2012 Captains Harbor Friday Night Series
Final Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
T
O
Total
Division I Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF 88 and Lower
1.   USA 242 Blue Mouse J 35 Mark Parry / Lawrence McGrath 3 2 1 14/DNF [14] 6.0
2.   USA 40044 Bellerophon Farr 40 OD Rick and Skip Sinlclair 14/DNC 3 2 3 [14] 8.0
3.   USA 52024 Terrapin First 40.7 Paul Dunay 2 4 3 4 [4] 9.0
4.   USA 75 No Escape J 120 John Barry 5 7 4 6 [7] 15.0
5.   USA 206 Coyote Melges 32 Bill Clemens 14/DNC 1 18/DNS 1 [18] 16.0
6.   USA 51518 Lapin Beneteau First 40.7 Chris Clark 4 14/DNC 6 8 [14] 18.0
7.   USA 60351 Hurricane Summit 35 John Schinto 14/DNC 14/DNC 5 5 [14] 24.0
8.   USA 14 Shameless J 33 Peter Van Duyne 14/DNC 6 13/DNS 7 [14] 26.0
9.   GBR 4930R Zombie Ultra 30 Andrew Scrivan & Chris Kriz 1 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC [14] 29.0
10.   USA 39534 Skye Farr 395 James T. Anderson 14/DNC 14/DNC 13/DNS 2 [14] 29.0
11.   USA 41454 Impromptu J 35 Brian Warner 14/DNC 5 13/DNS 14/DNF [14] 32.0
12.   USA 31478 TBD TBD TBD 14/DNC 8 13/DNS 14/DNC [14] 35.0
13.   USA 39515 Elan Farr 395 Kent Holden 14/DNC 14/DNC 13/DNS 14/DNF [14] 41.0
 
 
Division II Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF 89-132
1.   USA 77287 Attractive Nuisance Olson 30 Jonathan & Karin Nye 1 1 1 18/DNF [18] 3.0
2.   USA 87569 Adrenaline Soverel 33 Brigette Croke 7 2 3 6 [7] 11.0
3.   USA 43436 Wave Dancer Olson 30 Benoit Ansart 4 3 4 7 [7] 11.0
4.   USA 93330 Southern Star C&C 99 George McBride 11 7 8 1 [11] 16.0
5.   USA 570 Windswept Cal 33-2 Rick Crossman 2 9 18/DNS 5 [18] 16.0
6.   USA 30 Nevermore J 100 Ken Hall 6 8 2 9 [9] 16.0
7.   USA 41302 Borderline C&C 35 MK3 Jonathan Asch/ Stephen Bishop 9 4 9 3 [9] 16.0
8.   USA 26 Risk J 92 Kevin Mackay 3 12 18/DNS 2 [18] 17.0
9.   USA 23998 Fireball C&C 40 Bill and Jackie Baxter 10 6 6 18/DNF [18] 22.0
10.   USA 77496 Fin II Olson 30 Thomas O'Connell 5 5 18/DNS 18/DNS [18] 28.0
11.   Q 10 Nor'easter Alden Q-Class Ted & Shelia Graves 18/DNS 10 7 18/DNS [18] 35.0
12.   USA 429 Stampede Etchells Karen Varbaro 18/DNC 13 5 18/DNF [18] 36.0
13.   USA 42008 JEM Swan Michael Baldock 18/DNS 18/DNS 18/DNS 4 [18] 40.0
14.   USA 131313 Kekoa Tartan 38 Luke Wakeman 18/DNS 18/DNS 18/DNS 8 [18] 44.0
15.   USA 175 Strange Brew J 105 Randy Bourne 8 18/DNS 18/DNS 18/DNS [18] 44.0
16.   USA 1206 Frisbee International Etchells John McConnell 18/DNS 11 18/DNS 18/DNS [18] 47.0
17.   USA 32483 Hearts Desire C&C 35III Allen Lovejoy 18/DNS 18/DNS 18/DNS 18/DNS [18] 54.0
 
 
Division III Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF 133 and Above
1.   USA 11919 Finn Ratoon Allied 30 30 Robert Coulson 1 2 1   4.0
2.   USA 30736 Tecumseh C&C 36 Donald Rotzien 4 1 2   7.0
3.   USA 550 Antelope Tartan Jim Cobbs 3 5 3   11.0
4.   USA 117 Jamala III S2 9.1 Hamish Young 7 3 6   16.0
5.   USA 51732 Viriatus Beneteau First 305 Steve Lukens 10 6 5   21.0
6.   USA 20233 Dursey C&C 33 David Ornstein 11 7 4   22.0
7.   USA 14691 Alliance C&C Bill Lewis 15 4 7   26.0
8.   USA 320 Hazelnut J 24 Stephen Hayes 9 9 10   28.0
9.   USA 143 Freebird Pearson 34 Jake Kramer 13 10 9   32.0
10.   USA 51 Comet Alerion 28 Allan Levys 14 12 8   34.0
11.   USA 20251 Sweet M Cal 28 2-C Paul Brindak 6 8 22/DNS   36.0
12.   USA 60327 Carpe Diem Beneteau First 235 Blazej Cichy 5 15 22/DNS   42.0
13.   USA 1358 Silver Fox J 24 Jasjeet Sood 8 14 22/DNS   44.0
14.   USA 145 Hooke Shields Rick Hendee 2 22/DNS 22/DNS   46.0
15.   USA 594 Magique C&C27 Mark V Richard Franck 12 13 22/DNS   47.0
16.   USA 172 Cora Shields Rick Hendee 22/DNS 11 22/DNS   55.0
17.   USA 207 Circe Shields Carolyn Blackmar 22/DNS 21/DNF 22/DNS   65.0
18.   USA 2807 alpha dog J 24 Jan Ivarsson 22/DNS 22/DNS 22/DNS   66.0
19.   USA 31343 Rhapsody in Blue J 30 George Toper 22/DNS 22/DNS 22/DNS   66.0
20.   USA 60164 Timaru Jeanneau Carter Harris 22/DNS 22/DNS 22/DNS   66.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy