2013 Grenada Sailing Week
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
  Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Race
9
Race
10
Total
Grenada Sailing Week Racing
CSA Division
CSA Racing
1.   GBR 9419T Slippery RP Peter Peake 1 2 2 4 3 2 3 3 1 1 22.0
2.   ANT 104 Lost Horizon J 122 James Dobbs 4 4 1 2 2 1 1 2 4 2 23.0
3.   GRN 2005 Category 5 Hobie 33 Richard Szyjan 2 3 3 3 1 3 2 1 2 3 23.0
4.   TRI 3 Enzyme Henderson 35 Paul Solomon 3 1 4 5 4 4 4 5 5 4 39.0
5.   LCA 40917 The IGY Xfactor X 99 George Bevan 6 6 6 1 5 5 6 4 3 5 47.0
6.   BAR 105 Whistler J 105 Peter Lewis 5 5 5 6 6 6 5 6 6 6 56.0
 
CSA Cruising 1
1.   TRI 547 Jaguar Frers 43 Peter Morris 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 2 12.0
2.   BAR 10 Rapajam Beneteau 53 Ralph Lancelot Johnson 2 2 2 2 1 2 2 2 2 1 18.0
3.   USA 52783 Eagles' Wings J 125 Hal Slentz-Whalen 5 4 4 4 4 3 3 3 3 3 36.0
4.   GRN 01 Tanga Langa Beneteau 47.7 Richard Jerrom 3 6/DNF 6/DNS 3 3 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 51.0
5.   001 Blanquilla Swan 53 Dieter Burkhalter 4 3 3 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 52.0
 
CSA Cruising 2
1.   GRN 4167 Island Water World / Die Hard J 24 Robbie Yearwood 2 3 2 2 2 2 1 4 1 1 20.0
2.   AUT OE24 Rasmus Swan 43 Dieter Huppenkothen 1 1 1 8/SCP 1 3 5 2 3 3 28.0
3.   LCA 2271 Loose Cannon J 24 Edgar Roe 3 2 3 1 5 5 14/DSQ 1 2 6 42.0
4.   USA 00000 Bloody Mary Hughes 38 Jerry Stewart 5 6 14/DNS 6 3 1 2 3 6 2 48.0
5.   GRN 2 Apero Albin Stratus 36 Jason Fletcher 7 7 4 3 4 4 4 6 7 8 54.0
6.   USA Done Talkin Hunter Legend Chris Robertson 4 14/SCP 5 7 6 6 7 7 4 4 64.0
7.   GBR 1007L Diamonds are Forever Elan 37 Annie O'Sullivan 12 9 6 5 7 9 3 5 8 5 69.0
8.   CRI CKET Cricket Beneteau First 35 Sandy Mair 9 5 8 9 10 7 6 9 10 7 80.0
9.   GBR K4261T Tulaichean II Beneteau 38 Mike Bingley 6 4 7 14/DSQ 9 8 8 10 5 10 81.0
10.   1 Savvy Petite Martinique Sloop Danny Donelan 8 13 11 8 8 10 9 11 12 12 102.0
11.   GRN Dione Nautiber Dione 98 Rene Froehlich 10 8 10 10 12 11 11 12 9 9 102.0
12.   My Mistress Bavaria 46 Robert Mills 11 11 9 11 11 12 10 8 11 11 105.0
13.   USA 43225 Adleme Beneteau 432 Victor Cox 13 12 12 12 13 13 12 13 14/DNC 14/DNC 128.0
 
Fun Fleet
1.   NOR RaVi Oceanis 45 Harald Horjen 4/DNC 4/DNC 4/DNC 1 1 2 1 2 2 1 22.0
2.   GRN X-Strato Modified Laser Stratos Mark Solomon 1 1 1 2 2 5/DNS 2 3 1 5/OCS 23.0
3.   USA Patronus Beneteau 473 Christopher Conway 5/DNC 5/DNC 5/DNC 5/DNC 5/DNC 1 3 1 3 2 35.0
4.   CAN 93284 Carpathia Beneteau 473 Hughes Quintal 4/DNC 4/DNC 4/DNC 5/DNC 5/DNC 3 4 5/DNS 5/DNC 5/DNC 44.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017