2013 International Rolex Regatta
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Race
9
Race
10
Race
11
Race
12
Race
13
T
O
Total
Great Bay Racing
One Design Division
Melges 32
1. 12   USA 1215 Delta Melges 32 Dalton DeVos 1 2 3 6 1 5 1 5 6 3 [6] 27.0
2. 128   USA 128 ARGO Melges 32 Jason Carroll 7 4 1 3 6 2 3 4 1 10/RAF [10] 31.0
3. 321   SWE 321 Inga From Sweden 3 Melges 32 Richard Goransson 3 5 2 4 5 1 6 7 8 2 [8] 35.0
4. 18   USA 180 Volpe Melges 32 Ryan DeVos 8 3 5 5 3 3 7 1 2 7 [8] 36.0
5. 111   SUI 1 Robertissima 1 Melges 32 Roberto Tomasini Grinover 6 6 4 9 2 6 8 2 3 1 [9] 38.0
6. 700   IVB 007 INTAC Melges 32 James Mark Plaxton 2 9 6 1 7 7 5 3 5 8 [9] 44.0
7. 77   RUS 13 Synergy GT Melges 32 Valentine Zavadnikov 9 1 9 8 4 4 9 8 4 4 [9] 51.0
8. 219   GBR 5839 ngoni Melges 32 Tony Buckingham 4 7 7 2 8 9 2 9 9 6 [9] 54.0
9. 40   PUR 11 Smile and Wave Melges 32 Jaime Torres 5 8 8 7 9 8 4 6 7 5 [9] 58.0
 
 
International Rolex Regatta Racing
CSA Division
CSA - Racing 1
1. 21   USA 28920 El Ocaso J 120 Richard Wesslund 1 1 1 2 2 1   8.0
2. 92   PUR 52902 Lazy Dog J 122 Sergio Sagramoso 2 2 2 1 1 2   10.0
3. 23   USA 52821 White Rhino Swan 56 Jack Desmond 3 3 3 4 4 3   20.0
4. 90   GBR 5951T Northern Child Swan 51 Lucy Reynolds 4 4 4 3 3 5   23.0
5. 20   GBR 711 Maximizer Farr 73 Jose Diego-Arozamena 7 5 6 8 5 4   35.0
6. 22   USA 52906 Avanti Hanse 430 Jeremi Jablonski 8 7 5 6 7 8   41.0
7. 54   USA 54 Dragon Class 40 Michael Hennessy 5 6 9 7 8 7   42.0
8. 51   USA 87204 Ceramco NZ Custom 68 Dianne Masters 9 9 8 5 6 6   43.0
9. 56   GBR 9051 T Spirit of Venus Beneteau 40.7 Harry Robinson 6 8 7 9 9 9   48.0
 
CSA - Racing 2
1. 40   ISU 68 Bad Girl J 100 Robert W Armstrong 1 4 3 1 3 2   14.0
2. 46   IVB 31340 Rushin Rowlette Olson 30 Kevin Rowlette 5 1 5 3 2 4   20.0
3. 52   PUR 396 Dark Star J 105 Jonathan Lipuscek 3 3 2 2 1 12/DNF   23.0
4. 72   ISV 548 Boogaloo Melges 24 Morgan Dale 2 5 1 7 6 3   24.0
5. 4   IVB 14 Pipedream Sirena Peter Haycraft 7 2 6 4 4 5   28.0
6. 64   ISV 6969 Comfortably Numb J 30 Marston Winkles 8 10 8 6 5 1   38.0
7. 50   ISV 888 Wild T'ing Dufour 40 Lawrence Aqui 9 8 7 5 7 6   42.0
8. 43   IVB 109 Fire Water Melges 24 Henry Leonnig 6 7 4 8 8 12/RAF   45.0
9. 47   PUR 295 SunBum II J 80 Angel M Ayala 4 9 9 9 9 8   48.0
10. 53   35367 Hammertime II Beneteau First 36.7 Pasquale Leone 10 6 10 10 10 7   53.0
11. 60   PUR 114 Meltemi Kirby 25 Bob Harwig 11 11 11 11 11 9   64.0
 
CSA - Non-Spinnaker
1. 98   USA 39014 Crystal J 39 Jerome O'Neill 3 2 1 1 1   8.0
2. 97   ISV 42 three harkoms Oceanis 440 Mod Tim Snow 4 1 2 2 11/DNF   20.0
3. 93   53 Paladin J 36 Stanford Joines 1 7 3 5 5   21.0
4. 95   USA 1 Shamrock VII J 95 Thomas Mullen 2 3 6 3 7   21.0
5. 62   USA 42845 Bermuda High Hanse 400 Martinus van Breems 7 4 4 4 4   23.0
6. 91   USA 53043 Nai'a Swan 53 Bob Beltrano 5 5 5 7 2   24.0
7. 96   The Lodge Beneteau Oceanis 45 Rob & Sandy Butler 6 8 7 8 3   32.0
8. 63   USA 7016 Hotel California Too Cruising SC70 Stephen Schmidt 9 6 8 6 6   35.0
9. 94   USA 7 Papillion Crossbow 40 Stanley Lorbach 8 10 9 9 11/TLE   47.0
10. 66   USA Joule Oceanic 48 Dmitry Gorny 10 9 10 10 8   47.0
 
 
IRC Division
IRC
1. 74   GBR 23N Lupa of London Baltic 78 Jeremy Pilkington 1 1 1 1 1 1   6.0
2.   USA 18 Island Water World Swan 45 Peter Houtzagers 2 2 2 2 2 3   13.0
3.   POL 9146 Husaria Farr 47 Krzysztof Kaminski / Irek Zubko 3 3 3 3 3 2   17.0
4.   GER 6300 Haspa Hamburg JV 52 Hamburgischer Verein Seefahrt Bernard Frieling 4 4 4 4 4 4   24.0
5.   USA 66 Donnybrook Andrews 80 James Muldoon 5 5 5 5 5 5   30.0
 
 
Portsmouth Division
Beach Cats
1.   ISV 110667 Humbug Hobie 16 John Holmberg 6 3 4 2 1 1 4 2 2   25.0
2.   111417 Island Sol Hobie 16 Paul Stoeken 4 6 2 5 6 2 1 1 1   28.0
3.   USA 11 Blame it on Rhea Nacra 20 Mark Chong 1 2 1 4 5 4 8 3 3   31.0
4.   USA 110697 In Irons Hobie 16 Sandra Tartaglino 3 5 9/DNS 1 2 3 3 5 4   35.0
5.   USA 481 Caribbean Auto Mart Inter 20 Thomas Ainger 2 1 9/DNF 3 4 5 6 6 6   42.0
6.   ISV 113902 Island Girls Hobie 16 Teri McKenna 5 4 3 6 7 6 2 4 5   42.0
7.   USA 40 islandsol.vi Hobie 16 Sam Fifer 7 8 6 7 3 7 5 7 8   58.0
8.   VI 13 PUMA Prindle 19 Oliver Shanklin 8 7 5 8 8 8 7 8 7   66.0
 
 
Jersey Bay Racing
One Design Division
IC 24
1. 33   PUR 60 Orion IC 24 Fraito Lugo 1 6 5 1 5 2 1 2 7 3 1 1 3   38.0
2. 27   USA 7 Magic Bus IC 24 Phillip Shannon 3 2 3 4 7 5 4 6 6 2 3 5 4   54.0
3. 5   PUR 71 Cachondo IC 24 Marco Teixidor 8 1 6 6 2 1 3 1 3 4 9 6 5   55.0
4. 9   PUR 63 Boost Sailing Team/Kuilagus II IC 24 Gregory Fink 6 11 7 2 1 10 2 4 5 5 2 2 1   58.0
5. 2   PUR 62 Team Urayo/ Por Fin 7 IC 24 Gilberto E. Rivera 2 5 9 10 6 6 6 13 4 1 6 8 2   78.0
6. 7   PUR 64 Fuakata IC 24 Carlos Sierra 5 7 2 7 3 12 8 5 9 7 4 3 6   78.0
7. 35   ISV 401 Stinger IC 24 Emily Pearsall 10 10 10 3 12 4 7 11 1 6 7 4 7   92.0
8. 6   IVB 32 Conch-Q-uerer IC 24 Andrew Waters 9 3 13 5 4 7 9 9 2 10 5 7 9   92.0
9. 25   ISV 40 Island Water World Racing IC 24 Frits Bus / Chuck Pessler 4 4 8 8 9 3 5 3 8 9 11 12 12   96.0
10. 69   ISV 11 Red Dog IC 24 Mike Williams / Skip King 7 8 4 9 10 14 10 10 10 8 8 10 8   116.0
11. 32   IVB 44 MT IC 24 Mike Feierabend 13 9 1 11 8 9 13 16 12 12 10/RDG 15 10   139.0
12. 0   USA 42 White Album IC 24 Doug McClean 14 12 17/DNF 17/DNS 13 8 12 7 11 11 10 11 14   157.0
13. 1   ISV 1 Grey Goose / JPK IC 24 Tommy Kozyn 15 14 12 12 11 11 16 12 15 13 14 9 11   165.0
14. 26   ISV 1 ISV 1 IC 24 JP Montegut 11 13 14 13 14 15 11 15 13 16 13 14 13   175.0
15. 24   ISV 47 Island Sol IC 24 Augustina Barbuto 12 16 11 15 16 16 14 8 16 15 16 16 16   187.0
16. 3   ISV 88 All IN IC 24 Paul Davis 16 15 17/RAF 14 15 13 15 14 14 14 15 13 15   190.0
 
 



Protest Filing Report as of 12/Dec/2017 @ 05:03 AM

No. Race # Protesting   Protested Reason Hearing Status Jury Decision
1. 1 Crystal (USA 39014) vs Paladin ( 53) Measurement 05:30PM Closed Paladin rating to be changed to 0.853 and rescored
2. Team Urayo/ Por Fin 7 (PUR 62) vs Fuakata (PUR 64)
ISV 1 (ISV 1)
Orion (PUR 60)
Cachondo (PUR 71)
SI 8.4 05:45PM Closed Protest Dismissed
3. Island Water World Racing (ISV 40) vs MT (IVB 44)
Grey Goose / JPK (ISV 1)
Fuakata (PUR 64)
Orion (PUR 60)
Also Cachondo Will be heard with protest #2 05:45PM Closed Protest Dismissed
4. 1 Smile and Wave (PUR 11) vs ngoni (GBR 5839) RRS 13 06:00PM Closed Protest Withdrawn
5. 2 Ceramco NZ (USA 87204) vs Maximizer (GBR 711) RRS 11 06:15PM Closed Protest Withdrawn
6. 11 Race Committee vs MT (IVB 44) RC filing for redress for bow #32 03:30PM Closed MT bow #32 awarded redress = 10 pts (no other scores to change)
7. 10 Volpe (USA 180) vs ARGO (USA 128) RRS 13 at WM 03:45PM Closed Argo RAF
8. 13 Island Water World Racing (ISV 40) vs Team Urayo/ Por Fin 7 (PUR 62) RRS 14 04:00PM Closed Protest withdrawn
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017