2012 NYYC Annual Cruise - Astor Cup Race
Preliminary Cumulative Results
Select to view a specific Class:
All Classes
Class 1 - IRC
Class 2 - IRC
Class 3 - NYYC CR
Class 4 - IRC NS
Class 5 - NYYC CR
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Race
1
Total
Astor Cup Racing
IRC Division
Class 1 - IRC
1.
USA 25555
Rambler
RP 90
George David
1
1.0
2.
USA 25
Blue Yankee
RP 66
Bob & Farley Towse
2
2.0
Class 2 - IRC
1.
USA 4206
Impetuous
NYYC Swan 42
Paul Zabetakis
1
1.0
2.
USA 4214
Daring
NYYC Swan 42
John Hele
2
2.0
3.
USA 51
Rush
J/109
Bill Sweetser
3
3.0
4.
USA 4994
White Gold
J/44 mod.
James D. Bishop
4
4.0
5.
USA 12204
Christopher Dragon
J/122
Andrew Weiss
5
5.0
6.
USA 4243
Blazer
NYYC Swan 42
Christopher J. Culver
6
6.0
7.
USA 84001
Decision
HPR Carkeek 40
Stephen Murray
7
7.0
8.
USA 2170
Grundoon
Columbia 50
Jim Grundy
9
/
DNC
9.0
Class 4 - IRC NS
1.
GER 6262
Passion 4 C
Tripp 57
Stefan Lehnert
1
1.0
2.
USA 315
Carina
M/R 48
Rives Potts
2
2.0
3.
USA 40008
Carronade
NY 40
Thomas Harrington / Robert James
3
3.0
4.
CAY 821
Aiyana
Alia 82
Peter B. Corr
4
4.0
5.
USA 4
Reef Points
RP 60
Joseph Huber
10
/
DNC
10.0
6.
USA 60545
Persevere
Hanse 54
Colin Rath
10
/
DNC
10.0
7.
USA 43544
Stampede
J/44
George Carmany / Martin Sutter
10
/
DNC
10.0
8.
USA 25319
Choisi
J/44
Peter Gebhard
10
/
DNC
10.0
9.
USA 43932
Jazz Fish
Freedom 35
Paul Koch
10
/
DNC
10.0
PHRF Division
Class 3 - NYYC CR
1.
USA 51244
Flying Cloud 11
Swan 44 Mk 2
Gordon McNabb
1
1.0
2.
USA 51868
Defiance
Swan 56
Peter Noonan
2
2.0
3.
USA 50088
Nova
Swan 56
Mark DiStefano
7
/
DNC
7.0
4.
USA 52162
Exile
J/133
Brendan Kelley
7
/
DNC
7.0
5.
USA 60224
Contingency
Oyster 53
Scott Bickford
7
/
DNC
7.0
6.
USA 52714
Wanderer
Little Harbor 62
Gordon Ingate
7
/
DNC
7.0
Class 5 - NYYC CR
1.
USA 43848
Skagerrak
Frers 48C
Stephen Kasnet
1
1.0
2.
USA 43926
Satin Doll
Sabre 38 Mark I
jay Schachne
10
/
DNC
10.0
3.
USA 647
Alice
Hinckley SW 42
Stuart Goldman
10
/
DNC
10.0
4.
USA 60501
Whirlaway
Bristol 47.7
Daniel Evans
10
/
DNC
10.0
5.
USA 43802
Rocinante
Little Harbor 46
Ronald Weiss
10
/
DNC
10.0
6.
USA 41021
Alliance
J/40
John Bonds, Jr.
10
/
DNC
10.0
7.
P-13
Chips
P-Class
Jed Pearsall
10
/
DNC
10.0
8.
USA 40836
Alix
J/40
David Cutner
10
/
DNC
10.0
9.
USA 312
Fortune
Crowninshield
John Taft / Tom Glassie
10
/
DNC
10.0
Back to previous page
Main Menu
Copyright ©
North Technology Group LLC
2000-2024
Terms & Conditions
•
Privacy_Policy