2012 Valeur-Jensen Stamford Denmark Race
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Total
Course I Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF-NS 1
1.   USA 3773 Summertime Hunter 28 Peter Vanderwaart 1 1.0
2.   USA 4169 Serendipity Catalina 30 Tall Robert Betensky 2 2.0
3.   USA 2275 Carolina Pearl Beneteau First 285 Carl Wist 3 3.0
4.   USA 89 Veronica(C) Islander Bahama 30 Ed Tella 4 4.0
5.   USA 6160 Flo III(C) C&C 25 James Goodridge 5 5.0
6.   USA 220 Imagine Tartan 3000 Pieter Keuskamp 6 6.0
 
PHRF-NS 2
1.   USA 2807 alpha dog(C) J 24 Jan Ivarsson 1 1.0
2.   USA 11919 Finn Ratoon(C) Allied 30 30 Robert Coulson 2 2.0
3.   USA 32458 JANIFFERJIL sloop Jane Bergere 3 3.0
4.   USA 51732 Viriatus(C) Beneteau First 305 Steve Lukens 4 4.0
5.   USA 12362 SoupBone111(C) Morgan 30 Tom Friend 5 5.0
6.   USA 60194 Snappy(C) Tartan 33 Ove Haxthausen 6 6.0
 
PHRF 3
1.   USA 15379 AIR EXPRESS(C) San Juan 30 Chris Fesenmeyer 1 1.0
2.   USA 73042 Loki 3(C) S2 9.1 Richard Correll 2 2.0
3.   USA 165 Speedway Boogie Colgate 26 Chris Brady 3 3.0
4.   USA 40712 Special Sauce(C) Rodgers Christopher Miller 4 4.0
5.   USA 259 Endless Summer(C) Ericson 35-3 Michael McKeever 5 5.0
6.   USA 60623 Chasseur Sabre 38 Sandy McLane 6 6.0
7.   USA 60333 Orion(C) Hinckley 38 Damir Plisic 7 7.0
8.   USA 32410 Bouree(C) J 30 Doug Abel 8 8.0
 
PHRF-NS 4
1.   USA 40458 Voidoid V(C) CTM 33 David Blagden 1 1.0
2.   USA 570 Windswept Cal 33-2 Rick Crossman 2 2.0
3.   USA 3972 Mariah(C) C&C 35 Mark I John Stomber 3 3.0
4.   USA 30736 Tecumseh(C) C&C 36 Donald Rotzien 4 4.0
5.   USA 47308 AWOL(C) Frers 33 Don Horton 5 5.0
6.   USA 29098 Red Dog(C) Kalik 40 Mike Brown 6 6.0
7.   USA 11426 Rascal(C) Ericson 39 Christopher Schneider 7 7.0
8.   USA 131313 Kekoa Tartan 38 Luke Wakeman 8 8.0
9.   USA 317 Rights of Mann Sabre Sloop Milton Mann 9 9.0
10.   USA 52594 Hawkeye(C) C&C 34 Michael Burke 10 10.0
11.   USA 45 Amy Beth II J 32 SD Dana OBrien 11 11.0
12.   USA 231 Pauls Hardware Beneteau 40 Paul Adelberg 12 12.0
 
 
Course II Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF 5
1.   USA 42833 Brilliant Frers 33 Arthur Kelley 1 1.0
2.   USA 39 Participant II J 97 G. John Krediet 2 2.0
3.   USA 359 Fantasy Girl X-332 Wendy Walasek 3 3.0
4.   USA 53333 Gringo(C) Pearson 37 Michael McGuire 4 4.0
5.   USA 77496 Fin II(C) Olson 30 Thomas O'Connell 5 5.0
6.   USA 53535 First Tracks Beneteau 25 Neil Siegel 6 6.0
7.   USA 1 Starfire(C) C&C 37 William Hall 7 7.0
8.   KB 2 Tacita(C) Fastnet 45 Kerry leClue 8 8.0
9.   USA 257 Rift(C) J 29 MHOB Bill Maher Reuven Latovitzki 9 9.0
10.   USA 21108 Gadzooks(C) C&C 38 Geoffrey Beringer 10 10.0
11.   USA 22571 Letting Go(C) Baltic 37 Arthur Rich 11 11.0
12.   USA 20324 Innisfree(C) Contessa 35 Don Wyllie 12 12.0
13.   USA 83158 Hound Dog J 92 Christian Uecker 14/DNC 14.0
 
PHRF-NS 6
1.   USA 60319 Mojo X-Yacht 362 Sport Gordon Yeager and Jeff Ryan 1 1.0
2.   USA 43392 Tomfoolery II(C) J 36 Lynne Ward 2 2.0
3.   USA 41269 Vitesse(C) J 35 William Krasnor 3 3.0
4.   USA 25567 Iris Sabre 426 Lee Backus 4 4.0
 
PHRF 7
1.   USA 43827 Patience Tripp 33 Richard Royce 1 1.0
2.   USA 33675 black & blue(C) soverel david schmidt 2 2.0
3.   USA 23998 Fireball(C) C&C 40 Bill and Jackie Baxter 3 3.0
4.   USA 52994 Maudelayne X-34 Frederick Heerde 4 4.0
5.   USA 32510 Hiro Maru(C) Swan Hiroshi Nakajima 5 5.0
6.   USA 30 Nevermore J 100 Ken Hall 6 6.0
7.   USA 42767 Mischief(C) Soverel 33 Tom Griffin 7 7.0
8.   USA 52843 Whalerider X-34 Christiaan Brakman 8 8.0
9.   USA 489 homicidal psycho jungle cat Melges 24 Andrew Okun 9 9.0
10.   USA 83333 Bangarang Nelson Marek 30 Kirk Stirland 10 10.0
 
PHRF 8
1.   USA 43818 Pied Piper Tripp 36 Bob Storck 1 1.0
2.   USA 41454 Impromptu J 35 Brian Warner 2 2.0
3.   USA 163 Rhiannon III J 109 Cao Deambrosio 3 3.0
4.   USA 84 DayTripper J 100 Robert Carballal 4 4.0
5.   USA 52418 Joyride J 109 Greg Imbruce 5 5.0
6.   USA 42337 Sound Wave J 37 Jonathan Flamm 6 6.0
7.   USA 51226 Xanadu X-412 Charles & Elaine Goodrich 7 7.0
 
Multihull
1.   USA 2218 Vikingsprayer ARC22 Peter Libre 1 1.0
2.   USA 74 Patient Lady III Cat Kevin Simmons 5/DNC 5.0
3.   USA 7 Nell Hobie 21se John Byrne 5/DNC 5.0
4.   458 Blackjack Hobie 21 Michael Smith 5/DNC 5.0
 
PHRF 10
1.   USA 18 Better Than... NYYC Swan 42 Gosia Rojek 1 1.0
2.   USA 206 Coyote Melges 32 Bill Clemens 2 2.0
3.   USA 39505 Talisman Farr 395 John Bailey 3 3.0
4.   USA 75 No Escape J 120 John Barry 4 4.0
5.   USA 40044 Bellerophon Farr 40 OD Rick and Skip Sinlclair 5 5.0
6.   USA 316 Wave Rider Farr 30 Benoit Ansart 6 6.0
7.   USA 39515 Elan Farr 395 Kent Holden 7 7.0
8.   USA 52948 Dragon Swan 48 Hugh Balloch 8 8.0
9.   USA 50807 M-Squared J 120 Charlie/Bill Mack 9 9.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017