unnamed) Weta Keith Rice 13 6 4 20/OCS 14 8 [20] 45.0
12.   USA 107 Raider Raider Turbo Dave Ellis 9 12 13 6 11 11 [13] 49.0
13. 1   USA 209 Arrested Development Asymmetric Canoe David Gilliland 11.5 16 10 20/DNC 5 17 [20] 59.5
14.   USA 69 Hang Time PY_Int. Tempest Marc Weilacher 14 14 15 7 20/DNC 14 [20] 64.0
15.   USA 241 International Canoe Int. Canoe Willie Clark 20/DNC 13 9 20/DNC 9 16 [20] 67.0
16.   USA 437 437 Weta Toni Sacco 20/DNC 17 17 8 16 15 [20] 73.0
17.   USA 239 International Canoe Int. Canoe Eli Slater 20/DNC 20/DNC 20/DNC 20/DNC 13 9 [20] 82.0
18.   USA 327 USA 327 PY_Int. Tempest Jeffrey Wightman 15 15 16 20/DNC 20/DNF 18 [20] 84.0
19.   USA 250 International Canoe Int. Canoe David Clark 20/DNC 20/DNC 20/DNC 20/DNC 20/DNS 20/DNC [20] 100.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019