2019 International Etchells Southern Area Championship
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
T
O
Total
Southern Area Championship Racing
One Design Division
Etchells
1. 37   GBR 1437 Exabyte Etchells Hamish Calder / David Bedford / Duncan Truswell 1 1 3 3 8 1 [8] 9.0
2. 31   GBR 1431 STRAIT DEALER ETCHELLS David Franks / Graham Sunderland / Ryan Orr / Jenny Copley 2 2 1 6 5 5 [6] 15.0
3. 52   GBR 1352 Jolly Roger Etchells Tom Abrey / MAT REID / BRUNO VAN-DYKE 6 7 5 2 1 3 [7] 17.0
4. 7   GBR 1407 Ice (Corinthian) Etchells Charlie Manzoni / Andrew Cooper / Mike Greville / Patrick Conde 5 3 7 4 2 4 [7] 18.0
5. 39   GBR 1439 Rocketman (Corinthian) Etchells Rob Goddard / Bryn Philips / Joe Burns / Diana Kissane 10 5 2 8 4 2 [10] 21.0
6. 92   GBR 1432 RLYC Etchells youth (Corinthian) Etchells William Bedford / Fraser Woodley / Lucie Offord / Will Birch-Tomlinson 7 4 6 1 12/RET 6 [12] 24.0
7. 9   GBR 1409 1409 Etchells William McNeill / Mark Yeabsley / Toby Yeabsley 4 6 4 7 6 7 [7] 27.0
8. 20   GBR 1020 Sumo (Corinthian) Etchells Robby Boyd / Max Crowe / Hattie Rogers / Henry Collison 8 10 8 5 3 12/RET [12] 34.0
9. 82   GBR 782 Pulse (Corinthian) Etchells Ollie Grogono / Tom Steavenson / Charlotte / Libby Watkins 9 9 9 9 7 8 [9] 42.0
10. 66   GBR 1266 Escape Etchells Matt Hannaby / Julian smith / Henry Wetherall 3 8 10 10 12/RET 12/RET [12] 43.0
11. 14   GBR 135 Grieg City Academy (Corinthian) Etchells Azat Ulutas / Olluwaseun Babatunde Williams / Ioannis Stamate / Samuel Oladele 11 11 11 11 9 12/RET [12] 53.0
 
 

2019 International Etchells Southern Area Championship
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Cumulative Results

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
T
O
Total
Southern Area Championship Racing
One Design Division
Etchells
1. 7   GBR 1407 Ice Etchells Charlie Manzoni / Andrew Cooper / Mike Greville / Patrick Conde 5 3 7 4 2 4 [7] 18.0
2. 39   GBR 1439 Rocketman Etchells Rob Goddard / Bryn Philips / Joe Burns / Diana Kissane 10 5 2 8 4 2 [10] 21.0
3. 92   GBR 1432 RLYC Etchells youth Etchells William Bedford / Fraser Woodley / Lucie Offord / Will Birch-Tomlinson 7 4 6 1 12/RET 6 [12] 24.0
4. 20   GBR 1020 Sumo Etchells Robby Boyd / Max Crowe / Hattie Rogers / Henry Collison 8 10 8 5 3 12/RET [12] 34.0
5. 82   GBR 782 Pulse Etchells Ollie Grogono / Tom Steavenson / Charlotte / Libby Watkins 9 9 9 9 7 8 [9] 42.0
6. 14   GBR 135 Grieg City Academy Etchells Azat Ulutas / Olluwaseun Babatunde Williams / Ioannis Stamate / Samuel Oladele 11 11 11 11 9 12/RET [12] 53.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019